Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 -  Thurrock - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Thurrock Harriers   201 T
2 Havering AC   193 H
3 Dacorum & Tring   164 D
4 Cambridge & Coleridge   157 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.1 4 736 aw 3227131
2 Lewis Bailey U20 Havering AC 11.4 3 644 aw 3291195
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.5 2 615 aw 2866264
4 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 12.9 1 291 2780240
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jesse Allen U20 Thurrock Harriers 11.4 4 644 aw 3613644
2 Ben Gad U20 Havering AC 12.0 3 482 3291189
3 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 2 291 3281505
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.2 1 239 2746243
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Bailey U20 Havering AC 22.8 4 686 aw 3291195
2 Liam Chivers U17 Thurrock Harriers 23.2 3 629 aw 3191436
3 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 25.7 2 335 2780240
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 36.0 1 0 2746243
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Elliott Addison U20 Havering AC 23.5 4 588 aw 3372619
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 23.9 3 536 2800336
3 Luke Burford U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.1 2 511 aw 3498329
4 Alex Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.3 1 280 3386372
Men's A 400m
1 Liam Chivers U17 Thurrock Harriers 53.0 4 594 aw 3191436
2 Luke Burford U17 Dacorum & Tring 53.2 3 584 aw 3498329
3 Matthew Agnimel U20 Havering AC 53.4 2 573 aw 3003853
4 Alex Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 53.5 1 568 aw 3386372
Men's B 400m
1 Alex McCree U20 Havering AC 53.2 4 584 aw 3440507
2 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 53.5 3 568 3623842
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 72.4 2 29 2746243
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 76.0 1 6 3519855
Men's A 800m
1 Finn Hutton U20 Havering AC 1:57.9 4 758 aw 3300126
2 Alex Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:58.8 3 734 aw 3386372
3 Jack Exley U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:04.2 2 598 aw 3021270
4 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:21.3 1 274 0
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Logan U20 Thurrock Harriers 2:06.1 4 554 3544226
2 Lewis Debenham U20 Havering AC 2:07.4 3 525 3220090
3 Vincent Courtois M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:08.1 2 510 3696546
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 2:56.1 1 11 3519855
Men's A 1500m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:20.0 4 566 aw 2679177
2 Sarab Dhillon U17 Thurrock Harriers 4:22.1 3 545 aw 3397260
3 Jamie Sales U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:24.4 2 523 aw 0
4 James Stewart U20 Havering AC 4:24.8 1 519 aw 3020818
Men's B 1500m
1 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:22.0 4 546 aw 3281536
2 Taylor Newell U17 Thurrock Harriers 4:23.3 3 533 aw 3227075
3 Nick Smallwood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:25.1 2 516 3257320
4 Kieran O'Hara U20 Havering AC 4:29.3 1 477 3372705
Men's A 3000m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 9:14.7 4 622 aw 2679177
2 Nick Smallwood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:47.2 3 475 3257320
3 Scott Rice M45 Thurrock Harriers 10:17.0 2 359 2800796
4 Rob Dickenson SM Havering AC 11:00.8 1 219 2791961
Men's B 3000m
1 Vincent Courtois M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:46.5 4 260 3696546
2 Jon Metcalf M55 Thurrock Harriers 11:51.1 3 103 2899831
3 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 13:30.8 2 2 3519855
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 16.6 4 681 aw 2800336
2 Karl Tucker SM Havering AC 18.8 3 472 2971936
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.2 2 117 2746243
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 20.7 4 321 2866264
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 59.2 4 701 aw 2800336
2 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 64.8 3 530 3090091
3 Kieran Riddell U20 Havering AC 66.3 2 488 3145825
4 Matthew Woodhouse SM Dacorum & Tring 69.0 1 417 3498387
Men's B 400mH
1 Jon Rendell SM Dacorum & Tring 65.2 4 519 0
2 Liam Chivers U17 Thurrock Harriers 68.3 3 435 3191436
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 79.9 2 184 2746243
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Robert Warner SM Havering AC 9:41.8 4 808 aw 2725011
2 Joe Logan U20 Thurrock Harriers 10:47.8 3 578 aw 3544226
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 10:54.2 2 558 aw 3281536
4 Nick Smallwood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11:16.9 1 489 3257320
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Metcalf M55 Thurrock Harriers 13:20.6 4 201 2899831
2 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 15:13.3 3 53 3519855
Men's A High Jump
1 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.83 4 696 aw 3227131
2 Edward Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.78 3 655 aw 3281500
3 Karl Tucker SM Havering AC 1.73 2 613 aw 2971936
4 Regan Cuthbert U23 Thurrock Harriers 1.68 1 572 3623842
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 1.58 4 490 2866264
2 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.58 3 490 aw 3037241
3 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.48 2 407 2746243
4 Arron Bonning M40 Havering AC 1.43 1 365 2724676
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Garden SM Dacorum & Tring 3.50 4 620 aw 3086728
2 Arron Bonning M40 Havering AC 2.95 3 495 2724676
3 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.15 2 306 3090091
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 1.50 1 143 2866264
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.55 4 401 3241499
2 Ian Slack M50 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.95 3 257 3021705
3 Kieran Riddell U20 Havering AC 1.50 2 143 3145825
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.07 4   662 aw 3227131
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 5.79 3   607 2866264
3 Tobi Idowu U17 Havering AC 5.73 2   595 aw 3372681
4 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.65 1   387 3241499
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 5.48 4   547 2800336
2 Alex McCree U20 Havering AC 5.28 3   508 3440507
3 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.58 2   374 3090091
4 Samad Ibrahim U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.34 1   329 3281505
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Max Fox U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.46 4   697 aw 3512523
2 Matthew Agnimel U20 Havering AC 12.14 3   665 aw 3003853
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 11.32 2   580 2866264
4 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.84 1   529 aw 2780136
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.04 4   655 aw 3227131
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock Harriers 10.88 3   533 2800336
3 Arron Bonning M40 Havering AC 10.74 2   518 2724676
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Aedan Slack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.17 4 706 aw 3386456
2 Duane Jibunoh SM Havering AC 11.91 3 690 aw 3027875
3 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 10.81 2 615 aw 2780196
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 9.81 1 544 2866264
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.21 4 573 aw 2685914
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 9.13 3 492 3412707
3 Richard Rowe SM Havering AC 8.79 2 465 3545474
4 Vince Clarke M45 Dacorum & Tring 6.61 1 266 3519855
Men's A Discus
1 Duane Jibunoh SM Havering AC 47.14 4 815 aw 3027875
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 38.79 3 697 aw 2780196
3 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.00 2 606 aw 2685914
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 28.67 1 532 aw 2866264
Men's B Discus
1 Arron Bonning M40 Havering AC 25.48 4 473 2724676
2 Sebastian Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 24.60 3 455 3111679
3 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 20.30 2 363 3412707
Men's A Hammer
1 Aedan Slack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 41.04 4 660 aw 3386456
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 32.73 3 563 aw 2780196
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock Harriers 31.65 2 550 aw 2866264
4 Keith Robinson M60 Havering AC 30.28 1 532 aw 2733747
Men's B Hammer
1 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.53 4 573 aw 2685914
2 Duane Jibunoh SM Havering AC 22.58 3 423 3027875
3 Jesse Allen U20 Thurrock Harriers 12.15 2 219 3613644
4 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.68 1 36 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Duane Jibunoh SM Havering AC 47.20 4 688 aw 3027875
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock Harriers 47.07 3 686 aw 3412707
3 Aedan Slack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 34.73 2 516 3386456
4 Sebastian Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.80 1 324 3111679
Men's B Javelin
1 Arron Bonning M40 Havering AC 36.25 4 538 2724676
2 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.34 3 401 2685914
3 Haydn Williams U17 Dacorum & Tring 16.16 2 193 aw 3241499
Men's 4x100m
1 Thurrock Harriers SM   44.8 4 508
2 Havering AC SM   45.6 3 443
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   49.2 2 209
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   49.3 1 203
Men's 4x400m
1 Thurrock Harriers SM   3:43.9 4 345
2 Havering AC SM   3:46.8 3 310
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   4:26.1 2 24
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jade Kavanagh U17 Havering AC 12.8 4 686 aw 3403248
2 Toyin Olufemi U23 Thurrock Harriers 13.5 3 546 2987071
3 Sophie Detienne W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.0 2 457 aw 3696548
4 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 14.6 1 363 3111647
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lola Omowanile U17 Thurrock Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw 3281439
2 Ella Broadfield U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.0 3 457 3399324
3 Omesiri Akpotor U17 Havering AC 14.1 2 441 3647377
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jade Kavanagh U17 Havering AC 26.0 4 705 aw 3403248
2 Ella Broadfield U17 Dacorum & Tring 28.1 3 511 3399324
3 Toyin Olufemi U23 Thurrock Harriers 28.2 2 502 2987071
4 Sophie Detienne W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.8 1 455 aw 3696548
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Felicity Clarke SW Havering AC 27.6 4 553 2829555
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 28.5 3 478 2780164
Women's A 400m
1 Sophie Detienne W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 62.1 4 603 aw 3696548
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 63.1 3 568 aw 2780164
3 Rebecca Barnard SW Thurrock Harriers 64.4 2 524 2800339
4 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 65.9 1 475 2724680
Women's B 400m
1 Carrie Bedingfield W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 70.3 4 348 2999763
2 Claire Hallissey SW Dacorum & Tring 73.3 3 273 2844656
Women's A 800m
1 Amber Pullinger U17 Thurrock Harriers 2:20.0 4 720 aw 3404573
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:22.8 3 674 aw 2780164
3 Rebecca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:26.6 2 614 aw 3300903
4 Georgia Phillips U20 Havering AC 2:50.5 1 304 3515820
Women's B 800m
1 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:35.3 4 488 3146259
2 Carrie Bedingfield W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:39.0 3 439 2999763
3 Emily James U20 Havering AC 2:55.1 2 257 3145831
4 Vikki Robinson SW Thurrock Harriers 3:29.4 1 33 3701102
Women's A 1500m
1 Amber Pullinger U17 Thurrock Harriers 4:56.8 4 652 aw 3404573
2 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 5:04.3 3 597 aw 0
3 Carrie Bedingfield W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:33.8 2 404 2999763
4 Georgia Phillips U20 Havering AC 5:48.9 1 320 2978865
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Hallissey SW Dacorum & Tring 5:12.8 4 537 2844656
2 Brooke Mensah SW Thurrock Harriers 5:46.3 3 334 3138555
3 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:50.2 2 313 aw 2746434
Women's A 5000m
1 Claire Hallissey SW Dacorum & Tring 18:17.8 4 742 aw 2844656
2 Rebecca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 18:36.9 3 705 aw 3300903
3 Vicky Smith SW Havering AC 19:32.7 2 599 aw 2724958
Women's B 5000m
1 Denise Burford W40 Dacorum & Tring 26:53.0 4 60 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Williams SW Havering AC 15.4 4 768 aw 2725000
2 Rebecca Barnard SW Thurrock Harriers 20.1 3 359 2800339
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Felicity Clarke SW Havering AC 16.8 4 632 aw 2829555
2 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock Harriers 21.9 3 240 3264367
Women's A 400mH
1 Felicity Clarke SW Havering AC 67.0 4 721 aw 2829555
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Brennan W35 Havering AC 71.3 4 606 aw 2667112
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma Schaertlin-Coffey U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:34.8 4 675 aw 2945163
2 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 5:58.1 3 572 aw 0
3 Emily James U20 Havering AC 6:32.8 2 435 aw 3145831
4 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock Harriers 6:36.6 1 422 aw 3298938
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 6:06.8 4 536 aw 3146259
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:50.9 3 372 2746434
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 1.63 4 777 aw 2724956
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 1.43 3 563 2780164
3 Rebecca Barnard SW Thurrock Harriers 1.28 2 403 2800339
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Williams SW Havering AC 1.53 4 670 aw 2725000
2 Lola Omowanile U17 Thurrock Harriers 1.18 3 297 3281439
3 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 1.03 2 138 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claire Brennan W35 Havering AC 2.10 4 422 aw 2667112
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jade Kavanagh U17 Havering AC 5.21 4   743 aw 3403248
2 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock Harriers 5.18 3   736 aw 3264367
3 Ella Broadfield U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.35 2   539 3399324
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rhea Stavri U17 Thurrock Harriers 4.15 4   492 2800655
2 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.38 3   315 3111647
3 Georgia Phillips U20 Havering AC 2.29 2   76 3515620
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 10.32 4   677 aw 2724956
2 Rebecca Barnard SW Thurrock Harriers 9.19 3   549 2800339
3 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.25 2   439 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock Harriers 9.14 4   543 aw 3264367
2 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 8.08 3   419 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 9.87 4 679 aw 2800620
2 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.70 3 668 aw 3671649
3 Elysha Thatcher-Gray U20 Havering AC 9.44 2 650 aw 3109571
4 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.59 1 333 3111647
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Claire Pacini SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.57 4 511 0
2 Claire Brennan W35 Havering AC 7.54 3 509 2667112
3 Rhea Stavri U17 Thurrock Harriers 7.27 2 487 aw 3234506
4 Sophie Morris SW Dacorum & Tring 3.62 1 19 0
Women's A Discus
1 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 30.15 4 674 aw 2800620
2 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.55 3 602 aw 3671649
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 22.69 2 552 2724680
4 Grace Birdseye U20 Dacorum & Tring 16.78 1 430 3146259
Women's B Discus
1 Toyin Olufemi U23 Thurrock Harriers 25.42 4 600 aw 2987071
2 Elysha Thatcher-Gray U20 Havering AC 21.68 3 533 3109571
3 Claire Pacini SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.86 2 381 0
4 Denise Burford W40 Dacorum & Tring 8.80 1 134 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 36.05 4 684 aw 2800620
2 Claire Pacini SW Cambridge & Coleridge 35.00 3 670 aw 0
3 Nina Brennan SW Havering AC 21.38 2 472 2724680
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.65 4 509 3671649
2 Jill Boosey W50 Thurrock Harriers 18.58 3 423 2991112
3 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 18.08 2 413 2724703
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 38.17 4 783 aw 2724703
2 Sue Lawrence W45 Thurrock Harriers 27.69 3 638 aw 2800620
3 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.98 2 561 3671649
4 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 11.46 1 305 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Abigail Pain U17 Thurrock Harriers 24.97 4 594 aw 3259751
2 Claire Brennan W35 Havering AC 19.56 3 498 2667112
3 Summer Clarke U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.21 2 226 3111647
4 Claire Pacini SW Cambridge & Coleridge 8.39 1 189 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Havering AC SW   53.2 4 487
2 Thurrock Harriers SW   56.2 3 351
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   59.8 2 212
Women's 4x400m
1 Havering AC SW   4:27.4 4 442
2 Thurrock Harriers SW   4:40.6 3 340
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:42.2 2 329
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   6:06.7 1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Karl Tucker SM Havering AC 11.5 aw
100 2 Elliott Addison U20 Havering AC 11.9
200 1 Kieran Riddell U20 Havering AC 25.3
1500 1 Ben Prior U17 Thurrock Harriers 4:29.4 aw
1500 2 Mason Hambleton U17 Thurrock Harriers 4:52.3
4x400 1 Thurrock B String U17 Thurrock Harriers 3:51.7
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Rachel Akinola U17 Havering AC 13.5
100 2 Vikki Robertson SW Thurrock Harriers 17.4
SPW 1 Seniz Jessener U20 Thurrock Harriers 6.75
HJ 1 Omesiri Akpocor U17 Havering AC 1.08
JTW 1 Rhea Stavri U17 Thurrock Harriers 21.71
DTW 1 Abigail Pain U17 Thurrock Harriers 19.40
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Duane Jibunoh SM Havering AC 47.14 815
3000mSc 1 Robert Warner SM Havering AC 9:41.8 808
800m 1 Finn Hutton U20 Havering AC 1:57.9 758
100m 1 John Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.1 736
800m 2 Alex Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:58.8 734
Shot 1 Aedan Slack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 12.17 706
Women
Javelin 1 Emma Christmas SW Havering AC 38.17 783
High Jump 1 Bethan Siddons SW Havering AC 1.63 777
100mH 1 Chloe Williams SW Havering AC 15.4 768
Long Jump 1 Jade Kavanagh U17 Havering AC 5.21 743
5000m 1 Claire Hallissey SW Dacorum & Tring 18:17.8 742
Long Jump 2 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock Harriers 5.18 736