Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 3 - Wimbledon - 19 June 2016
Team Score
1 South London Harriers   250 S
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC   239 F
3 Holland Sports & DMV   205 D
4 Sutton & District AC   141 U
5 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 11.1 5 736 aw 2817471
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.2 4 705 aw 3241771
3 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District AC 11.6 3 587 aw 3093523
4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports & DMV 12.2 2 435 3446732
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gift Mclaren SM South London Harriers 11.3 5 674 aw 3023223
2 Ralph Buckle U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 4 644 aw 3412612
3 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 11.8 3 533 3241899
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 12.9 2 291 2990942
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 23.0 5 657 aw 2817471
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.5 4 588 3241771
3 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 24.7 3 440 3389129
4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports & DMV 24.8 2 429 3446732
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gift Mclaren SM South London Harriers 23.1 5 643 aw 3023223
2 Mark White M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.5 4 463 aw 3115494
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 25.7 3 335 2990942
4 Thomas Jewell U17 Sutton & District AC 26.1 2 298 3299941
Men's A 400m
1 Jameel Hussey U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 51.9 5 653 aw 0
2 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 52.1 4 642 aw 3241899
3 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 52.6 3 615 aw 2790271
4 George Grassly U17 Holland Sports & DMV 53.2 2 584 aw 3175407
Men's B 400m
1 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.9 5 599 aw 3445734
2 Shemar Ferguson U17 Sutton & District AC 53.7 4 558 aw 3389129
3 David Villota SM South London Harriers 54.3 3 528 3023714
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 61.0 2 258 2990942
Men's A 800m
1 George Grassly U17 Holland Sports & DMV 1:58.4 5 745 aw 3175407
2 Cassian Hyde U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.6 4 713 aw 2923093
3 Tom Walker SM South London Harriers 2:00.7 3 684 aw 2764680
4 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 2:06.8 2 539 3578050
Men's B 800m
1 Eitan Orenstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:09.0 5 491 aw 0
2 Jordan Allen U20 Sutton & District AC 2:09.7 4 477 0
3 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 2:18.3 3 320 3021843
4 Luke Lawrence U17 Holland Sports & DMV 2:20.3 2 289 3570792
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Brunswick U20 Holland Sports & DMV 4:07.7 5 698 aw 2904530
2 James Lyne U20 South London Harriers 4:20.5 4 561 aw 3140751
3 Sam Barker U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:26.1 3 506 aw 3491949
4 Alex Galvin U17 Sutton & District AC 4:56.6 2 268 3142759
Men's B 1500m
1 Ewan Bate U17 Holland Sports & DMV 4:10.3 5 668 aw 3117383
2 Billy Casserley SM South London Harriers 4:32.0 4 453 3021843
3 Henry Silverstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:33.3 3 442 aw 3458921
Men's A 5000m
1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:09.4 5 786 aw 2994594
2 Joe Croft SM South London Harriers 15:10.8 4 782 aw 3417550
3 Bruce Harrold SM Holland Sports & DMV 15:58.7 3 645 aw 2704328
4 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District AC 18:27.4 2 300 2797118
Men's B 5000m
1 Ryan Evans SM South London Harriers 15:32.1 5 719 aw 2911813
2 Joe Clark SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:26.9 4 570 aw 3510899
3 Geoff Buswell M40 Holland Sports & DMV 20:13.9 3 129 3594281
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 18.2 5 525 2790271
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 18.8 4 472 2990942
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 19.7 5 397 2684490
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 20.9 4 307 2980212
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Morris SM South London Harriers 58.6 5 721 aw 2790271
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 70.9 4 370 2980212
3 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 104.9 3 0 2718322
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 63.3 5 574 2684490
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 79.7 4 187 2990942
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bruce Harrold SM Holland Sports & DMV 7:11.4 5 512 2704328
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 7:14.5 4 497 2684490
3 Alex Urban SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:56.5 3 134 2690234
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Russell SM Holland Sports & DMV 7:23.3 5 456 2667185
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 7:53.1 4 331 3284317
Men's A High Jump
1 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District AC 1.85 5 712 aw 2910559
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 1.70 4 589 2990942
3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 1.70 3 589 2817457
Men's B High Jump
1 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 1.60 5 506 2980212
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.55 4 465 3284317
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jamie Fitzgerald SM Sutton & District AC 3.10 5 529 aw 3491775
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 2.20 4 318 2990942
3 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.00 3 269 2718322
4 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 2.00 2 269 2684490
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 2.70 5 436 3578050
2 Fred Manning SM South London Harriers 1.60 4 169 3284317
3 John Webster                           (M75)   Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.22 3 68 #N/A 2718398
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 6.34 5   715 aw 3241805
2 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 6.10 4   667 aw 2871524
3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 6.00 3   648 aw 2817457
4 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.99 2   81 2718322
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 5.38 5   527 2990942
2 Marcus Romilly U17 South London Harriers 5.23 4   498 3584414
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nnamdi Odem SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.90 5   741 aw 2870539
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 11.93 4   644 aw 2990942
3 Darren Brown SM South London Harriers 11.53 3   602 2817457
4 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 9.74 2   405 3578050
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 11.47 5   596 aw 2871524
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 10.86 4   531 2684490
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 12.75 5 751 aw 2790206
2 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 10.51 4 601 aw 2980212
3 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 10.33 3 588 aw 3275649
4 Stuart Milton M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.24 2 506 2909576
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 9.37 5 516 2990942
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.02 4 489 2718322
3 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 8.74 3 466 2817471
4 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 7.85 2 390 3033959
Men's A Discus
1 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 35.19 5 648 aw 3275649
2 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 32.73 4 608 aw 2790206
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 30.70 3 574 aw 2990942
4 Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.85 2 217 2718367
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 29.45 5 552 aw 3033959
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 22.89 4 425 2684490
3 Fergus Donnelly U20 Holland Sports & DMV 22.58 3 418 2980212
4 John Webster                           (M75)   Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.12 2 152 #N/A 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 38.59 5 639 aw 3033959
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.07 4 465 2718322
3 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 23.93 3 448 2790206
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 20.46 2 393 2990942
Men's B Hammer
1 Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.78 5 363 2718367
2 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 16.56 4 322 2684490
3 Neil Lincoln M45 Holland Sports & DMV 15.50 3 300 2871524
Men's A Javelin
1 Simon Manning SM South London Harriers 44.13 5 653 aw 2684490
2 Stuart Milton M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 38.56 4 576 aw 2909576
3 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 35.19 3 527 3578050
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports & DMV 32.98 2 494 2990942
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 38.52 5 576 aw 2790206
2 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.44 4 407 2718322
3 Richard Grassly M50 Holland Sports & DMV 20.67 3 287 3348204
Men's 4x100m
1 South London Harriers SM South London Harriers 44.9 5 500
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 46.6 4 368
3 Holland Sports & DMV SM Holland Sports & DMV 49.0 3 219
4 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 49.8 2 179
Men's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SM South London Harriers 3:38.7 5 414
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:46.0 4 320
3 Holland Sports & DMV SM Holland Sports & DMV 3:50.0 3 273
4 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 3:53.8 2 233
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U17 South London Harriers 13.2 5 604 aw 2910463
2 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 13.8 4 492 3034177
3 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 14.4 3 393 3274069
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 13.3 5 584 aw 0
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.0 4 457 3178414
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U17 South London Harriers 27.3 5 580 aw 2910463
2 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.5 4 478 3573491
3 Elsa Palmer U17 Holland Sports & DMV 30.3 3 348 3117388
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 28.2 5 502 0
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.6 4 470 3178414
3 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 32.4 3 228 3001168
Women's A 400m
1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 62.4 5 592 aw 2817454
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.7 4 582 aw 3178414
3 Georgia Bell U20 Sutton & District AC 63.1 3 568 aw 2993109
4 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 72.4 2 294 aw 3001168
Women's B 400m
1 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District AC 64.5 5 520 2916500
2 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 66.3 4 463 3577397
3 Florence England SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 67.4 3 429 3034177
Women's A 800m
1 Amy Billups U20 South London Harriers 2:24.0 5 655 aw 2817454
2 Anne Hegvold W45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:40.8 4 416 aw 0
3 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports & DMV 3:07.9 3 148 aw 2830382
Women's B 800m
1 Julia Tomczak U17 South London Harriers 2:26.1 5 622 aw 3577397
2 Marilena De Luca W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:44.3 4 374 2718192
Women's A 1500m
1 Olivia Stillman U17 Sutton & District AC 4:53.7 5 675 aw 3417794
2 Elsa Palmer U17 Holland Sports & DMV 4:59.6 4 631 aw 3117388
3 Isabelle Ellis U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:04.4 3 596 aw 3305373
4 Tessa Billups U20 South London Harriers 5:22.2 2 475 2817455
Women's B 1500m
1 Lowri Morris U17 Holland Sports & DMV 5:04.9 5 592 aw 3086186
2 Francesca Clarke W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:31.2 4 420 2909359
Women's A 3000m
1 Gina Galbraith W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:05.4 5 575 aw 3306058
2 Maggie Statham W60 Holland Sports & DMV 12:30.5 4 327 aw 2830382
3 Jennifer Duffy W35 South London Harriers 13:22.6 3 208 3413097
Women's B 3000m
1 Marilena De Luca W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:52.1 5 274 2718192
2 Katie Kell W35 South London Harriers 14:37.7 4 83 3490297
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Reilly U23 Sutton & District AC 15.8 5 728 aw 2808511
2 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 17.9 4 533 aw 3019683
3 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.1 3 359 2968215
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 75.7 5 497 2968215
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:40.7 5 234 2968215
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 1.60 5 745 aw 3019683
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.35 4 478 2718293
3 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 1.00 3 106 3133460
Women's B High Jump
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.25 5 371 2968215
2 Rachel Brunswick W50 Holland Sports & DMV 1.05 4 159 3001168
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.01 5 930 aw 2709258
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.45 5   801 aw 2718293
2 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 4.80 4   646 aw 3019683
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion U17 South London Harriers 4.40 3   551 2910463
4 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 3.32 2   301 3274069
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.32 5   532 3178414
2 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 3.66 4   379 3140287
3 Michaela Green U17 South London Harriers 3.05 3   241 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Alison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 12.04 5   866 aw 3558274
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.07 4   649 aw 2718293
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.22 5   436 2968215
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 9.64 5 670 aw 3577349
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.24 4 642 aw 2718293
3 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 7.96 3 547 aw 3140287
4 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 6.51 2 425 3278904
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.19 5 565 0
2 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 6.64 4 437 3133460
3 Jane Wilcox W45 Holland Sports & DMV 6.44 3 419 2871528
4 Maureen Hancock W50 Sutton & District AC 5.54 2 331 3076467
Women's A Discus
1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 30.83 5 691 aw 2871523
2 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 28.85 4 661 aw 3577349
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.59 3 574 2718293
4 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 20.51 2 516 3278904
Women's B Discus
1 Susie Crayton U20 Holland Sports & DMV 22.44 5 553 3140287
2 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District AC 18.67 4 477 3288830
3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.59 3 476 0
4 Jill Lula W40 South London Harriers 17.15 2 443 2659157
Women's A Hammer
1 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 35.41 5 683 aw 3133460
2 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 25.80 4 548 aw 3278904
3 Zoe Leake SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.74 3 547 aw 0
4 Jane Wilcox W45 Holland Sports & DMV 21.75 2 483 2871528
Women's B Hammer
1 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 29.87 5 608 aw 3577349
2 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 21.56 4 480 2871523
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.56 3 462 2718293
4 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District AC 19.44 2 443 aw 3076589
Women's A Javelin
1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District AC 26.46 5 624 aw 3288830
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 25.08 4 602 aw 2718293
3 Frankie Evans U20 South London Harriers 14.52 3 393 3577349
4 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 11.88 2 321 2871523
Women's B Javelin
1 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District AC 21.37 5 538 3076589
2 Kim Janssen SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 18.15 4 475 0
3 Maya Smith U20 South London Harriers 13.19 3 358 3133460
4 Jane Wilcox W45 Holland Sports & DMV 10.97 2 293 2871528
Women's 4x100m
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 54.4 5 431
2 South London Harriers SW South London Harriers 56.5 4 339
3 Holland Sports &DMV SW Holland Sports & DMV 56.7 3 330
Women's 4x400m
1 South London Harriers SW South London Harriers 4:24.4 5 467
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:31.5 4 409
3 Holland Sports &DMV SW Holland Sports & DMV 4:55.1 3 242
Men Non-scoring events 0
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 2 Richard Agyapong     SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.4 aw 2718136
100 1 Brandon Fanchonna U17 South London Harriers 11.4 aw 3418801
100 2 Tankoy Gray U17 South London Harriers 11.5 aw 3583414
100 3 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.8
100 4 Tom Meehan SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.2
100 2 Bentley Sampson U17 South London Harriers 12.6
100 3 Tankoy Gray U17 South London Harriers 13.8
200 2 Brandon Fanchonna U17 South London Harriers 23.2 aw
200 4 Armani Thomas U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.1
200 6 Aaron Smith   SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.3 3579610
400 5 Mark White     M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 55.3 aw 3115494
400 6 Thomas Jewell U17 Sutton & District AC 61.7 3299941
400 5 Aaron Smith     SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 62.3 3579610
800 1 George Longworth  SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:09.4 3305374
800 2 Ben Tatters    U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:10.7 3545534
800 3 Aaron Smith  SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:15.4 3579610
800 4 Kajetan Ananicz  U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:18.0 3591708
800 5 Carl Reed U20 Sutton & District AC 2:22.7 2964835
800 6 Mark Livingstone   M45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:22.9 2718282
800 7 Richard Grassly M50 Holland Sports & DMV 2:38.4 3175407
1500 4 Joseph Clark     SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:25.0 3299216
1500 6 George Longworth  SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:28.9 3305374
1500 7 Matthew Gibbons   U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:30.5 3111678
1500 10 Stuart Fraser M50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:44.2 aw 2870501
1500 11 Simon Woodley M40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:55.6 3089838
5000 4 Tom Higgs SM South London Harriers 16:23.5 aw 3524510
DT Samuel Ofei-Kwatia U17 Sutton & District AC 19.75 aw
DT Kevin Burnett        M75 M60 Holland Sports & DMV 11.24 2753701
SP Kevin Snelling (6kg)   M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8.69 2718367
JT Samuel Ofei-Kwatia U17 Sutton & District AC 20.30 aw
JT Marcus Romilly U17 South London Harriers 28.29 aw 3584414
JT Kevin Snelling   M55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 22.94 2718367
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
1500 Vikki Filsell W45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:34.5 aw 2772329
Man of the Match Awards
Men
5000m 1 Jonathan Cornish SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:09.4 786
5000m 2 Joe Croft SM South London Harriers 15:10.8 782
Shot 1 Tom Bullen SM South London Harriers 12.75 751
800m 1 George Grassly U17 Holland Sports & DMV 1:58.4 745
Triple Jump 1 Nnamdi Odem SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.90 741
100m 1 Bill Porter SM South London Harriers 11.1 736
Women
Pole Vault 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District AC 4.01 930
Triple Jump 1 Alison Wilder SW Sutton & District AC 12.04 866
Long Jump 1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.45 801
High Jump 1 Lucy Sumner U17 Holland Sports & DMV 1.60 745
100mH 1 Laura Reilly U23 Sutton & District AC 15.8 728
Discus 1 Kasia Kublik-Okon SW Holland Sports & DMV 30.83 691