Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Peterborough - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   242 N
2 Chelmsford AC   184 C
3 Herts Phoenix   163 P
4 Harrow AC   159 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eden Davis U20 Herts Phoenix 10.9 4 802 aw 3351654
2 Omar Grant SM Harrow AC 11.0 3 769 aw 3137085
3 Gideon Okoh SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.2 2 705 aw 3659527
4 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford AC 11.9 1 507 2717145
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 William Hughes U17 Nene Valley Harriers 11.4 4 644 aw 3123883
2 Richard Carr SM Harrow AC 11.7 3 560 2803900
3 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford AC 12.0 2 482 2679577
4 Roland Crouch SM Herts Phoenix 12.3 1 412 3669606
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant SM Harrow AC 22.0 4 809 aw 3137085
2 Eden Davis U20 Herts Phoenix 22.4 3 746 aw 3351654
3 William Hughes U17 Nene Valley Harriers 22.6 2 716 aw 3123883
4 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 25.6 1 345 3264600
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Callum Winchester Wright U20 Nene Valley Harriers 23.4 4 602 aw 3510718
2 Richard Carr SM Harrow AC 23.8 3 549 2803900
3 Chay Pollinger U20 Chelmsford AC 24.4 2 475 3663687
4 Roland Crouch SM Herts Phoenix 25.4 1 365 3669606
Men's A 400m
1 David Brown SM Nene Valley Harriers 51.6 4 670 aw 2955064
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford AC 51.9 3 653 aw 2679577
3 Jerwayne Grant SM Harrow AC 55.0 2 495 3271509
4 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 55.8 1 458 2694984
Men's B 400m
1 Shea Holloway U20 Harrow AC 51.2 4 692 aw 3571406
2 Sean Gamory U23 Nene Valley Harriers 52.5 3 620 aw 3138401
3 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 54.4 2 524 3264600
4 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 57.8 1 373 3459753
Men's A 800m
1 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1:58.7 4 737 aw 3094542
2 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 2:01.7 3 659 aw 3264600
3 Cathal Holloway U23 Harrow AC 2:01.9 2 654 aw 2804002
4 Cameron Laleye  U23 Herts Phoenix 2:02.0 1 651 aw 3113903
Men's B 800m
1 Laurence Edwards U17 Harrow AC 2:02.0 4 651 aw 3287030
2 Sam Hunt SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:02.6 3 637 aw 2822829
3 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 2:11.7 2 437 3459753
4 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford AC 2:21.6 1 269 2717093
Men's A 1500m
1 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix 4:07.4 4 701 aw 3141113
2 Aaron Hunt U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4:11.4 3 656 aw 2988219
3 Philip Benson SM Harrow AC 4:15.5 2 612 aw 2803878
4 Charlie Everest U20 Chelmsford AC 4:18.3 1 583 aw 3303468
Men's B 1500m
1 Aaron Cooper U23 Herts Phoenix 4:07.8 4 696 aw 3080507
2 Grant Twist U17 Chelmsford AC 4:22.8 3 538 aw 2724998
3 Niam Payne U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4:30.7 2 464 3112966
4 Jim Cooper M40 Harrow AC 4:48.8 1 320 2774344
Men's A 5000m
1 Grant Twist SM Chelmsford AC 15:40.7 4 695 aw 2724998
2 Damian Nevins SM Harrow AC 15:48.5 3 673 aw 2804082
3 Michael Channing SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:20.1 2 588 aw 3410400
4 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 17:30.5 1 417 2915523
Men's B 5000m
1 Jim Cooper M40 Harrow AC 16:21.7 4 584 aw 2774344
2 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford AC 17:21.2 3 438 2717093
3 Jay Belham SM Nene Valley Harriers 18:33.5 2 288 3504039
4 David Stephens SM Herts Phoenix 19:54.9 1 154 2676362
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford AC 15.8 4 766 aw 2717145
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 16.8 3 660 aw 2727873
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 18.4 2 507 2804135
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 17.0 4 640 aw 2677180
2 Phillip Wilson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 19.3 3 430 2727897
3 Chad McLeod SM Harrow AC 21.2 2 286 2804065
Men's A 400mH
1 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow AC 55.5 4 827 aw 3463397
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 57.0 3 775 aw 2727873
3 Rhys Collings U20 Chelmsford AC 60.0 2 676 aw 3264611
4 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 63.4 1 571 2694984
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 61.1 4 641 aw 2677180
2 Phillip Wilson U23 Nene Valley Harriers 62.2 3 607 aw 2727897
3 Joe Saffer U20 Harrow AC 63.2 2 577 aw 3137103
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Townsend  SM Herts Phoenix 6:23.7 4 772 2695078
2 Graeme Jones M40 Harrow AC 6:54.0 3 600 3086402
3 Ken Hoye M40 Chelmsford AC 7:22.2 2 461 2717093
4 Rio Chilvers U20 Nene Valley Harriers 7:38.3 1 390 3467285
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 7:12.8 4 505 aw 3459753
2 Philip Benson SM Harrow AC 7:20.9 3 467 2803878
3 Darren Blackwell U23 Chelmsford AC 7:46.4 2 357 3264600
4 James McDonald SM Nene Valley Harriers 8:16.0 1 249 3504037
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Hewes U20 Chelmsford AC 1.95 4 794 aw 2900757
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 1.70 3 589 2804135
3 Lee Addison U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1.70 2 589 aw 3592962
4 Joe Gaynor SM Herts Phoenix 1.30 1 257 2694984
Men's B High Jump
1 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford AC 1.80 4 671 aw 2717198
2 Gregorij Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.60 3 506 3588972
3 Chad McLeod SM Harrow AC 1.40 2 340 2804065
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Allway U23 Chelmsford AC 3.80 4 688 aw 3270329
2 Carl Titman SM Nene Valley Harriers 3.20 3 552 aw 2672033
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 3.20 2 552 aw 2804135
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 2.70 4 436 2821146
2 Chad McLeod SM Harrow AC 2.10 3 294 2804065
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 James Lonngren-Sampaio U20 Herts Phoenix 6.36 4   718 aw 3271591
2 Lee Addison U17 Nene Valley Harriers 6.20 3   687 aw 3592962
3 Richard Carr SM Harrow AC 6.02 2   652 aw 2803900
4 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 5.90 1   628 aw 2800645
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 5.71 4   591 2677180
2 Sebastian Barker U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.62 3   574 3559897
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 5.50 2   551 2804135
4 Adam Hughes U20 Herts Phoenix 4.24 1   310 3459753
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 James Lonngren-Sampaio U20 Herts Phoenix 12.89 4   740 aw 3271591
2 Richard Carr SM Harrow AC 12.45 3   696 aw 2803900
3 Callum Winchester Wright U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.36 2   687 aw 3510718
4 Sergei Zotin SM Chelmsford AC 11.52 1   601 2717198
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sebastian Barker U23 Nene Valley Harriers 11.89 4   639 aw 3559897
2 Anthony Broom U20 Harrow AC 10.39 3   479 3498284
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.61 4 856 aw 2809416
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 10.95 3 625 aw 2660886
3 Yasha Bobash SM Chelmsford AC 10.71 2 609 aw 2906848
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 10.08 1 564 aw 2804135
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Benjamin Stephens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.26 4 775 aw 3300956
2 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 10.19 3 572 aw 2800645
3 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 10.02 2 559 aw 3535980
4 Declan Traynor SM Harrow AC 7.67 1 370 3615073
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Woodley U20 Herts Phoenix 43.41 4 763 aw 3535980
2 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 40.54 3 722 aw 2809416
3 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 30.86 2 571 aw 2800645
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 22.83 1 419 2804135
Men's B Discus
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 32.23 4 594 aw 2666249
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 27.20 3 505 2660886
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford AC 24.18 2 447 2677180
4 Chad McLeod SM Harrow AC 15.12 1 224 2804065
Men's A Hammer
1 Isaac Huskisson U20 Nene Valley Harriers 44.13 4 693 aw 2821165
2 Yasha Bobash SM Chelmsford AC 43.49 3 686 aw 2906848
3 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 39.30 2 641 aw 2660886
4 Chad McLeod SM Harrow AC 18.50 1 355 2804065
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 43.09 4 682 aw 2666249
2 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 35.47 3 596 aw 2978242
3 Geoff Tyler M60 Chelmsford AC 18.90 2 362 3341824
4 Declan Traynor SM Harrow AC 13.66 1 257 3615073
Men's A Javelin
1 Chay Pollinger U20 Chelmsford AC 59.38 4 841 aw 3663687
2 David Sketchley M40 Harrow AC 54.51 3 781 aw 2804163
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 42.67 2 628 aw 2727755
4 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 32.21 1 478 2660886
Men's B Javelin
1 Michael Bartlett SM Chelmsford AC 39.11 4 579 aw 2800645
2 Simon Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 36.63 3 543 2666249
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow AC 34.35 2 510 2804135
4 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 25.77 1 375 2978242
Men's 4x100m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   45.4 4 459
2 Chelmsford AC SM   45.8 3 427
3 Herts Phoenix SM   46.0 2 412
  Harrow AC SM     0 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:30.4 4 537
2 Harrow AC SM   3:33.0 3 497
3 Herts Phoenix SM   3:33.6 2 487
4 Chelmsford AC SM   3:36.8 1 440
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow AC 12.7 4 708 aw 3142711
2 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 12.8 3 686 aw 2793859
3 Emily Wood U20 Herts Phoenix 12.9 2 665 aw 3014718
4 Caroline Hill  SW Chelmsford AC 13.7 1 509 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Pullan U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw 3088055
2 Tiwa Adebayo U20 Harrow AC 13.1 3 624 aw 3039455
3 Ellie Bandy U20 Herts Phoenix 13.2 2 604 aw 2814377
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 17.4 1 79 2724911
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hayley Mclean U23 Chelmsford AC 25.7 4 736 aw 0
2 Georgie Ivens SW Nene Valley Harriers 26.1 3 695 aw 2727806
3 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow AC 26.4 2 665 aw 3142711
4 Emily Wood U20 Herts Phoenix 26.5 1 655 aw 3014718
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ellie Bandy U20 Herts Phoenix 27.2 4 589 aw 2814377
2 Jasmine Allen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 27.2 3 589 aw 3087442
3 Caroline Hill  SW Chelmsford AC 27.8 2 536 2800748
4 Cartier Yearwood U17 Harrow AC 29.0 1 439 3374698
Women's A 400m
1 Georgie Ivens SW Nene Valley Harriers 59.4 4 704 aw 2727806
2 Caroline Hill  SW Chelmsford AC 61.0 3 643 aw 2800748
3 Georgia McKenzie U20 Herts Phoenix 61.6 2 621 aw 2989642
4 Cartier Yearwood U17 Harrow AC 65.9 1 475 3374698
Women's B 400m
1 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford AC 62.8 4 578 aw 3019307
2 Claire Smith W40 Nene Valley Harriers 62.9 3 575 aw 3575627
3 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 65.2 2 497 2811921
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:17.4 4 764 aw 3089687
2 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 2:18.6 3 743 aw 2809437
3 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford AC 2:21.5 2 695 aw 0
4 Rachel Aryton U20 Harrow AC 2:36.7 1 469 3086399
Women's B 800m
1 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 2:41.6 4 406 0
2 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 3:15.1 3 100 2727811
Women's A 1500m
1 Khai Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford AC 4:31.4 4 856 aw 0
2 Emma Randall SW Nene Valley Harriers 5:05.9 3 585 2808746
3 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 6:18.8 2 183 2814209
Women's B 1500m
1 Ellie Piccaver U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5:20.3 4 488 3094538
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 5:23.7 3 466 2724911
3 Georgia McKenzie U20 Herts Phoenix 6:20.2 2 177 2989642
Women's A 3000m
1 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford AC 10:30.6 4 696 aw 0
2 Philippa Taylor W45 Nene Valley Harriers 10:39.7 3 663 aw 2996563
3 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 12:52.5 2 273 2814209
4 Jessica Rosewarn U17 Harrow AC 12:54.8 1 268 3125650
Women's B 3000m
1 Ruth Jones W35 Nene Valley Harriers 11:14.5 4 545 aw 2909911
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 11:22.7 3 519 aw 2724911
3 Eleanor Found U20 Herts Phoenix 14:09.8 2 123 2873204
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 14.5 4 862 aw 2814180
2 Maria Hollingsworth U23 Nene Valley Harriers 15.3 3 778 aw 2914494
3 Claire Netley SW Chelmsford AC 18.4 2 491 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 16.4 4 670 aw 2793859
2 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 21.9 3 240 2811921
Women's A 400mH
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 63.8 4 811 aw 2814180
2 Rosie Jacobs U23 Nene Valley Harriers 73.1 3 560 aw 2727811
3 Paulina Boguszewicz U17 Harrow AC 75.9 2 492 3258440
Women's B 400mH
1 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 80.9 4 379 2790270
2 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 89.7 3 209 2695036
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford AC 7:37.5 4 645 0
2 Marella Whitfield U20 Harrow AC 7:42.6 3 622 aw 2970598
3 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9:26.7 2 247 3018130
4 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 9:42.9 1 205 2814209
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 9:01.8 4 321 2724911
2 Devon Spencer SW Nene Valley Harriers 11:28.3 3 29 2790270
Women's A High Jump
1 Madeline Draper U17 Herts Phoenix 1.50 4 638 aw 3055078
2 Hayley Mclean U23 Chelmsford AC 1.45 3 585 0
3 Cartier Yearwood U17 Harrow AC 1.40 2 531 3374698
4 Maria Hollingsworth U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.40 1 531 2914494
Women's B High Jump
1 Rosie Day U17 Herts Phoenix 1.45 4 585 aw 3483393
2 Bethany Denial U20 Nene Valley Harriers 1.35 3 478 2867245
3 Anya Freely U17 Harrow AC 1.35 2 478 0
4 Sally Judd W40 Chelmsford AC 1.10 1 212 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rosie Fresen U20 Nene Valley Harriers 3.00 4 668 aw 3018130
2 Imogen Walker U20 Herts Phoenix 2.80 3 615 aw 2965558
3 Anya Freely U17 Harrow AC 1.70 2 305 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow AC 5.39 4   787 aw 3092369
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 5.02 3   698 aw 3077955
3 Emily Wood U20 Herts Phoenix 4.67 2   615 aw 3014718
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford AC 3.06 1   243 3358108
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Zuriel Owolana U17 Harrow AC 5.29 4   763 aw 3142711
2 Jasmine Allen U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4.93 3   676 aw 3087442
3 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 3.19 2   272 2695036
4 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford AC 3.03 1   236 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Maltby U23 Nene Valley Harriers 10.77 4   727 aw 2793859
2 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 10.05 3   647 aw 2811921
3 Emma Gayler SW Harrow AC 10.05 2   647 aw 3092369
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford AC 6.61 1   237 3358108
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bethany Denial U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.49 4   696 aw 2867245
2 Paulina Boguszewicz U17 Harrow AC 8.75 3   498 3258440
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Dara Adebayo U17 Harrow AC 12.65 4 853 aw 3593534
2 Priscilla Dadzie U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.38 3 713 aw 3524474
3 Gabby Quigley U20 Chelmsford AC 9.62 2 662 aw 0
4 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 7.66 1 518 2814180
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 9.97 4 686 aw 2832111
2 Emma Gayler SW Harrow AC 7.12 3 474 3092369
3 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 5.72 2 346 2809437
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford AC 5.60 1 334 3358108
Women's A Discus
1 Gabby Quigley U20 Chelmsford AC 37.12 4 770 aw 0
2 Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 26.79 3 622 aw 2832111
3 Dara Adebayo U17 Harrow AC 25.08 2 594 aw 3593534
4 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 21.32 1 526 2695036
Women's B Discus
1 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford AC 27.93 4 640 aw 2717141
2 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 21.21 3 524 2727823
3 Hannah Apen U17 Herts Phoenix 18.41 2 467 3044802
4 Tiwa Adebayo U20 Harrow AC 10.00 1 210 3039455
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Lawrence SW Nene Valley Harriers 37.00 4 696 aw 2727823
2 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford AC 30.21 3 606 aw 2717141
3 Hannah Apen U17 Herts Phoenix 16.42 2 382 3044802
Women's B Hammer
1 Lydia Church U20 Nene Valley Harriers 36.22 4 686 aw 2832111
2 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford AC 26.06 3 546 aw 3358108
3 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 7.15 2 134 2811921
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 42.79 4 839 aw 2695036
2 Ellie Mae Stokes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 32.32 3 705 aw 3077955
3 Emma Gayler SW Harrow AC 18.03 2 468 3092369
4 Shirley Quinn W60 Chelmsford AC 14.09 1 378 2717141
Women's B Javelin
1 Hannah Apen U17 Herts Phoenix 22.54 4 553 3044802
2 Alex Stubley U17 Nene Valley Harriers 20.03 3 507 3190314
3 Anya Freely U17 Harrow AC 15.79 2 419 0
4 Rebecca Healy SW Chelmsford AC 12.97 1 349 3358109
Women's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   50.6 4 619 aw
2 Harrow AC SW   51.0 3 598 aw
3 Nene Valley Harriers SW   51.5 2 572 aw
4 Chelmsford AC SW   55.7 1 373
Women's 4x400m
1 Chelmsford AC SW   4:06.1 4 629 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SW   4:14.3 3 554 aw
3 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:14.3 2 554 aw
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 K Hammond SM Harrow AC 2:05.6
800 2 N Taylor U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:07.3 aw 3186917
800 3 T Fenn U17 Harrow AC 2:10.4
800 4 N Payne U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:10.5 3112966
800 5 N Andrews M45 Harrow AC 2:10.7 aw 3304629
800 6 J Kabel M40 Harrow AC 2:20.9 3029643
100 1 C Winchester Wright U20 Nene Valley Harriers 11.2 aw 3510718
100 2 J Marsh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 12.0 aw 3524475
100 3 J Smith M45 Nene Valley Harriers 12.1 aw 3017942
100 4 J Stern U23 Nene Valley Harriers 12.3 3597035
100 5 N Reid SM Harrow AC 12.8
100 6 Crosby U20 Nene Valley Harriers DNF #VALUE! 3491630
400 4 A Rowlands U17 Harrow AC 56.3
5000 7 J McDonald SM Nene Valley Harriers 18:11.4 3504037
5000 9 C Hunt M50 Nene Valley Harriers 19:50.8 2988225
5000 11 P Parkin M55 Nene Valley Harriers 21:23.9 3253516
200 5 C McLeod SM Harrow AC 26.2 2804065
200 4 S Ogunmilade SM Harrow AC 25.1
200 1 C Crosby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 24.7 3491630
200 2 J Marsh U17 Nene Valley Harriers 24.8 3524475
200 3 A Rowlands U17 Harrow AC 25.2
200 4 J Stern U23 Nene Valley Harriers 26.1 3597035
200 5 N Andrews M45 Harrow AC 26.5 3304629
200 6 J Kabel M40 Harrow AC 28.4 3029643
2000SC 6 D Traynor SM Harrow AC 7:24.9
HJ 1 J Boyle U17 Chelmsford AC 1.80 aw 3270333
PV 1 G Kondratovic U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2.80 aw 3588972
LJ 1 C McLeod SM Harrow AC 4.31 2804065
SP 5 S Achurch M40 Nene Valley Harriers 11.77 aw 2666249
SP 6 D Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.9 aw 2727755
SP 7 A Fidgett SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.29 aw 2821146
SP 8 J Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.65 2978242
DT 5 J Grove SM Herts Phoenix 24.38 2978242
HT 5 M Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 36.21 aw 2809416
JT 5 L Taylor U17 Nene Valley Harriers 43.62 aw 3186921
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 4 K Bernard U17 Herts Phoenix 14.0 3646871
100 5 G Skells SW Nene Valley Harriers 14.9 3631484
400 1 K Ellis U17 Nene Valley Harriers 62.3 aw 3278814
400 4 M Pusey U20 Nene Valley Harriers 63.7 aw 2866241
3000 5 N Morgan W45 Nene Valley Harriers 11:57.0 aw 2790270
3000 6 L Callan U20 Chelmsford AC 12:17.2
3000 7 I Woodard U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12:32.3 3294353
200 1 M Hollingsworth U23 Nene Valley Harriers 28.4 2914494
200 2 K Bernard U17 Herts Phoenix 28.5 3646871
200 3 G Skells SW Nene Valley Harriers 31.2 3631484
SPW 5 A Stubley U17 Nene Valley Harriers 6.68 3190314
DTW 5 A Stubley U17 Nene Valley Harriers 17.49 3190314
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 14.61 856
Javelin 1 Chay Pollinger U20 Chelmsford AC 59.38 841
400mH 1 Damaine Benjamin SM Harrow AC 55.5 827
200m 1 Omar Grant SM Harrow AC 22.0 809
100m 1 Eden Davis U20 Herts Phoenix 10.9 802
High Jump 1 Thomas Hewes U20 Chelmsford AC 1.95 794
Women
100mH 1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 14.5 862
1500m 1 Khai Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford AC 4:31.4 856
Shot 1 Dara Adebayo U17 Harrow AC 12.65 853
Javelin 1 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 42.79 839
400mH 1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 63.8 811
Long Jump 1 Emma Gayler SW Harrow AC 5.39 787