Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Peterborough - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 Peterborough AC   322 P
2 Braintree & District AC   194 B
3 West Norfolk AC   183 K
4 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS   84 E
5 Barnet & District   43 D
Men's A 100m Wind= -0.6
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District AC 11.43 6 636 aw 3509094
2 Ryan Adams U17 Peterborough AC 11.56 5 598 aw 3577469
3 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 11.96 4 492 2784029
4 Steve Edwards SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.00 3 482 0
5 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 17.27 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind= +0.0
1 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.28 6 416 3142163
2 Thomas Ramsey U20 Braintree & District AC 12.49 5 371 3347145
3 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 13.60 4 180 3348082
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind= -0.5
1 Lewis Thorn U20 Braintree & District AC 23.28 6 618 aw 3509094
2 Ryan Adams U17 Peterborough AC 23.90 5 536 aw 3577469
3 Steve Edwards SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 24.77 4 D 432 0
4 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 28.22 3 141 3348082
5 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 36.25 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough AC 23.01 6 656 aw 2809096
2 Thomas Ramsey U20 Braintree & District AC 25.77 5 329 3347145
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 29.85 4 64 3220054
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Papworth U17 Peterborough AC 55.09 6 491 aw 3491905
2 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District AC 58.51 5 346 3580432
3 Leigh Robertson U20 West Norfolk AC 59.51 4 309 3039357
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 60.21 6 284 3381031
2 Nebay Debesay U17 Braintree & District AC 62.61 5 209 3594356
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 2:01.66 6 659 aw 3432711
2 Simon Robertson M55 West Norfolk AC 2:46.27 5 42 3036394
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 2:21.08 6 277 3381031
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 4:25.06 6 516 2822905
2 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 4:39.21 5 392 2784048
3 Nebay Debesay U17 Braintree & District AC 4:56.79 4 266 3594356
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 4:25.98 6 507 3533839
2 Connor Mennell U20 Braintree & District AC 5:02.12 5 234 2796129
3 Simon Robertson M55 West Norfolk AC 5:55.38 4 36 3036394
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 9:21.30 6 590 aw 2822905
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 9:48.37 6 470 3533839
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.9
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16.37 6 705 aw 2694931
2 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 16.44 5 697 aw 2940035
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 17.58 4 583 aw 2809042
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.9
1 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 16.85 6 655 aw 2784029
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 57.79 6 748 aw 2694931
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 61.36 5 633 aw 2809042
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 72.71 4 328 2915558
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Snipe  SM Peterborough AC 75.48 6 268 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Snipe SM Peterborough AC 10:49.1 6 574 aw 0
2 Joseph Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC 11:32.6 5 445 3127446
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 12:10.7 6 347 2915558
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 1.58 6 490 3405493
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.50 5 423 2809042
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Joseph Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC 1.40 6 340 3127446
2 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 1.30 5 257 3142163
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.60 6 169 2809042
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 1.10 6 33 3381031
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough AC 6.88 6 821 aw 2809096
2 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 6.22 5 691 aw 3405493
3 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 5.99 4 646 aw 2940035
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 2.95 3 74 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District AC 4.79 6 414 3580432
2 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.27 5 315 3348082
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 12.66 6 717 aw 3405493
2 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 12.21 5 672 aw 2940035
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 10.11 4 448 2809042
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 5.79 3 0 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 9.14 6 334 3491904
2 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 8.15 5 205 3220054
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 8.31 6 430 2915558
2 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 7.09 5 318 3533839
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 6.55 4 262 3220054
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 6.02 3 199 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 7.09 6 318 3142163
2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 6.77 5 286 3229170
3 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 6.04 4 202 3219796
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 23.29 6 433 2809042
2 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 23.13 5 430 2915558
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 15.85 4 249 3220054
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.56 3 207 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 20.15 6 364 3405493
2 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 15.17 5 228 3219796
3 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 15.00 4 222 3491904
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 23.21 6 437 3229170
2 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 15.00 5 289 3219796
3 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 11.19 4 195 0
4 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 10.59 3 177 3491904
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District AC 15.10 6 292 2906848
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.89 5 113 2809042
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 25.86 6 380 3491904
2 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 22.36 5 319 3220054
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 17.25 4 219 3229170
4 Patrick Reynolds M60 Barnet & District 14.10 3 146 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 21.52 6 303 3219796
2 Connor Mennell U20 Braintree & District AC 14.36 5 153 2796129
3 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 12.72 4 109 3381031
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 46.77 6 356
2 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 46.87 5 349
3 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 54.18 4 33
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 3:46.85 6 310
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:54.68 5 224
3 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 4:04.20 4 140
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.1
1 Mary Martin SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.66 6 717 aw 2968740
2 Ella De Lucis U23 Peterborough AC 12.68 5 712 aw 2809046
3 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 16.06 4 185 aw 2744258
4 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 16.87 3 115 3127512
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.1
1 Hannah Talbot U20 Peterborough AC 13.96 6 464 3449717
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 27.70 6 545 2780501
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.13 5 508 2684039
3 Hannah Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk AC 29.22 4 423 3008820
4 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 33.86 3 162 aw 2744258
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Hannah Talbot U20 Peterborough AC 28.86 6 450 3449717
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 67.74 6 419 2684039
2 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 81.31 5 120 aw 2744258
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 91.17 6 20 2809087
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Cousins SW West Norfolk AC 2:23.13 6 669 aw 2870697
2 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2:27.29 5 603 2780501
3 Lauren Phillips U20 Braintree & District AC 2:51.45 4 295 2915576
4 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 3:02.66 3 189 2809032
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 2:28.73 6 582 aw 2660991
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Chloe Beckett SW Braintree & District AC 5:00.5 6 624 aw 2796417
2 Natasha McGovern SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 5:39.9 5 369 3584716
3 Bryony Normanton SW West Norfolk AC 5:49.9 4 315 0
4 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 6:13.7 3 204 2809032
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 21:20.69 6 418 2981176
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 5000m
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.3
1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.42 6 871 aw 2695067
2 Ella De Lucis U23 Peterborough AC 14.55 5 857 aw 2809046
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.3
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 16.74 6 637 aw 3142169
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 74.38 6 529 aw 3142169
2 Hannah Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk AC 82.72 5 341 3008820
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 6:52.41 6 401 2981176
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 7:26.73 5 286 2809032
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3142169
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 1.40 6 531 aw 2746471
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sam Rawlinson SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 2.70 6 588 aw 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 5.06 6   707 aw 2746471
2 Mary Martin SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 4.95 5   681 aw 2968740
3 Bryony Normanton SW West Norfolk AC 3.85 4   423 0
4 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 2.93 3   214 3127512
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 3.78 6   406 2684039
2         5   0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Greenhalgh U17 West Norfolk AC 9.38 6   571 aw 3008820
2         5   0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1         6   0
2         5   0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 8.02 6 551 2746471
2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District AC 7.26 5 490 2796121
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 6.10 4 387 2660991
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 5.87 6 364 2809087
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5.30 5 305 2981176
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 4.56 4 214 3127512
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 33.53 6 729 aw 2967968
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough AC 26.23 5 619 aw 0
3 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District AC 18.52 4 474 2796121
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 14.15 3 365 2660991
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Melina Irawo U17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 30.72 6 689 aw 3596945
2 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.19 5 394 2809087
3 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 13.10 4 334 3127512
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 8.81 3 137 2981176
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District AC 34.73 6 674 aw 2796121
2 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 17.32 5 403 2809087
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 7.10 6 133 2809032
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ismini Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 28.07 6 650 aw 0
2 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 19.23 5 497 2746471
3 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District AC 18.22 4 476 2796121
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 17.48 3 461 2660991
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 13.16 6 358 3127512
2 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 8.23 5 183 2809087
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 52.35 6 529
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 West Norfolk AC SW West Norfolk AC 4:55.71 6 238
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 1 Jamie Moffat SM Peterborough AC 25.27 -1.1 3491904
200 2 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 26.22 -1.1 3142163
800 1 Daniel Ng U20 Braintree & District AC 2:30.19 -1.1
1500 1 Daniel Ng U20 Braintree & District AC 5:24.29
3000 1 Luis Turner U17 Peterborough 10:28.38 3553070
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Joel Grenfell U23 Peterborough AC 6.88 821
400mH 1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 57.79 748
Triple Jump 1 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 12.66 717
110mH 1 Patrick Barrett SM Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 16.37 705
110mH 2 James Greenhalgh U20 West Norfolk AC 16.44 697
Long Jump 2 Charlie Shingleton SM Braintree & District AC 6.22 691
Women
100mH 1 Emily Stevens SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 14.42 871
100mH 2 Ella De Lucis U23 Peterborough AC 14.55 857
Discus 1 Mel Harrison SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 33.53 729
100m 1 Mary Martin SW Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 12.66 717
100m 2 Ella De Lucis U23 Peterborough AC 12.68 712
Long Jump 1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 5.06 707