Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Plymouth - 21 May 2017
Team Score
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock   242.5 P
2 Bournemouth AC   224.5 B
3 Exeter Harriers   152 E
4 Andover and Overton   0 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.9 4 802 aw 2958948
2 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 11.3 3 674 aw 3520270
3 Luke Butler U17 Exeter Harriers 11.5 2 615 aw 3492277
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Peters SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.5 4 615 aw 2717853
2 Marcel Purchase U17 Exeter Harriers 11.9 3 507 aw 3612284
3 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 12.0 2 482 3261467
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.0 4 809 aw 2958948
2 Luke Butler U17 Exeter Harriers 23.3 3 615 aw 3492277
3 Jack Davies U20 Bournemouth AC 23.7 2 562 aw 3520270
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Peters SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.0 4 657 aw 2717853
2 Marcel Purchase U17 Exeter Harriers 24.8 3 429 3612284
3 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 26.2 2 289 3261467
Men's A 400m
1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 50.1 4 757 aw 2958948
2 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth AC 61.2 3 252 3129532
3 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 75.2 2 10 2973356
Men's B 400m
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 52.2 4 637 aw 3219275
2 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 90.0 3 0 2720131
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth AC 131.2 2 0 0
Men's A 800m
1 Nathan Brown SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:05.2 4 575 3287037
2 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 2:21.9 3 265 2973356
3 David Flicos M55 Bournemouth AC 5:42.6 2 0 2750409
Men's B 800m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:12.6 4 419 aw 2711335
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 5:53.9 3 0 2750467
Men's A 1500m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:34.5 4 431 aw 2711335
2 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 4:36.7 3 413 2973356
3 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 8:38.1 2 0 3558570
Men's B 1500m
1 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4:51.2 4 303 3287037
2 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 6:38.9 3 0 2720131
3 David Flicos M55 Bournemouth AC 12:25.2 2 0 2750409
Men's A 3000m
1 Owen Parkin SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9:12.9 4 630 aw 3319414
2 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 9:38.6 3 512 2973356
Men's B 3000m
1 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:33.7 4 301 2711364
2 David Phillips M60 Exeter Harriers 13:17.0 3 7 2720131
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.0 4 234 3597071
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 27.4 4 17 2968153
Men's A 400mH
1 Neal Edwards M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 60.4 4 663 aw 2662840
2 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 92.1 3 31 3558570
Men's B 400mH
1 Alisdair Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 63.5 4 568 2682384
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 124.4 3 0 2750467
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ashley Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10:19.4 4 672 aw 2711437
2 Callum Crawford SM Exeter Harriers 11:06.1 3 521 2973356
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Blackford U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11:15.5 4 493 2968804
Men's A High Jump
1 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 1.70 4 589 2768098
2 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 1.70 2.5 589 aw 3448252
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.70 2.5 589 2799520
Men's B High Jump
1 Ashley Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.50 4 423 2711437
2 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.10 3 87 2750467
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 3.50 4 620 aw 3448252
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.90 3 244 3597071
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 1.20 4 62 2750467
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 5.95 4   638 aw 3448252
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 5.54 3   558 3597071
3 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 5.44 2   539 aw 3592797
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 5.22 4   496 2768098
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.88 3   431 3038397
3 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 3.73 2   215 3558570
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.94 4   745 aw 3219275
2 Cameron Hale U20 Bournemouth AC 11.52 3   601 aw 3448252
3 Micheal Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 11.10 2   557 aw 3592797
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Brown SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.43 4   592 3287037
2 Adam Nicholass SM Bournemouth AC 7.94 3   175 3129532
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.92 4 815 aw 2750467
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 9.76 3 540 2768098
3 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.58 2 448 3597071
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 10.56 4 598 aw 3558570
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 7.89 3 390 2799520
Men's A Discus
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 43.14 4 760 aw 2750467
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 33.62 3 616 aw 2768098
3 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.79 2 439 3597071
Men's B Discus
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 30.61 4 566 aw 3558570
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 17.32 3 289 2799520
Men's A Hammer
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 41.98 4 670 aw 2750467
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 24.94 3 458 2768098
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.20 2 311 2799520
Men's B Hammer
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 34.15 4 581 aw 3558570
2 Steve Blackford M55 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 11.56 3 203 2968153
Men's A Javelin
1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 43.24 4 635 aw 2750467
2 Nick Foxworthy SM Exeter Harriers 37.09 3 550 aw 2768098
3 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 32.58 2 483 3597071
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 32.22 4 478 aw 3564237
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18.22 3 237 2799520
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   48.1 4 270
2 Bournemouth AC SM   49.8 3 179
3 Exeter Harriers SM   49.9 2 174
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SM   3:38.2 4 421
2 Exeter Harriers SM   4:19.4 3 48
3 Bournemouth AC SM   5:50.5 2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chloe Burrows U20 Bournemouth AC 12.5 4 752 aw 3574825
2 Erin Spiller U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.7 3 708 aw 3217125
3 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 12.8 2 686 aw 3235135
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 13.4 4 565 3235136
2 Courtney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.5 3 546 3217239
3 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 15.2 2 281 2968786
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chloe Burrows U20 Bournemouth AC 26.0 4 705 aw 3574825
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.1 3 695 aw 2711391
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joy Wright SW Bournemouth AC 29.8 4 382 2952461
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 31.2 3 293 aw 2711386
Women's A 400m
1 Jade Kinsey U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 59.6 4 696 aw 3080799
2 Joy Wright SW Bournemouth AC 61.4 3 628 aw 2952461
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 84.0 2 84 3281746
Women's B 400m
1 Jenny Milburn U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 61.4 4 628 aw 3039888
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 70.3 3 348 3119137
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:20.3 4 715 aw 3096072
2 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter Harriers 2:24.8 3 642 aw 3412645
3 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:31.7 2 539 aw 2952461
Women's B 800m
1 Emma Ryder U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:23.0 4 671 aw 3096072
Women's A 1500m
1 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter Harriers 5:06.7 4 580 aw 0
2 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 5:29.7 3 429 3464825
Women's B 1500m
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 5:36.0 4 391 2830094
Women's A 5000m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 18:42.0 4 695 aw 3096072
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 19:33.7 3 597 2830094
3 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter Harriers 19:59.9 2 551 3351093
Women's B 5000m
1 Harriet Slade SW Bournemouth AC 19:36.0 4 593 aw 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Molly Mather U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.6 4 651 aw 3440282
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 19.3 3 419 3119137
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 19.3 4 419 aw 2711386
2 Jasmin Cook U17 Bournemouth AC 22.7 3 194 3646931
Women's A 400mH
1 Joely Bytheway U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 69.3 4 658 aw 3131969
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 76.1 3 487 aw 3119137
Women's B 400mH
1 Molly Mather U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 73.0 4 563 aw 3440282
2 Paola King W55 Bournemouth AC 120.9 3 0 3560006
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 5:56.3 4 580 aw 3281746
2 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 6:30.9 3 442 2830094
3 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6:52.4 2 367 aw 3300190
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 6:23.6 4 470 aw 3235136
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8:08.4 3 158 2711386
3 Paola King W55 Bournemouth AC 8:52.1 2 78 3560006
Women's A High Jump
1 Aimee Leigh-Clowes U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.50 4 638 aw 3095940
2 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 1.45 3 585 3235135
3 Jasmin Cook U17 Bournemouth AC 1.40 2 531 3646931
Women's B High Jump
1 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 1.30 4 424 3235136
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 1.30 3 424 aw 2711386
3 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 1.25 2 371 3119137
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nikki Sandell W40 Bournemouth AC 1.75 4 320 2830094
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Paola King W55 Bournemouth AC 1.00 4 82 3560006
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.29 4   763 aw 2952969
2 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 5.16 3   731 aw 3235135
3 Aimee Leigh-Clowes U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 4.62 2   603 3095940
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 4.99 4   691 aw 0
2 Courtney Weston U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3.77 3   404 3227071
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 11.12 4   766 aw 2952969
2 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 10.17 3   660 aw 3235135
3 Tamzin Gribble SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.87 2   512 2711386
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 10.88 4   739 aw 0
2 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 10.13 3   656 aw 3235136
3 Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 8.74 2   497 3300190
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 10.26 4 705 aw 3288326
2 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 10.01 3 688 aw 2968786
3 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 9.12 2 627 aw 3584455
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 8.02 4 546 aw 3235135
2 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 7.11 3 473 3590554
3 Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.10 2 383 3300186
Women's A Discus
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 51.87 4 939 aw 2750432
2 Mia O'Daly U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 34.36 3 733 aw 3245773
3 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 25.85 2 607 aw 3288336
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 40.91 4 817 aw 2968786
2 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 25.85 3 607 aw 3584455
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 21.41 2 528 3281746
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 50.50 4 852 aw 2968786
2 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 37.91 3 707 aw 3584455
3 Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 7.82 2 161 3235136
Women's B Hammer
1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 42.95 4 768 aw 2750432
2 Zoe Crutchley U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 26.57 3 554 aw 3074927
3 Lauren Coleman U20 Exeter Harriers 6.80 2 118 3281746
Women's A Javelin
1 Amy Beth Curtis U17 Exeter Harriers 31.38 4 692 aw 3288336
2 Deborah Birch W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.94 3 577 aw 3594086
3 Isabella Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 19.68 2 501 3590554
Women's B Javelin
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 21.43 4 533 3584455
2 Millie Bennett U20 Exeter Harriers 15.69 3 417 3235135
3 Paola King W55 Bournemouth AC 11.54 2 308 3560006
Women's 4x100m
1 Bournemouth AC SW   53.7 4 464
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   54.4 3 431
3 Exeter Harriers SW   54.9 2 408
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock SW   4:22.1 4 486
2 Exeter Harriers SW   4:38.8 3 354
3 Bournemouth AC SW   4:38.8 2 354
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Lee Hellingsworth M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 14.2 3268090
100 Jerry Kevern M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.8 aw 3371311
100 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3481492
400 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3515636
400 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 57.8 3371310
400 Sam Hamilton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 58.4 3580678
200 Jerry Kevern M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3371311
200 Aaron Miller U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 3481492
100 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth AC 3129532
200 Adam Nicholass U20 Bournemouth AC 3129532
SP Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 9.40 3564237
DT Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 3564237
JT Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 29.17 3558570
100 Michael Bowley U17 Exeter Harriers 12.6 3592797
100 Sam Crowther SM Exeter Harriers 13.3 2913494
200 Sam Crowther SM Exeter Harriers 28.5 2913494
Ben Newell U17 Exeter Harriers 3584696
Davide Berlanda  SM Exeter Harriers 3572948
800 Liam Hallows U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:18.0 3287037
100 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.2 3038397
HT Steve Dobson M55 Bournemouth AC 20.70 3564237
200 Dean Smith City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 23.7 #N/A 3219275
200 Lee Hellingsworth M50 city of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 29.6 3268090
TJ Sam Hamilton U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.43 3580678
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW Isabelle Shepherd U17 Bournemouth AC 31.18 aw 3590554
100 Jazmin Cooke U17 Bournemouth AC 3646931
HTW Kayleigh Weston U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 30.13 aw 3300186
400HW Maisie O'Leary U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 75.1 3300190
400HW Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 81.6 aw 2711286
HTW Lois Fileman U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 32.13 aw 3131965
100 Emma Burton W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 15.2 3076987
JTW Emma Burton W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 16.94 3076987
HJ Jess Burke U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock
TJ Jess Burke U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock
100 Isabella Focone U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 13.6 3580675
800 JudithChiraki U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 2:56.8
LJ Josie Bennett U17 Exeter Harriers 3235136
SPW Emma Burton W40 city of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 6.55 3076987
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 13.92 815
200m 1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 22.0 809
100m 1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 10.9 802
Discus 1 Dan Brunsden SM Bournemouth AC 43.14 760
400m 1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 50.1 757
Triple Jump 1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley/Tavistock 12.94 745
Women
Discus 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 51.87 939
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 50.50 852
Discus 1 Danielle Broom U20 Bournemouth AC 40.91 817
Hammer 1 Phoebe Dowson SW Bournemouth AC 42.95 768
Triple Jump 1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 11.12 766
Long Jump 1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.29 763