Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 3 -  Eastbourne - 17 June 2017
Team Score
1 Eastbourne Rovers   240 E
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   208 C
3 Tonbridge AC   180 G
4 Medway & Maidstone   126 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jon Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 4 769 aw 3227131
2 Harry Kendall U23 Tonbridge AC 11.5 3 615 aw 2741670
3 Calvin Kirsten SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.5 2 615 aw 3010374
4 Nathan Isaac U17 Medway & Maidstone 11.6 1 587 aw 3445375
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Bryn Smith U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.2 4 705 aw 3255149
2 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 11.5 3 615 aw 3426970
3 Anton Bachorski U17 Tonbridge AC 11.5 2 615 aw 3428781
4 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.6 1 587 2746520
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bryn Smith U20 Eastbourne Rovers 22.8 4 686 aw 3255149
2 Stephen Green SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.4 3 602 aw 2721070
3 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge AC 23.5 2 588 2713174
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Calvin Kirsten SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.2 4 629 aw 3010374
2 Anton Bachorski U17 Tonbridge AC 23.7 3 562 aw 3428781
3 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 24.5 2 463 2746520
4 Tewelde Menges SM Medway & Maidstone 27.3 1 201 3533229
Men's A 400m
1 Kieran Eland U23 Tonbridge AC 50.7 4 721 aw 3076452
2 Stephen Green SM Cambridge & Coleridge 52.5 3 620 aw 2721070
3 George Clements SM Medway & Maidstone 53.7 2 558 3012200
4 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 55.8 1 458 2779166
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge AC 52.4 4 626 aw 2713174
2 Jimmy Pyle SM Eastbourne Rovers 54.9 3 500 3582149
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 55.0 2 495 2751280
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 73.8 1 18 2746243
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 1:58.9 4 731 aw 2779126
2 Jamie Brown U23 Tonbridge AC 2:00.8 3 682 aw 2805331
3 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:00.9 2 679 aw 2829417
4 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 2:09.9 1 473 2751280
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:00.9 4 679 aw 3007408
2 Seb Cirillo SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:01.1 3 674 aw 3240247
3 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 2:07.9 2 515 2804676
4 Simon Habtorn SM Medway & Maidstone 2:12.7 1 418 3529049
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:14.1 4 627 aw 2779126
2 Dan Blades U20 Tonbridge AC 4:16.5 3 601 aw 3275334
3 Richard Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:20.0 2 566 aw 3007408
4 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 4:21.4 1 552 2751253
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Cox SM Tonbridge AC 4:17.9 4 587 aw 2804676
2 Nick Smallwood SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:22.1 3 545 3218919
3 Simon Habtorn SM Medway & Maidstone 4:24.1 2 525 3529049
4 Ashley Humphreys SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:42.4 1 367 2833991
Men's A 5000m
1 Sullivan Smith M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 15:23.2 4 745 aw 7020540
2 Tewelde Menges SM Medway & Maidstone 15:35.5 3 710 aw 3533229
3 Jamie Bryant SM Tonbridge AC 15:50.4 2 668 aw 2713336
4 Ashley Humphreys SM Eastbourne Rovers 16:40.0 1 537 aw 2833991
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Darling SM Cambridge & Coleridge 16:13.4 4 606 aw 3009005
2 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge AC 16:26.5 3 571 aw 2713183
3 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 17:03.8 2 479 2719690
4 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:23.7 1 433 3183226
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 17.1 4 630 aw 3255151
2 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18.4 3 507 2829417
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 20.0 2 374 2751280
4 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 23.0 1 176 2713221
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 16.8 4 660 aw 3236735
2 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.1 3 293 2746243
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 62.9 4 586 aw 2713221
2 Istavan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 64.4 3 542 3090091
3 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 69.9 2 394 2751253
4 Rory Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 73.2 1 317 2703809
Men's B 400mH
1 Josh Varney SM Eastbourne Rovers 63.7 4 562 2673909
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 64.3 3 545 2751280
3 Michael Ellis U23 Tonbridge AC 64.4 2 542 3137444
4 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 79.1 1 198 2746243
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Ellis U23 Tonbridge AC 6:25.0 4 765 3137444
2 Sullivan Smith M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:27.9 3 747 aw 7020540
3 Seb Cirillo SM Eastbourne Rovers 6:35.2 2 704 3240247
4 Tewelde Menges SM Medway & Maidstone 6:36.3 1 698 3533229
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Istavan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:43.7 4 656 3090091
2 Josh Varney SM Eastbourne Rovers 6:46.3 3 642 2673909
3 Tom Corby SM Tonbridge AC 7:10.8 2 515 2952031
4 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 7:16.8 1 486 2719690
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.75 4 630 aw 3236735
2 Jon Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 3 589 3227131
3 Calum Laing U20 Tonbridge AC 1.65 2 547 2827271
4 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 1.65 1 547 3426970
Men's B High Jump
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.65 4 547 2779166
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 1.65 3 547 2713207
3 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.60 2 506 2746520
4 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 1.60 1 506 3426971
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Russell Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.65 4 654 aw 2779185
2 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 2.70 3 436 aw 3426971
3 Istavan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.10 2 294 3090091
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.10 4 529 aw 2664219
2 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 2.10 3 294 3426970
3 Oliver Park SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.90 2 244 2829417
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.62 4   770 aw 2746520
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 6.12 3   671 aw 3236735
3 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge AC 5.66 2   582 2713207
4 Ben Blake U17 Medway & Maidstone 5.01 1   456 3426971
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Liam Hennessey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 5.66 4   582 3658235
2 Jon Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5.59 3   568 3227131
3 Anton Bachorski U17 Tonbridge AC 5.27 2   506 3428781
4 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone 3.44 1   162 2719690
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.39 4   789 aw 2746520
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 12.23 3   674 aw 3236735
3 Calum Laing U20 Tonbridge AC 11.52 2   601 aw 2827271
4 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 10.84 1   529 2751280
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Liam Hennessey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.31 4   579 3658235
2 Thomas Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9.97 3   432 2746243
3 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 8.32 2   228 2751253
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Lewis Church U23 Tonbridge AC 12.23 4 710 aw 2967162
2 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.80 3 682 aw 3255151
3 Aedan Stack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.55 2 666 aw 3386456
4 George Clements SM Medway & Maidstone 8.75 1 462 3012200
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 11.27 4 647 aw 3236735
2 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.15 3 569 aw 2685914
3 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 9.82 2 545 2713221
4 Will Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 8.02 1 401 3693346
Men's A Discus
1 Lewis Church U23 Tonbridge AC 39.10 4 701 aw 2967162
2 Aedan Stack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 36.38 3 660 aw 3386456
3 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 25.28 2 469 3255151
4 Will Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 21.60 1 393 3693346
Men's B Discus
1 Harry Kendall U23 Tonbridge AC 38.05 4 686 aw 2741670
2 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.15 3 609 aw 2685914
3 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 24.18 2 447 3236735
Men's A Hammer
1 Aedan Stack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 40.44 4 653 aw 3386456
2 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 33.44 3 572 aw 3255151
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone 27.57 2 496 aw 2751280
4 Calum Laing U20 Tonbridge AC 20.93 1 396 2827271
Men's B Hammer
1 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.77 4 564 aw 2685914
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 19.84 3 378 2779166
3 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge AC 18.02 2 346 2713221
4 Will Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 17.95 1 345 3693346
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry Kendall U23 Tonbridge AC 55.82 4 797 aw 2741670
2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 46.18 3 675 aw 3236735
3 George Blake U20 Medway & Maidstone 36.37 2 539 aw 3426970
4 Aedan Stack SM Cambridge & Coleridge 35.93 1 533 3386456
Men's B Javelin
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 43.26 4 636 aw 3255151
2 Lewis Church U23 Tonbridge AC 42.10 3 620 aw 2967162
3 Gary Parsons M45 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.03 2 428 2685914
Men's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM   44.9 4 500
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   45.7 3 435
3 Tonbridge AC SM   48.2 2 264
4 Medway & Maidstone SM   49.2 1 209
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge AC SM   3:31.1 4 526
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM   3:31.9 3 513
3 Medway & Maidstone SM   3:33.6 2 487
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:35.6 1 458
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sofia Cunningham U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.4 4 775 aw 3266224
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 12.7 3 708 aw 2746346
3 Jess Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 12.8 2 686 aw 2801317
4 Lucy Hope U20 Medway & Maidstone 13.2 1 604 aw 3261922
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Zara Edelearu U17 Medway & Maidstone 13.4 4 565 3372974
2 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.5 3 546 3515712
3 Alicia Whittle U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.7 2 509 3386494
4 Lucy Kingston U17 Tonbridge AC 16.2 1 171 3078082
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sofia Cunningham U17 Eastbourne Rovers 25.9 4 715 aw 3266224
2 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 26.5 3 655 aw 2746346
3 Jess Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 26.6 2 645 aw 2801317
4 Lucy Hope U20 Medway & Maidstone 27.1 1 598 aw 3261922
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Morris U20 Eastbourne Rovers 26.9 4 617 aw 3266186
2 Simone Baxter U23 Tonbridge AC 27.8 3 536 2833672
3 Alicia Whittle U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.5 2 478 3386494
4 Harriet Wilder U20 Medway & Maidstone 29.3 1 417 3400861
Women's A 400m
1 Becky O'Hara U20 Tonbridge AC 57.8 4 768 aw 2953079
2 Allice Southam SW Eastbourne Rovers 63.1 3 568 aw 3260766
3 Lucy Hope U20 Medway & Maidstone 66.2 2 466 3261922
4 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 69.9 1 358 2999763
Women's B 400m
1 Jess O'Hara SW Tonbridge AC 60.8 4 651 aw 3123120
2 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 65.0 3 504 3590425
3 Harriet Wilder U20 Medway & Maidstone 67.3 2 432 3400861
4 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 69.5 1 369 2828378
Women's A 800m
1 Matilda Hall U17 Tonbridge AC 2:32.8 4 523 3076548
2 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:38.4 3 447 2999763
3 Morgan Duncan U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:49.0 2 320 3504253
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 3:03.1 1 185 3442224
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Czamowski U20 Tonbridge AC 2:34.3 4 502 2777963
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:54.4 3 264 aw 2746434
3 Hayley Paige SW Eastbourne Rovers 3:25.6 2 48 0
4 Kat Ford SW Medway & Maidstone 3:52.3 1 0 3627847
Women's A 1500m
1 Becca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:12.1 4 542 3300903
2 Matilda Hall U17 Tonbridge AC 5:36.6 3 388 3076548
3 Allice Southam SW Eastbourne Rovers 5:48.7 2 321 3260766
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 6:26.0 1 156 3442224
Women's B 1500m
1 Carrie Beddingfield SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:39.7 4 370 2999763
2 Natalie McCreath SW Eastbourne Rovers 6:02.2 3 254 2794963
3 Lucy Kingston U17 Tonbridge AC 6:07.7 2 229 3078082
4 Kat Ford SW Medway & Maidstone 8:00.0 1 0 3627847
Women's A 3000m
1 Becca Frake SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10:48.5 4 632 aw 3300903
2 Stephanie Puxty U17 Tonbridge AC 11:55.6 3 420 aw 3179793
3 Natalie McCreath SW Eastbourne Rovers 12:16.0 2 364 2794963
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 13:44.9 1 165 3442224
Women's B 3000m
1 Holly Gordon U20 Tonbridge AC 11:56.9 4 417 3293134
2 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 13:03.7 3 248 aw 2746434
3 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 15:12.9 2 43 3590425
4 Kat Ford SW Medway & Maidstone 17:22.7 1 0 3627847
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Simone Baxter U23 Tonbridge AC 16.5 4 660 aw 2833672
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 19.8 3 381 2779160
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 21.7 4 252 3515712
Women's A 400mH
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 66.9 4 724 aw 2746346
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 69.0 3 666 aw 2779160
3 Simone Baxter U23 Tonbridge AC 79.6 2 407 2833672
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 94.6 4 133 3590425
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Vita Milana U17 Tonbridge AC 8:24.2 4 451 aw 3076564
2 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 9:28.5 3 242 3515712
3 Joan Lasenby W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:44.1 2 202 2746434
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone 9:59.6 1 166 3442224
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Czamowski U20 Tonbridge AC 8:54.1 4 345 aw 2777963
2 Kat Ford SW Medway & Maidstone 11:57.2 3 10 3627847
Women's A High Jump
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 4 531 2746346
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 3 531 2779160
3 Stephanie Puxty U17 Tonbridge AC 1.35 2 478 3179793
4 Harriet Wilder U20 Medway & Maidstone 1.30 1 424 3400861
Women's B High Jump
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 4 478 2828378
2 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.30 3 424 3590425
3 Jess Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 1.25 2 371 3698244
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 2.05 4 407 3515712
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 2.00 4 393 2793808
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5.09 4   715 aw 2746346
2 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 4.64 3   608 3515712
3 Zara Edelearu U17 Medway & Maidstone 4.49 2   572 3372974
4 Stephanie Puxty U17 Tonbridge AC 4.06 1   471 3179793
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 4.54 4   584 2779160
2 Harriet Wilder U20 Medway & Maidstone 4.44 3   560 3400861
3 Alicia Whittle U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 4.06 2   471 3386494
4 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge AC 4.01 1   460 3450681
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 10.55 4   703 aw 2746346
2 Claire Capon SW Eastbourne Rovers 9.56 3   591 aw 3515712
3 Jess Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 6.97 2   283 3698244
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.89 4   629 aw 2828378
2 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 9.13 3   542 2793808
3 Wendy Blake W45 Medway & Maidstone 6.27 2   193 3590971
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 9.41 4 648 aw 3671649
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 7.98 3 543 2779160
3 Jess Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 6.95 2 460 3698244
4 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge AC 6.94 1 459 3450681
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.32 4 569 aw 3385362
2 Sarah Hannam W40 Eastbourne Rovers 7.29 3 488 0
3 Wendy Blake W45 Medway & Maidstone 5.74 2 348 3590971
4 Lucy Kingston U17 Tonbridge AC 5.04 1 272 3078082
Women's A Discus
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 28.93 4 656 aw 2828378
2 Zara Edelearu U17 Medway & Maidstone 18.53 3 470 3372974
3 Simone Baxter U23 Tonbridge AC 18.13 2 461 2833672
4 Sian Heather U23 Eastbourne Rovers 14.45 1 370 3590425
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.59 4 603 aw 3671649
2 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 13.21 3 334 2660502
3 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone 12.12 2 298 2916138
4 Holly Gordon U20 Tonbridge AC 9.43 1 178 3293134
Women's A Hammer
1 Jess Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 23.40 4 505 3698244
2 Beth Hawkins U17 Eastbourne Rovers 21.68 3 477 aw 3389877
3 Sarah McGrath W40 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.93 2 464 3671649
Women's B Hammer
1 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 18.71 4 425 2660502
2 Wendy Blake W45 Medway & Maidstone 18.32 3 418 3590971
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.48 2 342 2828378
Women's A Javelin
1 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.44 4 761 aw 3385362
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 24.26 3 583 2779160
3 Jess Murphy U23 Tonbridge AC 22.94 2 560 2801317
4 Jess Blake SW Medway & Maidstone 19.39 1 495 3698244
Women's B Javelin
1 Heidi Burgess U23 Eastbourne Rovers 15.41 4 410 2793808
2 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge AC 14.21 3 381 3450681
3 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone 10.27 2 266 2916138
Women's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SW   51.4 4 577 aw
2 Tonbridge AC SW   52.1 3 542
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   59.1 2 237
4 Medway & Maidstone SW   60.0 1 205
Women's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge AC SW   4:08.0 4 611 aw
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW   4:27.9 3 438
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:28.2 2 436
4 Medway & Maidstone SW   5:36.2 1 44
Men Non-scoring events
Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Alan Rolfe M50 Eastbourne Rovers 2:22.9
100 1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.4 aw 3255151
100 2 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 11.6 3236735
100 3 Steven Lee U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.1
100 4 Felix Brookes U17 Tonbridge AC 12.7
100 5 Jahziah Williams (T37) U20 Eastbourne Rovers 13.2
400 1 Jahziah Williams(T37) U20 Eastbourne Rovers 64.1
LJ 1 Felix Brookes U17 Tonbridge AC 4.87
LJ 2 Istavan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4.28 3090091
5000 1 Andrew Donna SM Unattached 17:34.4
5000 2 Filyon Tsegay U20 Medway & Maidstone 17:39.3
110H 1 Istavan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.0 3090091
200 1 Steven Lee U17 Eastbourne Rovers 25.4
200 2 Felix Brookes U17 Tonbridge AC 26.1
200 3 Alan Rolfe M50 Eastbourne Rovers 27.7
1500 1 Chris Darling SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:37.2 3009005
2000SC 1 Andrew Donna SM Unattached 7:05.7
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Macy Ring (u15) SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.1 aw
100 2 Lucia Albertella (u15) SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.2 aw
100 3 Mia O Hara (u15) SW Eastbourne Rovers 13.5
100 4 Nina Elliott U17 Eastbourne Rovers 14.7
200 1 Lucia Albertella(u15) SW Eastbourne Rovers 27.1
200 2 Macy Ring (u15) SW Eastbourne Rovers 27.1
200 3 Hayley Paige SW Eastbourne Rovers 29.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Harry Kendall U23 Tonbridge AC 55.82 797
Triple Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 13.39 789
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.62 770
100m 1 Jon Adekoya SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 769
2/3000mSc 1 Michael Ellis U23 Tonbridge AC 6:25.0 765
2/3000mSc 2 Sullivan Smith M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:27.9 747
Women
100m 1 Sofia Cunningham U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.4 775
400m 1 Becky O'Hara U20 Tonbridge AC 57.8 768
Javelin 1 Neve Palmer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.44 761
400mH 1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 66.9 724
200m 1 Sofia Cunningham U17 Eastbourne Rovers 25.9 715
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5.09 715