Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 5 - Lee Valley - 20 August 2016
Team Score
1 Thurrock AC   322 T
2 Harlow AC   312 H
3 St Albans   268 R
4 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   132 E
5 Luton AC "B" Team   0 X
Men's A 100m Wind= -2.0
1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 11.34 6 662 aw 3285868
2 Shemar Boldiszar U20 Harlow AC 11.68 5 565 aw 3123761
3 Steve Edwards SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.26 4 421 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind= -2.0
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 11.75 6 546 2866264
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 12.12 5 453 3257855
3 Joshua Mahmmud U17 St Albans 12.29 4 414 3574657
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind= no reading
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans 22.96 6 663 aw 3092991
2 Shemar Boldiszar U20 Harlow AC 23.20 5 629 aw 3123761
3 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 25.60 4 345 2800336
4 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 26.40 3 272 3446847
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind= no reading
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 23.88 6 538 2811928
2 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 24.72 5 438 3257855
3 Luke Strudwick U20 Thurrock AC 27.18 4 210 3386615
4 Martin Procter M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 27.42 3 193 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U23 St Albans 51.21 6 692 aw 2811928
2 Liam Chivers U17 Thurrock AC 54.40 5 524 aw 3191436
3 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 55.42 4 475 aw 3123765
4 Mat Marchant SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 59.48 3 310 2780594
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Farmer SM Thurrock AC 55.89 6 454 2800717
2 Andrew Morris U20 St Albans 57.42 5 389 2907923
3 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 59.97 4 293 3575574
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Alec Finch SM Thurrock AC 2:02:30 6 0 2994984
2 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 2:08:49 5 0 3244281
3 Owen Harknett U17 Harlow AC 2:14:79 4 0 3015913
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Andrew Shaw U17 St Albans 2:12.68 6 418 3015234
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 2:15.78 5 361 3251183
3 Jon Metcalf M55 Thurrock AC 2:18:70 4 0 2899831
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Alec Finch SM Thurrock AC 4:17:35 6 0 2994984
2 Ben Clarke U20 St Albans 4:33:08 5 0 2979640
3 Lewis Harknett U17 Harlow AC 4:35:40 4 0 3015914
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 5:08:31 6 0 3251183
2 Luke Strudwick U20 Thurrock AC 5:18:16 5 0 3386615
3 Howard Bull SM St Albans 5:35:50 4 0 2974407
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Crouch SM St Albans 16:10:90 6 0 2858196
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 18:47:90 5 0 3251183
3 Anthony Tobin SM Thurrock AC 19:29:55 4 0 2835958
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 George Withers U23 St Albans 17:50:66 6 0 2833290
2 Tim Martin SM Thurrock AC 19:53:70 5 0 3543751
3 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 21:00:43 4 0 3497699
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -5.5
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 16.89 6 651 aw 3596804
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 17.99 5 545 aw 2800336
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 20.78 4 316 2872085
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -5.5
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 19.96 6 377 2866264
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 22.75 5 190 2940644
3 John Ockenden SM St Albans 23.27 4 162 2799023
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 63.62 6 565 2800336
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 69.46 5 405 2872085
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 73.20 4 317 2798928
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 69.86 6 395 2940644
2 Luke Strudwick U20 Thurrock AC 69.93 5 394 3386615
3 John Ockenden SM St Albans 93.45 4 22 2799023
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Behrooz Moniri SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 7:06:57 6 0 3446847
2 Samuel Smith U20 Thurrock AC 7:24:84 5 0 2905178
3 Lewis Harkentt U17 Harlow AC 7:32:45 4 0 0
4 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 7:33:52 3 0 3244281
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 John Ockenden SM St Albans 8:05:02 6 0 2799023
2 Jon Metcalf M55 Thurrock AC 8:28:04 5 0 2899831
3 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 9:06:07 4 0 3497699
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Paul Neale U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.90 6 753 aw 2812704
2 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 1.75 5 630 aw 2800808
3 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 1.65 4 547 aw 3575574
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 1.55 3 465 2799023
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.75 6 630 aw 2868681
2 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 1.60 5 506 3123765
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Frederick Finke SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.40 6 821 aw 3575568
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 2.80 5 460 2872085
3 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 1.00 4 0 2717103
4         3 0
5     indoor   2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Conrad Kalinowski U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 3.90 6 710 aw 3309917
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 2.00 5 269 2940644
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 1.00 4 0 2866264
4         3 0
5     indoor   2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 6.72 6 789 aw 3285868
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 6.26 5 699 aw 2872085
3 Joshua Mahmmud U17 St Albans 5.64 4 578 aw 3574657
4 Martin Procter M50 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.03 3 460 aw 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.88 6 624 aw 2940644
2 Daniel Soyebo U17 Thurrock AC 5.27 5 506 3478047
3 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5.00 4 454 2868681
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 4.90 3 435 2799023
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Samuel Antwi U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.73 6 822 aw 3580497
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 12.51 5 702 aw 2866264
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 12.51 4 702 aw 2872085
4 Joshua Mahmmud U17 St Albans 11.29 3 577 aw 3574657
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 11.53 6 602 aw 3575574
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 11.20 5 567 2800336
3 John Ockenden SM St Albans 10.08 4 444 2799023
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.25 6 719 aw 2868681
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 11.01 5 636 aw 2953600
3 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 9.65 4 537 2800808
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.29 3 510 2798928
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Jovanovski SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 10.88 6 627 aw 3546978
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.92 5 558 2872085
3 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 8.97 4 485 3412707
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 37.56 6 685 aw 2953600
2 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.70 5 640 aw 2868681
3 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 28.18 4 529 aw 2802978
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 24.93 3 467 2866264
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Jovanovski SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 32.96 6 612 aw 3546978
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 28.98 5 543 aw 2872085
3 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 24.26 4 453 2800808
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 20.48 3 371 2798928
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 37.04 6 621 aw 2953600
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 29.19 5 523 aw 2866264
3 Dalian Richmond SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.94 4 463 3576523
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 20.08 3 386 2798928
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 30.49 6 540 aw 2872085
2 Alex Jovanovski SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 20.38 5 391 3546078
3 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 17.87 4 347 2717103
4 John Ockenden SM St Albans 10.68 3 179 2799023
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jon Constantinuou SM St Albans 51.23 6 747 aw 2833237
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 46.27 5 682 aw 3412707
3 Baxter Mwangi SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 43.43 4 644 aw 3584214
4 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 40.83 3 608 aw 2940644
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 38.98 6 582 aw 2872085
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 35.50 5 532 2798928
3 Alex Jovanovski SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 33.55 4 503 3546978
4 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock AC 29.97 3 447 3124740
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 St Albans SM St Albans 44.49 6 535
2 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 44.77 5 511
3 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 45.34 4 464
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 3:39:78 6 0
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:43:09 5 0
3 St Albans SM St Albans 4:01:09 4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= no wind reading
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 13.13 6 618 aw 3276241
2 Melieka Daley U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.32 5 580 3575571
3 Bethany Shaw U17 St Albans 13.67 4 515 3087132
4 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 14.37 3 397 2941835
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind= no wind reading
1 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 14.14 6 434 2972356
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 14.43 5 388 2800655
3 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 14.49 4 379 3478803
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= -4.4
1 Melieka Daley U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 27.39 6 572 aw 3575571
2 Bethany Shaw U17 St Albans 28.14 5 507 3087132
3 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 29.25 4 421 2800655
4 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 29.57 3 398 2941835
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind= -4.4
1 Hannah Dark U20 St Albans 29.99 6 369 2979503
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 30.38 5 343 2800339
3 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 30.44 4 339 3465816
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Gemma Holloway U20 Thurrock AC 60.88 6 648 aw 2800609
2 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 61.55 5 623 aw 2833216
3 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 66.91 4 444 3465816
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 67.65 6 422 2800339
2 Lottie Rowedder U17 Harlow AC 71.84 5 308 3369666
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Steer U23 St Albans 2:22:24 6 0 2833216
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:25:61 5 0 2780501
3 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 2:45:88 4 0 3298938
4 Vallerie Harknett W40 Harlow AC 3:46:66 3 0 3575590
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 4:49:33 6 0 3086825
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Waterlow SW St Albans 5:17:85 6 0 2769816
2 Lottie Rowedder U17 Harlow AC 5:35:37 5 0 3369666
3 Sue Beck SW Thurrock AC 6:36:44 4 0 3613851
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans 5:39:17 6 0 3195229
2 Vallerie Harknett W40 Harlow AC 7:41:51 5 0 3575590
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans 11:46:37 6 0 3195229
2 Sue Beck SW Thurrock AC 13:36.13 5 181 3613851
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Emese Ratkai U23 St Albans 12:09.34 6 382 3584448
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= -2.8
1 Hannah Dark U20 St Albans 17.33 6 583 aw 2979503
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 20.52 5 329 2800339
3 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 21.09 4 291 2941835
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= -2.8
1 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 21.42 6 269 2972356
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 40.6 5 0 hand time 3086825
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 79.43 6 411 2800339
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 9:20:47 6 0 3298938
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 1.55 6 692 aw 3020240
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 1.50 5 638 aw 2800655
3 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 1.25 4 371 2833277
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 1.45 6 585 aw 3478803
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 1.25 5 371 2800339
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 2.90 6 642 aw 3020240
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.58 6   832 aw 3020240
2 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 5.20 5   741 aw 3276241
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 4.75 4   634 aw 2972356
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 5.11 6   719 aw 3478803
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 4.77 5   638 aw 2800655
3 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 3.81 4   413 3581237
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgia Green U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.37 6   793 aw 2968565
2 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 11.15 5   769 aw 3276241
3 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 10.74 4   724 aw 3020240
4 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 9.05 3   533 2972356
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 9.77 6   615 aw 2941835
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 9.34 5   566 2800655
3 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 8.50 4   469 3581237
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 9.61 6 667 aw 2800620
2 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 9.46 5 657 aw 3020240
3 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 8.49 4 587 aw 2972356
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 8.09 6 557 2833277
2 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock AC 7.58 5 517 2800338
3 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 6.25 4 401 3086825
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.72 6 746 aw 2967968
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 32.49 5 715 aw 2800620
3 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 25.95 4 615 aw 3086825
4 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 25.28 3 603 aw 2833277
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Gerry Heapy SW Thurrock AC 17.69 6 456 2667845
2 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 14.67 5 380 3465816
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 35.16 6 679 aw 2800620
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 31.79 5 634 aw 3086825
3 Alice Townend U23 St Albans 21.84 4 484 2833277
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Boosey SW Thurrock AC 19.67 6 447 2991112
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Lilly Lee U23 St Albans 32.26 6 711 aw 3576569
2 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 27.73 5 644 aw 2941835
3 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 24.08 4 585 2800620
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 29.36 6 669 aw 3581237
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 14.48 5 392 3086825
3 Jill Boosey SW Thurrock AC 10.30 4 270 2991112
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 56.17 6 353
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 56.90 5 322
3 St Albans SW St Albans 58.66 4 253
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 5:54:88 6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Jacob Hine SM St Albans 2:09:58
800 2 Steve Kemp M50 Thurrock AC 2:43:33
100 1 Luis D'Silva U23 St Albans 12.09 -7.6
100 2 Jessie Allen SM Thurrock AC 12.46 -7.6
100 3 Emmanuel Orebela U17 Thurrock AC 12.94 -7.6
100 4 Daniel Soyebo U17 Thurrock AC 13.04 -7.6
SP 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 8.65
SP 2 Dalian Richmond U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 8.52
SP 3 Anthony Fuller SM Harlow AC 3.96
400 1 Henry Peachey U17 St Albans 55.38 aw
HT 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 15.72
5000 1 Martin Staines M40 Thurrock AC 20:08:87
LJ 1 Luke Strudwick SM Thurrock AC 4.91
TJ 1 Daniel Soyebo U17 Thurrock AC 11.77 aw
DT 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 22.99
DT 2 Kieran Bull U17 Harlow AC 19.88 aw
1500 1 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock AC 5:33.94
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Triple Jump 1 Samuel Antwi U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 13.73 822
Pole Vault 1 Frederick Finke SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.40 821
Long Jump 1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 6.72 789
High Jump 1 Paul Neale U20 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 1.90 753
Javelin 1 Jon Constantinuou SM St Albans 51.23 747
Shot 1 Lucas Zambrzycki SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.25 719
Women
Long Jump 1 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 5.58 832
Triple Jump 1 Georgia Green U23 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 11.37 793
Triple Jump 2 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 11.15 769
Discus 1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 34.72 746
Long Jump 2 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 5.20 741
Triple Jump 3 Naomi Harryman U20 Harlow AC 10.74 724