Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Southampton - 19 August 2017
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   220 N
2 Southampton AC   208 S
3 Woking AC   194 W
4 Belgrave Harriers   167 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gideon Okoh SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw 3659527
2 Sean Foord SM Southampton AC 11.4 3 644 aw 2792664
3 Richard Beak U23 Woking AC 11.6 2 587 2870032
4 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 11.9 1 507 3035429
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Edwin Rutswara U17 Woking AC 12.0 4 482 aw 0
2 Mark Collins M40 Southampton AC 12.0 3 482 aw 2822180
3 Ronan Rawlings U17 Nene Valley Harriers 12.4 2 390 3511825
4 Javarne Gordon-Brown U17 Belgrave Harriers 12.8 1 309 3690487
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ronan Rawlings U17 Nene Valley Harriers 23.1 4 643 aw 3511825
2 Jack Higgins U17 Southampton AC 23.2 3 629 aw 3004936
3 Edwin Rutswara U17 Woking AC 24.3 2 487 aw 0
4 Thomas Steindler SM Belgrave Harriers 24.5 1 463 3664591
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Bennett SM Southampton AC 23.6 4 575 3574753
2 Callum Crosby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 23.6 3 575 aw 3491630
3 Aidan Jackson U20 Woking AC 24.4 2 475 3003386
4 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 24.6 1 451 3271234
Men's A 400m
1 Sean Garmory U23 Nene Valley Harriers 51.3 4 687 aw 3138401
2 Ian Horlock SM Woking AC 51.9 3 653 aw 3260643
3 Matthew Billington U23 Southampton AC 52.3 2 631 aw 3448084
4 Thomas Steindler SM Belgrave Harriers 54.0 1 543 3664591
Men's B 400m
1 Reiss Jarvis U20 Southampton AC 52.4 4 626 aw 3198945
2 Richard Beak U23 Woking AC 53.8 3 553 2870032
3 Abraham Jones U20 Nene Valley Harriers 53.8 2 553 aw 3576196
4 Richard McMillan M40 Belgrave Harriers 71.0 1 44 2818037
Men's A 800m
1 Aaron Hunt U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1:59.3 4 721 aw 2988219
2 Neville Harris SM Belgrave Harriers 2:00.7 3 684 aw 2824933
3 Oliver Smith SM Southampton AC 2:02.6 2 637 aw 3626506
4 Nathan Mapperley U23 Woking AC 2:05.7 1 563 2796513
Men's B 800m
1 Ollie Bowling U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:00.0 4 702 aw 2866231
2 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 2:01.9 3 654 aw
3 Max Satterly U17 Southampton AC 2:04.6 2 589 aw 3288626
4 Simon Owen M40 Woking AC 2:36.5 1 104 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Andrew Fyfe SM Belgrave Harriers 4:03.0 4 752 aw 3241689
2 James McCrae U23 Nene Valley Harriers 4:09.8 3 674 aw 2822831
3 Brogan Mccawley U23 Woking AC 4:22.2 2 544 2796515
4 Oliver Smith SM Southampton AC 4:24.9 1 518 3626506
Men's B 1500m
1 Ollie Bowling U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4:19.5 4 571 aw 2866232
2 Harry O'Donoghues U17 Southampton AC 4:25.1 3 516 aw 3572547
3 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 4:33.2 2 442
4 James Gamble SM Woking AC 4:41.1 1 377 3517660
Men's A 5000m
1 Matt Welsh SM Belgrave Harriers 15:42.9 4 689 aw 3351646
2 Daniel Baker SM Southampton AC 16:16.0 3 599 aw 3493976
3 Michael Channing SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:33.6 2 553 aw 3410400
4 Justin Mitchell M40 Woking AC 16:51.8 1 508 2706011
Men's B 5000m
1 Edward Auden SM Belgrave Harriers 16:12.9 4 607 aw 3447941
2 Stephen Blake SM Woking AC 17:00.4 3 487 2705879
3 Robert Finch SM Southampton AC 17:16.6 2 449 2905505
4 Sean Beard M50 Nene Valley Harriers 18:06.1 1 342 2727741
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 16.7 4 671 aw 2905459
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 16.9 3 650 aw 2727873
3 Sean Connerton SM Southampton AC 18.8 2 472 2963430
4 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 21.6 1 260 3035429
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry Binnion U20 Woking AC 18.3 4 516 2941903
2 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 20.2 3 358 2821146
3 Jon Tilt M55 Southampton AC 23.1 2 171
Men's A 400mH
1 Sean Adams SM Southampton AC 54.3 4 869 aw 2792564
2 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 55.2 3 837 aw 3271234
3 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 60.8 2 650 aw 2727873
4 Harry Binnion U20 Woking AC 63.2 1 577 aw 2941903
Men's B 400mH
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 61.5 4 628 aw 2727755
2 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 64.8 3 530 3035429
3 Sean Connerton SM Southampton AC 69.7 2 399 2963430
4 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking AC 71.5 1 356 2705881
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Nick Buckle SM Belgrave Harriers 5:31.6 4 0 n/a 3534222
2 Brogan Mccawley U23 Woking AC 5:43.4 3 0 n/a 2796515
3 Max Satterly U17 Southampton AC 5:49.7 2 0 n/a 3288626
4 James Macdonald SM Nene Valley Harriers 5:55.9 1 0 n/a 3504037
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase One lap short
1 Rio Chilvers U20 Nene Valley Harriers 6:06.2 4 0 n/a 3467285
2 Arne Dumez SM Belgrave Harriers 6:17.8 3 0 n/a 3533637
3 Andrew Mclean SM Woking AC 6:40.7 2 0 n/a 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Cipriano Miranda U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.81 4 679 aw 3701339
2 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 1.75 3 630 aw 3230417
3 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 1.70 2 589 2905459
Men's B High Jump
1 Grigorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.70 4 589 aw 3588972
2 Thomas Rady SM Southampton AC 1.65 3 547 2695109
3 Kenny Ball U17 Woking AC 0.85 2 0 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Samuel Bass-Cooper U23 Southampton AC 4.50 4 843 aw 2903459
2 Carl Titman SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.70 3 665 aw 2672033
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking AC 2.70 2 436 2667991
4 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 1.90 1 244 2789037
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kieran Apps U20 Southampton AC 4.00 4 733 aw 3007654
2 Grigorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 3.50 3 620 aw 3588972
3 Nick Phipps M60 Woking AC 2.30 2 342 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Cipriano Miranda U20 Nene Valley Harriers 6.26 4   699 aw 3701339
2 Aidan Jackson U20 Woking AC 5.92 3   632 aw 3003386
3 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 5.32 2   516 3230417
4 Javarne Gordon-Brown U17 Belgrave Harriers 5.09 1   471 3690487
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 5.69 4   587 2905459
2 Lewis cunningham U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.40 3   531 3589046
3 Pete Burch  SM Southampton AC 5.08 2   469 3661204
4 Michael Burslem SM Belgrave Harriers 4.62 1   382 3035429
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cipriano Miranda U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.25 4   776 aw 3701339
2 Thomas Rady SM Southampton AC 12.46 3   697 aw 2695109
3 Javarne Gordon-Brown U17 Belgrave Harriers 11.85 2   635 aw 3690487
4 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 10.87 1   532 2905459
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Callum Winchester-Wright U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.16 4   767 aw 3510718
2 Sean Connerton SM Southampton AC 10.34 3   474 2963430
3 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking AC 9.44 2   370 2705881
4 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 9.42 1   368 3382388
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.34 4 840 aw 2809416
2 Grant Sprigings SM Belgrave Harriers 10.93 3 624 aw 2909478
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking AC 9.55 2 524 2667991
4 Derek Warn M50 Southampton AC 7.11 1 317 2804904
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Benjamin Stephens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.24 4 774 aw 3300956
2 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 10.55 3 597 aw 2789037
3 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 8.94 2 477 2905459
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Scott SM Southampton AC 53.50 4 897 aw 2701862
2 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 39.28 3 704 aw 2809416
3 Peter Mayfield M40 Belgrave Harriers 33.66 2 617 aw 2789037
4 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 31.79 1 586 aw 2905459
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Callaway U20 Southampton AC 39.61 4 709 aw 3122522
2 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 33.20 3 610 aw 2789053
3 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 31.41 2 580 aw 2666249
4 Paul Kelly M50 Woking AC 26.72 1 496 2905461
Men's A Hammer
1 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 42.88 4 680 aw 2821165
2 Chris Privett M55 Belgrave Harriers 40.07 3 649 aw 2789053
3 Paul Kelly M50 Woking AC 33.35 2 571 aw 2905461
4 Derek Warn M50 Southampton AC 16.84 1 324 2804904
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 41.74 4 668 aw 2666249
2 Rory Kelly U23 Woking AC 32.54 3 561 aw 2905459
3 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 23.7 2 440 3382388
4 Peter Haynes M65 Southampton AC 6.38 1 0 2792706
Men's A Javelin
1 Ryder Anderson SM Woking AC 50.76 4 734 aw 3504523
2 Harvey King SM Belgrave Harriers 47.54 3 692 aw 3646898
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 44.49 2 652 aw 2727755
4 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 29.30 1 433 3230417
Men's B Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking AC 50.55 4 731 aw 2667991
2 Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 38.96 3 576 aw 3382388
3 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 37.99 2 563 aw 2666249
4 Peter Haynes M65 Southampton AC 13.67 1 134 2792706
Men's 4x100m
1 Southampton AC SM   45.4 4 459
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   45.4 3 459
3 Belgrave Harriers SM   46.4 2 383
4 Woking AC SM   46.8 1 354
Men's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:32.8 4 500
2 Southampton AC SM   3:33.0 3 497
3 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:36.5 2 445
4 Woking AC SM   3:37.8 1 426
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Childs U17 Southampton AC 12.7 4 708 aw 3251127
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 12.9 3 665 aw 2793859
3 Amy Braid U17 Woking AC 13.0 2 644 aw 3268458
4 Sandra Dike U23 Belgrave Harriers 13.2 1 604 aw 3141222
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Fry SW Southampton AC 13.1 4 624 aw 2792906
2 Aimee Mattingley U17 Woking AC 13.7 3 509 3237526
3 Megan Pusey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.9 2 474 2866241
4 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 14.0 1 457 2698532
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Childs U17 Southampton AC 26.1 4 695 aw 3251127
2 Amy Braid U17 Woking AC 27.0 3 607 aw 3268458
3 Sandra Dike U23 Belgrave Harriers 27.1 2 598 3141222
4 Megan Pusey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.9 1 447 2866241
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emma Froome U20 Southampton AC 26.7 4 636 aw 2979128
2 Aimee Mattingley U17 Woking AC 27.7 3 545 3237526
3 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 30.2 2 355 3077955
4 Jurgita Levertaviciute SW Belgrave Harriers 30.6 1 329 3697103
Women's A 400m
1 Helena Corbin SW Woking AC 61.0 4 643 aw 2705899
2 Megan Pusey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 63.4 3 557 aw 2866241
3 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 63.7 2 547 aw 3010388
4 Jurgita Levertaviciute SW Belgrave Harriers 67.0 1 441 3697103
Women's B 400m
1 Charlotte Dannatt U17 Woking AC 65.8 4 478 3135752
2 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 65.9 3 475 2727811
3 Alexandra Burchill U20 Southampton AC 66.1 2 469 3112940
4 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 73.4 1 271 2790209
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin SW Woking AC 2:17.6 4 760 aw 2705899
2 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 2:21.4 3 697 aw 3010388
3 Emma Randall SW Nene Valley Harriers 2:24.8 2 642 aw 2808746
4 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 2:27.5 1 600 2726848
Women's B 800m
1 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Woking AC 2:26.9 4 610 aw 3135752
2 Sally Underhill SW Belgrave Harriers 2:27.9 3 594 2788955
3 Bryher Bowness SW Southampton AC 2:32.3 2 530 3405731
4 Chloe Pavey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:33.5 1 513 2727859
Women's A 1500m
1 Helena Corbin SW Woking AC 4:49.7 4 706 aw 2705899
2 Lizzie Goldie-Scot SW Belgrave Harriers 4:51.8 3 690 aw 3503415
3 Bryher Bowness SW Southampton AC 4:56.0 2 658 aw 3405731
4 Emma Randall SW Nene Valley Harriers 5:04.2 1 597 aw 2808746
Women's B 1500m
1 Miriam Jones-Walters SW Southampton AC 5:08.5 4 567 3086067
2 Jaydee Peters W35 Woking AC 5:10.8 3 551 3024242
3 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 5:18.1 2 502 2726848
4 Chloe Pavey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5:19.8 1 491 2727859
Women's A 3000m
1 Sophie Harris SW Belgrave Harriers 9:38.8 4 896 aw 3632166
2 Jen Elkins SW Southampton AC 9:54.0 3 834 aw 3173932
3 Jaydee Peters W35 Woking AC 10:59.7 2 594 aw 3024242
4 Imogen Woodard U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12:30.5 1 327 3294353
Women's B 3000m
1 Ellie Monks SW Southampton AC 10:25.6 4 714 aw 3117055
2 Lizzie Goldie-Scot SW Belgrave Harriers 10:31.4 3 693 aw 3503415
3 Kavita Bhanot U20 Woking AC 12:05.7 2 392 3614546
4 Saskia Hunt U17 Nene Valley Harriers 14:01.8 1 136 2866249
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 16.5 4 660 aw 2918056
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 16.9 3 623 aw 2793859
3 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 20.0 2 366 2790209
4 Laura Seaman U23 Southampton AC 21.6 1 258 2792832
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 18.2 4 508 2727811
2 Henrietta Owen U17 Woking AC 19.5 3 403 3135983
3 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 20.8 2 310 3123208
Women's A 400mH
1 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 71.4 4 603 aw 2727811
2 Henrietta Owen U17 Woking AC 73.2 3 558 aw 3135983
3 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 79.7 2 405 2790209
4 Laura Seaman U23 Southampton AC 81.1 1 374 2792832
Women's B 400mH
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 80.7 4 383 3123208
2 Kavita Bhanot U20 Woking AC 83.9 3 317 3614546
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bryher Bowness SW Southampton AC 7:58.2 4 554 aw 3405731
2 Henrietta Owen U17 Woking AC 8:38.7 3 398 aw 3135983
3 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9:53.4 2 180 3018130
4 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 11:02.2 1 57 3227265
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Miriam Jones-Walters SW Southampton AC 8:30.2 4 428 aw 3086067
2 Sally Hitchings U20 Woking AC 9:15.0 3 281 3127620
3 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 12:44.3 2 0 2790270
Women's A High Jump
1 Evie Grogan SW Belgrave Harriers 1.68 4 831 aw 2909080
2 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 1.55 3 692 aw 3010388
3 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.50 2 638 aw 2793859
4 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 1.45 1 585 2918056
Women's B High Jump
1 Jordan Campbell U23 Southampton AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3118979
2 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.45 3 585 2727811
3 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.30 2 424 3123208
4 Kavita Bhanot U20 Woking AC 1.15 1 265 3614546
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 3.80 4 877 aw 2918056
2 Laura Edwards SW Southampton AC 3.30 3 747 aw 3544249
3 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 3.00 2 668 aw 3018130
4 Ellen Hunter SW Belgrave Harriers 1.10 1 117 3281223
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 2.30 4 478 aw 2790270
2 Kay Trinder W50 Woking AC 2.20 3 450 aw 2706079
3 Rebecca Mulley W35 Southampton AC 1.70 2 305 2792778
4 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.10 1 117 3123208
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Victoria Mould U23 Southampton AC 5.27 4   758 aw 2804704
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.26 3   755 aw 2793859
3 Julia Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 4.56 2   589 3075168
4 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 4.30 1   527 2918056
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 4.99 4   691 aw 3077955
2 Emma Watkins SW Belgrave Harriers 4.22 3   509 2698532
3 Talia Jones SW Southampton AC 3.66 2   379 3692184
4 Freya Challiis U17 Woking AC 3.31 1   299 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Victoria Mould U23 Southampton AC 11.38 4   794 aw 2804704
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.35 3   791 aw 2793859
3 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 11.07 2   760 aw 2918056
4 Mia Callenburg SW Belgrave Harriers 9.49 1   584 3649767
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hollie Garrathy U20 Southampton AC 11.08 4   761 aw 3132303
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 10.84 3   735 aw 3077955
3 Ellie Lane U23 Woking AC 9.33 2   565 2870079
4 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 8.77 1   501 3123208
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.39 4 838 aw 2693912
2 Freya Jones SW Southampton AC 12.34 3 835 aw 2792730
3 Eleanor Gatrell W40 Woking AC 12.32 2 833 aw 2705929
4 Mia Callenburg SW Belgrave Harriers 10.50 1 721 aw 3649767
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9.94 4 684 aw 2832111
2 Emma Froome U20 Southampton AC 9.53 3 656 aw 2979128
3 Ellie Lane U23 Woking AC 9.04 2 622 aw 2870079
4 Evie Grogan SW Belgrave Harriers 7.68 1 520 2909080
Women's A Discus
1 Mia Callenburg SW Belgrave Harriers 35.51 4 749 aw 3649767
2 Eleanor Gatrell W40 Woking AC 34.01 3 729 aw 2705930
3 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 30.18 2 674 aw 2693912
4 Emma Hunter U17 Southampton AC 28.22 1 645 aw 3410824
Women's B Discus
1 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 29.85 4 669 aw 3227265
2 Freya Jones SW Southampton AC 27.91 3 640 aw 2792730
3 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 27.85 2 639 aw 2727823
4 Kay Trinder W50 Woking AC 10.91 1 252 2706079
Women's A Hammer
1 Mia Callenburg SW Belgrave Harriers 35.98 4 683 aw 3649767
2 Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 35.56 3 678 aw 2832111
3 Eleanor Gatrell W40 Woking AC 35.05 2 671 aw 2705929
4 Emily Fry SW Southampton AC 17.52 1 403 2792906
Women's B Hammer
1 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 26.95 4 559 aw 3227265
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 25.85 3 543 aw 2727823
3 Sara MacDonald Gray W55 Southampton AC 17.04 2 394 2792758
4 Ellie Lane U23 Woking AC 16.66 1 386 2870079
Women's A Javelin
1 Freya Jones SW Southampton AC 47.67 4 895 aw 2792730
2 Ellie Lane U23 Woking AC 35.55 3 749 aw 2870079
3 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 29.32 2 662 aw 3077955
4 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 24.31 1 584 3227265
Women's B Javelin
1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton AC 40.49 4 811 aw 2792653
2 Eleanor Gatrell W40 Woking AC 21.55 3 536 2705929
3 Alex Stubley U17 Nene Valley Harriers 18.72 2 482 3190314
4 Julia Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 15.41 1 410 3075168
Women's 4x100m
1 Southampton AC SW   50.5 4 625 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   52.3 3 532
3 Woking AC SW   53.2 2 487
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   54.9 1 408
Women's 4x400m
1 Woking AC SW   4:21.3 4 493
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:26.9 3 446
3 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:37.3 2 365
4 Southampton AC SW   4:47.4 1 292
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Julian Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 12.4 aw 3017942
SP David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 31.05 aw 2727755
100 Kenny Ball U17 Woking AC 12.7
200 Kenny Ball U17 Woking AC 26.2
100 Steve Beak M50 Woking AC 12.3 aw 2979583
200 Steve Beak M50 Woking AC 25.4 aw 2979583
5000 Andrew Mclean SM Woking AC 19:47.9
100 James Bennett SM Southampton AC 11.9 3574753
200 Simon Ciaravella M40 Southampton AC 56.7 3259786
200 James Jerram U17 Southampton AC 24.9 3282047
400 James Jerram U17 Southampton AC 54.3 3282047
400 Jonathan Tilt M50 Southampton AC 55.2 2688101
400 James Warhurst U20 Southampton AC 53.6 3187137
800 David Blackman M50 Southampton AC 2:09.1 aw 2728798
800 Andrew McClune SM Southampton AC 2:10.3 3193286
800 aaron Froukhians M40 Southampton AC 2:11.9 3293068
1500 aaron Froukhians M40 Southampton AC 4:29.8 3293068
800 Peter Merritt SM Southampton AC 2:22.6 2717660
5000 Peter Merritt SM Southampton AC 18:06.5 2717660
5000 Zakariya Mahamed U17 Southampton AC 15:19.5 3290955
PV Thomas Rady SM Southampton AC 3.90 aw 2695109
PV Derek Warn M50 Southampton AC 2.90 aw 2804904
1500 Scott Mills SM Belgrave Harriers 4:40.1 3598177
discus Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 29.55 3382388
5000 Nick Buckle SM Belgrave Harriers 15:27.7 3534222
SP Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 11.95 aw  
DT Ben Stephens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 32.28 aw
800 Alfonso Leone SM Belgrave Harriers 2:11.1
800 Jim Davies SM Southampton AC 2:08.9
400 Jim Davies SM Southampton AC 57.6
SP Tom Ikeda M40 Belgrave Harriers 9.72 3382388
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
1500m Kelly Hewitson SW Southampton AC 5:16.0 2952284
LJW Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 4.24 3010388
3000 Hannah Polden U20 Southampton AC 12:05.7 3180242
3000 Anna Stone SW Southampton AC 11:48.6 3579345
JTW Jordan Campbell U23 Southampton AC 35.85 aw 3118979
100 Freya Challis U17 Woking AC 13.8 3245795
100 Emma Hunter U17 Southampton AC 13.7 3410824
PV Emma Andersson SW Shaftsbury 3.90 aw
PV Jade Spencer-Smith U17 Harrow 3.50 aw
200 Emily Fry SW Southampton AC 27.1
LJ Christine Fry W60 Isle of Wight 3.54 aw 2819857
3000 Kay Trinder W50 Woking AC 12:20.0 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Chris Scott SM Southampton AC 53.50 897
400mH 1 Sean Adams SM Southampton AC 54.3 869
Pole Vault 1 Samuel Bass-Cooper U23 Southampton AC 4.50 843
Shot 1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.34 840
400mH 2 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 55.2 837
Triple Jump 1 Cipriano Miranda U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.25 776
Women
3000m 1 Sophie Harris SW Belgrave Harriers 9:38.8 896
Javelin 1 Freya Jones SW Southampton AC 47.67 895
Pole Vault 1 Clare Maurer SW Woking AC 3.80 877
Shot 1 Becki Hall SW Nene Valley Harriers 12.39 838
Shot 2 Freya Jones SW Southampton AC 12.34 835
3000m 2 Jen Elkins SW Southampton AC 9:54.0 834