Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Poole - 16 April 2016
Team Score
1 Reading AC   190 R
2 Team Dorset   164 D
3 Bournemouth AC   126 B
4 Poole Runners   77 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rob Cole Okumu U17 Team Dorset 11.8 4 533 aw 0
2 Patrick Sylla U20 Bournemouth AC 11.9 3 507 0
3 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.1 2 458 0
4 Tom Durrant SM Reading AC 12.2 1 435 3276248
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 12.1 4 458 3029534
2 Vishvesh Ayyar U20 Reading AC 12.4 3 390 0
3 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 12.6 2 348 0
4 Tashinga Majirapanze U17 Poole Runners 13.3 1 224 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Patrick Sylla U20 Bournemouth AC 22.5 4 731 aw 0
2 Sam Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 22.8 3 686 aw 3029534
3 William Lamptey SM Reading AC 23.1 2 643 aw 2703093
4 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 24.1 1 511 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Neil Hallett SM Reading AC 24.7 4 440 2702958
2 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 26.4 3 272 0
3 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 36.1 2 0 2792369
4 Mark Annis M50 Bournemouth AC 50.4 1 0 0
Men's A 400m
1 James Potterton U17 Poole Runners 54.6 4 514 aw 0
2 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 Bournemouth AC 59.3 3 316 0
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 65.2 2 143 2752473
Men's B 400m
1 Harry North U17 Reading AC 67.2 4 101 3262614
2 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 72.2 3 31 0
3 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 83.1 2 0 0
Men's A 800m
1 Dominic Willmore U17 Poole Runners 2:03.5 4 615 aw 0
2 Robert Tan SM Reading AC 2:04.4 3 593 3303393
3 Ryan Walbridge U23 Team Dorset 2:10.5 2 460 2921213
4 Mark Annis M50 Bournemouth AC 4:24.8 1 0 3542911
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Kelliher U17 Team Dorset 2:11.8 4 435 3403311
2 Harry North U17 Reading AC 2:30.2 3 162 3262614
3 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 2:37.8 2 94 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Dominic Willmore U17 Poole Runners 4:18.7 4 579 aw 0
2 Robert Tan SM Reading AC 4:22.1 3 545 3303393
3 Daniel Trickett U20 Team Dorset 4:35.5 2 423 3422367
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 4:27.9 4 490 0
2 Ed Stockdale SM Reading AC 4:41.3 3 376 2955000
3 Cameron Telford U17 Team Dorset 4:58.6 2 255 3575799
Men's A 5000m
1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 15:20.9 4 752 aw 0
2 David Long SM Bournemouth AC 15:24.0 3 743 aw 0
3 Dan Thorne SM Reading AC 15:31.0 2 723 aw 2702998
Men's B 5000m
1 Ryan O'Brien SM Reading AC 17:10.6 4 463 0
2 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 20:13.5 3 129 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 17.1 4 630 aw 2702882
2 Dave Pearson M45 Team Dorset 20.3 3 351 2752473
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 60.7 4 653 0
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 71.7 3 351 2752473
3 Mike Nevill SM Reading AC 76.9 2 239 2702980
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Thorne SM Reading AC 6:28.2 4 745 2702998
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 2.07 4 892 aw 3142174
2 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 1.80 3 671 aw 2702882
3 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth AC 1.75 2 630 aw 2976242
Men's B High Jump
1 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 Bournemouth AC 1.65 4 547 aw 0
2 Mark Roach M50 Team Dorset 1.50 3 423 aw 2810877
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Patrick Hannawin U20 Reading AC 3.60 4 643 aw 3987691
2 Tom Boulton U20 Team Dorset 2.80 3 460 aw 2879440
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 3.40 4 598 aw 2702882
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Sylla U20 Bournemouth AC 7.09 4   863 aw 0
2 Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 6.50 3   746 aw 3142174
3 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 6.11 2   669 aw 3241890
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Scott Garraway SM Reading AC 5.89 4   626 aw 2702882
2 George Walker U20 Team Dorset 5.61 3   572 2906081
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 11.48 4   597 aw 0
2 Scott Garraway SM Reading AC 11.42 3   591 3241890
3 Alex Paul-Ajuwape U17 Bournemouth AC 11.39 2   587 aw 0
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 10.40 1   480 2752473
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Patrick Hannawin U20 Reading AC 10.70 4   513 3987691
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 12.58 4 733 aw 2702882
2 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 9.93 3 553 0
3 Ryan Smith U23 Team Dorset 9.58 2 527 3252993
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 4.31 1 0 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Roach M50 Team Dorset 9.17 4 495 2810877
2 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 9.11 3 491 0
Men's A Discus
1 Ryan Smith U23 Team Dorset 35.27 4 643 aw 3252993
2 Mike Dyer SM Reading AC 33.96 3 622 aw 0
3 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 26.46 2 492 0
4 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 12.02 1 98 0
Men's B Discus
1 Mark Roach M50 Team Dorset 22.21 4 406 2810877
2 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 21.97 3 401 0
3 Mike Nevill SM Reading AC 17.37 2 290 2702980
4 Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 11.35 1 52 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Ryan Smith U23 Team Dorset 29.78 4 525 aw 3252993
2 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 22.37 3 419 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Roach M50 Team Dorset 24.22 4 448 2810877
2 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 14.32 3 272 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Ryan Smith U23 Team Dorset 38.68 4 572 aw 3252993
2 Oliver Matthews SM Reading AC 31.97 3 474 0
3 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 29.84 2 441 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Andrew Sheerin M45 Bournemouth AC 26.18 4 382 0
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 24.10 3 347 2752473
3 Mike Nevill SM Reading AC 22.57 2 320 2702980
Men's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SM   45.1 4 483
2 Team Dorset SM   47.5 3 307
3 Poole Runners SM   48.6 2 241
4 Bournemouth AC SM   49.8 1 179
Men's 4x400m
1 Reading AC SM   3:46.7 4 311
2 Poole Runners SM   3:52.3 3 249
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Hannawin SW Reading AC 12.4 4 775 aw 2869260
2 Pippa Hine U17 Team Dorset 12.8 3 686 aw 2827939
3 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 14.1 2 441 3285271
4 Natasha Foster U17 Poole Runners 15.0 1 307 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Zara Bennett SW Reading AC 13.3 4 584 0
2 Anna James U20 Team Dorset 14.1 3 441 2810218
3 Charlotte Sidaway U17 Bournemouth AC =WSA 2 #VALUE! #VALUE! 3261459
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.3 1 268 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Hannawin SW Reading AC 25.5 4 757 aw 2869260
2 Sharon Hutchins U23 Team Dorset 26.5 3 655 aw 2812575
3 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 26.7 2 636 aw 3285271
4 Natasha Foster U17 Poole Runners 30.0 1 368 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pippa Hine U17 Team Dorset 26.9 4 617 aw 2812575
2 Amber Stiby U17 Poole Runners 28.1 3 511 0
3 Phoebe Thomas U20 Reading AC 28.8 2 455 0
4 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 32.3 1 233 2750533
Women's A 400m
1 Sharon Hutchins U23 Team Dorset 61.3 4 632 aw 2812575
2 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth AC 62.1 3 603 aw 2750437
3 Amber Stiby U17 Poole Runners 65.0 2 504 aw 0
4 Georgia Walton U20 Reading AC 74.0 1 257 2912543
Women's B 400m
1 Niamh Mcleish U17 Team Dorset 72.1 4 302 0
2 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 77.6 3 183 0
Women's A 800m
1 Georgia Walton U20 Reading AC 2:25.1 4 637 aw 2912543
2 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 2:40.0 3 427 aw 2952461
3 Niamh Mcleish U17 Team Dorset 2:54.6 2 262 0
Women's B 800m
1 Lydia Blythe U20 Reading AC 2:25.4 4 633 aw 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Debbie Taylor W45 Reading AC 5:03.1 4 605 aw 0
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5:22.1 3 476 0
3 Joy Wright W40 Bournemouth AC 5:34.6 2 399 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Jordan Folk SW Reading AC 5:26.1 4 451 3093680
Women's A 3000m
1 Anna Boniface SW Reading AC 10:26.6 4 710 aw 2703038
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Godfrey SW Reading AC 11:16.9 4 537 aw 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth AC 67.7 4 702 aw 2750437
2 Madelene Vaughan Johncey SW Team Dorset 71.5 3 601 aw 3027985
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethan Burley U17 Team Dorset 1.55 4 692 aw 2995085
2 Jasmine McCallum U17 Reading AC 1.50 3 638 aw 3095899
3 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 1.35 2 478 3261468
Women's B High Jump
1 Abbi Morgan U17 Team Dorset 1.50 4 638 aw 3250711
2 Charlotte Vyvyan U17 Reading AC 1.50 3 638 aw 0
3 Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 1.25 2 371 3128963
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Phoebe Thomas U20 Reading AC 2.70 4 588 aw 2974695
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Charlotte Vyvyan U17 Reading AC 2.60 4 561 aw 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angel Kerin U20 Bournemouth AC 5.07 4   710 aw 0
2 Jasmine McCallum U17 Reading AC 5.02 3   698 aw 3095899
3 Bethan Burley U17 Team Dorset 4.88 2   665 aw 2995085
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 2.17 1   51 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 5.07 4   710 aw 3285271
2 Darcy Hudson U17 Reading AC 4.94 3   679 aw 0
3 Charlotte Ayton U17 Team Dorset 4.80 2   646 aw 3077968
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 10.38 4   684 aw 0
2 Hannah Winton SW Team Dorset 10.07 3   649 aw 2752499
3 Meryl Austin W45 Reading AC 9.82 2   621 aw 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 10.21 4   665 aw 3261468
2 Caitlyn Hooper U17 Team Dorset 9.95 3   636 aw 3033588
3 Katie Hannawin SW Reading AC 9.13 2   542 2869260
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 10.23 4 703 aw 2968786
2 Michaela Whitton U20 Reading AC 9.35 3 643 aw 3020882
3 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U20 Team Dorset 9.13 2 628 aw 3112021
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.83 1 247 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julie Wilson W50 Reading AC 8.89 4 611 aw 0
2 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 7.86 3 534 2752499
3 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 4.97 2 264 3560006
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 42.54 4 836 aw 2968786
2 Michaela Whitton U20 Reading AC 37.66 3 777 aw 3020882
3 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U20 Team Dorset 21.36 2 527 3112021
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 13.12 1 331 0
Women's B Discus
1 Julie Wilson W50 Reading AC 30.98 4 686 aw 0
2 Hannah Winton U23 Team Dorset 18.29 3 464 2752499
3 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 14.71 2 377 3560006
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 47.08 4 815 aw 2968786
2 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 46.09 3 804 aw 2869975
3 Julie Wilson W50 Reading AC 29.38 2 594 aw 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Ruth Kerley SW Team Dorset 34.34 4 662 aw 3412948
2 Michaela Whitton U20 Reading AC 19.23 3 434 3020882
3 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 15.17 2 356 3560006
Women's A Javelin
1 Eva Bowring U17 Team Dorset 32.85 4 713 aw 3252990
2 Michaela Whitton U20 Reading AC 23.71 3 573 3020882
3 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 17.51 2 457 0
4 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth AC 16.00 1 424 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Carpenter U20 Team Dorset 30.19 4 675 aw 2906078
2 Julie Wilson W50 Reading AC 18.51 3 478 0
3 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth AC 4.45 2 0 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Reading AC SW   51.2 4 588 aw
2 Bournemouth AC SW   52.6 3 517
3 Team Dorset SW   52.9 2 502
Women's 4x400m
1 Reading AC SW   4:28.6 4 432
2 Team Dorset SW   4:31.5 3 409
3 Bournemouth AC SW   4:41.6 2 333
4 Poole Runners SW   4:46.8 1 296
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Will Lamptey Reading AC 11.6 #N/A
100 2 Mark Vailier Poole Runners 12.7 #N/A
100 3 Marcus Pidgely Team Dorset 14.0 #N/A
5000 1 Ed Stockdale Reading AC 16:47.8 #N/A
200 3 Marcus Pidgely Team Dorset 30.2 #N/A
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Grace Butt Team Dorset 13.8 #N/A
100 2 Angel Kerin Bournemouth AC 14 #N/A
100 3 Paula Hine Team Dorset 15.4 #N/A
100 4 Jemma Bates Bournemouth AC 15.7 #REF!
LJ 2 Hanna Winton Team Dorset 4.53 #N/A
LJ 1 Madeline Smith Bournemouth AC 4.93 #N/A
HTW 1 Bobbie-Louise Gannon Team Dorset 28.65 #N/A
TJ 9 Samantha Cash Bournemouth AC 10.58 #N/A
200 2 Madelene Vaughan Johncey Team Dorset 27.9 #N/A
1500 2 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 5:07.4 #REF!
1500 6 Debbie Taylor Reading AC 5:40.9 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 2.07 892
Long Jump 1 Patrick Sylla U20 Bournemouth AC 7.09 863
3/5000m 1 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 15:20.9 752
Long Jump 2 Ryan Webb U20 Team Dorset 6.50 746
2/3000mSc 1 Dan Thorne SM Reading AC 6:28.2 745
3/5000m 2 David Long SM Bournemouth AC 15:24.0 743
Women
100m 3 Charlotte Sidaway U17 Bournemouth AC =WSA #VALUE!
Discus 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 42.54 836
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 47.08 815
Hammer 2 Ellie White U20 Team Dorset 46.09 804
Discus 2 Michaela Whitton U20 Reading AC 37.66 777
100m 1 Katie Hannawin SW Reading AC 12.4 775