Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South East - Round 1 - Hastings - 16 April 2016
Team Score
1 Hastings AC   269.5 G
2 Herne Hill Harriers   232.5 H
3 Medway & Maidstone AC   225.5 F
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC   204.5 M
5 Paddock Wood   52 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dan Gill SM Medway & Maidstone AC 11.4 5 644 aw 2802311
2 Eugene Osei-Amevenu SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw 3302659
3 Ralph Buckle U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.0 3 482 0
4 Mike West SM Hastings AC 12.0 2 482 2759401
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kyle Cranston U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.4 5 644 aw 0
2 Richard Agyapong SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 11.5 4 615 aw 0
3 Rory Kuypers U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 11.8 3 533 aw 3288488
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings AC 13.1 2 256 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Gill SM Medway & Maidstone AC 23.3 5 615 aw 2802311
2 Mike West SM Hastings AC 23.6 4 575 2759401
3 Eugene Osei-Amevenu SM Herne Hill Harriers 24.1 3 511 3302659
4 Ralph Buckle U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 24.6 2 451 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jevonni McFarlane SM Herne Hill Harriers 23.7 5 562 3361831
2 Rory Kuypers U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 24.0 4 523 aw 3288488
3 Jack Charnley U17 Hastings AC 25.3 3 375 3347150
4 Aaron Smith SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 27.8 2 167 0
Men's A 400m
1 George Clements SM Medway & Maidstone AC 52.2 5 637 aw 3012200
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings AC 53.1 4 589 2759337
3 Aaron Smith SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 58.4 3 350 0
4 Stuart Cawse SM Paddock Wood 62.8 2 204 3279360
Men's B 400m
1 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 53.0 5 594 aw 2751172
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 53.3 4 578 aw 2759280
3 Dennis Williams SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 97.6 3 0 0
Men's A 800m
1 Sean Hall SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:59.8 5 707 aw 0
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone AC 2:02.6 4 637 aw 2751280
3 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings AC 2:07.4 3 525 aw 3385546
4 Stuart Cawse SM Paddock Wood 2:31.0 2 154 3279360
Men's B 800m
1 Cameron Payas U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 2:03.1 5 624 aw 2968353
2 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 2:13.5 4 403 3294104
3 Dennis Williams SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3:31.1 3 0 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Mike Cummings SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:06.9 5 707 aw 2809604
2 Jake Berry SM Medway & Maidstone AC 4:11.6 4 654 aw 3126133
3 Sam Barker U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:36.1 3 418 0
4 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings AC 4:38.7 2 396 3005347
5 Aaron Rowland U17 Paddock Wood 5:08.7 1 197 2835315
Men's B 1500m
1 Erton Orenstein U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:39.8 5 388 0
2 Simon Habtom U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:42.4 4 367 3529049
3 Keith Newton SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:43.5 3 359 2693114
4 Marcus Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC 4:44.6 2 351 3465474
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone AC 15:35.1 5 711 aw 2751253
2 Bryn Reynolds SM Herne Hill Harriers 15:37.9 4 703 aw 2761937
3 Johan Böni U23 Hastings AC 16:25.3 3 574 aw 0
4 Phil Glynn SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:49.3 2 376 0
5 Alan Newman M60 Paddock Wood 19:37.7 1 179 2906431
Men's B 5000m
1 Luke Davis SM Herne Hill Harriers 16:28.4 5 566 aw 3286926
2 Mark Wilkins SM Medway & Maidstone AC 16:34.1 4 552 aw 2719690
3 Ian Macdonald SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20:33.1 3 105 0
4 Terry Puxty SM Hastings AC 21:09.7 2 66 3558875
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 17.9 5 553 aw 2684282
2 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 19.3 4 430 2813739
5 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC DISQ 0 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
3 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 22.2 5 222 2751172
4 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings AC 22.5 4 204 2759280
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 56.8 5 781 aw 2813739
2 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 59.0 4 708 aw 2751280
3 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 85.7 3 97 0
4 Mark White SM Herne Hill Harriers 86.2 2 90 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 62.1 5 610 aw 2684282
2 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings AC 84.3 4 115 0
3 Alex Urban SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 94.5 3 16 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 6:37.3 5 692 2813739
2 John Tayleur SM Herne Hill Harriers 6:37.7 4 690 2871444
3 James Griffin SM Medway & Maidstone AC 6:53.8 3 602 3533228
4 Phil Glynn SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:04.3 2 289 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tewelde Mendes U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 7:02.5 5 556 aw 3533229
2 Mark White SM Herne Hill Harriers 8:20.8 4 234 0
3 Alex Urban SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:16.9 3 91 0
4 Terry Puxty SM Hastings AC 9:37.6 2 56 3558875
Men's A High Jump Measurements not reliable
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC   5 0 2684282
2 Adam Hawkins U17 Herne Hill Harriers   4 0 3445248
3 Marcus Ramnarine U17 Hastings AC   3 0 3465474
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC   2 0 0
Men's B High Jump Measurements not reliable
1 Jevonni McFarlane SM Herne Hill Harriers   5 0 3361831
2 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone AC   4 0 2751280
3 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC   3 0 3294104
4 Ed Charlesworth U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC   2 0 0
Men's A Pole Vault Pole Vault not possible
1 0 0 Hastings AC   16.5 0 0
2 0 0 Herne Hill Harriers   14.5 0 0
3 - SM Medway & Maidstone AC   13.5 0 0
4 - 0 Hercules Wimbledon AC   12.5 0 0
5 - SM Paddock Wood   3 0 0
Men's B Pole Vault Pole Vault not possible
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 6.48 5   742 aw 2684282
2 Latario Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.44 4   734 aw 0
3 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 5.11 3   475 0
4 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 5.02 2   458 0
5 David Welham M55 Paddock Wood 4.05 1   274 2825195
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Christopher Sinclair SM Herne Hill Harriers 5.95 5   638 aw 0
2 Lewis Heffernan U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 5.58 4   566 2751172
3 Ryan Morrissy U17 Hastings AC 3.83 3   233 3294104
4 Henry Silverstein SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.59 2   189 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Josh Williams U17 Hastings AC 12.27 5   678 aw 3493112
2 Jevonni McFarlane SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.94 4   645 aw 3361831
3 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone AC 10.62 3   505 2751280
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.40 2   365 0
5 David Welham M55 Paddock Wood 8.54 1   258 2825195
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Bernie Lamor U17 Herne Hill Harriers 9.38 5   363 0
2 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 9.38 4   363 2684282
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Michael Wheeler SM Herne Hill Harriers 15.42 5 912 aw 0
2 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 13.14 4 775 aw 2684282
3 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9.65 3 537 0
4 Mark Woods M50 Paddock Wood 8.83 2 473 2781750
5 Tommy Bennett U23 Hastings AC 7.90 1 394 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dejean Marshall-Brown U17 Herne Hill Harriers 10.02 5 565 aw 3227616
2 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 9.11 4 496 3012200
3 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings AC 6.64 3 272 0
4 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 6.57 2 264 0
Men's A Discus
1 Garry Power SM Herne Hill Harriers 33.85 5 627 aw 2666168
2 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 30.27 4 566 aw 2684282
3 Cameron Cooper U17 Hastings AC 26.7 3 501 aw 0
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 23.29 2 433 0
5 Mark Woods M50 Paddock Wood 18.26 1 317 2781750
Men's B Discus
1 George Clements U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 21.82 5 402 3012200
2 Daniel Spice SM Hastings AC 21.07 4 385 0
3 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.44 3 203 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Des Austin SM Herne Hill Harriers 33.95 5 584 aw 2809584
2 Tommy Bennett U23 Hastings AC 28.75 4 517 aw 0
3 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 21.01 3 402 0
4 Mark Woods M50 Paddock Wood 19.88 2 383 2781750
5 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 19.75 1 380 2684282
Men's B Hammer
1 Garry Power SM Herne Hill Harriers 26.00 5 479 aw 2666168
2 Daniel Spice SM Hastings AC 18.80 4 364 0
3 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16.75 3 325 0
4 Andrejs Safars SM Medway & Maidstone AC 16.54 2 321 2751280
Men's A Javelin
1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 37.4 5 559 aw 2684282
2 Adam Hawkins U17 Herne Hill Harriers 35.4 4 530 aw 3445248
3 Daniel Spice SM Hastings AC 33.29 3 499 0
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 31.83 2 476 0
5 Mark Woods M50 Paddock Wood 25.92 1 381 2781750
Men's B Javelin
1 Alex Tischler U17 Herne Hill Harriers 32.79 5 491 aw 0
2 A Safars SM Medway & Maidstone AC 26.54 4 392 2751280
3 Kevin Snelling SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.73 3 288 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Medway & Maidstone AC SM Medway & Maidstone AC 44.6 5 525
2 Herne Hill Harriers SM Herne Hill Harriers 45.2 4 475
3 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 45.4 3 459
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 53.1 2 58
Men's 4x400m
1 Medway & Maidstone AC SM Medway & Maidstone AC 3:39.8 5 399
2 Hastings AC SM Hastings AC 3:42.7 4 361
3 Herne Hill Harriers SM Herne Hill Harriers 4:12.3 3 85
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:30.0 2 13
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.5 5 752 aw 2810127
2 Darcey Kuypers U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 12.7 4 708 aw 3126151
3 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12.7 3 708 aw 3113047
4 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings AC 13.4 2 565 2970200
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Vanessa Grant SW Herne Hill Harriers 13.2 5 604 aw 0
2 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 13.3 4 584 aw 3021200
3 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 14.3 3 408 0
4 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 14.3 2 408 3400861
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 26.0 5 705 aw 2810127
2 Tabita Botuli U23 Hercules Wimbledon AC 26.7 4 636 aw 3113047
3 Darcey Kuypers U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 27.4 3 571 3126151
4 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 30.1 2 361 3021200
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emma Giles SW Medway & Maidstone AC 27.6 5 553 3442224
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 27.7 4 545 0
3 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 28.2 3 502 3573491
4 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 29.7 2 389 2971688
Women's A 400m
1 Kiera Aslett U17 Hastings AC 61.6 5 621 aw 3142194
2 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 63.0 4 571 aw 3178414
3 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 65.0 3 504 2993655
4 Harriet Wilder U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 67.1 2 438 3400861
5 Sharon Hawkins SW Paddock Wood 87.1 1 50 2781745
Women's B 400m
1 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 63.8 5 544 aw 3573491
2 Sarah Huxstep U17 Hastings AC 65.6 4 485 2827052
3 Bernadette Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone AC 74.2 3 252 2751406
4 Kayah Wilks U17 Herne Hill Harriers 77.2 2 190 0
Women's A 800m
1 Kiera Aslett U17 Hastings AC 2:22.3 5 682 aw 3142194
2 Steph Mitchell SW Herne Hill Harriers 2:24.5 4 647 aw 2993655
3 Emma Jenkins U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 2:33.4 3 514 2998232
4 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:37.9 2 454 aw 3305373
5 Sharon Hawkins SW Paddock Wood 3:07.1 1 154 2781745
Women's B 800m
1 Kayah Wilks U17 Herne Hill Harriers 2:25.2 5 636 aw 0
2 Louise Nash U20 Hastings AC 2:25.8 4 626 aw 2904886
3 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:58.6 3 224 3459539
Women's A 1500m
1 Ella Newton U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4:55.4 5 662 aw 3088430
2 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 5:08.4 4 568 aw 3535270
3 Bernadette Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone AC 5:53.2 3 298 2751406
4 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:07.2 2 232 3459539
5 Sharon Hawkins SW Paddock Wood 6:16.7 1 191 2781745
Women's B 1500m
1 Josephine Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 5:34.9 5 398 3079226
2 Jemima Heyward-Bhikha U17 Herne Hill Harriers 5:45.1 4 340 3448919
3 Miriam Orr SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 6:13.7 3 204 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Ellen Crombie U17 Hastings AC 10:47.8 5 634 aw 3535270
2 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 10:59.6 4 594 aw 3448623
3 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:02.5 3 584 aw 3305373
4 Sharon Hawkins SW Paddock Wood 12:46.6 2 287 2781745
5 Bernadette Harrop SW Medway & Maidstone AC 12:50.0 1 279 2751406
Women's B 3000m
1 Riz Maslen W50 Hastings AC 11:14.1 5 546 aw 3558852
2 Elizabeth Stavreski W40 Hercules Wimbledon AC 11:54.7 4 423 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.6 5 851 aw 2759350
2 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 16.8 4 632 aw 3288224
3 Sarah Bond SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.1 3 359 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 20.4 5 338 2968215
2 Nicole Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 20.9 4 303 3079225
Women's A 400mH
1 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 66.4 5 738 aw 3288224
2 Nicole Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 74.4 4 528 aw 3079225
3 Sarah Bond SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 75.3 3 506 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 75.7 5 497 2968215
2 Aine Gransden U20 Hastings AC 82.8 4 339 2971688
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 8:24.8 5 498 3010170
2 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon AC 8:29.6 4 478 3305373
3 Natasha Lodge SW Herne Hill Harriers 8:43.2 3 424 aw 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Miriam Orr SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:17.7 5 303 0
2 Rebecca Mabon W35 Hastings AC 10:24.3 4 129 3465517
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 1.50 5 638 aw 2759350
2 Bella Gibson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.40 4 531 0
3 Sarah Bond SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.30 3 424 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 1.20 5 318 2968215
2 Adiqua Ellis U20 Herne Hill Harriers 1.15 4 265 0
3 Blye Taylor U20 Hastings AC 1.15 3 265 3126023
Women's A Pole Vault Pole Vault not possible
Women's B Pole Vault Pole Vault not possible
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.39 5   787 aw 2759350
2 Emma Giles SW Medway & Maidstone AC 4.61 4   600 3442224
3 Sky Udondem U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4.23 3   511 0
4 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 3.83 2   418 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings AC 4.46 5   565 2970200
2 Jemima Heyward-Bhikha U17 Herne Hill Harriers 3.29 4   295 0
3 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 2.96 3   221 3178414
4 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone AC 2.52 2   124 2916138
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden SW Hastings AC 9.77 5   615 aw 2971688
2 Sarah Bond SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.96 4   405 2968215
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Heather Jones SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.82 5   388 2968215
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 5.03 4   7 2759345
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 10.07 5 699 aw 2759350
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 10.03 4 696 aw 3301101
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 6.05 3 382 2781677
4 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone AC 5.02 2 272 3422703
5 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.78 1 243 3459539
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 7.33 5 496 3021200
2 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 6.37 4 412 0
3 Kate Maryon W40 Paddock Wood 5.25 3 299 2781708
4 Sarah Kenyon W45 Medway & Maidstone AC 4.93 2 261 2751417
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4.74 1 238 0
Women's A Discus
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 33.64 5 731 aw 3301101
2 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 17.24 4 445 2759350
3 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.10 3 392 3459539
4 Kate Maryon W40 Paddock Wood 14.63 2 379 2781708
5 Fiona Argent W60 Medway & Maidstone AC 13.03 1 331 2916138
Women's B Discus
1 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 27.05 5 633 aw 0
2 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings AC 15.66 4 406 3010170
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 14.13 3 365 2781677
4 Sarah Kenyon W45 Medway & Maidstone AC 10.73 2 246 2751417
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 10.34 1 229 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 25.48 5 543 aw 0
2 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 24.67 4 530 2781677
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings AC 15.73 3 371 2759345
4 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 15.43 2 365 0
5 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone AC 10.03 1 235 3422703
Women's B Hammer
1 Barbara Macanas U17 Herne Hill Harriers 19.20 5 438 aw 0
2 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 15.18 4 360 3004902
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 33.03 5 722 aw 2759350
2 Louise Capicotto SW Herne Hill Harriers 24.94 4 600 0
3 Elizabeth Duffin W35 Paddock Wood 22.49 3 558 2781677
4 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 17.39 2 459 3288224
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon AC 7.12 1 114 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Mo Fazakerley W50 Medway & Maidstone AC 16.96 5 450 3422703
2 Kate Maryon W40 Paddock Wood 16.15 4 432 2781708
3 Mia Divito U20 Hastings AC 14.80 3 400 3021200
4 Barbara Macanas SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.68 2 344 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers SW Herne Hill Harriers 52.4 5 527
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 52.7 4 512
3 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 54.8 3 413
4 Medway & Maidstone AC SW Medway & Maidstone AC 59.2 2 233
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings AC SW Hastings AC 4:18.8 5 514
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:28.9 4 430
3 Herne Hill Harriers SW Herne Hill Harriers 4:38.7 3 354
4 Medway & Maidstone AC SW Medway & Maidstone AC 4:59.9 2 212
Men Non-scoring events Paddock Wood
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Daniel Kale U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 aw A22
100 Cathan Marcell U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.6 aw A23
100 Rami Miller U17 Herne Hill Harriers 11.8 aw A21
100 Nathan Isaac U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 11.9 aw A15 3445375
100 Jordan Lacey U23 Herne Hill Harriers 12.2 A20
100 Jack Charnley U17 Hastings AC 12.3 A10
100 Alexander Cowley U17 Hastings AC 12.4 A9
200 Cathan Marcell U20 Herne Hill Harriers 23.6 aw A23
200 Daniel Kale U17 Herne Hill Harriers 23.7 aw A22
200 Nathan Isaac U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 24.6 A15 3445375
200 Jordan Lacey U23 Herne Hill Harriers 25.0 A20
200 Jevonni McFarlane U20 Herne Hill Harriers 25.0 A25
400 Jordan Cochrane U23 Medway & Maidstone AC 54.6 B2
400 Lewis Makey U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 56.6 B4
800 Lewis Cable U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 2:18.1 B1
1500 Edward Charlesworth U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:36.6 B14
1500 Henry Silverstain U17 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:40.6 B13
1500 Matthew Gibbons U20 Hercules Wimbledon AC 4:46.0 B17
1500 Barry Royden M45 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:46.9 B8
5000 Stuart Piper SM Hastings AC 16:51.8 A12 3175600
LJ Jevonni McFarlane U20 Herne Hill Harriers 5.90 aw A25
LJ Joshua Williams SM Hastings AC 5.35 A13
LJ Lewis Cable U17 Medway & Maidstone AC 4.88 B1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 29.2 B9 3178414
200 Blye Taylor U20 Hastings AC 30.4 A3
200 Amy Sedghi SW Hercules Wimbledon AC 34.6 B10
400 Katie Titmus U17 Hastings AC 70.0 A2
800 Katie Titmus U17 Hastings AC 2:44.6 A2
3000 Josephine Edmunds U20 Hastings AC 11:46.3 A5 3079226
3000 Vikki Filsell W45 Hercules Wimbledon AC 12:07.9 aw B12
3000 Julie Cowan W40 Hastings AC 13:47.8 A6 3004902
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Michael Wheeler SM Herne Hill Harriers 15.42 912
400mH 1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings AC 56.8 781
Shot 2 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 13.14 775
Long Jump 1 Martin Brockman SM Medway & Maidstone AC 6.48 742
Long Jump 2 Latario Brown SM Herne Hill Harriers 6.44 734
3/5000m 1 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone AC 15:35.1 711
Women
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 14.6 851
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 5.39 787
100m 1 Michelle Watson SW Herne Hill Harriers 12.5 752
400mH 1 Harriet Day U20 Medway & Maidstone AC 66.4 738
Discus 1 Denisha Marshall Brown SW Herne Hill Harriers 33.64 731
Javelin 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings AC 33.03 722