Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 5 -  Hemel Hempstead - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Eastbourne Rovers   216.5 E
2 Ipswich Harriers   213.5 I
3 Ryston Runners   175 R
4 Dacorum & Tring   167 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw 3266320
2 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.5 3 615 aw 3596120
3 Bryn Smith U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.6 2 587 aw 3255149
4 Anwar Bouilouta U20 Ryston Runners 12.8 1 309 3504800
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.6 4 587 3255151
2 Tersharn Smith U20 Ipswich Harriers 12.2 3 435 3670143
3 Michael Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 2 291 3007243
4 Paul Harrison M50 Ryston Runners 12.9 1 291 aw 2743274
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich Harriers 22.5 4 731 aw 3266320
2 Bryn Smith U20 Eastbourne Rovers 22.5 3 731 aw 3255149
3 Destiny Ogali U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.8 2 686 aw 3596120
4 Anwar Bouilouta U20 Ryston Runners 62.4 1 0 3504800
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mason Dowle U20 Eastbourne Rovers 23.7 4 562 aw 3387703
2 Luigi Palmieri U17 Ipswich Harriers 23.7 3 562 aw 3455688
3 Adam Matthews U23 Ryston Runners 25.9 2 316 3238857
4 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.5 1 263 3281505
Men's A 400m
1 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 54.6 4 514 2780240
2 Mason Dowle U20 Eastbourne Rovers 55.2 3 486 3387703
3 Dalton Coe SM Ipswich Harriers 59.0 2 327 3181622
4 Adam Matthews U23 Ryston Runners 61.1 1 255 3238857
Men's B 400m
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 54.3 4 528 2779166
2 Oliver Minns SM Ipswich Harriers 59.0 3 327 2728306
3 Michael Smith M45 Dacorum & Tring 65.2 2 143 3007243
4 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 66.5 1 115 2781901
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:02.1 4 649 aw 2779126
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 2:03.0 3 627 aw 2752678
3 Adel Hamed U20 Ipswich Harriers 2:03.8 2 608 aw 3627278
4 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 2:09.3 1 485 2780240
Men's B 800m
1 Sebastion Cirillo SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:05.4 4 570 3240247
2 Adam Matthews U23 Ryston Runners 2:07.4 3 525 3238857
3 Jack Grady U17 Ipswich Harriers 2:11.8 2 435 3463001
4 James Glyn U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:13.3 1 406 3146266
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:23.2 4 534 2779126
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:23.7 3 529 2752678
3 Jack Grady U17 Ipswich Harriers 4:29.9 2 472 aw 3463001
4 Matt Salt SM Dacorum & Tring 4:40.6 1 381 2780250
Men's B 1500m
1 Ashley Humphreys  SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:24.4 4 523 2833991
2 Adam Matthews U23 Ryston Runners 4:44.8 3 349 3238857
3 Josh Thompson U23 Ipswich Harriers 5:01.9 2 235 3117331
Men's A 5000m
1 John Millar SM Ipswich Harriers 14:48.7 4 849 aw 3349347
2 Ashley Humphreys  SM Eastbourne Rovers 15:57.1 3 649 aw 2833991
3 Matt Allen M40 Ryston Runners 16:21.5 2 584 aw 3627837
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 22:38.4 1 8 3519855
Men's B 5000m
1 Thomas Adams U20 Ipswich Harriers 16:20.8 4 586 aw 3439472
2 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 17:18.1 3 445 2999506
3 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:36.6 2 404 3183226
4 Rasmi Nanda M40 Dacorum & Tring 24:16.4 1 0 3565156
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 16.2 4 723 aw 3236735
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 21.4 3 273 2685509
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Grant Sterling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 21.3 4 280 2997839
2 Ben Rayner U17 Ryston Runners 22.5 3 204 3696542
Men's A 400mH
1 Luigi Palmieri U17 Ipswich Harriers 60.8 4 650 3455688
2 Josh Varney SM Eastbourne Rovers 62.1 3 610 aw 2673909
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 62.2 2 607 aw 2685509
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 96.6 1 6 2984694
Men's B 400mH
1 Teddy Ntuli U17 Ipswich Harriers 63.6 4 565 3592900
2 Steve Kasparis U20 Eastbourne Rovers 69.2 3 412 3371482
3 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 69.3 2 409 2781901
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adel Hamed U20 Ipswich Harriers 6:45.4 4 647 aw 3627278
2 Sebastion Cirillo SM Eastbourne Rovers 6:58.9 3 575 3240247
3 Matt Salt SM Dacorum & Tring 7:20.0 2 471 2780250
4 Matt Allen M40 Ryston Runners 7:31.3 1 420 3627837
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Varney SM Eastbourne Rovers 7:03.1 4 553 2673909
2 Thomas Adams U20 Ipswich Harriers 7:12.9 3 505 aw 3439472
3 Chris Balmer SM Ryston Runners 7:37.2 2 395 2999506
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 9:50.0 1 39 3519855
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Jones U20 Ipswich Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw 2994648
2 Ben Rayner U17 Ryston Runners 1.80 3 671 aw 3696542
3 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.75 2 630 aw 3236735
4 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.55 1 465 aw 3037241
Men's B High Jump
1 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 1.75 4 630 aw 2685509
2 Kai Fletcher SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.65 3 547 3283552
3 Tersharn Smith U20 Ipswich Harriers 1.55 2 465 3670143
4 Edward Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 1 340 3281500
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Russell Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.50 4 620 aw 2779185
2 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.10 3 529 aw 2780283
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.30 2 342 2685509
4 Michael Fuller SM Ipswich Harriers 1.20 1 62 2832333
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.40 4 598 aw 3255151
2 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.70 3 436 aw 3241499
3 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 1.90 2 244 2781901
4 Luigi Palmieri U17 Ipswich Harriers 1.20 1 62 3455688
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.62 4   770 aw 3076290
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 6.17 3   681 aw 3236735
3 Jaaziel Kajoba U17 Ipswich Harriers 5.83 2   615 aw 3291097
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.73 1   595 2685509
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Teddy Ntuli U17 Ipswich Harriers 5.64 4   578 aw 3592900
2 Ben Rayner U17 Ryston Runners 5.63 3   576 aw 3696542
3 Grant Sterling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 5.52 2   554 aw 2997839
4 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.77 1   410 3241499
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Grant Sterling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 12.42 4   693 aw 2997839
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 11.91 3   641 aw 2685509
3 Chris Jones U20 Ipswich Harriers 11.30 2   578 2994648
4 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 10.35 1   475 2780240
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Harrison M50 Ryston Runners 11.47 4   596 aw 2743274
2 Liam Henessey U17 Eastbourne Rovers 10.80 3   524 3658235
3 Josh Thompson U23 Ipswich Harriers 10.62 2   505 3117331
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.39 4 721 aw 3255151
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.64 3 672 aw 2984694
3 Don Baker U20 Ipswich Harriers 9.63 2 530 3403759
4 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 7.15 1 321 2781901
Men's B Shot Putt
1 John Garner M50 Dacorum & Tring 11.11 4 636 aw 2780156
2 Brian Slaughter M60 Eastbourne Rovers 8.88 3 472 2779177
3 Marshall Childs SM Ipswich Harriers 8.32 2 427 3031656
4 Archie Bell U17 Ryston Runners 7.01 1 307 aw 3695244
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 38.75 4 696 aw 2780196
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 35.30 3 643 aw 3236735
3 Archie Bell U17 Ryston Runners 26.56 2 493 aw 3695244
4 Archie Cleverley U17 Ipswich Harriers 26.13 1 485 aw 3537270
Men's B Discus
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 34.31 4 628 aw 3255151
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.25 3 525 aw 2780238
3 Oliver Graham U17 Ipswich Harriers 25.71 2 477 aw 3481992
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 24.38 1 451 2685509
Men's A Hammer
1 Oliver Graham U17 Ipswich Harriers 40.12 4 650 aw 3481992
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 32.77 3 564 aw 2780196
3 Brian Slaughter M60 Eastbourne Rovers 25.21 2 462 2779177
4 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 13.48 1 252 2781901
Men's B Hammer
1 Michael Davis SM Ipswich Harriers 32.86 4 565 aw 2728304
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.27 3 505 2780238
3 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 20.47 2 389 2779166
4 Anwar Bouilouta U20 Ryston Runners 12.56 1 230 3504800
Men's A Javelin
1 Marshall Childs SM Ipswich Harriers 62.47 4 877 aw 3031656
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 52.67 3 758 aw 3236735
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 51.09 2 738 aw 2780238
4 Archie Bell U17 Ryston Runners 30.04 1 444 aw 3695244
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 43.93 4 645 aw 2984694
2 Josh Varney SM Eastbourne Rovers 36.64 3 543 2673909
3 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 23.69 2 339 2781901
Men's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM   44.4 4 542
2 Ipswich Harriers SM   47.0 3 340
3 Ryston Runners SM   50.9 2 130
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   51.5 1 107
Men's 4x400m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM   3:36.6 4 443
2 Ipswich Harriers SM   3:41.4 3 377
3 Ryston Runners SM   4:22.0 2 38
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 4 665 aw 3126715
2 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich Harriers 13.0 3 644 aw 2943785
3 Thea Howlett U17 Ryston Runners 13.5 2 546 2969384
4 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 14.0 1 457 3515712
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Morgan Frost U17 Ipswich Harriers 13.3 4 584 aw 3387755
2 Esme Campbell-Marshall U17 Eastbourne Rovers 14.0 3 457 3706112
3 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 14.1 2 441 3515406
4 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 14.4 1 393 2975706
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich Harriers 25.8 4 725 aw 2713024
2 Hannah Brown U20 Ryston Runners 26.1 3 695 aw 3027563
3 Remi Jessop U20 Dacorum & Tring 27.1 2 598 aw 3126715
4 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 28.2 1 502 2779160
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Libby Mallard U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.9 4 527 3519865
2 Morgan Frost U17 Ipswich Harriers 28.1 3 511 3387755
3 Esme Campbell-Marshall U17 Eastbourne Rovers 29.4 2 410 3706112
4 Lindsey Clare W40 Ryston Runners 40.3 1 15 3544615
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Brown U20 Ryston Runners 57.5 4 780 aw 3027563
2 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich Harriers 60.1 3 677 aw 2713024
3 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 64.5 2 520 2780164
4 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 66.9 1 444 3590425
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Godbold U20 Ipswich Harriers 65.8 4 478 2972670
2 Libby Mallard U17 Dacorum & Tring 68.7 3 391 3519865
3 Hayley Paige SW Eastbourne Rovers 69.0 2 383 2762004
4 Lindsey Clare W40 Ryston Runners 91.7 1 17 3544615
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:23.0 4 671 aw 2780164
2 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 2:26.4 3 617 aw 3022411
3 Morgan Duncan U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:54.9 2 259 3504253
4 Rachel Ryan U23 Ipswich Harriers 3:05.7 1 165 2943799
Women's B 800m
1 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 2:36.2 4 476 0
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 3:06.6 3 158 2781838
3 Beth Hawkins U17 Eastbourne Rovers 3:14.0 2 107 3389877
4 Keeley Whitlock U23 Ipswich Harriers 3:33.9 1 20 2906731
Women's A 1500m
1 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 5:04.7 4 594 aw 0
2 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 5:12.1 3 542 3022411
3 Marian Patten U17 Ipswich Harriers 5:16.4 2 513 3567666
4 Morgan Duncan U17 Eastbourne Rovers 6:12.3 1 209 3504253
Women's B 1500m
1 Olive Coles U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:54.6 4 291 3281482
2 Nina Elliot U17 Eastbourne Rovers 7:09.3 3 38 3574242
3 Frances Rayner W45 Ryston Runners 7:14.8 2 29 3175739
4 Keeley Whitlock U23 Ipswich Harriers 8:07.6 1 0 2906731
Women's A 3000m
1 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 11:18.5 4 532 aw 3022411
2 Marian Patten U17 Ipswich Harriers 11:28.7 3 500 aw 3567666
3 Adriana Anghel SW Dacorum & Tring 12:08.9 2 383 3704960
Women's B 3000m
1 Frances Rayner W45 Ryston Runners 15:15.6 4 40 3175739
2 Mandy Godbold W45 Ipswich Harriers 17:13.2 3 0 3292824
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 18.6 4 474 2779160
2 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich Harriers 20.6 3 324 2678932
3 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 21.0 2 297 2781883
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 20.3 4 345 3515712
2 Niamh Hedges-Quinn U17 Ipswich Harriers 21.0 3 297 3261631
3 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 21.2 2 283 3422467
Women's A 400mH
1 Olive Coles U20 Dacorum & Tring 66.5 4 735 aw 3281482
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 67.1 3 718 aw 2779160
3 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich Harriers 80.0 2 398 2678932
4 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 97.7 1 92 3422467
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 85.4 4 287 3590425
2 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich Harriers 88.5 3 230 3358011
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 101.8 2 47 2781838
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 8:22.1 4 459 aw 0
2 Lydia Growns SW Ryston Runners 8:42.9 3 383 aw 3022411
3 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich Harriers 9:21.1 2 263 2678932
4 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 9:59.4 1 166 3515712
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich Harriers 10:24.5 4 115 3358011
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 10:44.4 3 82 2781838
3 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 12:04.1 2 7 2793808
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 4 745 aw 3281542
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.45 3 585 2779160
3 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich Harriers 1.45 2 585 3358011
4 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 1.30 1 424 aw 2781883
Women's B High Jump
1 Olive Coles U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 4 585 3281482
2 Morgan Frost U17 Ipswich Harriers 1.30 3 424 3387755
3 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.30 2 424 3590425
4 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 0.92 1 22 2781826
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.50 4 533 aw 3281542
2 Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich Harriers 1.90 2.5 364 2678932
3 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.90 2.5 364 3515712
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.20 1 150 2781838
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.70 4 305 2793808
2 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 1.20 3 150 2781883
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich Harriers 5.25 4   753 aw 2943785
2 Thea Howlett U17 Ryston Runners 5.00 3   693 aw 2969384
3 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.72 2   627 aw 2975706
4 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 4.68 1   617 3515712
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 4.63 4   605 2779160
2 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 3.90 3   434 3515406
3 Niamh Hedges-Quinn U17 Ipswich Harriers 3.66 2   379 3261631
4 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.46 1   333 3111647
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Ryan U23 Ipswich Harriers 10.96 4   748 aw 2943799
2 Esme Campbell-Marshall U17 Eastbourne Rovers 9.35 3   568 aw 3706112
3 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.13 2   542 3281542
4 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 8.72 1   495 3515406
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Niamh Hedges-Quinn U17 Ipswich Harriers 9.24 4   555 aw 3261631
2 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 9.23 3   554 2793808
3 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 7.63 2   365 3422467
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 7.98 4 543 2779160
2 Rachel Ryan U23 Ipswich Harriers 7.74 3 525 2943799
3 Holly Chen U20 Ryston Runners 7.23 2 483 3515406
4 Caitlin Filby U23 Dacorum & Tring 6.93 1 458 3146264
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Beth Hawkins U17 Eastbourne Rovers 7.77 4 527 aw 3389877
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 7.20 3 481 2781838
3 Micaela Brewer U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.78 2 445 3399326
4 Keeley Whitlock U23 Ipswich Harriers 6.60 1 429 2906731
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Hughes U17 Ipswich Harriers 25.77 4 606 aw 3218885
2 Caitlin Filby U23 Dacorum & Tring 25.61 3 603 aw 3146264
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 21.97 2 539 2781838
4 Emma Jarvis SW Eastbourne Rovers 14.26 1 365 3667789
Women's B Discus
1 Micaela Brewer U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.28 4 563 aw 3399326
2 Hannah Grubb U17 Ipswich Harriers 16.36 3 420 3128089
3 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 16.11 2 414 aw 2781826
4 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.68 1 348 3515712
Women's A Hammer
1 Caitlin Filby U23 Dacorum & Tring 32.62 4 639 aw 3146264
2 Gaye Clarke W55 Ryston Runners 24.83 3 527 aw 2781883
3 Hannah Grubb U17 Ipswich Harriers 24.64 2 524 aw 3128089
4 Beth Hawkins U17 Eastbourne Rovers 21.83 1 479 aw 3389877
Women's B Hammer
1 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 21.28 4 470 2660502
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 19.55 3 440 2781838
3 Micaela Brewer U17 Dacorum & Tring 16.35 2 380 3399326
4 Keeley Whitlock U23 Ipswich Harriers 4.70 1 0 2906731
Women's A Javelin
1 Megan Hughes U17 Ipswich Harriers 30.05 4 673 aw 3218885
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 26.85 3 625 aw 2779160
3 Thea Howlett U17 Ryston Runners 26.79 2 624 aw 2969384
4 Cicely Fulford U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.77 1 574 aw 3582169
Women's B Javelin
1 Holly Aston U20 Ipswich Harriers 24.22 4 582 3358011
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.51 3 478 2781838
3 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.34 2 231 3111647
4 Emma Jarvis SW Eastbourne Rovers 9.03 1 218 3667789
Women's 4x100m
1 Ipswich Harriers SW   51.5 4 572 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW   53.9 3 454
3 Eastbourne Rovers SW   54.9 2 408
4 Ryston Runners SW   55.0 1 404
Women's 4x400m
1 Ipswich Harriers SW   4:26.5 4 449
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW   4:29.1 3 428
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:44.8 2 310
4 Ryston Runners SW   5:49.7 1 11
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.3 3281505
100 Isaac Holmes U20 Ipswich Harriers 12.8 3130705
200 Bradley Eisnor SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.6 3236735
200 Steve Kasparis U20 Eastbourne Rovers 25.4 3371482
200 Oliver Minns SM Ipswich Harriers 26.7 2728306
400 Danny Johnson SM Eastbourne Rovers 55.7
4x400 Eastbourne SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:53.6
PV Brian Slaughter M60 Eastbourne Rovers 2.70 aw 2779177
LJ Brian Slaughter M60 Eastbourne Rovers 4.59 aw 2779177
SP Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 10.79 aw 2780196
DT Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 26.82 2984694
DT Brian Slaughter M60 Eastbourne Rovers 25.76 2779177
JT Michael Fuller SM Ipswich Harriers 39.35 aw 2832333
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Dali Stokes U17 Ipswich Harriers 14.1 3335732
100 Nina Elliot U17 Eastbourne Rovers 14.9 3574242
100 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich Harriers 15.2 2972680
200 Dali Stokes U17 Ipswich Harriers 29.3 3335732
200 Lucy Cantin U17 Ipswich Harriers 29.7 3481981
200 Hayley Paige SW Eastbourne Rovers 30.4 2762004
200 Nina Elliot U17 Eastbourne Rovers 31.4 3574242
200 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich Harriers 32.3 2972680
JTW Rebecca Smith SW Ipswich Harriers 23.82 2678932
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs SM Ipswich Harriers 62.47 877
5000m 1 John Millar SM Ipswich Harriers 14:48.7 849
Long Jump 1 Daniel Hopper U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.62 770
Javelin 2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 52.67 758
Javelin 3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 51.09 738
200m 1 Jay Gibson SM Ipswich Harriers 22.5 731
Women
400m 1 Hannah Brown U20 Ryston Runners 57.5 780
Long Jump 1 Chantelle Kilpatrick U23 Ipswich Harriers 5.25 753
Triple Jump 1 Rachel Ryan U23 Ipswich Harriers 10.96 748
High Jump 1 Amy Thurgood U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 745
400mH 1 Olive Coles U20 Dacorum & Tring 66.5 735
200m 1 Georgina Malster SW Ipswich Harriers 25.8 725