Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 4 - Lewes - 10 July 2016
Team Score
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath   264.5 L
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC   215.5 F
3 East Grinstead AC   175 E
4 Swale Combined   88 A
5 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Agypong SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.8 5 533 2718136
2 James Linington M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.3 4 412 aw 3272791
3 Matt Burroughs SM East Grinstead AC 12.5 3 369 2723975
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 12.5 2 369 2987714
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.1 5 458 3002267
2 Ralph Buckle U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.3 4 412 3412612
3 Reece Williams U17 Swale Combined 13.0 3 273 3389016
4 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 13.5 2 194 2913018
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 24.0 5 523 aw 3002267
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 25.4 4 365 2973997
3 Matt Burroughs SM East Grinstead AC 25.4 3 365 2723975
4 Ayokunmi Sule U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.2 2 208 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.9 5 536 3305981
2 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 27.7 4 174 2913018
Men's A 400m
1 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 56.2 5 440 2684032
2 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 66.2 4 121 2821488
Men's B 400m
1 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 59.9 5 295 3395995
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:10.4 5 463 3306627
2 Mark Cage SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:11.9 4 433 2967695
3 Nathan Lindsay U17 Swale Combined 2:21.3 3 274 3592718
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 3:26.2 2 0 2821488
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Bale SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:27.2 5 196 3524824
2 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 3:17.2 4 0 2988164
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Bradford SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:15.3 5 614 aw 2981643
2 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:19.6 4 570 aw 2868486
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 6:42.2 3 0 2821488
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:40.8 5 380 3306627
2 Dan Blain U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:51.2 4 303 3281721
Men's A 3000m
1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:57.8 5 706 aw 2868486
2 Ben Gibson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 9:52.2 4 454 3544329
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead AC 14:30.7 3 0 2821488
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:11.9 5 635 aw 3306627
2 Russ Mullen SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:04.4 4 406 2694430
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19.3 5 430 3009641
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 73.1 5 319 2973997
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:21.7 5 664 aw 3306627
2 Darryl Webb SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11:16.4 4 491 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Miller M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14:19.9 5 110 2757313
Men's A High Jump
1 Ayokunmi Sule U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.73 5 613 aw 0
2 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 1.57 4 481 2724041
3 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.48 3 407 2684032
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 1.35 2 299 2973997
Men's B High Jump
1 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 1.33 5 282 2913018
2 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 1.23 4 198 2978625
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Chris Pilling SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.40 5 598 aw 0
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ayokunmi Sule U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.83 5   615 aw 0
2 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 5.62 4   574 2724041
3 Ben Radcliffe M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.59 3   568 aw 2694457
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 4.53 2   364 2973997
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 5.07 5   468 aw 2821534
2 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.75 4   406 2684032
3 Carl Beech M55 Swale Combined 3.38 3   151 2988164
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead AC 11.47 5   596 2724041
2 Ben Radcliffe M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.40 4   588 aw 2694457
3 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 9.43 3   369 2973997
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Martin Dawson SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.36 5   584 2684032
2 Matt Burroughs SM East Grinstead AC 10.68 4   511 2723975
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.80 5 549 2909576
2 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.42 4 520 2954344
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead AC 9.21 3 504 2913018
4 Mat Beech SM Swale Combined 7.92 2 396 2987714
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Radcliffe M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.83 5 473 2694457
2 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 8.76 4 468 2724061
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 7.79 3 385 2978625
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.99 2 308 2718367
Men's A Discus
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 28.70 5 538 aw 2724061
2 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.30 4 494 aw 2954344
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 25.65 3 481 2978625
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.12 2 192 2718367
Men's B Discus
1 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 20.29 5 367 2821534
2 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 19.09 4 338 2973997
3 Milo Hemsley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15.62 3 242 aw 3144543
Men's A Hammer
1 Phil Spivey M55 East Grinstead AC 41.81 5 675 aw 2724049
2 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.27 4 468 2909576
3 Richard Scoones M55 Swale Combined 23.06 3 435 2978625
4 Milo Hemsley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.18 2 352 aw 3144543
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 30.47 5 540 aw 2724061
2 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 17.22 4 334 2718367
3 Rod Chinn M55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.87 3 264 2730672
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 58.79 5 841 aw 2954344
2 Stuart Milton SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 36.67 4 549 2909576
3 Reece Williams U17 Swale Combined 33.15 3 497 aw 3389016
4 Eddie Vermeer M40 East Grinstead AC 29.97 2 447 2724061
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Pilling SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 37.10 5 555 aw 0
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead AC 26.56 4 392 2821534
3 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 19.46 3 264 2718367
4 Andrew Scoones SM Swale Combined 17.40 2 222 2973997
Men's 4x100m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 47.8 5 288
2 Swale Combined SM Swale Combined 51.8 4 97
3 East Grinstead AC SM East Grinstead AC 52.3 3 80
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.9 2 63
Men's 4x400m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 3:57.1 5 201
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:09.4 4 103
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 12.9 5 665 aw 2915430
2 Laura Penfold SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.3 4 584 2694448
3 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.8 3 492 3573491
4 Katie Scoones U20 Swale Combined 15.4 2 256 2987450
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Grant U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.0 5 457 3118290
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.2 4 424 3178414
3 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 14.5 3 378 3297222
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 26.8 5 626 aw 2915430
2 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.3 4 494 3573491
3 Laura Penfold SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.5 3 478 2694448
4 Katie Scoones U20 Swale Combined 32.3 2 233 2987450
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Grant U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.4 5 486 3118290
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.0 4 439 3178414
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 29.7 3 389 2724008
Women's A 400m
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 63.5 5 554 aw 3178414
2 Katie Grant U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 68.2 4 406 3118290
3 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 70.5 3 342 3187975
Women's B 400m
1 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 64.6 5 517 3573491
2 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 69.5 4 369 2915635
Women's A 800m
1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:31.8 5 26 3433585
Women's B 800m
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:32.5 5 24 2968215
Women's A 1500m
1 Darja Knotkova-Hanley U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:19.4 5 493 3498421
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:45.8 4 337 3178414
Women's B 1500m
1 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:33.7 5 405 2994035
2 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:45.1 4 94 3433585
Women's A 5000m
1 Karin Divall W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 22:36.7 5 310 2757227
2 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 22:49.6 4 293 3433585
Women's B 5000m
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 23:42.6 5 228 2968215
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 19.2 5 426 2724008
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 21.4 4 271 2924470
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 72.0 5 588 aw 2913375
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 74.7 4 521 2724008
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 75.8 3 494 2968215
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 81.2 5 372 2924470
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:59.4 5 376 aw 2968215
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7:37.0 5 255 3433585
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 1.41 5 542 2724008
2 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 1.38 4 510 3187975
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.33 2.5 456 2718293
4 Millie Hemsley U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.33 2.5 456 3106755
Women's B High Jump
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 1.33 5 456 2724042
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.28 4 403 0
3 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.28 3 403 2915635
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.80 5 877 aw 2757210
2 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 1.30 4 183 3297222
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Millie Hemsley U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.90 5 642 aw 3106755
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 5.60 5   837 aw 2915430
2 Laura Penfold SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.83 4   653 aw 2694448
3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.63 3   605 0
4 Alice English U17 Swale Combined 4.29 2   525 3187975
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 4.60 5   598 2724042
2 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.09 4   478 2913375
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.37 5   683 aw 2718293
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 10.07 4   649 aw 2724042
3 Lucie Venables SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.80 3   504 2924470
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amber West U17 East Grinstead AC 9.25 5   556 aw 3297222
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.54 4   474 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.04 5 627 aw 2718293
2 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 8.33 4 575 aw 2915430
3 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.25 3 490 aw 3123061
4 Katie Scoones U20 Swale Combined 6.13 2 390 2987450
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.13 5 560 0
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 7.51 4 511 2724042
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.74 3 351 2694369
4 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 5.00 2 270 3077123
Women's A Discus
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.62 5 518 2718293
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 17.90 4 460 2724042
3 Hannah Lewis U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 17.40 3 449 3024856
4 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.71 2 381 3077123
Women's B Discus
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 19.57 5 497 0
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.37 4 372 2694369
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 13.54 3 347 2724008
Women's A Hammer
1 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 39.05 5 729 aw 3123061
2 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.20 4 523 0
3 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 14.78 3 352 3077123
4 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 8.00 2 169 2724008
Women's B Hammer
1 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 22.75 5 499 2915635
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.87 4 468 2718293
Women's A Javelin
1 Hannah Lewis U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 26.76 5 629 aw 3024856
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.79 4 527 2718293
3 Christine Lynch W55 Swale Combined 13.66 3 371 3077123
4 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead AC 13.30 2 361 2724042
Women's B Javelin
1 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 19.18 5 496 0
2 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 18.48 4 482 3123061
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead AC 11.75 3 317 2724008
Women's 4x100m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 52.9 5 502
2 East Grinstead AC SW East Grinstead AC 53.5 4 473
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.1 3 399
Women's 4x400m
1 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:34.2 5 388
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:42.4 4 327
Men Non-scoring events 0
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Jay Sinden U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.2 3250920
100 3 Christian Lambert U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 13.0 3009641
1500 7 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:56.0 3092839
100 2 Jayden Rainbow U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 12.4
400 5 Michael Bale SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 67.3 3524824
800 7 Jason Lee U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:33.5
800 8 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:35.7 2678752
SP 9 Milo Hemsley U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5.68 aw 3144543
TJ 6 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 9.88 3112817
3000 5 Charles Taylor U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 11:24.6 2994057
TJ 5 Charles Taylor U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 10.32 2994057
1500 9 Jason Lee U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:32.8
1500 10 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes & Haywards Heath 5:43.6 2678752
1500 8 Colin Bennett M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:57.6
800 5 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:29.4 3395995
800 6 Ben Hodgson SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 2:31.2
200 2 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 25.8 3395995
1500 4 Ben Gibson SM Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:44.3 3544329
1500 6 Mark McLoughlin M50 Lewes & Haywards Heath 4:53.1 2694425
200 Peter Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.7
400 Peter Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 65.2
LJ Peter Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.27
TJ Peter Riches U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.65
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 4 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.5
100 5 Olivia Chadwick U17 Lewes & Haywards Heath 14.6
SPW 8 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.69
HTW 1 Julia Ratcliffe SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 68.80 aw
HTW 7 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.59
200 3 Anna Perrett U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 29.3
PV 2 Mimi Miles U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.31 aw
PV 4 Gemma Tutton U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.80 aw
PV 5 Frances Osman-Allu U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.60 aw
HJ 6= Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.28 2913375
DTW 6 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.53
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 58.79 841
3000m 1 Belal Ahmed SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:57.8 706
Hammer 1 Phil Spivey M55 East Grinstead AC 41.81 675
3000mSc 1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 10:21.7 664
3000m 1 Ben Toomer SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:11.9 635
Long Jump 1 Ayokunmi Sule U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.83 615
Women
Pole Vault 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.80 877
Long Jump 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 5.60 837
Hammer 1 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 39.05 729
Triple Jump 1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.37 683
100m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead AC 12.9 665
Long Jump 2 Laura Penfold SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.83 653