Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Eton - 20 August 2016
Team Score
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow   257 W
2 Guildford & Godalming   190 G
3 Poole Runners   47 P
4 Fleet & Crookham   22 F
  Men's A 100m Wind=      
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.3 4 674 aw 3377972
2 Isaac Osei-Tutu U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.3 3 674 aw 3466931
3 Mark Vallier SM Poole Runners 11.9 2 507 0
4 Ryan Powell U17 Fleet & Crookham 13.8 1 154 3093440
  Men's B 100m Wind=      
1 Frank Ahanon U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.3 4 674 aw 3565523
2 Eliott Holman U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.7 3 560 aw 2918807
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.9 2 507 0
  Men's A 200m Wind=      
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 22.8 4 686 aw 3377972
2 Bradley Tenuta U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 24.0 3 523 3175343
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 24.5 2 463 0
4 Ryan Powell U17 Fleet & Crookham 28.5 1 126 3093440
  Men's B 200m Wind=      
1 Aaron Lawrence u17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.4 4 602 aw 3175343
2 Eliott Holman U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.0 3 523 2918807
3 Mark Vallier SM Poole Runners 24.0 2 523 0
  Men's A 400m        
1 Harry Spawforth U20 Guildford & Godalming 51.5 4 675 aw 2916739
2 Blake Moore U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 52.2 3 637 aw 2955933
3 Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 69.1 2 69 3278836
  Men's B 400m        
1 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 56.7 4 419 2770967
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 64.7 3 154 2665457
  Men's A 800m        
1 James Tidd SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1:58.3 4 747 aw 2771445
2 Sam Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:09.7 3 477 2976146
3 Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 2:34.5 2 120 3278836
  Men's B 800m        
1 Adam Moore U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:00.4 4 692 aw 2955934
  Men's A 1500m        
1 Simon Millett SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:20.8 4 558 2826171
2 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 4:22.2 3 544 0
3 Andy Eakins SM Guildford & Godalming 4:32.0 2 453 2693738
4 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 5:37.2 1 80 2781691
  Men's B 1500m        
1 James McIlroy SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4:21.8 4 548 0
2 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 4:24.6 3 521 aw 0
3 Cameron Gibson U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:34.7 2 430 3434209
  Men's A 5000m        
1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 16:37.0 4 545 aw 0
2 Stephen Fell SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 17:21.9 3 437 2983887
3 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 19:50.7 2 160 2781691
  Men's B 5000m        
  Men's A 110mH Wind=      
1 Callum McKay SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.7 4 777 aw 2674626
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 16.8 3 660 aw 2780754
  Men's B 110mH Wind=      
1 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 21.9 4 240 2764245
  Men's A 400mH        
1 T J Spellman SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 62.1 4 610 aw 2916046
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 67.4 3 459 2780754
  Men's B 400mH        
1 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 80.5 4 174 2665457
  Men's A High Jump        
1 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.00 4 835 aw 2770967
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.70 3 589 aw 2780754
  Men's B High Jump        
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 1.65 4 547 2764245
2 Leigh Bosson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.50 3 423 2770950
  Men's A Pole Vault        
1 Egryn Jones SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.00 4 733 aw 2662751
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 3.20 3 552 aw 2780754
  Men's B Pole Vault      
1 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 2.40 4 366 2764245
  Men's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Sam Challis U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.84 4   813 aw 3398443
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 5.83 3   615 aw 2780754
3 Ryan Powell U17 Fleet & Crookham 5.01 2   456 3093440
  Men's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Ollie Carroll SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5.76 4   601 2770902
2 Shaun Cregeen SM Guildford & Godalming 4.79 3   414 2764245
  Men's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Sam Challis U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.01 4   752 aw 3398443
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 11.71 3   621 aw 2780754
  Men's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Fred Morgan SM Guildford & Godalming 11.57 4   606 3402229
2 Ollie Carroll SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.84 3   529 2770902
  Men's A Shot Putt        
1 Joey Watson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 16.90 4 984 aw 3020597
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 10.84 3 618 aw 2780754
3 Ed Warhurst M40 Poole Runners 6.80 2 286 0
  Men's B Shot Putt        
1 Theo Melbourne SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.13 4 637 aw 3396681
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 8.34 3 428 2665457
3 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 6.07 2 203 0
  Men's A Discus        
1 Joey Watson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 42.36 4 749 aw 0
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 30.65 3 567 aw 2780754
3 Ed Warhurst M40 Poole Runners 18.12 2 310 0
4 Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 16.63 1 270 3278836
  Men's B Discus        
1 Harrison Wall U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 22.18 4 405 aw 3387562
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 16.83 3 275 2665457
3 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 11.28 2 45 0
  Men's A Hammer        
1 Jake Norris U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 60.90 4 855 aw 3024587
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 20.76 3 393 2780754
  Men's B Hammer        
1 Iain Botting SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 39.63 4 644 aw 2723731
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 17.11 3 329 2665457
  Men's A Javelin        
1 Jake Norris U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 50.82 4 735 aw 3024587
2 Darren Dods  M40 Guildford & Godalming 39.24 3 580 aw 2780754
  Men's B Javelin        
1 Leigh Bosson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 40.98 4 605 aw 2770950
2 Jonty Mitchell U17 Guildford & Godalming 37.19 3 551 aw 3264674
  Men's 4x100m        
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SM   45.6 4 443
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   46.1 3 405
3 Poole Runners SM   52.0 2 90
  Men's 4x400m        
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SM   3:34.1 4 480
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:44.3 3 340
  Women's A 100m Wind=      
1 Harriet Jones SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.3 4 798 aw 2771269
2 Georgina Hermitage SW Guildford & Godalming 13.3 3 584 3271336
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 15.3 2 268 0
  Women's B 100m Wind=      
1 Kennedy Bays U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.6 4 730 aw 2920681
  Women's A 200m Wind=      
1 Jess Armah SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 25.7 4 736 aw 3087884
2 Jasmine Mitchell U20 Guildford & Godalming 26.0 3 705 aw 2905452
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 32.7 2 213 0
  Women's B 200m Wind=      
1 Aliysa Codrington SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 26.7 4 636 aw 3218621
2 Marcey Winter U17 Guildford & Godalming 26.9 3 617 aw 3418329
  Women's A 400m        
1 Anna Croft U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 58.3 4 748 aw 3020566
2 Georgina Hermitage SW Guildford & Godalming 59.6 3 696 aw 3271336
3 Tracy Duke W40 Fleet & Crookham 71.5 2 316 3331325
  Women's B 400m        
1 Aliysa Codrington SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 60.0 4 681 aw 3218621
2 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 60.1 3 677 aw 2755720
  Women's A 800m        
1 Lauren Herrington SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:29.4 4 572 2815000
2 Lilyella Harland-Fairweather U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:34.7 3 496 3266745
  Women's B 800m        
1 Grace Reynolds  U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:38.5 4 446 3592256
2 Amy Jeffries U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:43.4 3 385 3224788
  Women's A 1500m        
1 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 4:54.2 4 671 aw 2755744
2 Becky Atkinson W35 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5:13.9 3 530 3225618
3 Annette Lewis W35 Poole Runners 6:58.5 2 60 0
  Women's B 1500m        
1 Philippa Monk U20 Guildford & Godalming 5:00.1 4 627 aw 2991273
2 Isabelle Rayner U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5:18.6 3 499 3177517
  Women's A 3000m        
1 Dani Barnes SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10:38.2 4 668 aw 0000006
  Women's B 3000m        
1 Becky Atkinson W35 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10:49.8 4 628 aw 3225618
  Women's A 100mH Wind=      
1 Steph Clitheroe SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.1 4 905 aw 2771087
  Women's B 100mH Wind=      
1 Harriet Jones SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.4 4 873 aw 2771269
  Women's A 400mH        
1 Steph Clitheroe SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 68.0 4 693 aw 2771087
2 Marcey Winter U17 Guildford & Godalming 68.9 3 669 aw 3418329
  Women's B 400mH        
1 Lara Benkert U17 Guildford & Godalming 69.7 4 648 aw 3266168
2 Georgie Ellis U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 88.1 3 237 2994321
  Women's A 2000m Steeplechase        
1 Isabelle Rayner U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 8:24.9 4 448 aw 3177517
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 8:45.2 3 375 aw 0
  Women's A High Jump        
1 Camellia Hayes SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.70 4 852 aw 2984302
2 Anna Brophy U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.60 3 745 aw 3114754
  Women's B High Jump        
1 Rachel Melbourne U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.50 4 638 aw 3396683
  Women's A Pole Vault        
1 Alice Humble SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.90 4 642 aw 2804006
  Women's B Pole Vault        
1 Lily Cox U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.50 4 245 3503767
  Women's A Long Jump         Wind
1 Hannah Jones U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 5.04 4   703 aw 3253605
2 Anna Brophy U17 Guildford & Godalming 4.93 3   676 aw 3114754
  Women's B Long Jump         Wind
1 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 4.42 4   556 2755720
2 Rachel Melbourne U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.36 3   542 3396683
  Women's A Triple Jump         Wind
1 Nadya Wisham U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.98 4   750 aw 2912650
2 Anna Brophy U17 Guildford & Godalming 10.33 3   678 aw 3114754
  Women's B Triple Jump         Wind
1 Sarah Melbourne SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 10.78 4   728 aw 2804068
2 Lara Benkert U17 Guildford & Godalming 9.25 3   556 aw 3266168
  Women's A Shot Putt        
1 Sarah Melbourne SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.42 4 779 aw 2804068
2 Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming 6.96 3 461 3115992
3 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5.91 2 365 0
  Women's B Shot Putt        
1 Molly Horler U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 9.27 4 638 aw 3254953
2 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 5.56 3 330 3270524
  Women's A Discus        
1 Barbara Norris W45 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 35.24 4 745 aw 3253584
2 Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming 20.15 3 503 3115992
3 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 17.51 2 447 0
  Women's B Discus        
1 Amy Herrington U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 31.80 4 698 aw 2916988
2 Marcey Winter U17 Guildford & Godalming 13.59 3 345 3418329
  Women's A Hammer        
1 Amy Herrington U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 52.80 4 877 aw 2916988
2 Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming 24.24 3 518 aw 3115992
  Women's B Hammer        
1 Barbara Norris W45 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 39.12 4 722 aw 3253584
2 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 21.15 3 468 aw 3270524
  Women's A Javelin        
1 Nadya Wisham U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 24.01 4 578 2912650
2 Yasmin Goater SW Guildford & Godalming 20.14 3 509 2755744
  Women's B Javelin        
1 Barbara Norris W45 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 23.28 4 566 aw 3253584
2 Jessica Pelham U17 Guildford & Godalming 17.45 3 456 3270524
  Women's 4x100m        
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SW   50.0 4 652 aw
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   52.9 3 502
  Women's 4x400m        
1 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow SW   4:15.8 4 540
2 Guildford & Godalming SW   4:36.3 3 372
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Michael Louise SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.3 aw
100 4 Ed Melbourne U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.8
100 1 Aaron Richardson U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.4 aw
100 2 Chuck Okwor U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.8
100 3 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.2
200 4 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.6
400 3 Isaac Osei-Tutu U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 52.8 aw
800 4 Mathew Daines U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2:20.8
1500 8 Walter Wessely M60 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 7:01.0
110H 2 Michael Louise SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 16.2 aw
4x400 SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:42.5
HT 3 Harrison Wall U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 33.75 aw
JT Theo Melbourne U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 40.09 aw
PV Jack McAra U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3.20 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Lara Pleace U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.6 aw
100 2 Jess Armah SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.7 aw
100 3 Amrita Panesar U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.9 aw
100 4 Katie Ellis U17 Guildford & Godalming 14.1
200 1 Amrita Panesar U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 27.3
200 2 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 27.4
200 3 Katie Ellis U17 Guildford & Godalming 29.8
400 1 Jemma Wood U20 Guildford & Godalming 58.9 aw
800 5 Danielle Purslow U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:04.4
800 6 Amber Clarke U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 3:09.0
1500 5 Adele George U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6:12.7
LJ 1 Jade Robinson U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.74 aw
LJ 2 Allegra Slater U17 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 4.08
PV 1 Emma Anderson SW Shaftesbury 3.55 aw
PV 2 Jade Spencer-Smith U15 Harrow 3.20 aw
SPW 6 Joey Watson U23 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 16.38 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Joey Watson SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 16.90 984
Hammer 1 Jake Norris U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 60.90 855
High Jump 1 David Walker SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 2.00 835
Long Jump 1 Sam Challis U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 6.84 813
110mH 1 Callum McKay SM Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 15.7 777
Triple Jump 1 Sam Challis U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 13.01 752
Women
100mH 1 Steph Clitheroe SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.1 905
Hammer 1 Amy Herrington U20 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 52.80 877
100mH 1 Harriet Jones SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 14.4 873
High Jump 1 Camellia Hayes SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 1.70 852
100m 1 Harriet Jones SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 12.3 798
Shot 1 Sarah Melbourne SW Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 11.42 779