Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Andover - 15 April 2017
Team Score
1 Team Dorset   193 D
2 Andover and Overton   182 A
3 Chichester Runners & AC   153 C
4 Swindon Harriers   132 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Scott Barker U20 Andover and Overton 10.9 4 802 aw 0
2 Tom Casson U17 Team Dorset 11.0 3 769 aw 3274290
3 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 11.6 2 587 aw 3280073
4 Isaac Kilroy U17 Chichester Runners & AC 11.9 1 507 aw 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Samuel Waddell U17 Swindon Harriers 11.7 4 560 aw 3144546
2 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.4 3 390 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Barker U20 Andover and Overton 21.9 4 825 aw 0
2 Tom Casson U17 Team Dorset 22.6 3 716 aw 3274290
3 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 23.7 2 562 aw 3500289
4 Cellan Robinson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 26.3 1 280 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ronnie De Bique SM Team Dorset 23.6 4 575 3021225
2 Sam Sears U20 Andover and Overton 23.9 3 536 0
3 Thomas Haworth U20 Swindon Harriers 24.6 2 451 3280073
4 Isaac Kilroy U17 Chichester Runners & AC 24.7 1 440 0
Men's A 400m
1 William England U17 Andover and Overton 54.2 4 533 aw 0
2 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 54.7 3 509 aw 0
3 Jacob Cox U20 Team Dorset 55.0 2 495 3578564
4 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 55.6 1 467 3362805
Men's B 400m
1 Dominic Easton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 55.3 4 481 aw 0
2 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 56.6 3 423 0
3 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 56.7 2 419 3258505
4 Lloyd Arnold U17 Team Dorset 57.8 1 373 3483313
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:05.3 4 572 aw 0
2 Jake Southwood U23 Swindon Harriers 2:06.3 3 550 31332449
3 Jack Butt U17 Andover and Overton 2:33.1 2 133 0
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3:04.4 1 1 2752473
Men's B 800m
1 Chris West SM Chichester Runners & AC 2:06.7 4 541 0
2 Theo Roberts U17 Swindon Harriers 2:20.9 3 280 3564659
3 Jordan Davies U17 Andover and Overton 2:33.9 2 126 0
4 Glyn Davis M60 Team Dorset 3:04.7 1 1 2792369
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Broom U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4:19.7 4 569 aw 0
2 Joseph Kelliher U17 Team Dorset 4:23.9 3 527 aw 3374070
3 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 4:27.7 2 492 aw 3253798
4 Sean Holmes M45 Andover and Overton 4:59.8 1 248 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Baynham U17 Team Dorset 4:32.1 4 452 aw 3331378
2 Conrad Meagher U23 Chichester Runners & AC 4:40.5 3 382 0
3 Jack Butt U17 Andover and Overton 5:10.4 2 188 0
4 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 5:42.3 1 65 3016143
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker M40 Chichester Runners & AC 16:00.6 4 640 aw 0
2 Lee Tolhurst  M40 Andover and Overton 17:05.0 3 476 0
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 20:30.8 2 108 3016143
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris West SM Chichester Runners & AC 17:01.6 4 484 0
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover and Overton 17:30.7 3 417 0
3 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 20:53.0 2 83 3362805
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ronnie De Bique SM Team Dorset 17.7 4 572 aw 3021225
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 18.6 3 490 3182037
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.1 4 446 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Ronnie De Bique SM Team Dorset 62.6 4 595 aw 3021225
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 69.9 3 394 3182037
Men's B 400mH
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 79.6 4 189 2752473
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase (*barriers at women's height)
1 Chris West SM Chichester Runners & AC 6:47.5 4 635 0
2 Lee Tolhurst  M40 Andover and Overton 7:02.1 3 558 0
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 8:47.6 2 156 3182037
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase (*barriers at women's height)
1 Charlie Benson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 7:32.3 4 416 0
2 Chris Dewey M50 Andover and Overton 8:41.4 3 173 0
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 9:04.6 2 116 3016143
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Long U23 Team Dorset 1.75 4 630 aw 0
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.75 3 630 aw 3258505
3 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 1.30 2 257 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Joshua Exley U17 Team Dorset 1.70 4 589 aw 3613958
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 1.35 3 299 3182037
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Long U23 Team Dorset 3.70 4 665 aw 0
2 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 3.00 3 506 aw 2906114
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Finn Peterson U17 Team Dorset 2.33 4 349 3497926
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 2.23 3 325 3182037
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Long U23 Team Dorset 6.59 4   764 aw 0
2 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 5.83 3   615 aw 3258505
3 Alex Ioan U20 Chichester Runners & AC 5.62 2   574 0
4 James Folkes SM Andover and Overton 5.12 1   477 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Collins U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5.35 4   522 0
2 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 5.08 3   469 0
3 Oliver Pickard U17 Swindon Harriers 4.94 2   443 3300321
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.41 4   692 aw 3258505
2 Joshua Exley U17 Team Dorset 11.12 3   559 aw 3613958
3 Alex Ioan U20 Chichester Runners & AC 9.03 2   320 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 10.69 4   512 3362805
2 Lloyd Arnold U17 Team Dorset 10.06 3   442 3483313
3 Cellan Robinson U20 Chichester Runners & AC 8.71 2   280 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 11.39 4 655 aw 0
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 9.98 3 556 0
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 8.83 2 468 3182037
4 Martin Elkins SM Team Dorset 8.54 1 445 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Kieran Nichols  U20 Andover and Overton 9.87 4 548 0
2 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 9.47 3 518 0
3 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 8.58 2 448 2990795
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 7.99 1 398 3029533
Men's A Discus
1 Kirean Nichols U20 Andover and Overton 34.15 4 625 aw 0
2 Martin Elkins SM Team Dorset 31.86 3 587 aw 0
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 28.34 2 526 aw 0
4 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 16.55 1 267 3182037
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 23.85 4 440 0
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.91 3 354 2752473
Men's A Hammer
1 Andy Hall M55 Chichester Runners & AC 40.32 4 652 aw 0
2 Keiran Nicholos U20 Andover and Overton 36.80 3 612 aw 0
3 Martin Elkins SM Team Dorset 36.03 2 603 aw 0
4 Nick Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 24.47 1 451 2906114
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 34.54 4 585 aw 0
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 31.39 3 546 aw 0
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 24.35 2 450 3029533
4 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 23.65 1 439 2990795
Men's A Javelin
1 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 37.38 4 554 aw 2990795
2 James Folkes  SM Andover and Overton 35.42 3 526 0
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester Runners & AC 32.66 2 485 0
4 Richard Wheeler  M50 Team Dorset 28.20 1 415 3029533
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover and Overton 35.21 4 523 0
2 Ben McIntyre U17 Swindon Harriers 34.90 3 518 aw 3253798
3 Phil Kearney SM Chichester Runners & AC 30.47 2 451 0
4 Martin Elkins SM Team Dorset 20.31 1 278 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SM   46.0 4 412
2 Swindon Harriers SM   46.8 3 354
3 Andover and Overton SM   47.3 2 320
4 Chichester Runners & AC SM   50.4 1 151
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:44.8 4 334
2 Chichester Runners & AC SM   3:48.6 3 289
3 Andover and Overton SM   3:51.7 2 255
4 Team Dorset SM   3:55.5 1 216
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.3 4 798 aw 0
2 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 12.7 3 708 aw 2827939
3 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 13.2 2 604 aw 3570636
4 Molly Wood U17 Andover and Overton 13.5 1 546 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.1 4 624 aw 0
2 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 13.5 3 546 3077968
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover and Overton 13.7 2 509 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 25.0 4 811 aw 0
2 Pippa Hine U20 Team Dorset 26.0 3 705 aw 2827939
3 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 26.2 2 685 aw 0
4 Teresa Iannetelli U20 Swindon Harriers 27.4 1 571 3570636
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 27.5 4 562 aw 0
2 Molly Wood U17 Andover and Overton 28.4 3 486 0
3 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 29.0 2 439 3224411
Women's A 400m
1 Grace Wills U20 Chichester Runners & AC 65.1 4 501 0
2 Jessica Alaxender U20 Swindon Harriers 66.8 3 447 3129525
3 Niamh McLeash U17 Team Dorset 68.1 2 409 7025926
4 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 80.0 1 141 0
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 68.6 4 394 3224411
2 Chloe Benson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 78.7 3 163 0
3 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover and Overton 93.0 2 11 0
Women's A 800m
1 Grace Wills U20 Chichester Runners & AC 2:28.2 4 590 0
2 Niamh McLeash U17 Team Dorset 2:39.0 3 439 7025926
3 Dara Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 2:44.6 2 370 3362788
4 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 3:04.6 1 173 0
Women's B 800m
1 Caitlin Brown U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:45.4 4 361 0
2 Tina Mercer W45 Team Dorset 3:19.4 3 76 3603156
3 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover and Overton 3:29.6 2 33 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 5:07.0 4 577 aw 3429760
2 Grace Wills U20 Chichester Runners & AC 5:29.0 3 433 0
3 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 5:38.7 2 376 0
4 Georgina Robbins U17 Swindon Harriers 5:48.6 1 322 3380899
Women's B 1500m
1 Abbie Hine U23 Team Dorset 5:20.2 4 488 2827938
2 Caitlin Brown U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5:56.4 3 282 0
3 Kay Noyce W45 Andover and Overton 6:02.3 2 254 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover and Overton 11:21.8 4 522 aw 0
2 Sharon Hutchins U23 Team Dorset 11:57.6 3 415 2812575
Women's B 3000m
1 Monique Van Nueten W60 Andover and Overton 14:56.2 4 60 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Olivia Hunter U20 Team Dorset 14.9 4 820 aw 3128023
2 Molly Wateridge  U17 Andover and Overton 16.6 3 651 aw 0
3 Phoebe Pontet U17 Chichester Runners & AC 19.7 2 388 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Madelene Vaughan Johncey SW Team Dorset 19.2 4 426 3027985
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Brett U17 Andover and Overton 69.7 4 648 aw 0
2 Madelene Vaughan Johncey SW Team Dorset 77.0 3 466 3027985
Women's B 400mH
1 Victoria Butler Clack  U17 Andover and Overton 81.9 4 358 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Carrie Power SW Andover and Overton 10:06.7 4 150 0
2 Chloe Benson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 10:14.7 3 134 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Molly Wateridge  U17 Andover and Overton 1.50 4 638 aw 0
2 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 1.45 3 585 aw 3429760
3 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.20 2 318 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 1.40 4 531 2752499
2 Jess Robinson U17 Andover and Overton 1.35 3 478 0
3 Phoebe Pontet U17 Chichester Runners & AC 1.20 2 318 0
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 5.40 4   789 aw 3077968
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 4.98 3   688 aw 3129543
3 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 4.72 2   627 aw 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 5.04 4   703 aw 2752499
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 11.03 4   756 aw 2752499
2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 10.74 3   724 aw 3129543
3 Molly Wateridge U17 Andover and Overton 9.82 2   621 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Caitlyn Hooper U17 Team Dorset 10.53 4   700 aw 3033588
2 Jasmine McClutchie U20 Andover and Overton 9.55 3   590 aw 0
3 Dara Kelly U17 Swindon Harriers 7.89 2   396 3362788
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Bethan Burley U20 Team Dorset 10.35 4 711 aw 2995085
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 8.93 3 614 aw 0
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 7.89 2 536 2766850
4 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester Runners & AC 5.88 1 362 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 8.88 4 610 aw 3412948
2 Sarah Munday SW Chichester Runners & AC 5.86 3 360 0
3 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 4.85 2 249 0
Women's A Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 30.89 4 685 aw 0
2 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 24.14 3 578 2766850
3 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester Runners & AC 21.60 2 532 aw 0
4 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 21.37 1 527 2752499
Women's B Discus
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover and Overton 21.19 4 524 aw 0
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 19.71 3 495 3412948
3 Caitlin Brown U17 Chichester Runners & AC 15.96 2 410 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 38.99 4 720 aw 3412948
2 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover and Overton 32.34 3 635 aw 0
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 28.96 2 589 aw 2766850
4 Lucie Munday U17 Chichester Runners & AC 15.46 1 362 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe-Ann Bishop U17 Swindon Harriers 25.73 4 541 aw 3258506
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 14.98 3 352 0
3 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U20 Andover and Overton 13.50 2 320 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Nenna Evans U20 Andover and Overton 30.25 4 676 aw 0
2 Ruth Elkins W40 Team Dorset 19.35 3 494 3412948
3 Zoe Large SW Swindon Harriers 17.99 2 467 2766850
4 Sarah Munday SW Chichester Runners & AC 12.36 1 332 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Amelia Cairns  U17 Andover and Overton 25.17 4 598 aw 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover and Overton SW   53.1 4 492
2 Team Dorset SW   54.8 3 413
3 Swindon Harriers SW   55.6 2 377
4 Chichester Runners & AC SW   56.3 1 347
Women's 4x400m
1 Andover and Overton SW   4:29.8 4 423
2 Swindon Harriers SW   4:31.5 3 409
3 Team Dorset SW   4:31.7 2 408
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Alex Gordon U17 Team Dorset 12.0 aw
2 Oliver Pinckard U17 Swindon Harriers 12.0 #N/A
3 Dean Young U17 Chichester Runners & AC 12.8 #N/A
4 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 14.2 #N/A
5 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 15.9 #N/A
100 1 Freddie Dickinson U17 Swindon Harriers 11.7 aw
2 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 12.1 #N/A
3 Shaun Bishop U23 Team Dorset 13.0 #N/A
100 1 Phillip Skelland U17 Team Dorset 11.9 aw
2 Alex Gordon U17 Andover and Overton 12.1 #N/A
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 13.0 #N/A
4 Marcus Pidgley (T37) SM Team Dorset 13.9 #N/A
5000 1 Ben Morton U20 Chichester Runners & AC 17:25.4
2 Conrad Meagher U23 Chichester Runners & AC 17:26.8 #N/A
3 Chris Dewey M50 Andover and Overton 19:12.2 #N/A
200 1 Sam Waddell U17 Swindon Harriers 23.6 aw
2 Freddie Dickinson U17 Swindon Harriers 24.1 #N/A
3 Alex Gordon U17 Andover and Overton 24.2 #N/A
4 Travis Carpenter U17 Andover and Overton 24.8 #N/A
5 Kyle Stevens U17 Andover and Overton 25.4 #N/A
6 Sam Piper U17 Andover and Overton 26.1 #N/A
200 1 Ronnie de Bique SM Team Dorset 24.6
2 Jacob Cox U17 Team Dorset 24.9 #N/A
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.4 #N/A
4 Dean Young U17 Chichester Runners & AC 26.5 #N/A
5 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 26.8 #N/A
6 Marcus Pidgley (T37) SM Team Dorset 30.0 #N/A
1500 1 Brodie Keates U20 Chichester Runners & AC 4:41.6
2 Charlie Benson U17 Chichester Runners & AC 4:44.4 #N/A
3 Jordan Davies U17 Andover and Overton 5:12.4 #N/A
400 1 Conrad Meagher U23 Chichester Runners & AC 58.0
2 Jason Hall M50 Team Dorset 60.3 #N/A
800 1 Will Broom U17 Chichester Runners & AC 2:12.9
2 Brodie Keates U20 Chichester Runners & AC 2:14.7 #N/A
3 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 2:25.7 #N/A
4 Mike Sas M40 Swindon Harriers 2:30.0 #N/A
LJ 1 Josh Exley U17 Team Dorset 5.50 aw
2 Shaun Bishop U23 Team Dorset 4.71 #N/A
3 Theo Roberts U17 Swindon Harriers 4.31 #N/A
HJ 1 Adam Robinson U17 Andover and Overton 1.70 aw
JT 1 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 31.64 aw
2 Theo Roberts U17 Swindon Harriers 22.95 #N/A
SP 1 Neil Skelland M50 Team Dorset 7.79
Women Non-scoring events 2
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
LJ 1 Caitlyn Hooper U20 Team Dorset 4.67 aw
100 1 Rosie Compton U17 Chichester Runners & AC 13.6
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 13.7 #N/A
200 1 Madelene Vaughan-Johncey SW Team Dorset 28.4
2 Lizzy Gourlay SW Team Dorset 29.3 #N/A
HJ 1 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 1.35
LJ 1 Caitlyn Hooper U17 Team Dorset 4.67 aw
TJ 1 Amy Mercer U17 Team Dorset 10.09 aw
2 Katie Corbin U17 Team Dorset 8.69 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Scott Barker U20 Andover and Overton 21.9 825
100m 1 Scott Barker U20 Andover and Overton 10.9 802
100m 2 Tom Casson U17 Team Dorset 11.0 769
Long Jump 1 Ryan Long U23 Team Dorset 6.59 764
200m 2 Tom Casson U17 Team Dorset 22.6 716
Triple Jump 1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.41 692
Women
100mH 1 Olivia Hunter U20 Team Dorset 14.9 820
200m 1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 25.0 811
100m 1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester Runners & AC 12.3 798
Long Jump 1 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 5.40 789
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 11.03 756
Triple Jump 2 Lydia Rogers SW Swindon Harriers 10.74 724