Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - Chelmsford - 8 July 2017
Team Score
1 Southampton AC   207 S
2 Bedford & County   197 F
3 Chelmsford AC   187 C
4 Colchester Harriers   180 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Offiah U23 Southampton AC 10.9 4 802 aw 3559621
2 Kwame Morris SM Bedford & County 11.4 3 644 aw 3266042
3 Joseph Wilkin SM Colchester Harriers 11.6 2 587 3124922
4 Harry Sloman U20 Chelmsford AC 11.7 1 560 aw 3139623
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U23 Southampton AC 11.2 4 705 aw 0
2 John Mozobo U20 Bedford & County 11.8 3 533 0
3 Daniel Jones U17 Colchester Harriers 11.9 2 507 aw 3397354
4 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 12.2 1 435 2677180
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ryan Coles U23 Southampton AC 23.0 4 657 aw 3275603
2 Marcus Hunt SM Chelmsford AC 23.2 3 629 aw 3139623
3 Kwame Morris SM Bedford & County 23.4 2 602 aw 3500962
4 Jake Young U20 Colchester Harriers 23.6 1 575 aw 3005652
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Offiah U23 Southampton AC 23.0 4 657 aw 0
2 Daniel Jones U17 Colchester Harriers 23.8 3 549 aw 0
3 Harry Sloman U20 Chelmsford AC 23.9 2 536 0
4 Josh Fulton U20 Bedford & County 24.1 1 511 0
Men's A 400m
1 Marcus Hunt SM Chelmsford AC 50.1 4 757 aw 2717097
2 Jake Young U20 Colchester Harriers 50.6 3 727 aw 0
3 Matt Simpson SM Bedford & County 51.1 2 698 aw 3084139
4 Calum Bressington SM Southampton AC 51.7 1 664 aw 2955174
Men's B 400m
1 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 52.9 4 599 aw 0
2 James Bennett SM Southampton AC 53.0 3 594 aw 3574753
3 Jed Asemota U17 Colchester Harriers 53.0 2 594 aw 0
4 Josh Fulton U20 Bedford & County 54.2 1 533 3500962
Men's A 800m
1 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 1:54.5 4 855 aw 3264600
2 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 1:55.5 3 826 aw 0
3 Jamie Viiney U20 Bedford & County 2:04.2 2 598 aw 3388921
4 Matt Coffey SM Southampton AC 2:04.8 1 584 3552228
Men's B 800m
1 Jordan Rowe SM Colchester Harriers 1:56.3 4 803 aw 3018823
2 Thomas Keevil U17 Chelmsford AC 1:57.1 3 780 aw 3113750
3 Max Satterly U17 Southampton AC 2:14.0 2 393 0
4 Will Forster U23 Bedford & County 2:21.4 1 272 2951140
Men's A 1500m
1 Mahamed Mahamed U23 Southampton AC 4:07.0 4 706 aw 3151372
2 Elliott Cordery U17 Chelmsford AC 4:08.4 3 690 aw 3086584
3 Tom Powell SM Bedford & County 4:14.7 2 620 aw 2988498
4 Max Caulfield U17 Colchester Harriers 4:24.5 1 522 aw 3194826
Men's B 1500m
1 Dom Menzies U20 Bedford & County 4:23.9 4 527 aw 3029356
2 Oliver Smith SM Southampton AC 4:29.4 3 476 3626506
3 Reece Asik SM Chelmsford AC 4:44.6 2 351 0
4 Joseph Boden U17 Colchester Harriers 4:57.5 1 262 3363612
Men's A 3000m
1 Callum Charleston U23 Chelmsford AC 9:00.9 4 690 aw 2908586
2 Jordan Rowe SM Colchester Harriers 9:11.4 3 638 aw 0
3 Matt Coffey SM Southampton AC 9:23.3 2 581 aw 0
4 Andrew Leach M50 Bedford & County 9:29.4 1 553 aw 3440310
Men's B 3000m
1 Ryan Ward U20 Bedford & County 9:40.3 4 504 3193934
2 Danny Millward U17 Colchester Harriers 9:42.9 3 493 aw 3194830
3 Reece Asik SM Chelmsford AC 10:02.7 2 412 3433026
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford AC 15.4 4 810 aw 2717145
2 Matthew Rose SM Colchester Harriers 16.7 3 671 aw 2867599
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 18.0 4 544 aw 0
2 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 24.1 3 121 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford AC 58.4 4 728 aw 3264611
2 Matthew Rose SM Colchester Harriers 65.0 3 525 0
3 Max Satterly U17 Southampton AC 70.7 2 375 3288626
4 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County 77.7 1 224 2873197
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 60.9 4 647 aw 0
2 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 72.4 3 335 2686087
3 Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 79.4 2 193 0
4 Derek Warn M50 Southampton AC 100.9 1 0 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Grant Twist SM Chelmsford AC 9:39.2 4 818 aw 2724998
2 Jake Baraclough SM Bedford & County 9:58.1 3 747 aw 0
3 Andrius Sliapcevas SM Southampton AC 10:25.1 2 652 aw 3669971
4 Michael Smith SM Colchester Harriers 11:14.2 1 497 2919280
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County 10:34.2 4 622 aw 0
2 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford AC 10:49.7 3 572 aw 2717093
3 Max Safferly U17 Southampton AC 11:04.7 2 525 0
4 Ben Halls U20 Colchester Harriers 11:35.7 1 437 3465451
Men's A High Jump
1 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford AC 1.85 4 712 aw 2717198
2 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 1.73 3 613 aw 3230417
3 Joseph Wilkin SM Colchester Harriers 1.53 2 448 0
4 John Mozobo SM Bedford & County 1.48 1 407 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 1.73 4 613 aw 0
2 Jake Young U20 Colchester Harriers 1.48 3 407 0
3 Sean Foord SM Southampton AC 1.38 2 324 0
4 Simon Eastwood SM Bedford & County 1.18 1 156 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Samuel Bass Cooper U23 Southampton AC 4.60 4 865 aw 0
2 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 3.80 3 688 aw 2800645
3 Javier Ferrando SM Bedford & County 3.60 2 643 aw 3646133
4 Matthew Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.20 1 552 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Daniel Hoiles U17 Southampton AC 3.40 4 598 aw 0
2 Simon Eastwood SM Bedford & County 3.20 3 552 aw 2774976
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 2.80 2 460 0
4 Anthony Barraclough SM Colchester Harriers 1.90 1 244 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 John Mozobo SM Bedford & County 5.97 4   642 aw 2775199
2 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 5.80 3   609 aw 0
3 Sean Foord SM Southampton AC 5.66 2   582 2792664
4 Jed Asemota U17 Colchester Harriers 5.33 1   518 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford AC 5.33 4   518 0
2 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 5.05 3   464 0
3 Daniel Jones U17 Colchester Harriers 4.68 2   393 0
4 Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 4.39 1   338 2797201
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 John Mozobo SM Bedford & County 12.91 4   742 aw 0
2 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford AC 12.61 3   712 aw 0
3 Matthew Rose SM Colchester Harriers 11.59 2   608 2872768
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 10.36 4   476 0
2 Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 9.12 3   331 0
3 Miv Owen M60 Chelmsford AC 7.43 2   94 3374353
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford AC 13.10 4 765 aw 3113947
2 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 11.36 3 653 aw 2829992
3 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 10.80 2 615 aw 3571280
4 Gary MacDonald-Gray M50 Southampton AC 7.78 1 380 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Marcio Fernades SM Bedford & County 10.02 4 559 aw 0
2 Yasha Bobash SM Chelmsford AC 10.00 3 558 aw 0
3 Paul Young SM Colchester Harriers 8.69 2 457 0
4 Matthew Billington U23 Southampton AC 7.62 1 365 3448084
Men's A Discus
1 Christopher Scott SM Southampton AC 53.19 4 893 aw 2701862
2 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford AC 42.48 3 750 aw 0
3 Rob Earle SM Colchester Harriers 38.57 2 693 aw 2658034
4 Marcio Fernades SM Bedford & County 30.80 1 569 aw 0
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Rose SM Colchester Harriers 30.66 4 567 aw 0
2 Simon Eastwood SM Bedford & County 24.97 3 463 0
3 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 24.58 2 455 0
4 Derek Warn SM Southampton AC 20.00 1 356 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 58.44 4 833 aw 0
2 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 49.12 3 744 aw 0
3 Yasha Bobash SM Chelmsford AC 41.45 2 664 aw 2906848
4 Derek Warn M50 Southampton AC 19.07 1 365 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford AC 30.75 4 538 aw 0
2 Paul Young SM Colchester Harriers 15.87 3 304 0
3 Gary MacDonald-Gray M50 Southampton AC 14.63 2 278 2994513
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Cooper SM Colchester Harriers 46.98 4 685 aw 0
2 Marcio Fernades SM Bedford & County 45.74 3 669 aw 3296179
3 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford AC 44.14 2 648 aw 0
4 Joshua Nash U20 Southampton AC 31.77 1 471 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Higgins SM Colchester Harriers 45.86 4 670 aw 3435946
2 Jamie Viiney SM Bedford & County 32.20 3 478 0
3 Fabio Cunha SM Southampton AC 31.31 2 464 3695386
4 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford AC 22.88 1 325 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Southampton AC SM   44.1 4 569
2 Chelmsford AC SM   45.7 3 435
3 Colchester Harriers SM   47.9 2 282
4 Bedford & County SM   48.3 1 258
Men's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford AC SM   3:27.6 4 582
2 Colchester Harriers SM   3:32.3 3 507
3 Southampton AC SM   3:34.5 2 474
4 Bedford & County SM   3:44.1 1 343
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emma Froome U20 Southampton AC 12.8 4 686 aw 2979128
2 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 13.1 3 624 aw 3300019
3 Anna Bright U20 Bedford & County 13.3 2 584 aw 0
4 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford AC 13.4 1 565 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford AC 12.7 4 708 aw 0
2 Emma Hunter U17 Southampton AC 13.4 3 565 3410824
3 Anna Taylor SW Colchester Harriers 13.6 2 527 2902313
4 Diana Charmers U20 Bedford & County 14.8 1 334 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Emma Froome U20 Southampton AC 26.3 4 675 aw 0
2 Anna Bright U20 Bedford & County 27.3 3 580 2822174
3 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford AC 27.5 2 562 2800748
4 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 28.0 1 519 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford AC 26.5 4 655 aw 0
2 Emily Jenkinson U23 Southampton AC 27.3 3 580 0
3 Belinda Sargent SW Bedford & County 27.6 2 553 0
4 Katie Rice U17 Colchester Harriers 28.6 1 470 3223497
Women's A 400m
1 Emily Jenkinson U23 Southampton AC 59.4 4 704 aw 2803805
2 Anna Bright U20 Bedford & County 59.4 3 704 aw 0
3 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford AC 60.4 2 666 aw 0
4 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 61.3 1 632 aw 2754554
Women's B 400m
1 Caroline Hill SW Chelmsford AC 60.9 4 647 aw 0
2 Rachael Ayerst SW Southampton AC 62.4 3 592 aw 3132305
3 Hannah Shelton SW Bedford & County 62.9 2 575 aw 3154537
4 Savanna Harrison U17 Colchester Harriers 65.3 1 494 3264706
Women's A 800m
1 Emily Jenkinson SW Southampton AC 2:16.5 4 779 aw 0
2 Stacey Eyers SW Colchester Harriers 2:20.8 3 706 aw 0
3 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 2:24.9 2 640 aw 0
4 Tracy Minton W55 Chelmsford AC 4:06.3 1 0 0
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Russell U23 Southampton AC 2:19.8 4 723 aw 2813361
2 Lauren Nicholls U20 Bedford & County 2:25.9 3 625 aw 3224900
3 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 2:27.1 2 606 aw 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Megan Evans SW Chelmsford AC 4:56.9 4 651 aw 3372687
2 Helen Bloomfield W35 Colchester Harriers 5:04.0 3 599 aw 0
3 Rachel Evans SW Southampton AC 5:04.2 2 597 aw 3001976
4 Josie Smith U17 Bedford & County 5:06.3 1 582 aw 3500997
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Luxton SW Chelmsford AC 5:01.0 4 620 aw 0
2 Miriam Jones-Walters SW Southampton AC 5:12.5 3 539 3086067
3 Denise Morley W45 Colchester Harriers 5:16.6 2 512 aw 2710828
4 Hannah Shelton SW Bedford & County 5:21.4 1 480 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Ellie Monks SW Southampton AC 18:07.9 4 762 aw 3117055
2 Jo Wilkinson W40 Bedford & County 19:07.1 3 647 2775146
3 Wendy King W45 Chelmsford AC 19:15.4 2 631 0
4 Laura Shewbridge W35 Colchester Harriers 19:16.9 1 628 aw 2672426
Women's B 5000m
1 Claire McErlean SW Southampton AC 19:31.4 4 602 aw 3347156
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 20:25.7 3 507 2724911
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 20:54.8 2 459 0
4 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 24:50.3 1 157 2774971
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Belinda Sargent SW Bedford & County 15.6 4 748 aw 3187725
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 16.1 3 698 aw 2710780
3 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford AC 16.8 2 632 aw 3019307
4 Catriona Witcomb SW Southampton AC 19.5 1 403 2903735
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Cartledge SW Bedford & County 17.2 4 595 aw 0
2 Anna Sharp U20 Southampton AC 21.0 3 297 0
3 Helen Bloomfield W35 Colchester Harriers 22.1 2 228 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 67.1 4 718 aw 0
2 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford AC 70.6 3 624 aw 0
3 Catriona Witcomb SW Southampton AC 71.2 2 609 aw 3087934
4 Diana Charmers U20 Bedford & County 77.6 1 452 3090045
Women's B 400mH
1 Helen Bloomfield W35 Colchester Harriers 72.6 4 573 aw 0
2 Anna Sharp U20 Southampton AC 73.1 3 560 aw 3087934
3 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 97.1 2 99 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Diana Charmers U20 Bedford & County 5:29.5 4 699 aw 0
2 Anna Sharp U20 Southampton AC 5:52.4 3 596 aw 0
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 6:09.0 2 527 aw 0
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 6:30.8 1 443 aw 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Nicholls U20 Bedford & County 6:18.9 4 488 aw 3224900
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 6:22.3 3 475 aw 0
3 Karla borland SW Southampton AC 6:38.6 2 414 aw 3130652
4 Tracy Minton W55 Chelmsford AC 9:02.9 1 63 2915778
Women's A High Jump
1 Emily Cartledge SW Bedford & County 1.60 4 745 aw 2902842
2 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 1.53 3 670 aw 3010388
3 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.48 2 617 0
4 Erin Minton-Branfoot U20 Chelmsford AC 1.33 1 456 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Jordan Campbell U23 Southampton AC 1.43 4 563 3118979
2 Savanna Harrison U17 Colchester Harriers 1.23 3 350 0
3 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 1.18 2 297 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Edwards SW Southampton AC 3.60 4 825 aw 3544249
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 3.30 3 747 aw 2658322
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 1.00 2 82 2904408
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 1.00 4 82 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Belinda Sargent SW Bedford & County 5.00 4   693 aw 0
2 Helen Bloomfield W35 Colchester Harriers 4.89 3   667 aw 2754498
3 Jordan Campbell U23 Southampton AC 4.54 2   584 0
4 Erin Minton-Branfoot U23 Chelmsford AC 4.23 1   511 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Cartledge SW Bedford & County 4.99 4   691 aw 0
2 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 4.44 3   560 0
3 Anna Taylor SW Colchester Harriers 3.46 2   333 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Belinda Sargent SW Bedford & County 10.85 4   736 aw 0
2 Jordan Campbell U23 Southampton AC 10.19 3   663 aw 0
3 Helen Bloomfield W35 Colchester Harriers 9.11 2   540 0
4 Rebecca Healey SW Chelmsford AC 7.24 1   317 2717141
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 10.16 4   659 aw 0
2 Emily Cartledge SW Bedford & County 9.03 3   531 0
3 Samantha Hart U23 Colchester Harriers 7.99 2   408 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton AC 14.59 4 962 aw 2903305
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 8.55 3 586 aw 2797398
3 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford AC 7.04 2 468 aw 3358108
4 Megan Stevens U17 Colchester Harriers 6.49 1 420 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 8.50 4 583 aw 0
2 Katy Odell W40 Southampton AC 8.34 3 571 aw 2661604
3 Rebecca Healey SW Chelmsford AC 5.96 2 370 0
4 Hollie Speller U17 Colchester Harriers 5.04 1 272 3275466
Women's A Discus
1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton AC 43.42 4 846 aw 0
2 Shirley Quinn SW Chelmsford AC 31.57 3 695 aw 0
3 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 23.12 2 560 0
4 Anna Taylor U23 Colchester Harriers 15.66 1 402 3127965
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Hunter U17 Southampton AC 30.80 4 683 aw 3410824
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 19.73 3 495 0
3 Lily Waterson U17 Colchester Harriers 15.66 2 402 3462967
4 Rebecca Healey SW Chelmsford AC 14.77 1 379 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 39.53 4 727 aw 0
2 Shirley Quinn SW Chelmsford AC 29.38 3 594 aw 0
3 Lily Waterson U17 Colchester Harriers 20.55 2 457 aw 0
4 Sara Macdonald-Gray W55 Southampton AC 15.45 1 362 2792757
Women's B Hammer
1 Rebecca Healey SW Chelmsford AC 24.13 4 516 0
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 17.10 3 395 0
3 Lily Waterson SW Colchester Harriers 14.25 2 337 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton AC 41.90 4 828 aw 2792653
2 Emily Cartledge SW Bedford & County 27.05 3 628 aw 0
3 Lily Waterson U17 Colchester Harriers 20.49 2 516 0
4 Shirley Quinn SW Chelmsford AC 15.25 1 407 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Katy Odell W40 Southampton AC 26.53 4 620 aw 0
2 Jemma Eastwood W35 Bedford & County 18.63 3 480 0
3 Hollie Speller U17 Colchester Harriers 14.86 2 397 0
4 Rebecca Healey SW Chelmsford AC 10.97 1 290 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Southampton AC SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Chelmsford AC SW   53.9 3 454
3 Bedford & County SW   55.6 2 377
4 Colchester Harriers SW   55.8 1 368
Women's 4x400m
1 Southampton AC SW   4:09.0 4 602 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   4:11.7 3 577 aw
3 Chelmsford AC SW   4:17.5 2 525
4 Bedford & County SW   4:19.9 1 505
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. URN
100 1 Sean Foord SM Southampton AC 11.4 2792664
100 2 Fabio Cunha SM Southampton AC 11.5 3695386
100 3 Sam Jones U20 Southampton AC 11.5 3224060
100 4 Max Satterly U17 Southampton AC 12.5 3288626
200 3 James Bennett SM Southampton AC 23.7 3574753
200 2 Fabio Cunha SM Southampton AC 23.1 3695386
800 1 Michael Major SM Colchester Harriers 1:58.3 3546784
800 2 Sam Higgins SM Colchester Harriers 2:04.6 3435946
800 3 Jake Law U17 Chelmsford AC 2:11.5 3613221
800 4 Joseph Abbott U17 Chelmsford AC 2:12.2 3284016
1500 6 Adam Sawyer SM Colchester Harriers 4:24.8 3597206
1500 8 Ben Williams U17 Southampton AC 4:32.1 3223541
1500 9 Sam Shorter U17 Colchester Harriers 4:42.6 3615206
1500 11 Mark Harrod SM Colchester Harriers 4:49.0
1500 13 Paul Rodgers SM Colchester Harriers 4:59.0
1500 14 James Waterson SM Colchester Harriers 5:14.1 3306325
3000 7 Nat Filer SM Colchester Harriers 9:59.4 3655034
3000 9 Mark Harrod SM Colchester Harriers 10:06.5
3000 10 Paul Rodgers SM Colchester Harriers 10:14.4
3000 11 Fergus Crouch U17 Colchester Harriers 10:28.4 3627199
3000 12 James Waterson SM Colchester Harriers 10:59.3
Women
100 1 katie Rice U17 Colchester Harriers 13.7 3223497
100 2 Hollie Speller U17 Colchester Harriers 14.4 3275466
800 3 Sarah Kingston SW Southampton AC 2:20.2 3010388
5000 5 Miriam Jones-Walters SW Southampton AC 19:28.7 3086067
5000 7 Karia Borland SW Southampton AC 19:33.6 3130653
Man of the Match Awards
Discus 1 Christopher Scott SM Southampton AC 53.19 893
Pole Vault 1 Samuel Bass Cooper U23 Southampton AC 4.60 865
800m 1 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 1:54.5 855
Hammer 1 Richard Martin SM Bedford & County 58.44 833
800m 2 Paul Clifford SM Colchester Harriers 1:55.5 826
2/3000mSc 1 Grant Twist SM Chelmsford AC 9:39.2 818
Women
Shot 1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton AC 14.59 962
Discus 1 Sophie Merritt U20 Southampton AC 43.42 846
Javelin 1 Sarah Ellis SW Southampton AC 41.90 828
Pole Vault 1 Laura Edwards SW Southampton AC 3.60 825
800m 1 Emily Jenkinson SW Southampton AC 2:16.5 779
3/5000m 1 Ellie Monks SW Southampton AC 18:07.9 762