Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Poole - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 Team Dorset   223 D
2 City of Salisbury   189 S
3 Havant AC   168 H
4 Team Kennet   117 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 11.2 4 705 aw 3029534
2 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 11.8 3 533 3114181
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 12.0 2 482 aw 3458243
4 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 12.1 1 458 3614796
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tom Casson U17 Team Dorset 11.2 4 705 aw 3274290
2 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 12.2 3 435 3614205
3 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 12.3 2 412 3515221
4 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 12.4 1 390 3261511
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 23.8 4 549 aw 3029534
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 24.5 3 463 aw 3458243
3 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 25.8 2 326 3492831
4 Zach Montgomery U17 Team Kennet 26.1 1 298 3261511
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Ness SM City of Salisbury 23.8 4 549 2730192
2 Ronnie Mokesh De-Bique SM Team Dorset 24.7 3 440 3021225
3 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 25.1 2 396 3614205
4 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 25.3 1 375 3261045
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant AC 53.7 4 558 2694162
2 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 54.5 3 519 2912539
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 54.7 2 509 2730189
4 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 55.3 1 481 aw 3261026
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 54.7 4 509 aw 3515221
2 Jacob Cox U20 Team Dorset 55.6 3 467 3578564
3 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 56.7 2 419 3492831
4 Daniel Hockaday U17 Team Kennet 58.8 1 335 3261045
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:58.8 4 734 aw 2815099
2 Ben Lewis U17 Team Dorset 2:10.2 3 467 3466720
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 2:13.4 2 404 2694133
4 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 2:18.2 1 321 3670240
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Yates U20 Team Dorset 2:14.6 4 383 0
2 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 2:24.5 3 229 3667205
3 Ben Sciffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 2:27.1 2 197 3270602
4 Norbert Webber M40 City of Salisbury 3:11.6 1 0 3655975
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 4:09.8 4 674 aw 2815099
2 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 4:10.7 3 664 aw 2912539
3 Rhys Fitzgerald U17 Havant AC 5:08.9 2 196 3667205
4 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 5:22.3 1 133 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Joel Williams U20 Havant AC 5:17.7 4 153 3177869
2 Ben Butterworth U17 Team Dorset 5:18.9 3 148 3267718
3 Ben Sciffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 5:25.8 2 119 3270602
4 Gary Domoney M45 City of Salisbury 5:56.2 1 34 3088585
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 9:11.6 4 637 aw 2815099
2 Tom Bourne U20 Team Dorset 9:12.4 3 633 aw 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 10:21.1 2 344 3039115
4 Joel Williams U20 Havant AC 11:03.9 1 210 3177869
Men's B 3000m
1 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 10:56.2 4 232 3670240
2 Ben Sciffer-Harte SM Team Kennet 11:05.4 3 206 3270602
3 David Evans SM Havant AC 11:11.6 2 190 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie Mokesh De-Bique SM Team Dorset 18.4 4 507 3021225
2 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 18.9 3 464 3614205
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 21.3 2 280 2730189
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.4 4 422 2752473
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 21.8 3 247 3039115
Men's A 400mH
1 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 59.8 4 682 aw 2730189
2 Ronnie Mokesh De-Bique SM Team Dorset 61.2 3 638 aw 3021225
3 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 63.5 2 568 3614205
Men's B 400mH
1 Kieron Appleton U17 City of Salisbury 64.7 4 533 3597137
2 Lloyd Arnold U17 Team Dorset 67.2 3 464 3483313
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 72.3 2 337 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 11:31.0 4 450 3039115
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 12:30.4 3 302 2694133
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Henry Dix U17 City of Salisbury 11:53.8 4 389 3670240
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Miles U20 Team Dorset 1.85 4 712 aw 0
2 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 1.80 3 671 aw 3085973
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.48 2 407 3039115
4 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 1.43 1 365 3614205
Men's B High Jump
1 Josh Exley U17 Team Dorset 1.75 4 630 aw 3613958
2 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 1.70 3 589 aw 3261026
3 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.43 2 365 2730189
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 1.43 1 365 2694133
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Long U20 Team Dorset 3.70 4 665 aw 3011273
2 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 2.85 3 471 0
3 Paul Hilyard M50 Havant AC 2.85 2 471 aw 2684175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Finn Peterson U17 Team Dorset 2.65 4 425 aw 3497926
2 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 1.25 3 76 2730189
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 6.01 4   650 aw 2956420
2 Manuel Diaz-Brito SM Havant AC 5.58 3   566 3614205
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 5.06 2   466 aw 2752473
4 Kieron Appleton U17 City of Salisbury 4.94 1   443 3597137
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Osler U20 Team Kennet 5.71 4   591 aw 3085973
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 4.97 3   448 3458243
3 Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 4.69 2   395 3175416
4 Rhys Fitzgerald U20 Havant AC 4.39 1   338 3667205
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.51 4   702 aw 2956420
2 Kieran Flynn U17 Havant AC 11.25 3   573 aw 3492831
3 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 10.40 2   480 3254110
4 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 9.78 1   410 3515221
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stuart Bladon U17 Team Kennet 11.89 4   639 aw 3261026
2 Manuel Diaz Brito SM Havant AC 11.24 3   572 3614205
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 10.11 2   448 2752473
4 Hamish Mundell SM City of Salisbury 9.41 1   366 2730189
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.13 4 767 aw 2694183
2 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 8.48 3 440 2956420
3 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.39 2 433 2750471
4 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 8.19 1 416 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 8.18 4 415 3114181
2 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 7.75 3 377 3574681
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 7.11 2 317 3191065
Men's A Discus
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 33.09 4 608 aw 2694183
2 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 31.14 3 575 aw 2750471
3 Luke Angell SM Team Kennet 27.54 2 512 2954861
4 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 23.88 1 441 0
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 29.75 4 551 aw 0
2 Elliot Sales SM Team Dorset 23.85 3 440 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 15.57 2 238 3191065
Men's A Hammer
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 35.63 4 598 aw 2750471
2 Niel Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 31.72 3 550 aw 0
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.09 2 446 3191065
Men's B Hammer
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 19.39 4 370 2694183
2 Elliot Sales SM Team Dorset 18.06 3 347 0
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 9.78 2 147 3039115
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 49.27 4 715 aw 2954861
2 Ryan Long U20 Team Dorset 40.45 3 597 aw 3011273
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 36.96 2 548 2694183
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 26.01 1 379 3191065
Men's B Javelin
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 33.30 4 494 0
2 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 33.29 3 494 2956420
3 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 29.27 2 432 3574681
4 Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 15.60 1 180 0
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   45.3 4 467
2 Havant AC SM   48.2 3 264
3 Team Dorset SM   50.0 2 169
4 Team Kennet SM       #VALUE! #VALUE!
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:38.8 4 412
2 Team Kennet SM   3:43.5 3 350
3 Havant AC SM   3:45.9 2 321
4 Team Dorset SM   3:46.5 1 314
Women's A 100m Wind=   4:46.5
1 Olivia Hunter U20 Team Dorset 13.0 4 644 aw 3128023
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.9 3 474 2694120
3 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 15.0 2 307 3670242
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 19.4 1 8 3034476
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 14.0 4 457 3569312
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 14.4 3 393 2736467
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 16.2 2 171 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eloise Hartnell U17 Team Dorset 28.4 4 486 0
2 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 28.9 3 447 3569312
3 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 29.3 2 417 3630249
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 42.1 1 4 3257939
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 27.3 4 580 2694209
2 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 29.2 3 424 3224411
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 32.2 2 238 0
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 60.6 4 658 aw 2694209
2 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 65.9 3 475 3630249
3 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 66.1 2 469 3224411
4 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 74.9 1 237 3445271
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 67.0 4 441 0
2 Holly Earley U17 Team Dorset 76.0 3 214 3375048
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:18.4 4 747 aw 2694209
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:23.6 3 661 aw 0
3 Abi Rutter U20 Team Dorset 2:41.6 2 406 3012953
Women's B 800m
1 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 2:31.8 4 537 3670242
2 Elizabeth Ainsworth SW Team Dorset 3:16.3 3 93 3449364
3 0 0 Team Kennet DNF   #VALUE! #VALUE! 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5:13.5 4 533 0
2 Martha Pawson U17 Team Dorset 5:16.9 3 510 0
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 5:36.0 2 391 3445271
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 6:41.0 1 106 2694120
Women's B 1500m
1 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:23.3 4 468 2730268
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 5:37.0 3 386 3627382
3 Elizabeth Ainsworth SW Team Dorset 6:58.2 2 61 3449364
Women's A 5000m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 20:04.3 4 543 0
2 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 20:21.2 3 514 3627382
3 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 23:35.0 2 237 3177859
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Olivia Hunter U20 Team Dorset 15.5 4 758 aw 3128023
2 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 19.2 3 426 3257939
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 19.6 2 396 2694192
4 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 24.7 1 98 2982696
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 27.8 4 11 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 80.0 4 398 2694192
2 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 87.9 3 241 2982696
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Acquah SW Team Dorset 5:56.2 4 580 aw 0
2 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 6:01.3 3 559 aw 3257957
3 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 6:14.9 2 503 aw 2730268
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 6:34.3 4 430 aw 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 1.50 4 638 aw 3429760
2 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 1.45 3 585 aw 3257939
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 1.30 2 424 2694192
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 0.75 1 0 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 1.45 4 585 2752499
2 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 0.75 3 0 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 2.05 4 407 2694129
2 Tina Mercer W45 Team Dorset 1.85 3 350 aw 3603156
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 1.65 4 291 2736467
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 5.08 4   712 aw 2752499
2 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 4.91 3   672 aw 3280114
3 Amanda Rees-Frometa U17 Havant AC 4.22 2   509 3569312
4 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 3.07 1   245 3257957
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 5.06 4   707 aw 3077968
2 Beth Sherrell U20 Havant AC 3.30 3   297 3177859
3 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 2.72 2   168 3579818
4 Emily Faulkner U20 Team Kennet 2.35 1   88 3627382
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.84 4   735 aw 2752499
2 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 9.89 3   629 aw 3280114
3 Izzy Hole U17 Team Kennet 8.55 2   475 3257957
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alice Sullivan U17 City of Salisbury 8.82 4   506 3630249
2 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 8.68 3   490 3224411
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 8.53 4 585 aw 3412948
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 7.89 3 536 2694129
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 6.20 2 393 0
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 6.05 1 379 3034476
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 7.39 4 497 2977663
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 6.62 3 431 2649120
3 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 5.15 2 285 3290871
4 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 4.03 1 128 0
Women's A Discus
1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 21.42 4 528 2752499
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 19.47 3 490 3290871
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 18.13 2 461 2649120
4 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 15.04 1 386 3579818
Women's B Discus
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 20.67 4 514 3412948
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 16.46 3 422 3034476
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 16.29 2 418 2694129
4 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 12.95 1 326 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 44.67 4 788 aw 2869975
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 30.93 3 616 aw 2694129
3 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 20.74 2 461 3290871
4 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 15.03 1 353 3579818
Women's B Hammer
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 35.93 4 682 aw 3412948
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 18.34 3 418 3034476
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 17.30 2 399 2649120
4 Louise Webb U17 City of Salisbury 14.12 1 334 2730268
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 34.92 4 741 aw 3280114
2 Emma Carpenter SW Team Dorset 33.33 3 719 aw 2906078
3 Kira Angell U17 Team Kennet 24.69 2 590 aw 3257939
4 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 19.29 1 493 2694192
Women's B Javelin
1 Niamh Carey U17 City of Salisbury 24.97 4 594 aw 3670242
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 20.92 3 524 aw 3290871
3 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 17.73 2 462 3412948
4 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 13.57 1 365 2649129
Women's 4x100m
1 Havant AC SW   55.6 4 377
2 City of Salisbury SW   56.2 3 351
3 Team Dorset SW   56.7 2 330
Women's 4x400m
1 Team Dorset SW   4:29.0 4 429
2 City of Salisbury SW   4:29.5 3 425
3 Havant AC SW   4:43.2 2 322
4 Team Kennet SW   4:56.5 1 233
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 3254110
100 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 2752473
100 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset
100 Marcus Pidgley  T37 SM Team Dorset 2975628
100 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 3574681
100 Philip Skelland U20 Team Dorset 3574679
100 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 3029533
100 1 Ryan Long U20 Team Dorset 11.7 aw 3011273
100 Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 3175416
200 2 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 25.3 3254110
200 5 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 27.5 2752473
200 1 Jacob Cox U17 Team Dorset 25.0 3578564
200 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset
200 3 Marcus Pidgley  T37 SM Team Dorset 29.6 2975628
200 Philip Skelland U20 Team Dorset 3574679
200 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 3029533
200 Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 3175416
400 Jamie Grose SM Team Dorset 2912539
400 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset
DT Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 3029533
HT Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 3029533
JT Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 2750471
PV Shaun Bishop U20 Team Dorset 3175416
1500 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2747651
HJ Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2747651
200 Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 3614796
LJ Tait Weekes U17 Team Kennet 3614796
100 Josh Willcock SM Team Kennet
200 Josh Willcock SM Team Kennet
100 5 David Evans SM Havant AC 15.4 #REF!
400 6 David Evans SM Havant AC 68.1
800 Matt Gordon SM Havant AC 2:00.2 2694162
SP 2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant AC 9.44 aw
JT Nathan Winter-Page U17 Havant AC 3691085
400 3 Adam Booth U17 Team Dorset 57.3 3254110
3000 Norbert Webber M40 City of Salisbury 14:15.4 #REF! 3655975
DT Norbert Webber M40 City of Salisbury 13.34 #REF! 3655975
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 2827937
200 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 2736467
200 Paula Hine W50 Team Dorset 2827937
200 Steffi Bennett SW Team Dorset 2968986
400 Steffi Bennett SW Team Dorset 59.30 aw 2968986
HTW Hannah Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 20.09 2977663
HTW Rosemary Hutton W60 Team Dorset 22.05 aw 2658662
1500SCW Carla Sheppard U17 Team Dorset 3237355
1500SCW Emily Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 3259849
400H 1 Sarah Brett U17 City of Salisbury 69.4 #REF!
100 Eloise Hartnell U17 Team Dorset
200 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset
200 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 3224411
PV Anita Hayward W45 Team Dorset 3091255
Man of the Match Awards
Men
4x100m 4 Team Kennet SM   #VALUE!
Shot 1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant AC 13.13 767
800m 1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:58.8 734
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 49.27 715
High Jump 1 Joe Miles U20 Team Dorset 1.85 712
100m 1 Sam Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 11.2 705
Women
800m 3 0 0 Team Kennet DNF #VALUE!
Hammer 1 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 44.67 788
100mH 1 Olivia Hunter U20 Team Dorset 15.5 758
800m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:18.4 747
Javelin 1 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 34.92 741
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.84 735