Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Kingston - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   198.5 P
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   198 K
3 Hillingdon AC   180 L
4 Walton AC   170.5 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joe Martin U17 City of Portsmouth 11.6 4 587 aw 3154262
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 11.8 3 533 3142671
3 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 12.0 2 482 aw 2682963
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alexander Kotelawala U20 Hillingdon AC 11.9 4 507 3110662
2 Josh Hathaway U17 Walton AC 12.2 3 435 3477950
3 Oliver Charlesworth SM City of Portsmouth 12.6 2 348 3362886
4 Saeed Ahmed SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.9 1 291 2968632
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 22.7 4 701 aw 3261319
2 Philip Octave SM Hillingdon AC 23.6 3 575 2744174
3 Josh Hathaway U17 Walton AC 24.2 2 499 aw 3477950
4 Darren Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.4 1 475 3282565
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 24.3 4 487 aw 2682963
2 Alexander Kotelawala U20 Hillingdon AC 24.7 3 440 3110662
3 Adam Baker SM City of Portsmouth 25.1 2 396 3661902
4 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.8 1 239 2904984
Men's A 400m
1 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 49.2 4 812 aw 3261319
2 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 50.9 3 710 aw 3088669
3 Jamie West U20 Walton AC 54.6 2 514 3380526
4 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.5 1 472 2695910
Men's B 400m
1 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 52.9 4 599 aw 3142647
2 Luke Younghusband U20 City of Portsmouth 54.1 3 538 3358591
3 Tom Cursons U17 Walton AC 56.9 2 410 3477952
4 Edward Paxton SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 61.9 1 230 Waiting EA to issue
Men's A 800m
1 Liam Holbrook U20 Hillingdon AC 2:03.3 4 619 aw 2954397
2 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 2:05.4 3 570 aw 3480383
3 Jonathan Darby SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:06.7 2 541 3136575
4 Charlie Feinson U17 Walton AC 2:07.0 1 534 aw 3427001
Men's B 800m
1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 2:06.4 4 547 3499582
2 Lachian Wellington U17 City of Portsmouth 2:07.1 3 532 aw 3305680
3 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 2:10.0 2 471 3459530
4 Mark Reynolds M50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:09.1 1 0 3401946
Men's A 1500m  
1 Abdishakur Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 4:04.5 4 735 aw 3536762
2 Lachian Wellington U17 City of Portsmouth 4:18.2 3 0 3305680
3 Ben Marks U17 Walton AC 4:19.9 2 567 aw 3426972
4 Matt Atkins SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:32.5 1 449 3580955
Men's B 1500m
1 Emrias Zeration U23 Hillingdon AC 4:12.5 4 644 aw 3514990
2 Matt Reed SM Walton AC 4:20.4 3 562 3459530
3 Jonathan Darby SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:35.6 2 422 3136575
4 Josh Goldfinch U17 City of Portsmouth 4:38.2 1 401 3286798
Men's A 5000m
1 Robert Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 15:27.2 4 734 aw 2756697
2 Zack Lahlal SM City of Portsmouth 15:38.1 3 702 aw 3299911
3 Matt Atkins M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16:14.2 2 603 aw 3580955
4 Chris De Mauny SM Walton AC 17:56.6 1 361 2974166
Men's B 5000m
1 Fahad Abdi SM Hillingdon AC 17:17.0 4 448 3191493
2 George Chaplin U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18:23.2 3 308 3282524
3 Rob Marcus M40 Walton AC 18:48.4 2 261 3086071
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.1 4 446 2904998
2 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 21.1 3 293 3576032
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 22.3 2 216 3084968
4 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 23.9 1 131 2795693
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.2 4 525 3282565
2 Greg Conlon M40 Walton AC 20.6 3 329 2669561
3 Wesley Mayers U17 Hillingdon AC 21.8 2 247 3289843
Men's A 400mH
1 Darren Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 59.7 4 685 aw 3282565
2 Jack Gradwell U23 Hillingdon AC 60.6 3 657 aw 2831463
3 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 69.2 2 412 3576032
Men's B 400mH
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 65.9 4 499 2904984
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 71.1 3 365 3084968
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Benjamin Goddard SM Hillingdon AC   4 0 3524566
2 Callum Crook U17 City of Portsmouth   3 0 3266795
3 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   2 0 2695910
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC   1 0 3576032
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC   4 0 3084968
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Norton U17 City of Portsmouth 1.90 4 671 aw 3662110
2 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw 2695910
3 Louis Southwell U20 Hillingdon AC 1.70 2 589 aw 3088669
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 1.50 1 423 3576032
Men's B High Jump
1 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3142671
2 Ismael Moreno SM City of Portsmouth 1.65 3 547 3662055
3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.65 2 547 2904984
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Greg Conlon M40 Walton AC 4.00 4 733 aw 2669561
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.70 3 665 aw 3136503
3 Ben Cross U17 City of Portsmouth 2.40 2 366 3286796
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.20 1 62 2953893
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw 3282503
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 1.20 3 62 3084968
3 Steven Davey SM City of Portsmouth 1.20 2 62 2795701
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.46 4   738 aw 2695910
2 Jack Norton SM City of Portsmouth 6.27 3   701 aw 3662110
3 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 6.15 2   677 aw 3142647
4 Stuart Channon M40 Walton AC 5.60 1   570 aw 2682963
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.41 4   728 aw 2904998
2 Ismael Moreno U17 City of Portsmouth 5.49 3   549 aw 3662055
3 Sam Bishop U17 Walton AC 5.35 2   522 3477951
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.59 4   809 aw 2695910
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 12.54 3   705 aw 3142671
3 Matthew Galbraith U17 City of Portsmouth 11.44 2   593 aw 3525896
4 Rob A Smith SM Walton AC 10.89 1   534 3576032
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.58 4   808 aw 3282564
2 Tashan Daniel U20 Hillingdon AC 11.84 3   634 aw 3142647
3 Ismael Moreno U17 City of Portsmouth 11.17 2   564 aw 3662055
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.16 4 829 aw 2929837
2 Sam Mace U17 Walton AC 11.08 3 634 aw 3133459
3 Steven Davey SM City of Portsmouth 10.91 2 622 aw 2795701
4 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 8.98 1 480 2991483
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.60 4 669 aw Waiting EA to issue
2 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 10.40 3 587 aw 3662051
3 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 9.83 2 545 2695902
4 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 8.91 1 475 3514942
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.70 4 768 aw 2929837
2 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 30.38 3 562 aw 3662051
3 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 28.02 2 520 aw 3514942
4 Jamie West U20 Walton AC 22.96 1 422 3380526
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.44 4 614 aw 3136721
2 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 24.45 3 452 2991483
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 23.02 2 423 2795693
4 Joe Eastwood SM Walton AC 17.24 1 287 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 50.45 4 757 aw 2904993
2 Dawid Marchlewicz SM City of Portsmouth 47.85 3 732 aw 3662051
3 Sam Mace U17 Walton AC 47.06 2 723 aw 3133459
4 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 42.18 1 672 aw 2991483
Men's B Hammer
1 Rob C Smith SM Walton AC 41.02 4 660 aw 2695902
2 Andrew Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 40.60 3 655 aw 3136721
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 24.24 2 448 2593893
4 Steven Davey SM City of Portsmouth 16.60 1 319 2795701
Men's A Javelin
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 45.47 4 665 aw 2695910
2 Kameron Duxbury U17 City of Portsmouth 43.51 3 639 aw 3228967
3 Sam Mace U17 Walton AC 38.61 2 571 aw 3133459
4 Alexander Kotelawala U20 Hillingdon AC 37.54 1 556 aw 3110662
Men's B Javelin
1 Andrew Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.42 4 624 aw 3136721
2 Phil Trant F44 SM City of Portsmouth 37.28 3 553 aw 30908
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 31.49 2 467 aw 2593893
4 Joe Eastwood M60 Walton AC 29.93 1 443 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   45.6 4 443
2 Walton AC SM   46.6 3 368
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   47.6 2 301
4 City of Portsmouth SM   48.7 1 236
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   3:36.0 4 452
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:55.4 3 217
3 Walton AC SM   4:00.9 2 167
4 City of Portsmouth SM   4:19.0 1 50
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 12.7 4 708 aw 2795714
2 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 13.0 3 644 aw 3289824
3 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 13.3 2 584 aw 2825276
4 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.6 1 527 2776228
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hollie Thurgood U17 City of Portsmouth 13.6 4 527 3361519
2 Helen Channon W40 Walton AC 14.0 3 457 aw 2774014
3 Rhianna Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.7 2 348 3136521
4 Katherine Wells SW Hillingdon AC 17.9 1 53 2831499
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 25.3 4 778 aw 2795714
2 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 26.5 3 655 aw 3289824
3 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 26.8 2 626 aw 2825276
4 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.4 1 571 2776228
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 26.2 4 685 aw 3256973
2 Lizzie Amos W40 Walton AC 27.4 3 571 aw 3182054
3 Amelia Bell U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.8 2 536 3282534
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 30.4 1 342 2756704
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Burke W40 Walton AC 62.6 4 585 aw 3380533
2 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 63.3 3 561 aw 3647574
3 Mia Billins U17 City of Portsmouth 65.2 2 497 3287877
4 Olivia Janke U17 Hillingdon AC 67.2 1 435 3576691
Women's B 400m
1 Lizzie Amos W40 Walton AC 63.9 4 540 aw 3182054
2 Isabella Busa U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.5 3 520 aw 3401914
3 Eleanor Purdue U17 City of Portsmouth 69.0 2 383 3228986
4 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 69.6 1 366 3088593
Women's A 800m
1 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 2:17.4 4 764 aw 2974164
2 Anna Janke U17 Hillingdon AC 2:25.0 3 639 aw 3576690
3 Mia Billins U17 City of Portsmouth 2:30.2 2 560 3287877
4 Maya Magnay SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:45.3 1 2 3401937
Women's B 800m
1 Darby Begley-Jones U17 Walton AC 2:24.2 4 651 aw 3373878
2 Olivia Janke U20 Hillingdon AC 2:32.1 3 533 3576691
3 Eleanor Purdue U17 City of Portsmouth 2:45.3 2 362 3228986
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellie Farrow U17 City of Portsmouth 4:47.6 4 722 aw 3524387
2 Fiona De Mauny SW Walton AC 4:57.5 3 646 aw 2974164
3 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 5:35.4 2 395 3586565
Women's B 1500m
1 Jo Locker W40 Walton AC 4:58.1 4 642 aw 2774037
2 Anya Pigden U17 City of Portsmouth 4:58.5 3 639 aw 3178426
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 5:59.3 2 268 3462915
Women's A 3000m
1 Charlotte Vaughan U17 Walton AC 10:47.9 4 634 aw 3373880
2 Rhiannon Dunlop SW City of Portsmouth 10:49.2 3 630 aw 2757014
3 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon AC 11:36.4 2 477 2756716
4 Debbie Raymond W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:55.3 1 267 2909019
Women's B 3000m
1 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 11:42.4 4 459 aw 3440499
2 Katherine Wells SW Hillingdon AC 13:55.3 3 147 2831499
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Burke W40 Walton AC 17.4 4 577 aw 3380533
2 Dominique Blaze SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.4 3 338 171
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 21.5 2 264 3462915
4 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.7 1 194 3261339
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Debbie Raymond W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.0 4 297 2909019
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Burke W40 Walton AC 68.4 4 683 aw 3380533
2 Anastasia Georgievskaya U20 Hillingdon AC 72.5 3 575 aw 3660438
3 Rhiannon Dunlop SW City of Portsmouth 75.5 2 501 2757014
4 Dominique Blaze SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 82.3 1 349 171
Women's B 400mH
1 Jemima Hobbs U20 Walton AC 75.6 4 499 3477957
2 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 78.8 3 425 3178428
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 79.2 2 416 3462915
4 Debbie Raymond W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 91.3 1 183 2909019
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC   4 0 3462915
2 Kathryn Bartle U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   3 0 2976980
3 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth   2 0 3440499
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Susanne Dietrich W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   4 0 2695851
Women's A High Jump
1 Hollie Thurgood U17 City of Portsmouth 1.50 4 638 aw 3361519
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 1.40 2.5 531 2825281
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 2.5 531 3136729
4 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 0.90 1 2 3462915
Women's B High Jump
1 Charlotte Josey U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.35 3.5 478 3647575
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.35 3.5 478 aw 3261339
3 Susie McLoughlin W40 Walton AC 1.30 2 424 2825276
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.40 4 506 aw 3261339
2 Maya Magnay SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.90 3 364 3401937
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.70 4 305 3401958
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 5.49 4   811 aw 3256973
2 Helen Channon W40 Walton AC 5.15 3   729 aw 2774014
3 Charlotte Josey U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.23 2   511 3647575
4 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 2.69 1   161 3088593
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hollie Thurgood U17 City of Portsmouth 5.27 4   758 aw 3361519
2 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 4.89 3   667 aw 2825281
3 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.12 2   485 2776228
4 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 2.36 1   91 3142741
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rhianna Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.49 4   696 aw 3136521
2 Madeline Wilton U17 City of Portsmouth 10.46 3   693 aw 3256973
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 8.05 2   416 3462915
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.16 4   546 3401958
2 Rosie Castle U23 City of Portsmouth 6.82 3   264 3372319
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Gaia Osborne U20 City of Portsmouth 13.17 4 883 aw 3219899
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.22 3 827 aw 3136729
3 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 11.72 2 797 aw 2977886
4 Emily Mason U17 Hillingdon AC 7.92 1 539 aw 3517899
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.57 4 659 aw 3261339
2 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.61 3 591 aw 2977018
3 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 7.74 2 525 2825281
4 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 6.87 1 453 3142741
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 43.14 4 843 aw 2977886
2 Heather Cubbage U17 City of Portsmouth 42.63 3 837 aw 3261212
3 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 37.58 2 776 aw 3136729
4 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 29.18 1 659 aw 3412578
Women's B Discus
1 Tait Jones U17 Walton AC 36.61 4 763 aw 3241485
2 Katie Lyons SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.74 3 683 aw 3580987
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 24.60 2 586 3261339
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.43 4 935 aw 3136729
2 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 48.18 3 827 aw 2977886
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 23.69 2 509 2756704
4 Helen Lockyer W50 City of Portsmouth 9.92 1 229 3037152
Women's B Hammer
1 Sia Banbury U17 Walton AC 39.49 4 727 aw 3380320
2 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 36.53 3 690 aw 3401958
3 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 18.51 2 421 3412578
Women's A Javelin
1 Gaia Osborne U20 City of Portsmouth 39.22 4 796 aw 3219899
2 Holly Hall U17 Hillingdon AC 33.38 3 720 aw 3412578
3 Lisa O'Brien SW Walton AC 27.32 2 632 aw 2825281
4 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.20 1 529 3136729
Women's B Javelin
1 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 28.63 4 652 aw 3142741
2 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 24.18 3 581 2977886
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 20.49 2 516 3261339
4 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.57 1 498 2977018
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   51.2 4 588 aw
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   52.6 3 517
3 Walton AC SW   53.1 2 492
4 Hillingdon AC SW   56.2 1 351
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   4:19.9 4 505
2 Hillingdon AC SW   4:27.6 3 440
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   4:36.4 2 372
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Wesley Mayers SM Hillingdon AC 12.4
100 2 George Rodgers SM City of Portsmouth 12.5
100 3 Adam Baker SM City of Portsmouth 12.6
100 4 Glen Cronie SM Hillingdon AC 12.8
100 5 Lyndoo Prince SM City of Portsmouth 13.1
100 6 David O'Connell SM Walton AC 13.2
100 7 Robert Prance SM Walton AC 13.4
100 8 Rory McFarlane SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.6
100 9 Mike Darcey M50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.5
110H 1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.5
1500 1 Isaac Mammen U20 Walton AC 4:34.3
1500 2 Joshua Taylor SM Walton AC 5:05.3
1500 3 Abdulqadir Shag SM Hillingdon AC 5:46.3
200 1 Jamie West SM Walton AC 25.1
200 2 Charlie Feinson SM Walton AC 25.2
200 3 Sam Bishop SM Walton AC 25.4
200 4 Lyndou Prince SM City of Portsmouth 26.6
200 5 Saeed Ahmid SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.6
200 6 Rory McFarlane SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.8
400 1 Oliver Coppellotti U17 Walton AC 55.2 aw
400 2 Chris Johnson SM Walton AC 56.7
400 3 Dave Tanner SM Walton AC 58.7
400 4 Joshua Taylor SM Walton AC 59.3
4x400 1 Hillingdon AC SM Hillingdon AC 3:58.0
DT 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.81 aw
DT 2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.85
DT 3 Gary Sprake SM City of Portsmouth 19.71
HT 1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.21
HT 2 Steve Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 19.88
JT 1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.49
LJ 1 Alex Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.40 aw
LJ 2 Matthew Galbraith SM City of Portsmouth 5.45
LJ 3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.04
LJ 4 Mike Darcey M50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.46
SP 1 George Rogers SM City of Portsmouth 7.72
SP 2 Oluwatoke Akinseye SM Hillingdon AC 7.36
SP 3 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.49 aw
SP 4 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.29 aw
TJ 1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.57
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Jordan Hale U20 City of Portsmouth 13.6
100 2 Eleanor Bartle U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.1
100 3 Amy Vallintine U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.4
100 4 Phoebe Schofield SW Walton AC 14.5
100 5 Jessica Westley U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.0
200 1 Gabielle Chiara Icmat U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.3
200 2 Phoebe Schofield SW Walton AC 29.4
200 3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 31.4
400 1 Clara Sawicki U17 Walton AC 67.4
400 2 Eleanor Bartle U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 69.6
400 3 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 69.9
400 4 Eleanor McDonnell U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 70.4
400HW 1 Penelope Batty U17 City of Portsmouth 79.9
HTW 1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.84 aw
TJ 1 Amy Vallintine U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7.99
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.16 829
400m 1 Harrison Pocock SM City of Portsmouth 49.2 812
Triple Jump 1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.59 809
Triple Jump 1 Alex Meaklim U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.58 808
Discus 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.70 768
Women
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.43 935
Shot 1 Gaia Osborne U20 City of Portsmouth 13.17 883
Discus 1 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 43.14 843
Discus 2 Heather Cubbage U17 City of Portsmouth 42.63 837
Shot 2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.22 827
Hammer 2 Sophie Mace U20 Walton AC 48.18 827