Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 2 - Hastings - 22 May 2016
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   294 G
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath   208 L
3 Sutton & District AC   185 U
4 Thanet AC   124 T
5 Medway Park Phoenix   19 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 11.5 5 615 aw 3417787
2 Mike West SM Hastings AC 11.8 4 533 2759401
3 Jay Sinden U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.9 3 507 aw 3250920
4 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 12.8 2 309 0
5 Sean Longworth Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 13.1 1 256 3575213
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.8 5 533 aw 3002267
2 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 11.8 4 533 3241899
3 Jack Charnley U17 Hastings AC 11.9 3 507 aw 3347150
4 Adam Wall U23 Thanet AC 13.1 2 256 0
5 David Walker SM Medway Park Phoenix 15.0 1 47 2669862
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 22.8 5 686 aw 3417788
2 Mike West SM Hastings AC 23.1 4 643 aw 2759401
3 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.3 3 615 aw 3002267
4 Lewis Parsons U20 Thanet AC 23.7 2 562 aw 0
5 Callum Sawyer U17 Medway Park Phoenix 26.7 1 247 3575257
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District AC 23.0 5 657 aw 3093523
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 23.6 4 575 aw 3092841
3 Jack Charnley U17 Hastings AC 24.2 3 499 aw 3347150
4 Tom Hughes U20 Thanet AC 26.1 2 298 0
Men's A 400m
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 51.9 5 653 aw 3417787
2 Simeon Cousins U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 53.0 4 594 aw 3092841
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 53.0 3 594 aw 2759280
4 Callum Sawyer U17 Medway Park Phoenix 61.4 2 245 3575257
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Lyons SM Sutton & District AC 52.6 5 615 aw 3241899
2 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings AC 54.0 4 543 aw 3385546
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 60.8 3 265 3395995
Men's A 800m
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2:00.0 5 702 aw 2759280
2 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 2:08.8 4 495 3578050
3 Mark Mcloughlin M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:19.3 3 304 aw 0
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 2:07.3 5 528 aw 3294104
2 Kelly Humphrey SM Sutton & District AC 2:12.9 4 414 3584604
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:24.6 3 228 3395995
Men's A 1500m
1 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings AC 4:38.3 5 400 3005347
2 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District AC 4:40.2 4 384 2824933
3 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:03.1 3 23 2678752
Men's B 1500m
1 Marcus Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4:39.4 5 391 3465474
2 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District AC 4:56.5 4 268 3389122
3 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6:52.7 3 0 3480235
Men's A 3000m
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 9:13.9 5 625 aw 3558796
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10:20.3 4 347 3092839
3 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District AC 10:37.1 3 290 2824934
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11:55.1 2 95 2678752
Men's B 3000m
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 9:23.7 5 579 aw 3348049
2 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District AC 10:40.8 4 278 2797118
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 18.2 5 525 2813739
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 21.9 5 240 3579301
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 58.1 5 738 aw 2813739
2 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet AC 62.2 4 607 aw 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 70.3 5 385 3558796
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings AC 10:15.2 5 686 aw 3558796
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11:41.5 4 421 aw 3092839
3 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet AC 13:32.9 3 180 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Gary Foster SM Hastings AC 11:04.1 5 527 3348049
2 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 15:48.7 4 28 2678752
Men's A High Jump
1 Jake Field U23 Sutton & District AC 1.8 5 671 aw 2942482
2 Nathan Stout U17 Thanet AC 1.35 4 299 0
3 Sean Longworth Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 1.35 3 299 0
4 Marcus Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 1.20 2 173 3465474
5 Mark Rahman M50 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.10 1 87 3112817
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District AC 1.40 5 340 3417787
2 Adam Wall U23 Thanet AC 1.30 4 257 0
3 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 1.10 3 87 3294104
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Harris U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.80 5 688 aw 3085263
2 Jamie Fitzgerald SM Sutton & District AC 3.00 4 506 aw 3491775
3 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 2.60 3 413 aw TBC
4 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet AC 2.60 2 413 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bill Saunders U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.80 5 688 aw 3412777
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2.60 4 413 2759280
3 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 2.00 3 269 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 6.40 5   726 aw 3241805
2 Josh Williams U17 Hastings AC 5.70 4   589 aw 3493112
3 Bill Saunders U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.49 3   549 aw 3412777
4 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet AC 5.44 2   539 0
5 Sean Longworth Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 5.08 1   469 3575213
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 5.54 5   558 aw 3579301
2 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5.47 4   545 aw 3002267
3 Joe Smal U17 Thanet AC 4.94 3   443 0
4 Callum Sawyer U17 Medway Park Phoenix 4.57 2   372 3575257
5 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District AC 4.20 1   302 3389122
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 13.26 5   777 aw 3241805
2 Josh Williams U17 Hastings AC 12.49 4   700 aw 3493112
3 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.38 3   586 aw 3002267
4 Nathan Stout U17 Thanet AC 10.76 2   520 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 11.11 5   558 2813739
2 Ben Radcliffe M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 11.04 4   550 aw 2694457
3 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 9.89 3   423 3578050
4 Joe SmalL U17 Thanet AC 9.70 2   401 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 9.25 5 507 2954344
2 Kevin Rose SM Hastings AC 8.83 4 473 3558825
3 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 7.59 3 366 3033959
4 Sean Longworth Smith SM Medway Park Phoenix 7.37 2 346 3575213
5 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 6.96 1 305 aw 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Radcliffe M45 Lewes and Haywards Heath 8.70 5 463 2694457
2 Tommy Bennett U23 Hastings AC 8.01 4 404 3493107
3 William Ofei-Kwatia M45 Sutton & District AC 6.43 3 248 3278906
4 Tom Hughes U20 Thanet AC 6.17 2 218 0
Men's A Discus
1 Nile Cook U23 Sutton & District AC 36.13 5 663 aw 3275649
2 Cameron Cooper U17 Hastings AC 24.10 4 450 aw 3582661
3 Lewis Parsons U20 Thanet AC 22.96 3 426 0
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 19.47 2 347 2678752
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 28.56 5 536 aw 3033959
2 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 18.65 4 327 3584442
3 Konrad Farrall U17 Thanet AC 18.60 3 326 aw 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M50 Sutton & District AC 35.55 5 604 aw 3033959
2 Tommy Bennett U23 Hastings AC 31.64 4 555 aw 3493107
3 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 23.82 3 446 0
4 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.64 2 396 2678752
Men's B Hammer
1 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 15.74 5 305 3584442
2 Luke Baumkotter U17 Sutton & District AC 11.38 4 200 aw 3299941
3 Nathan Stout U17 Thanet AC 6.62 3 0 aw 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 53.34 5 774 aw 2954344
2 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet AC 43.31 4 642 aw 0
3 Nico Kirschstein-Smith U23 Sutton & District AC 35.57 3 533 3578050
4 Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 35.50 2 532 3584442
Men's B Javelin
1 Darren Hatton SM Thanet AC 37.40 5 559 aw 0
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings AC 35.16 4 527 aw TBC
3 Luke Baumkotter U17 Sutton & District AC 29.49 3 440 aw 3299941
4 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.59 2 425 3395995
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 45.3 5 467
2 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 47.0 4 340
3 Thanet AC SM Thanet AC 48.7 3 236
Men's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 3:36.6 5 443
2 Sutton & District AC SM Sutton & District AC 3:48.6 4 289
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SM Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:08.3 3 110
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.7 5 708 aw 2757210
2 Chyna Russell U17 Sutton & District AC 12.8 4 686 aw 3282626
3 Chantelle Baily U20 Thanet AC 13.7 3 509 0
4 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 14.0 2 457 3021200
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings AC 13.1 5 624 aw 2970200
2 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.6 4 527 2915635
3 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 14.2 3 424 3274069
4 Clara Hawkins U17 Thanet AC 14.3 2 408 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chyna Russell U17 Sutton & District AC 26.6 5 645 aw 3282626
2 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings AC 27.1 4 598 aw 2970200
3 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 28.2 3 502 2915635
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Gee U17 Sutton & District AC 27.5 5 562 aw 3272895
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 28.4 4 486 2971688
3 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 30.4 3 342 2994035
Women's A 400m
1 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 63.6 5 551 aw 2913375
2 Lauren Newman SW Sutton & District AC 64.5 4 520 3293438
3 Jospehine Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 66.6 3 453 3079226
Women's B 400m
1 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District AC 68.7 5 391 2916500
Women's A 800m
1 Maria Barrow SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:30.5 5 556 3446495
2 Natalie Grass SW Hastings AC 2:32.2 4 531 3518127
3 Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 3:20.6 3 70 0
Women's B 800m
1 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:38.2 5 450 2994035
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 4:53.0 5 680 aw 3535270
2 Olivia Stillman U17 Sutton & District AC 5:00.0 4 628 aw 3417794
3 Maria Barrow SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:19.2 3 495 3446495
Women's B 1500m
1 Jospehine Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 5:31.6 5 417 3079226
Women's A 5000m
1 Izzy Coomber SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 17:35.2 5 830 aw 3564359
2 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 20:21.3 4 514 3558852
Women's B 5000m
1 Natalie Grass SW Hastings AC 21:03.0 5 446 3518127
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.1 5 905 aw 2759350
2 Laura Reilly U23 Sutton & District AC 15.0 4 809 aw 2808511
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Nicole Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 20.3 5 345 3079225
Women's A 400mH
1 Nicole Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 74.9 5 516 aw 3079225
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 5:35.1 5 737 aw 2913375
2 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 5:37.5 4 725 3535270
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 6:28.8 5 492 3010170
Women's A High Jump
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.53 5 670 aw 2757210
2 Clara Hawkins U17 Thanet AC 1.45 4 585 aw 0
3 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 1.35 3 478 3010170
Women's B High Jump
1 Chantelle Baily U20 Thanet AC 1.40 5 531 0
2 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 1.40 4 531 3019128
3 Blye  Taylor U20 Hastings AC 1.25 3 371 3126023
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.70 5 851 aw 2757210
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 1.50 4 245 2759345
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Mimi Miles U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.20 5 721 aw 3255150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.70 5   861 aw 2759350
2 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.94 4   679 aw 3019128
3 Clara Hawkins U17 Thanet AC 4.29 3   525 0
4 Olivia Stillman U17 Sutton & District AC 3.58 2   361 3417794
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings AC 4.84 5   655 aw 2970200
2 Keely Elgar U17 Sutton & District AC 3.23 4   281 3274069
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.86 5   737 aw 2757210
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 10.19 4   663 aw 2971688
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Polly Saunders U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 10.39 5   685 aw 3019128
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 5.49 4   84 2759345
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 9.92 5 689 aw 2759350
2 Ashleigh Thurman-Newell U20 Thanet AC 8.16 4 562 aw 0
3 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 7.87 3 540 aw 3123061
4 Rachel Basford SW Medway Park Phoenix 7.29 2 493 0
5 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 6.93 1 462 3278904
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 7.91 5 543 aw 3021200
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 6.89 4 459 0
3 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 6.00 3 377 3515516
4 Chyna Russell U17 Sutton & District AC 5.89 2 366 3282626
Women's A Discus
1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 32.83 5 719 aw 2759333
2 Storm Porter U20 Thanet AC 24.61 4 592 aw 0
3 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 23.69 3 576 3278904
4 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 12.30 2 307 3515516
Women's B Discus
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 22.12 5 547 2759350
2 Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 18.89 4 482 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 60.69 5 967 aw 2759333
2 Ashleigh Thurman-Newell U20 Thanet AC 41.56 4 759 aw 0
3 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 39.08 3 729 aw 3123061
4 Rachel Basford SW Medway Park Phoenix 35.32 2 681 aw 0
5 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 27.28 1 570 aw 3278904
Women's B Hammer
1 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 20.60 5 463 2915635
2 Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 19.66 4 446 0
3 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 13.84 3 331 3004902
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 33.36 5 727 aw 2759350
2 Storm Porter U20 Thanet AC 25.12 4 603 aw 0
3 Sylvia Okei-kwatia W35 Sutton & District AC 15.97 3 427 3278904
4 Rachel Basford SW Medway Park Phoenix 15.29 2 412 0
5 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.86 1 401 3515516
Women's B Javelin
1 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 23.56 5 576 aw 0
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 18.3 4 478 2971688
3 Millie Cable U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.44 3 365 2915635
Women's 4x100m
1 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 51.9 5 552 aw
2 Sutton & District AC SW Sutton & District AC 53.3 4 483
3 Thanet AC SW Thanet AC 57.3 3 306
Women's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District AC SW Sutton & District AC 4:23.4 5 475
2 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 4:29.8 4 423
3 Lewes and Haywards Heath SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 4:37.5 3 363
Men Non-scoring events Medway Park Phoenix
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw number URN
100 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 12.0 aw 50 3579301
3000 Paul McCleery M40 Hastings AC 10:54.6 158
1500 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings AC 4:37.1 83 3385546
3000 Terry Puxty SM Hastings AC 12:20.2 84 3558875
3000SC Terry Puxty SM Hastings AC 14:40.0 84 3558875
HT Kevin Rose SM Hastings AC 0.00 86 3558825
SP Dan Spice SM Hastings AC 7.22 87 3584442
DT Kevin Rose SM Hastings AC 20.87 86 3558825
DT Luke Baumkotter U17 Sutton & District AC 19.80 aw 3299941
400 Thomas Jewell U17 Sutton & District AC 61.8 92 3299941
100 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District AC 11.4 aw 91 3093523
JT Samuel Ofei-Kwatia U17 Sutton & District AC 24.81 aw 93 3278905
100 Nathan Stout U17 Thanet AC 12.7 95
LJ Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 4.41 56 3480235
100 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 14.8 56 3480235
800 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:33.0 99 2678752
800 Peter Kennedy M60 Lewes and Haywards Heath 2:36.9 160
100 Jake Field U23 Sutton & District AC 12.3 161 2942482
DT Samuel Ofei-Kwatia U17 Sutton & District AC 16.20 aw 93 3278905
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw number URN
200 Blye  Taylor U20 Hastings AC 29.0 14 3126023
1500SCW Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 7:20.3 49 3465517
100 Tennessee Thresher U17 Sutton & District AC 14.8 94 3280175
100 Emily Giardina U17 Thanet AC 14.5 97
JTW Megan Williams U17 Thanet AC 0.00 98
100 Sadie Clift U17 Lewes and Haywards Heath 13.9 89
PV Gemma Tutton SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 2.60 aw 88
DTW Chloe Williams U20 Thanet AC 20.14 162
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 13.26 777
Javelin 1 Scott Staples U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 53.34 774
400mH 1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 58.1 738
Long Jump 1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District AC 6.40 726
800m 1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 2:00.0 702
Triple Jump 2 Josh Williams U17 Hastings AC 12.49 700
Women
Hammer 1 Louisa James U23 Hastings AC 60.69 967
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.1 905
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.70 861
Pole Vault 1 Livy Connor U20 Lewes and Haywards Heath 3.70 851
5000m 1 Izzy Coomber SW Lewes and Haywards Heath 17:35.2 830
100mH 2 Laura Reilly U23 Sutton & District AC 15.0 809