Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 4 - Lee Valley - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 Thurrock AC   297 T
2 St Albans   287 R
3 Orion Harriers   260 O
4 Huntingdonshire AC   195.5 U
5 Loughton AC   165.5 L
6 Ilford AC   152 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans 11.36 6 656 aw 0
2 Jordan Roberts U17 Orion Harriers 11.60 5 587 aw 3524335
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 11.69 4 562 2866264
4 Temi Aderoshun U17 Ilford AC 12.20 3 435 3591273
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 12.64 2 340 3113983
6 Rob Johnstone U17 Huntingdonshire AC 12.79 1 311 3594693
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 11.51 6 613 aw 3285868
2 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 12.13 5 451 2811928
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 14.94 4 50 2871564
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Yinka Sodipo U20 Thurrock AC 22.91 6 670 aw 2971888
2 Luis Da Silva U23 St Albans 23.73 5 558 0
3 Myles Kelly-Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 23.94 4 531 3524337
4 Temi Aderoshun U17 Ilford AC 25.22 3 384 3591273
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 26.80 2 239 3113983
6 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 31.60 1 17 2871564
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlie Splarm U17 Thurrock AC 24.46 6 468 aw 3113448
2 Jack Maher U20 Ilford AC 24.85 5 423 3002919
3 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 35.54 4 0 2658148
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 51.21 6 692 aw 2811928
2 Jack Maher U20 Ilford AC 52.47 5 622 aw 3002919
3 Liam Chivers U17 Thurrock AC 54.35 4 526 aw 3191436
4 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 55.51 3 471 2872946
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 57.70 2 377 3113983
6 Sam Palmer SM Huntingdonshire AC 59.14 1 322 2702012
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Richards U20 Orion Harriers 52.78 6 606 aw 0
2 Luke Humbles U17 St Albans 53.87 5 550 aw 3306698
3 Tom King U20 Ilford AC 57.47 4 387 2695668
4 Emmanual Orebela U17 Thurrock AC 58.81 3 334 3482265
5 Ben Joyce SM Loughton AC 70.55 2 49 3253818
6 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 88.48 1 0 2658148
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 2:03.17 6 622 aw 2982549
2 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 2:07.52 5 523 3306070
3 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans 2:07.88 4 515 2833234
4 Sam Palmer SM Huntingdonshire AC 2:10.44 3 463 2702012
5 Sam Smith U20 Thurrock AC 2:20.81 2 281 2905178
6 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 2:59.15 1 5 3479500
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Pattison U20 St Albans 2:04.59 6 589 aw 0
2 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 2:05.90 5 559 2910927
3 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 2:11.17 4 447 3110238
4 Geoff Brewster M55 Huntingdonshire AC 2:29.55 3 169 2701908
5 Steve Kemp M55 Thurrock AC 2:41.91 2 66 2990465
6 Lee Wright SM Loughton AC 3:00.77 1 4 3596645
Men's A 1500m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 4:24.05 6 526 aw 3387213
2 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 4:30.93 5 463 3244281
3 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 4:33.31 4 442 3306070
4 Jody Meredith U20 Thurrock AC 4:33.38 3 441 2972116
5 Mohammad Khurshid U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5:00.73 2 242 3532800
6 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 5:24.49 1 124 3370574
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Richards SM Ilford AC 4:24.74 6 520 2982549
2 George Day U20 Orion Harriers 4:34.48 5 431 0
3 Adam Busby U17 St Albans 5:09.07 4 195 0
4 James Ryan SM Loughton AC 5:38.51 3 76 0
5 Steve Kemp M55 Thurrock AC 5:51.24 2 44 2990465
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Ahmed Abdulle U20 Ilford AC 9:32.67 6 538 aw 3387213
2 Alex Mckerell SM Orion Harriers 9:37.35 5 517 3559879
3 Oliver Davis U17 St Albans 9:43.52 4 490 3131766
4 Joe Logan U17 Thurrock AC 10:13.09 3 373 3544226
5 Mohammad Khurshid U20 Huntingdonshire AC 10:22.24 2 340 3532800
6 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 11:08.51 1 198 3370574
Men's B 3000m
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 9:45.41 6 482 3089139
2 Oliver Mann U17 Thurrock AC 10:22.97 5 337 3404574
3 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 10:53.96 4 238 3110238
4 Ben Joyce SM Loughton AC 12:56.90 3 18 3253818
5 Martin Medforth M55 St Albans 13:53.25 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 17.67 6 575 aw 3596804
2 Michael Shortall U20 Thurrock AC 18.87 5 466 2800336
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 20.73 6 319 2866264
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall U20 Thurrock AC 63.42 6 570 aw 2800336
2 Ayo Byron U23 St Albans 64.20 5 548 3596804
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 69.61 4 402 3089139
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 72.08 3 342 2900819
5 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 74.32 2 292 3526825
6 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 81.38 1 159 2871564
Men's B 400mH
1 Kayode Odumosu U17 Thurrock AC 72.08 6 342 3493224
2 John Ockendon SM St Albans 74.32 5 292 2799023
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Clarke U20 St Albans 11:11.47 6 505 2979640
2 Sam Smith U20 Thurrock AC 11:51.91 5 394 2905178
3 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 12:22.67 4 319 3133945
4 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 13:02.04 3 236 3379500
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Walsh U17 St Albans 11:46.97 6 406 0
2 Adrian Smith M45 Orion Harriers 12:42.86 5 274 0
3 Jonathan Metcalf M55 Thurrock AC 12:46.31 4 267 aw 2899831
4 James Ryan SM Loughton AC 15:14.54 3 52 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Joe Winn U20 Thurrock AC 1.90 6 753 aw 3268065
2 Ricardo James U17 St Albans 1.70 5 589 aw 0
3 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 1.70 4 589 aw 0
4 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 1.60 3 506 2813788
5 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.40 2 340 2871564
6 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 1.35 1 299 2900831
Men's B High Jump
1 Kayode Odumosu U17 Thurrock AC 1.70 6 589 aw 3493224
2 John Ockendon SM St Albans 1.55 5 465 0
3 Kie Lawrence U17 Orion Harriers 1.40 4 340 0
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 1.35 3 299 2967742
5 Wayne Hick M50 Ilford AC 1.30 2 257 3526825
6 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 1.25 1 215 2658148
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.25 6 564 aw 2770830
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 3.05 5 518 aw 2871564
3 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 2.25 4 330 2900819
4 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 2.05 3 281 2866264
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.65 2 182 3003191
6 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 1.00 1 0 2813788
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Oliver Poulain U23 St Albans 2.45 6 378 0
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 2.05 5 281 2688148
3 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 2.05 4 281 2717103
4 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 1.00 3 0 3133945
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 6.51 6 748 aw 3285868
2 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 5.84 5 617 aw 0
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 5.38 4 527 aw 2871564
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 5.24 3 500 2770830
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 4.93 2 441 2900831
6 Pete Whiting SM Ilford AC 4.46 1 351 2982512
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Winn U20 Thurrock AC 6.29 6 705 aw 3268065
2 Neil Carrington M45 Huntingdonshire AC 5.01 5 456 aw 2985545
3 John Ockendon SM St Albans 4.82 4 420 0
4 Kie Lawrence U17 Orion Harriers 4.64 3 385 0
5 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 4.47 2 353 2967742
6 Usamah Patel U20 Ilford AC 3.34 1 144 3110238
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 13.15 6 766 aw 0
2 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 11.83 5 633 aw 2866264
3 John Ockendon SM St Albans 10.91 4 536 0
4 Neil Carrington M45 Huntingdonshire AC 10.70 3 513 aw 2985545
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 10.55 2 497 aw 2900831
6 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 10.09 1 446 2813788
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Splarm U17 Thurrock AC 11.51 6 600 aw 3113448
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 10.45 5 486 aw 2871564
3 Rufus Shotter U17 Orion Harriers 9.99 4 434 0
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.61 3 390 2770830
5 Pete Whiting SM Ilford AC 7.91 2 170 2982512
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.15 6 645 aw 31550561
2 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 9.23 5 505 3412707
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.08 4 493 2770830
4 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 8.72 3 464 3079545
5 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 8.43 2 440 2813788
6 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 6.59 1 266 2900819
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 9.07 6 493 2866264
2 Ricardo James U17 St Albans 7.91 5 395 aw 0
3 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 7.82 4 387 2658148
4 Pete Whiting SM Ilford AC 6.81 3 290 2982512
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 5.62 2 144 3579739
6 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 5.15 1 57 3527413
Men's A Discus
1 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 28.61 6 537 aw 3079545
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 28.37 5 532 aw 3150561
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 28.31 4 531 aw 2813788
4 Nathan Cusack SM St Albans 27.17 3 510 2802978
5 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 20.52 2 372 2717103
6 Lee Wright SM Loughton AC 17.77 1 304 3596645
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 21.91 6 404 2770830
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 21.38 5 392 2658148
3 Pete Whiting SM Ilford AC 17.51 4 297 2982512
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 16.92 3 281 2900819
5 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 14.73 2 213 3412707
6 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 13.87 1 182 3579739
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 47.61 6 737 aw 3150561
2 Neil Bulman SM Huntingdonshire AC 39.18 5 646 aw 2658543
3 Ben Gibbs SM Thurrock AC 28.88 4 519 aw 2866264
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 19.34 3 373 2770830
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 19.32 2 373 2900819
6 Pete Whiting SM Ilford AC 16.81 1 327 2982512
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 34.09 6 586 aw 3079545
2 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock AC 17.97 5 349 3124740
3 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 16.22 4 315 2813788
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 12.29 3 225 3579739
5 Lee Wright SM Loughton AC 10.39 2 170 3596645
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 53.86 6 780 aw 2833237
2 Sam Malekout SM Ilford AC 41.58 5 619 aw 2813788
3 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 41.50 4 617 aw 3412707
4 Vijinthan Annathunai U17 Orion Harriers 38.13 3 570 aw 3578717
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 26.91 2 398 2900819
6 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 21.08 1 295 3079545
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom King U20 Ilford AC 35.94 6 538 aw 2695668
2 Nigel Instance M45 Thurrock AC 35.14 5 526 3124740
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 34.41 4 516 2770830
4 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 29.73 3 444 3150561
5 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 21.98 2 312 2967742
6 Neil Bulman SM Huntingdonshire AC 16.12 1 194 2658543
Men's 4x100m
1 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 44.33 6 549
2 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 46.31 5 389
3 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 48.32 4 257
4 St Albans SM St Albans 49.83 3 177
5 Loughton AC SM Loughton AC 54.72 2 24
6 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 59.73 1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Ilford AC SM Ilford AC 3:38.89 6 411
2 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 3:44.07 5 343
3 St Albans SM St Albans 4:11.47 4 90
4 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:13.00 3 81
5 Loughton AC SM Loughton AC 4:15.55 2 67
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 12.76 6 695 aw 3276241
2 Shereen Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 13.26 5 592 aw 3572546
3 Bethany Shaw U17 St Albans 13.27 4 590 aw 0
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 14.74 3 342 2792222
5 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 18.16 2 41 2984526
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tiffany Ammar U20 St Albans 14.09 6 442 0
2 Rhianna Buaku U17 Orion Harriers 14.26 5 415 0
3 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock AC 14.94 4 315 2800338
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 16.59 3 137 2792211
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 27.84 6 533 3219456
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 27.85 5 532 3271331
3 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 28.89 4 448 2800339
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 30.95 3 307 2792222
5 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 40.55 2 13 2984526
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Shereen Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 28.63 6 468 3572546
2 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 29.91 5 374 3515517
3 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock AC 32.47 4 224 2800338
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 39.57 3 23 2792211
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Kelly Mavididi U23 Ilford AC 62.09 6 603 aw 2724854
2 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 63.33 5 560 aw 0
3 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 63.54 4 553 aw 2800339
4 Emily Sharp U17 Orion Harriers 64.22 3 530 aw 3120347
5 Georgia Robin U20 St Albans 66.73 2 449 0
6 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 69.92 1 358 2792222
Women's B 400m
1 Jordan Hinds U17 Ilford AC 62.28 6 597 aw 3515517
2 Jodie Vuylsteke U17 Huntingdonshire AC 62.37 5 593 aw 3359139
3 Emily Anders U17 St Albans 67.74 4 419 0
4 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 69.43 3 371 3229157
5 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 71.06 2 328 3298938
6 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 76.45 1 205 2792205
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 2:23.88 6 656 aw 0
2 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 2:25.87 5 625 aw 3271331
3 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans 2:29.29 4 573 0
4 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 2:38.78 3 442 3298938
5 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 2:49.77 2 312 2792205
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Jodie Vuylsteke U17 Huntingdonshire AC 2:31.43 6 543 3359139
2 Jess Laitner U17 St Albans 2:38.10 5 451 0
3 Melanie Peddle W40 Loughton AC 3:37.74 4 11 3470739
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Gemma Holloway U20 Thurrock AC 4:38.29 6 797 aw 2800609
2 Amelia Darnell U20 Huntingdonshire AC 5:34.49 5 400 2831136
3 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans 5:46.21 4 334 3195229
4 Scarlett Pochet U17 Orion Harriers 5:51.29 3 308 0
5 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 5:55.24 2 288 2792205
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Brooke Mensah U20 Thurrock AC 5:27.00 6 445 3138555
2 Katie Lawrence U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:40.02 5 368 0
3 Clare Huggins U23 Orion Harriers 5:57.42 4 277 2872958
4 Clair Drage SW St Albans 6:30.42 3 140 3419023
5 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 8:03.61 2 0 2792223
6         1 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Wendy Walsh W45 St Albans 20:14.26 6 526 3195229
2 Leoni Mitchell SW Orion Harriers 21:22.30 5 416 3369945
3 Breege Nordin W55 Ilford AC 21:39.12 4 391 2695697
4 Melanie Peddle W40 Loughton AC 25:59.39 3 97 3470739
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Clare Huggins U23 Orion Harriers 22:15.10 6 339 2872958
2 Clair Drage SW St Albans 24:30.21 5 177 3419023
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton AC 27:46.24 4 32 2792223
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 18.81 6 457 3225062
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 20.10 5 359 2800339
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 20.88 4 305 0
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 20.89 3 304 2792222
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 69.53 6 652 aw 3219456
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 80.89 5 379 2792222
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 91.53 6 179 3225062
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 5:50.01 6 664 aw 0
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 6:27.90 5 496 aw 2800339
3 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 6:53.65 4 397 aw 2792205
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 6:33.78 6 472 3298938
2 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 8:39.71 5 107 2792211
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 1.41 6 542 aw 0
2 Malissa Cleary U20 Orion Harriers 1.41 5 542 3004203
3 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 1.35 4 478 31306647
4 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 1.25 3 371 2800339
5 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.15 2 265 2792211
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 1.30 6 424 3225062
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 1.20 5 318 aw 0
3 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 1.00 3.5 106 3456651
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 1.00 3.5 106 2792222
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 6 588 aw 0
2 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2.10 5 422 0
3 Sophie Grant U20 Orion Harriers 2.00 4 393 2872981
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.20 3 150 2792211
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 2.30 6 478 aw 0
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.90 5 364 aw 2984526
3 Joelle Ewan U20 Orion Harriers 1.70 4 305 2872973
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 5.41 6   791 aw 3276241
2 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 4.97 5   686 aw 2872968
3 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 4.31 4   530 3581237
4 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 3.89 3   432 2792205
5 Jodie Vuylsteke U17 Huntingdonshire AC 2.96 2   221 3359139
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock AC 5.11 6   719 aw 3264367
2 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 4.65 5   610 aw 3229157
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 3.89 4   432 2807217
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 3.26 3   288 2792211
5 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 2.79 2   183 3456651
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 11.16 6   770 aw 3276241
2 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 10.06 5   648 aw 3229157
3 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 9.03 4   531 aw 3581237
4 Mary Knapman SW Loughton AC 8.82 3   506 2792205
5 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 8.71 2   494 3130647
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katherine Myers U20 Orion Harriers 9.42 6   576 aw 3225062
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 8.65 5   487 0
3 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 7.04 4   292 3456651
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 5.90 3   143 2792211
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 9.55 6 663 aw 2800620
2 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 9.25 5 642 aw 0
3 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 7.58 4 517 2872968
4 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.72 3 444 0
5 Krystle Balogun SW Ilford AC 6.61 2 434 3271331
6 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 5.93 1 370 3592202
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock AC 8.08 6 556 2800338
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 5.83 5 360 0
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 5.44 4 320 3592196
4 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 5.26 3 300 3575612
5 Megan Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4.80 2 245 2871583
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 33.43 6 728 aw 2800620
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 19.49 5 495 0
3 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 19.03 4 485 0
4 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 15.78 3 410 3592202
5 Tracy Sharp W50 Orion Harriers 12.77 2 323 3575612
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock AC 22.58 6 556 aw 3264367
2 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 15.41 5 400 0
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 15.05 4 390 3592196
4 Megan Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.71 3 286 2871583
5 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 11.29 2 270 2872968
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 36.17 6 692 aw 2800620
2 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 19.45 5 443 3592202
3 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 19.35 4 441 3257630
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 15.61 3 369 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jill Boosey SW Thurrock AC 18.83 6 431 2991112
2 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 15.68 5 370 3592196
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 15.44 4 365 0
4 Megan Wilson U17 Huntingdonshire AC 14.07 3 336 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Eleanor Mcardle U17 St Albans 28.92 6 663 aw 3581237
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 24.51 5 593 2800620
3 Isobel Mills U17 Orion Harriers 20.01 4 512 3219456
4 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 17.57 3 463 0
5 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 14.24 2 386 3592202
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 22.23 6 553 0
2 Rhea Stavri U17 Thurrock AC 18.80 5 488 3234506
3 Amy Richards U20 Orion Harriers 17.54 4 462 2872968
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 13.67 3 371 3592196
5 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 13.44 2 365 3257630
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 53.42 6 477
2 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 55.23 5 393
3 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 55.27 4 392
4 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 57.81 3 286
5 St Albans SW St Albans 61.74 2 149
6 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 70.17 1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Ilford AC SW Ilford AC 4:21.23 6 494
2 Orion Harriers SW Orion Harriers 4:27.78 5 439
3 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 4:34.26 4 388
4 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 4:43.52 3 319
5 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 6:07.76 2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw aw URN
100 1 Charlie Splam SM Thurrock 12.05
100 2 Liam Chivers SM Thurrock 12.40
100 3 Emmanual Orebela SM Thurrock 12.60
200 1 Rufus Shotter SM Orion Harriers 26.02
400 1 Andrew Morris SM St Albans 56.48
400 2 Rufus Shotter SM Orion Harriers 56.81
800 1 Ben Hall SM Orion Harriers 2:02.31 aw aw
800 2 Cammeron Clarke SM St Albans 2:08.72
800 3 Jordan Chrissosomou SM Orion Harriers 2:10.51
800 4 Andrew Shaw SM St Albans 2:12.90
800 5 George Day SM Orion Harriers 2:13.80
3000 1 Adam Baker SM Orion Harriers 10:05.12
3000 2 Joseph Clarke SM Orion Harriers 10:14.77
3000 3 Mark Dillon SM Orion Harriers 10:26.53
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw aw URN
800 1 Amelia Darnell SW Huntingdonshire AC 2:42.64
TJ 2 Melissa Clery SW Orion Harriers 8.11
TJ 1 Rhea Stavri SW Thurrock 8.86
JTW 1 Tracy Sharpe SW Orion Harriers 16.36
LJ 1 Rhianna Buaku SW Orion Harriers 4.35
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Javelin 1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 53.86 780
Triple Jump 1 Moses Musana U17 Orion Harriers 13.15 766
High Jump 1 Joe Winn U20 Thurrock AC 1.90 753
Long Jump 1 Nweike Nwabude U20 Thurrock AC 6.51 748
Hammer 1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 47.61 737
Long Jump 1 Joe Winn U20 Thurrock AC 6.29 705
Women
1500m 1 Gemma Holloway U20 Thurrock AC 4:38.29 797
Long Jump 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 5.41 791
Triple Jump 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 11.16 770
Discus 1 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 33.43 728
Long Jump 1 Jessica Whitbread U17 Thurrock AC 5.11 719
100m 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 12.76 695