Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Watford - 20 August 2016
Team Score
1 Watford   301 A
2 Orion Harriers   268 O
3 Biggleswade AC   220 G
4 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B"   172.5 C
5 Vale of Aylesbury   169 Y
6 Barnet & District   162.5 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Euan Dixon Earl SM Biggleswade AC 11.5 6 615 aw 0
2 Rashaan Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 11.5 5 615 aw 3445557
3 Will MacGee M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 11.7 4 560 aw 0
4 Cameron George U17 Watford 11.9 3 507 aw 3021542
5 Aaron Fenty U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.9 2 507 2979621
6 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 16.7 1 0 3305563
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Roberts U17 Orion Harriers 11.4 6 644 aw 3524335
2 Matt Birchall U20 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 11.9 5 507 0
3 Callum Dixon Earl SM Biggleswade AC 12.0 4 482 0
4 Nick Jones M50 Watford 13.8 3 154 3304335
5 John Owen M60 Barnet & District 29.9 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Miles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 23.6 6 575 aw 3524337
2 Will MacGee M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 24.1 5 511 aw 0
3 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 24.2 4 499 0
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 24.5 3 463 2980156
5 Aaron Fenty U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.0 2 407 2979621
6 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 33.7 1 0 3305563
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Birchall U20 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 24.3 6 487 0
2 Jordan Roberts U17 Orion Harriers 24.7 5 440 3524335
3 Moeez Karim U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.7 4 440 3089180
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 25.8 3 326 0
5 Nick Jones M50 Watford 27.4 2 194 3304335
6 John Clarke M60 Barnet & District 38.5 1 0 0
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Birchall U20 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 53.7 6 558 aw 0
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 55.2 5 486 2684557
3 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 56.9 4 410 0
4 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 58.5 3 346 2980156
5 Adrian Mason M50 Barnet & District 66.8 2 109 2774836
6 Rashaan Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 138.2 1 0 3445557
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 54.0 6 543 2910927
2 Peter Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 54.5 5 519 aw 0
3 Tom Haddon SM Biggleswade AC 56.8 4 414 0
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford 57.8 3 373 3577134
5 John Clarke M60 Barnet & District 87.3 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 2:11.9 6 433 3306070
2 Stephen Blakey SM Watford 2:14.2 5 390 3577134
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 2:17.3 4 336 2991536
4 John McGrath SM Biggleswade AC 2:34.8 3 118 0
5 Andew Stewart M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 2:43.0 2 59 0
6 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:50.1 1 27 2708503
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 2:09.0 6 491 2910927
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 2:49.2 5 30 2774771
3 Graham Mayoh M50 Watford 2:54.8 4 13 2703549
4 Martyn Cartwright SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 3:20.6 3 0 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ian Clark SM Orion Harriers 4:27.6 6 492 2913104
2 Nelson Taia SM Barnet & District 4:30.5 5 466 3248629
3 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 4:50.7 4 307 2904286
4 Ross Connor SM Watford 4:50.7 3 307 3582433
5 John McGrath SM Biggleswade AC 5:21.8 2 135 0
6 Neil Brown SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5:29.0 1 107 0
Men's B 1500m
1 George Day U20 Orion Harriers 4:32.3 6 450 3002867
2 Dan Nichols SM Barnet & District 4:44.2 5 354 0
3 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:54.2 4 38 2708503
4 Graham Mayoh M50 Watford 6:15.5 3 9 2703549
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex McKerell SM Orion Harriers 16:01.9 6 636 aw 0
2 Andrew McMulkin SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 16:02.1 5 636 aw 0
3 Ross Connor SM Watford 16:49.3 4 514 3582433
4 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 17:28.0 3 423 2991536
5 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 21:56.1 2 29 2708503
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew Leach M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 16:37.9 6 542 aw 0
2 Adrian Mason M50 Barnet & District 17:49.4 5 376 2774807
3 Eric Paul M55 Orion Harriers 21:35.5 4 44 2869809
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Benedickter U23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 18.8 6 472 0
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 19.6 5 405 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.2 6 701 aw 0
2 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 61.4 5 632 aw 2904286
3 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 64.4 4 542 3524333
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 74.4 3 290 0
5 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 81.9 2 151 3502880
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Benedickter U23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 60.5 6 660 aw 0
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 70.4 5 382 2684557
3 Thomas Grimes  SM Orion Harriers 74.2 4 295 3089139
4 Nick Harris M45 Watford 88.4 3 65 2770826
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Thomas Grimes  SM Orion Harriers 7:05.9 6 539 3089139
2 Nick Harris M45 Watford 7:54.4 5 326 2770826
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 7:58.0 4 312 2991536
4 Alan Roberts M50 Vale of Aylesbury 9:23.7 3 78 2708503
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Adrian Smith SM Orion Harriers 7:58.6 6 310 3003191
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 8:44.2 5 165 2774771
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 9:01.6 4 123 3502880
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 1.80 6 671 aw 2980156
2 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 1.70 5 589 aw 0
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.70 4 589 0
4 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.70 3 589 0
5 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.40 2 340 2991536
6 Ruben Arulanandam M55 Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 1 257 3017719
Men's B High Jump
1 Chris Forster SM Biggleswade AC 1.55 6 465 0
2 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 1.40 5 340 3524333
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 1.40 4 340 3502880
4 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.35 2.5 299 0
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 1.35 2.5 299 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford 3.60 6 643 aw 3387729
2 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 3.40 5 598 aw 0
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.80 4 460 0
4 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 3 413 2900334
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 2.60 6 413 2980156
2 William Ralston U20 Vale of Aylesbury 2.20 5 318 2904286
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 5.83 6 615 aw 0
2 Euan Dixon Earl SM Biggleswade AC 5.71 5 591 0
3 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5.46 4 543 0
4 Stephen Blakey SM Watford 4.57 3 372 3577134
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 3.83 2 233 0
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 4.77 6 410 0
2 Thomas Grimes  SM Orion Harriers 4.24 5 310 3089139
3 Callum Woodage U17 Watford 3.73 4 215 3387729
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 3.52 3 176 0
5 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.63 2 20 3305563
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 12.73 6 724 aw 0
2 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 12.39 5 690 aw 0
3 Callum Woodage U17 Watford 9.67 4 397 3387729
4 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 9.41 3 366 0
5 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.19 2 0 3305563
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Terry Dunker SM Orion Harriers 11.78 6 628 0
2 Tristan Raynor SM Biggleswade AC 10.67 5 510 0
3 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 6.34 4 0 3502880
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.49 6 669 aw 3150561
2 Mark Gurney U23 Watford 10.48 5 598 aw 3079014
3 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 10.42 4 594 aw 0
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 9.12 3 496 0
5 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 8.77 2 468 2708518
6 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 6.09 1 208 2774771
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nathan Dodds SM Biggleswade AC 8.73 6 465 0
2 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 8.44 5 441 0
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 6.31 4 234 2684557
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.80 3 170 3305563
5 Richard Parles SM Watford 5.70 2 156 27703549
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Gavin Fordham SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 35.33 6 650 aw 0
2 Mark Gurney U23 Watford 31.25 5 583 aw 3079014
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 24.76 4 463 0
4 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 19.29 3 343 0
5 Thomas Grimes  SM Orion Harriers 12.67 2 132 3089139
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Callum Dixon Earl SM Biggleswade AC 23.33 6 434 0
2 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 22.78 5 422 0
3 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 15.66 4 243 3305563
4 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 14.87 3 218 3502880
5 Alex McKerell SM Orion Harriers 10.54 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 45.04 6 710 aw 3150561
2 Mark Gurney U23 Watford 19.58 5 378 3079014
3 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 19.14 4 370 2708518
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 18.08 3 351 0
5 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 13.84 2 264 0
6 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 11.88 1 214 3305563
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 11.62 6 207 0
2 Adrian Harwood M50 Watford 9.12 5 123 3502880
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 51.43 6 749 aw 0
2 Mark Gurney U23 Watford 39.16 5 585 aw 3079014
3 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 28.22 4 419 2708518
4 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 26.86 3 397 3150561
5 Steve Norris SM Barnet & District 15.95 2 190 0
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Nathan Dodds SM Biggleswade AC 38.41 6 574 aw 0
2 Nick Jones M50 Watford 29.70 5 443 3304335
3 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 12.34 4 98 3305563
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 48.8 6 230
2 Watford SM Watford 53.8 5 41
3 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 67.1 4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:45.1 6 330
2 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 3:56.8 5 204
3 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 4:10.6 4 95
4 Barnet & District SM Barnet & District 4:19.2 3 49
5 Watford SM Watford 4:45.1 2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Bronwen Reed U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.0 6 644 aw 2905412
2 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 13.3 5 584 aw 3572546
3 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade AC 14.2 4 424 0
4 Becca Jones U17 Watford 14.6 3 363 3123300
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 15.3 2 268 2744258
6 Angela Hughes W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 17.9 1 53 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 13.5 6 546 2708404
2 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 14.6 5 363 0
3 Marie Cartwright SW Orion Harriers 14.7 4 348 3596546
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 15.2 3 281 2918798
5 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 16.0 2 190 aw 2744258
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 18.9 1 18 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Bronwen Reed U17 Vale of Aylesbury 26.7 6 636 aw 2905412
2 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 28.0 5 519 3572546
3 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade AC 29.7 4 389 0
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 30.9 3 310 2918798
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 31.1 2 298 aw 2744258
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 41.9 1 5 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 28.8 6 455 2708404
2 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 30.6 5 329 0
3 Marie Cartwright SW Orion Harriers 31.3 4 287 3596546
4 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 33.8 3 165 aw 2744258
5 Nicky Jones W50 Watford 37.2 2 61 2807170
6 Tamsin Filch W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 40.4 1 14 0
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 64.2 6 530 0
2 Robyn Delivett SW Watford 69.9 5 358 3428885
3 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 72.5 4 292 2903830
4 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 73.0 3 280 aw 2744258
5 Tamsin Filch W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 86.9 2 52 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford 71.7 6 311 2871485
2 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 75.2 5 231 3536459
3 Claire Huggins SW Orion Harriers 90.6 4 24 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Robyn Delivett SW Watford 2:43.2 6 387 3428885
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:44.5 5 371 aw 2905077
3 Amanda Rochester W50 Barnet & District 2:45.6 4 359 aw 2774872
4 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 2:48.7 3 324 2903830
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford 2:49.5 6 315 2871485
2 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 3:03.1 5 185 2952396
3 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 3:03.8 4 180 3584846
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford 5:30.1 6 426 2770735
2 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:32.0 5 415 aw 2905077
3 Ellie Bates SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5:37.1 4 385 0
4 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 6:00.7 3 261 2903830
5 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 6:07.8 2 229 2774804
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 6:24.3 6 162 3584846
2 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 6:46.5 5 90 0
3 Nicky Jones W50 Watford 6:57.7 4 62 2807170
4 Alison Hope  SW Barnet & District 7:35.3 3 6 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire Thurgood SW Orion Harriers 10:57.0 6 603 aw 2869827
2 Karen Murphy W45 Barnet & District 11:31.6 5 491 aw 2774822
3 Ellie Bates SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 11:44.7 4 452 0
4 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 12:12.2 3 374 2918798
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Pippa Dowswell W55 Orion Harriers 13:00.0 6 256 aw 2959954
2 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 13:46.5 5 162 aw 0
3 Christine Dearman W50 Watford 13:49.0 4 158 2980661
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 18.8 6 458 3219456
2 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 19.9 5 373 0
3 Claire Bentley SW Watford 19.9 4 373 2770735
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 21.9 6 240 0
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford 28.1 5 7 2871485
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 86.4 6 268 3219456
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford 88.0 5 239 2871485
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 89.1 4 220 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Becca Jones U17 Watford 102.1 6 44 3123300
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford 9:12.5 6 320 2871485
2 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 9:23.6 5 284 2903830
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Robyn Delivett SW Watford 9:55.2 6 195 3428885
2 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 10:11.6 5 156 3584846
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1.55 6 692 aw 3145968
2 Malissa Cleary U20 Orion Harriers 1.35 5 478 3004203
3 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford 1.35 4 478 3177596
4 Angela Hughes W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.10 3 212 0
5 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 1.05 2 159 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1.40 6 531 2708405
2 Alison Putko W35 Watford 1.20 5 318 2871485
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2.47 6 525 aw 2708405
2 Christine Canning W60 Watford 1.50 5 245 aw 2770832
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.21 6   743 aw 2708404
2 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 4.02 5   462 3572546
3 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford 3.95 4   446 3177596
4 Hannah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 3.90 3   434 0
5 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3.40 2   319 2744258
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.68 1   0 2812886
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.09 6   715 aw 3145968
2 Becca Jones U17 Watford 3.82 5   416 3123300
3 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 3.50 4   342 3219456
4 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 3.48 3   338 0
5 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 3.12 2   256 2965378
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.60 6   708 aw 2708404
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 9.82 5   621 aw 0
3 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 9.26 4   557 aw 3219456
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford 7.93 3   401 2871485
5 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 6.62 2   239 2965378
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rochelle Arulanandam U23 Vale of Aylesbury 9.78 6   616 aw 2708405
2 Malissa Cleary U20 Orion Harriers 8.58 5   478 3004203
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 7.72 4   376 0
4 Christine Dearman W50 Watford 5.93 3   147 2980661
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 10.51 6 728 aw 0
2 Molly Jarvis U17 Watford 8.50 5 588 aw 3177596
3 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 7.88 4 541 aw 3024574
4 Alicestine Pieterse SW Barnet & District 6.73 3 445 3593926
5 Claire Thurgood SW Orion Harriers 6.53 2 427 2869827
6 Angela Hughes W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 6.24 1 400 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford 8.03 6 552 3268205
2 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 7.54 5 513 3145968
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.49 4 423 0
4 Sue Bree W55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 6.15 3 392 0
5 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 5.97 2 374 2903830
6 Annabelle Lee SW Barnet & District 5.82 1 359 2952396
Women's A Discus
1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford 37.99 6 789 aw 3125654
2 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 32.01 5 708 aw 3024574
3 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 28.51 4 656 aw 0
4 Alexandra Denye SW Barnet & District 13.16 3 335 0
5 Sue Bree W55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 12.87 2 326 0
6 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 11.41 1 274 2903830
Women's B Discus
1 Katharine Doran SW Watford 24.37 6 588 3268205
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 15.84 5 411 0
3 Ellie Bates SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 12.54 4 315 0
4 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.36 3 229 2774891
5 Malissa Cleary U20 Orion Harriers 10.31 2 227 3004203
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Annabel Ralston U17 Vale of Aylesbury 21.27 6 475 aw 2905403
2 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 20.32 5 458 0
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 20.25 4 457 2918798
4 Sue Bree W55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 15.43 3 365 0
5 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 10.44 2 247 2774891
6 Malissa Cleary U20 Orion Harriers 7.13 1 134 3004203
Women's B Hammer
1 Christine Canning W60 Watford 17.05 6 398 2770832
2 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 10.39 5 245 0
3 Alexandra Denye SW Barnet & District 6.73 4 115 0
4 Marie Cartwright SW Orion Harriers 4.81 3 0 3596546
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade AC 23.57 6 577 0
2 Katharine Doran SW Watford 22.90 5 565 3268205
3 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 21.22 4 535 2708404
4 Angie Flight SW Orion Harriers 17.47 3 461 2903830
5 Sue Bree W55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 15.10 2 407 0
6 Alexandra Denye SW Barnet & District 8.66 1 204 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 20.92 6 529 0
2 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 17.95 5 471 3024574
3 Angela Hughes W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 15.00 4 405 0
4 Claire Bentley SW Watford 14.59 3 395 2770735
5 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 13.25 2 360 0
6 Cate Scott W60 Barnet & District 7.30 1 127 2774891
Women's 4x100m
1 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 55.7 6 373
2 Watford SW Watford 59.8 5 212
3 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 62.4 4 130
4 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 65.1 3 62
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 73.0 2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Watford SW Watford 4:55.3 6 240
2 Barnet & District SW Barnet & District 5:06.6 5 173
3 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 5:28.9 4 69
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Myles Kelly-Hyatt SM Orion Harriers 11.4 aw
100 2 Andrew Stewart SM Chiltern/Bedford 15.5
200 1 Leslie Ooamitten-Addy SM Shaftesbury Barnet Guest 23.6
200 2 Jamie Shepard SM Chiltern/Bedford 27.8
200 3 Andrew Stewart SM Chiltern/Bedford 31.6
400 1 Leslie Ooamitten-Addy SM Shaftesbury Barnet Guest 52.7 aw
400 2 Thomas Young SM Orion Harriers 55.6
400 3 Jordan Chrisostomou SM Orion Harriers 58.8
400 4 Eden Coleman SM Orion Harriers 62.6
400 5 Andrew Stewart SM Chiltern/Bedford 72.6
800 1 Jordan Chrisostomou SM Orion Harriers 2:16.8
5000 1 Nick Hughes SM Chiltern/Bedford 16:15.4 aw
5000 2 Adrian Smith SM Orion Harriers 18:43.1
5000 3 Neil Brown SM Chiltern/Bedford 18:53.3
5000 4 SM 18:55.8
4x400 1 Orion SM Orion Harriers 3:54.3
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Alison Holf SW Barnet & District 16.8
100 2 Alicestine Pieterse SW Barnet & District 16.8
100 3 Chris Salvary SW Barnet & District 17.1
200 1 Danielle Savvas SW Barnet & District 31.6
200 2 Alicestine Pieterse SW Barnet & District 35.8
400 1 Brenda Fee SW Barnet & District 82.8
3000 1 Ellie Evans SW Chiltern/Bedford 16:03.2
JTW 1 Fiona Calder SW Chiltern/Bedford 5.73
LJ 1 Rochelle Arulanandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.57
SPW 1 Cate Scott SW Barnet & District 5.02
SPW 2 Fiona Calder SW Chiltern/Bedford 4.34
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Javelin 1 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 51.43 749
Triple Jump 1 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 12.73 724
Hammer 1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 45.04 710
400mH 1 Peter Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.2 701
Triple Jump 2 Alex Ingham SM Biggleswade AC 12.39 690
High Jump 1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 1.80 671
Women
Discus 1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford 37.99 789
Long Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.21 743
Shot 1 Sarah Ridley SW Biggleswade AC 10.51 728
Long Jump 1 Jessica Hunter U23 Vale of Aylesbury 5.09 715
Triple Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.60 708
Discus 2 Eleanor Taylor-Newman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 32.01 708