Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 5 - Hastings - 20 August 2016
Team Score
1 Eastbourne Rovers   323 B
2 Hastings AC   288 G
3 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley   142 D
4 Swale Combined   87 A
5 Paddock Wood   43 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lee Fulham SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.5 5 615 aw 2682104
2 Mike West SM Hastings AC 11.8 4 533 2759401
3 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 12.3 3 412 3446732
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.7 2 328 2987714
5 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 13.7 1 167 aw 2781750
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Bailey Wright U17 Eastbourne Rovers 11.4 5 644 aw 3553416
2 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 11.8 4 533 aw 3579301
3 Les Percival M60 Paddock Wood 13.7 3 167 aw 2781715
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bailey Wright U17 Eastbourne Rovers 23.3 5 615 aw 3553416
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 23.3 4 615 aw 2759337
3 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 23.9 3 536 aw 3446732
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 26.4 2 272 2987714
5 Mark Woods M55 Paddock Wood 28.1 1 148 2781750
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mason Dowle U17 Eastbourne Rovers 23.7 5 562 aw 3387903
2 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 24.5 4 463 aw 3579301
3 Oliver Dean U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 25.2 3 386 3236439
4 Les Percival M60 Paddock Wood 27.8 2 167 aw 2781715
Men's A 400m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 50.9 5 710 aw 2779127
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 52.6 4 615 aw 2759337
3 Oliver Dean U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 55.4 3 476 3236439
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 55.8 2 458 2973997
5 Les Percival M60 Paddock Wood 65.9 1 127 aw 2781715
Men's B 400m
1 Kai Fletcher U20 Eastbourne Rovers 53.3 5 578 aw 3283552
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 55.9 4 454 3294104
3 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 56.2 3 440 3446732
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:01.6 5 661 aw 2779126
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2:03.9 4 605 aw 2759280
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 2:05.7 3 563 2973997
Men's B 800m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:04.3 5 596 2779127
2 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings AC 2:18.1 4 323 3385546
Men's A 1500m
1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:12.9 5 640 aw 2779127
2 Oscar Subuh-Symons U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 4:15.3 4 614 aw 3381636
3 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings AC 4:46.2 3 339 3005347
4 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 6:32.1 2 1 2988164
Men's B 1500m
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:46.6 5 336 2997166
2 Bruce Harold SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 4:48.9 4 319 2704328
3 Marcus Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4:50.0 3 311 3465474
Men's A 5000m
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 16:44.5 5 526 aw 3558796
2 Bruce Harold SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 17:41.0 4 394 2704328
3 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:53.1 3 368 3183226
Men's B 5000m
1 Ross Brocklehurst SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:59.2 5 356 3541354
2 Ryan Higgs U23 Hastings AC 20:23.4 4 117 2759326
3 Graham Taylor M60 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 22:02.4 3 25 2704455
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 19.6 5 405 3255151
2 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 20.1 4 366 2813739
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Grant Stirling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 20.4 5 343 2997839
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 22.4 4 210 2759280
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 57.8 5 748 aw 2813739
2 Rory Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 68.4 4 432 2703809
Men's B 400mH
1 Grant Stirling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 68.0 5 443 2997839
2 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 72.8 4 326 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 6:43.6 5 657 3558796
2 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 7:08.4 4 527 2779126
3 Bruce Harold SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 7:58.3 3 311 2704328
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 6:58.4 5 577 2813739
2 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 8:12.3 4 261 3183226
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.75 5 630 aw 3236735
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 1.70 4 589 2990942
3 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 1.60 3 506 3579301
Men's B High Jump
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.70 5 589 2997166
2 Cameron Cooper U17 Hastings AC 1.35 4 299 3582661
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Russell Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.20 5 552 aw 2779185
2 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 3.00 4 506 aw 0
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 2.20 3 318 2990942
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.00 5 506 aw 3255151
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 2.80 4 460 aw 2759356
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 6.04 5   656 aw 2871524
2 Grant Stirling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 5.67 4   584 aw 2997839
3 Glynn Fuller SM Hastings AC 5.32 3   516 0
4 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 3.31 2   138 2988164
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 5.59 5   568 3236735
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 5.39 4   529 2990942
3 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings AC 3.20 3   118 3005347
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Grant Stirling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 12.28 5   679 aw 2997839
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 11.30 4   578 aw 2871524
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 11.24 3   572 2759337
4 Markus Simmons U17 Swale Combined 10.78 2   522 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 10.95 5   541 2990942
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 10.68 4   511 2997166
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 10.04 3   440 2973997
4 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 9.56 2   384 2759280
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.66 5 680 aw 3255151
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 9.06 4 492 2990942
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 7.29 3 338 2759356
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 7.28 2 337 2987714
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 9.52 5 528 aw 2779177
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 7.19 4 328 2871524
3 Terry Puxty SM Hastings AC 6.57 3 264 3558875
Men's A Discus
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 34.10 5 631 aw 3255151
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 33.58 4 622 aw 2990942
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 25.03 3 469 2759356
Men's B Discus
1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 28.79 5 540 aw 2779177
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 19.45 4 347 2759337
3 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 17.75 3 303 2871524
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 36.50 5 615 aw 3255151
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 22.21 4 421 2759356
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 21.60 3 412 2990942
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 13.64 2 259 2973997
Men's B Hammer
1 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 28.42 5 513 aw 2779177
2 Tommy Bennett U23 Hastings AC 21.27 4 406 0
3 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 14.27 3 273 2871524
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 42.71 5 634 aw 3255151
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 35.72 4 535 2990942
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 31.69 3 474 2759337
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 20.34 2 281 2973997
Men's B Javelin
1 Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 40.49 5 603 aw 3236735
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 20.12 4 277 2759280
3 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 16.88 3 211 2987714
Men's 4x100m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 45.1 5 483
2 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 46.7 4 361
3 Swale Combined SM Swale Combined 52.8 3 66
Men's 4x400m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:33.7 5 486
2 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 3:35.5 4 459
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings AC 12.7 5 708 aw 3187465
2 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 13.1 4 624 aw 3019683
3 Millie O'Hara U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.2 3 604 aw 3278846
4 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 13.6 2 527 3515209
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Claasen U17 Hastings AC 13.9 5 474 3268256
2 Caitlin Knight U17 Eastbourne Rovers 14.3 4 408 3283551
3 Bobbie Cornelius SW Swale Combined 15.5 3 245 2988165
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings AC 26.4 5 665 aw 3187465
2 Millie O'Hara U17 Eastbourne Rovers 27.7 4 545 3278846
3 Mary Obembe U20 Swale Combined 29.0 3 439 3515209
4 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 32.4 2 228 3019683
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rebekah Morris U20 Eastbourne Rovers 27.4 5 571 3266166
2 Hannah Claasen U17 Hastings AC 30.1 4 361 3268256
Women's A 400m
1 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 62.1 5 603 aw 3192927
2 Morgan Duncan U17 Eastbourne Rovers 65.7 4 481 3504253
3 Sanna Elyamani U17 Hastings AC 69.9 3 358 3558835
4 Katie Scoones U20 Swale Combined 74.3 2 250 2987450
Women's B 400m
1 Sian Heather SW Eastbourne Rovers 66.7 5 450 3590425
2 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 74.8 4 239 3385518
Women's A 800m
1 Lowri Morris U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 2:27.5 5 600 aw 3086186
2 Morgan Duncan U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2:44.2 4 375 3504253
3 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 2:48.2 3 329 3296663
4 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings AC 2:50.8 2 301 3385518
Women's B 800m
1 Lorna Watts SW Hastings AC 2:51.9 5 289 3558858
2 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 3:44.1 4 2 2793808
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 5:01.1 5 620 aw 3535270
2 Maria Heslop W45 Paddock Wood 5:13.1 4 535 aw 2974004
3 Joanne Curran SW Eastbourne Rovers 5:30.3 3 425 2818824
4 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 5:41.0 2 363 3192927
Women's B 1500m
1 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 5:25.6 5 454 aw 3558852
2 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 5:49.1 4 319 3296663
3 Sarah Hannam W40 Eastbourne Rovers 6:13.2 3 206 3227210
Women's A 3000m
1 Maria Heslop W45 Paddock Wood 10:45.6 5 642 aw 2974004
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 11:16.6 4 538 aw 3558852
3 Joanne Curran SW Eastbourne Rovers 11:35.8 3 478 2818824
Women's B 3000m
1 Elise Rendall W35 Paddock Wood 12:01.9 5 403 3296663
2 Sarah Hannam W40 Eastbourne Rovers 12:52.8 4 273 3227210
3 Becky Mabon W35 Hastings AC 13:44.1 3 167 3465517
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.1 5 905 aw 2759350
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 17.7 4 551 aw 2779160
3 Abi Lofts U17 Swale Combined 18.7 3 466 3580506
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Katinka Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 18.4 5 491 3370731
2 Bobbie Cornelius SW Swale Combined 21.2 4 283 2988165
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 28.0 3 8 2759345
Women's A 400mH
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 63.6 5 817 aw 2759350
2 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 75.3 4 506 2779160
Women's B 400mH
1 Sian Heather SW Eastbourne Rovers 81.4 5 368 3590425
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 8:01.1 5 602 3535270
2 Sian Heather SW Eastbourne Rovers 8:50.0 4 399 aw 3590425
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 8:46.0 5 414 3010170
2 Joanne Curran SW Eastbourne Rovers 9:21.9 4 290 2818824
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 1.58 5 724 aw 3019683
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 1.55 4 692 aw 2759350
3 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.45 3 585 2779160
4 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 1.35 2 478 3187975
Women's B High Jump
1 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 1.45 5 585 aw 3192927
2 Sian Heather SW Eastbourne Rovers 1.30 4 424 3590425
3 Bobbie Cornelius SW Swale Combined 1.30 3 424 2988165
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.00 2 106 2759345
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 2.00 5 393 aw 2759345
2 Katinka Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 2.00 4 393 3370731
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.80 5 335 2793808
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.70 5   861 aw 2759350
2 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 4.43 4   558 3187975
3 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 4.28 3   523 2779160
4 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 3.80 2   411 3140287
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 4.36 5   542 2971688
2 Abi Lofts U17 Swale Combined 3.86 4   425 3580506
3 Caitlin Knight U17 Eastbourne Rovers 3.14 3   261 3283551
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 9.40 5   573 aw 3187975
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 9.40 4   573 aw 2971688
3 Heidi Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 9.25 3   556 aw 2793808
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sian Heather SW Eastbourne Rovers 8.63 5   484 3590425
2 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 7.75 4   380 3010170
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 9.02 5 626 aw 2759333
2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 8.69 4 602 aw 3140287
3 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 6.97 3 466 2779160
4 Katie Scoones U20 Swale Combined 6.77 2 449 2987450
5 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 6.00 1 377 2781677
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 8.25 5 569 aw 3021200
2 Sarah Hannam W40 Eastbourne Rovers 6.72 4 444 3227210
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 5.57 3 334 2871523
4 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 4.74 2 238 3077123
Women's A Discus
1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 34.85 5 747 aw 2759333
2 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 27.72 4 643 aw 2871523
3 Sarah Hannam W40 Eastbourne Rovers 18.90 3 482 3227210
4 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 15.06 2 391 3077123
Women's B Discus
1 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 25.93 5 614 aw 3140287
2 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 17.72 4 456 3010170
3 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 12.69 3 320 2660502
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 62.29 5 983 aw 2759333
2 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 22.74 4 499 aw 2660502
3 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 20.25 3 457 2871523
4 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 19.01 2 435 2781677
5 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.07 1 336 3077123
Women's B Hammer
1 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 15.97 5 376 3004902
2 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 15.29 4 362 2807374
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Noel SW Eastbourne Rovers 24.46 5 592 2779160
2 Bobbie Cornelius SW Swale Combined 19.00 4 492 2988165
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 18.97 3 491 2781677
4 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 16.41 2 437 3140287
5 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 14.27 1 387 3021200
Women's B Javelin
1 Katinka Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 16.45 5 438 3370731
2 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.72 4 398 3077123
3 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 11.70 3 316 3004902
4 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 10.64 2 282 2871523
Women's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 52.0 5 547 aw
2 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 52.6 4 517
3 Swale Combined SW Swale Combined 57.5 3 298
Women's 4x400m
1 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 4:33.0 5 398
2 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 4:43.7 4 318
Men Non-scoring events Swale Combined
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw no URN
800 Alan Rolfe M50 Eastbourne Rovers 2:30.3 69
100 Takea Gada U20 Eastbourne Rovers 12.0 59
100 Jaziah Williams U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.2 65
400 Rory Burgess U20 Eastbourne Rovers 55.7 60
400 Stevie Kasparis U17 Eastbourne Rovers 56.3 58
SP Bradley Eisnor U23 Eastbourne Rovers 10.10 aw 61
200 Takea Gada U20 Eastbourne Rovers 24.6 59
200 Jaziah Williams U17 Eastbourne Rovers 27.1 65
200 Alan Rolfe M50 Eastbourne Rovers 27.4 69
PV Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 2.60 aw
PV Steve Martin SM 3.60 aw
JT Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers 36.05 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Calysta Morris U17 Eastbourne Rovers 13.3 aw
400 Lorna Watts SW Hastings AC 81.4
DTW Kasia K O SW 27.40 aw
DTW Susie C SW 21.34
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 57.8 748
400m 1 Ed Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 50.9 710
Shot 1 Joe Morris SM Eastbourne Rovers 11.66 680
Triple Jump 1 Grant Stirling M40 Eastbourne Rovers 12.28 679
800m 1 Chris Dodd SM Eastbourne Rovers 2:01.6 661
2000mSc 1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 6:43.6 657
Women
Hammer 1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 62.29 983
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.1 905
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.70 861
400mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 63.6 817
Discus 1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 34.85 747
High Jump 1 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports and Dorking & Mole Valley 1.58 724