Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Sandy - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Thurrock AC   300 T
2 Biggleswade AC   242 G
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   236 N
4 Peterborough AC   221 P
5 Vale of Aylesbury   78 Y
6 Luton AC "B" Team   54 X
Men's A 100m Wind= +3.0
1 Nweike Nwabude SM Thurrock AC 11.26 6 686 aw 3285868
2 Lee Richards U17 Vale of Aylesbury 11.38 5 650 aw 0
3 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 11.43 4 636 aw 3114617
4 Dela Wohuno SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.59 3 590 0
5 Zoheb Arif SM Peterborough AC 11.83 2 525 0
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind= +2.4
1 Yinka Sudipo U20 Thurrock AC 11.17 6 714 aw 2971888
2 Seyi Wilson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.84 5 523 aw 0
3 Campbell Williams U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.02 4 477 3446397
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.33 3 405 3142163
5 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 12.58 2 352 2794139
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind= +1.8
1 Yinka Sudipo U20 Thurrock AC 22.38 6 749 aw 2971888
2 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 23.00 5 657 aw 3114617
3 Seyi Wilson U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.40 4 602 aw 0
4 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.86 3 422 0
5 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 24.91 2 417 3142163
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind= +2.9
1 Dela Wohuno SM Newham & Essex Beagles 23.53 6 584 0
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 23.88 5 538 2800336
3 Callum Stokes U17 Biggleswade AC 24.86 4 422 3484629
4 George McDermott U20 Peterborough AC 24.92 3 416 3491910
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock AC 54.62 6 513 2994984
2 Tristan Raynor U17 Biggleswade AC 56.00 5 449 3410379
3 Dennis Jefia SM Newham & Essex Beagles 56.03 4 448 0
4 Lewis Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 56.98 3 407 3510806
5 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 59.76 2 300 3381031
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Caleb Crowne SM Newham & Essex Beagles 56.84 6 413 0
2 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 57.57 5 383 2970859
3 Emmanuel  Orebela U17 Thurrock AC 58.32 4 353 3482265
4 Tom Haddon U17 Biggleswade AC 58.80 3 335 3575538
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:00.24 6 697 aw 0
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 2:02.26 5 644 aw 3432711
3 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:07.43 4 525 2975577
4 Ben Winfield U17 Luton AC "B" Team 2:08.95 3 493 aw 3448440
5 John McGrath M50 Biggleswade AC 2:16.29 2 353 aw 2708001
6 Sarab Dhillon U17 Thurrock AC 2:23.75 1 239 3397260
Men's B 800m
1 Shaun Walton SM Peterborough AC 2:08.90 6 493 3129379
2 George Choate SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:13.36 5 404 0
3 Steve Kemp M50 Thurrock AC 2:41.33 4 69 2990465
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:02.03 6 764 aw 0
2 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock AC 4:03.03 5 752 aw 2994984
3 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 4:16.72 4 599 aw 2970859
4 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:31.63 3 456 2975577
5 John McGrath M50 Biggleswade AC 5:04.99 2 217 2708001
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 4:24.40 6 523 2822905
2 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:41.05 5 378 0
3 Sarab Dhillon U17 Thurrock AC 4:47.39 4 330 3397260
4 John Frost SM Biggleswade AC 5:08.33 3 199 3371443
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 15:53.51 6 659 aw 2822905
2 Wayne Bell SM Newham & Essex Beagles 16:40.30 5 536 aw 0
3 Bernard Johnson M60 Thurrock AC 21:59.85 4 27 aw 2951650
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 16:32.73 6 555 aw 3432711
2 George Bettsworth U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 17:38.78 5 399 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind= +1.6
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 15.91 6 754 aw 2800336
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 17.79 5 563 aw 2809042
3 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 18.42 4 506 2708059
4       3 371
5       2 345
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= +1.6
1 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 20.03 6 371 2800808
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 20.38 5 345 2794139
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 58.92 6 710 aw 2800336
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 61.53 5 627 aw 2809042
3 Paul Collier SM Newham & Essex Beagles 70.68 4 375 0
4         3 627
5         2 375
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Shaun Walton SM Peterborough AC 7:21.88 6 462 3129379
2 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock AC 8:00.98 5 373 2994984
3 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 10:07.55 4 21 2708059
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 7:42.51 6 373 3533839
2 Chris Forter U20 Biggleswade AC 10:07.71 5 21 2951139
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 1.95 6 794 aw 2708059
2 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 1.75 5 630 aw 2800808
3 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.70 4 589 0
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.30 3 257 2809042
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.60 6 506 2794139
2 Nweike Nwabude SM Thurrock AC 1.55 5 465 3285868
3 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.30 4 257 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Robert Kingman M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.00 6 733 aw 0
2 Lee Boyt U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.90 5 483 aw 3119233
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.80 4 460 2794139
4 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 1.40 3 117 2717103
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Dickerson M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.60 6 413 2900334
2 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 1.80 5 220 2708059
3 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.40 4 117 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nweike Nwabude SM Thurrock AC 6.57 6 760 aw 3285868
2 Tijeanne Bartley U23 Vale of Aylesbury 6.23 5 693 aw 2986550
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 5.62 4 574 2794139
4 Zoheb Arif SM Peterborough AC 4.88 3 431 0
5 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.30 2 321 0
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 5.56 6 562 2800336
2 Lee Richards U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.48 5 547 aw 3017738
3 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade AC 3.76 4 220 3179711
4 George McDermott U20 Peterborough AC 3.70 3 209 3491910
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Webster U20 Biggleswade AC 11.55 6 604 aw 3114617
2 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 11.49 5 598 2800336
3 Mark Thomas-Sengata U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.36 4 584 aw 0
4 Tijeanne Bartley U23 Vale of Aylesbury 10.98 3 544 0
5 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 10.02 2 438 2809042
6 Ben Winfield U17 Luton AC "B" Team 7.86 1 163 3448440
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tristan Raynor U17 Biggleswade AC 10.04 6 440 3410379
2 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 8.77 5 287 3432711
3 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 7.36 4 82 2717103
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 10.30 6 586 aw 2800808
2 Geoff Grinsted SM Luton AC "B" Team 9.15 5 499 2768770
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 8.85 4 475 2794139
4 Robert Kingman M40 Newham & Essex Beagles 8.05 3 408 0
5 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 7.88 2 393 2809042
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 8.85 6 475 3412707
2 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 8.33 5 432 2708059
3 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 7.26 4 335 3142163
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 34.84 6 643 aw 0
2 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 26.24 5 492 2800808
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 25.44 4 477 2794139
4 Geoff Grinsted SM Luton AC "B" Team 23.78 3 443 2768770
5 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 21.12 2 386 2809042
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Callum Dickson Earl U20 Biggleswade AC 25.03 6 469 aw 2959669
2 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 19.98 5 360 2717103
3 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 17.83 4 306 0
4 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 11.92 3 93 3432711
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jakub Grabowski U20 Biggleswade AC 23.44 6 441 3590658
2 Geoff Grinsted SM Luton AC "B" Team 22.12 5 420 2768770
3 Dan George SM Thurrock AC 18.83 4 364 2800808
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 7.44 3 0 2809042
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 18.91 6 366 2708059
2 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 17.39 5 338 2717103
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Glen Rawlinson SM Thurrock AC 43.89 6 650 aw 3412707
2 Tijeanne Bartley U23 Vale of Aylesbury 38.84 5 580 aw 2986550
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 34.78 4 521 2794139
4 Geoff Grinsted SM Luton AC "B" Team 24.47 3 356 2768770
5 Stuart Haw SM Peterborough AC 16.70 2 207 2970859
6 Leroy Gould M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.69 1 136 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Watson M45 Biggleswade AC 31.35 6 469 2793938
2 Mark Jenkins M50 Thurrock AC 22.88 5 328 2717103
3 James Sadlier SM Peterborough AC 12.20 4 94 0
4 Ben Winfield U17 Luton AC "B" Team 10.77 3 45 aw 3448440
5 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 10.19 2 17 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 46.48 6 377
2 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 47.28 5 322
3 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 47.29 4 321
4 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles 53.46 3 49
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:46.71 6 311
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:53.71 5 234
3 Thurrock AC SM Thurrock AC 4:03.35 4 147
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.6
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 12.60 6 730 aw 3276241
2 Sophie Dickerson U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.65 5 719 aw 2900335
3 Jasmin Whitehead Shakes SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.79 4 688 aw 3089480
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 13.73 3 504 2684039
5 Aleah Givans Flynn U17 Luton AC "B" Team 13.77 2 497 3218357
6 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade AC 14.33 1 404 3257739
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.4
1 Dolita Shaw SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.89 6 667 aw 0
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 13.77 5 497 2800655
3 Chloe Bedford  U17 Peterborough AC 14.56 4 369 3381042
4 Jordan Birkumshaw U17 Biggleswade AC 14.59 3 364 3257737
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= +2.0
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 26.53 6 652 aw 3276241
2 Sophie Dickerson U20 Vale of Aylesbury 26.77 5 629 aw 0
3 Danielle Bakare SW Newham & Essex Beagles 27.20 4 589 3373086
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 28.57 3 473 2684039
5 Aleah Givans Flynn U17 Luton AC "B" Team 28.98 2 441 3218357
6 Laura Satahoo U20 Biggleswade AC 30.34 1 345 3257739
Women's B 200m Wind= +1.6
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 27.83 6 533 2800339
2 Natalie Weekes SW Newham & Essex Beagles 29.56 5 398 0
3 Jordan Birkumshaw U17 Biggleswade AC 30.50 4 335 3257737
4 Chloe Bedford  U17 Peterborough AC 31.44 3 279 3381042
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 63.81 6 543 aw 2800339
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 65.19 5 498 2684039
3 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 66.62 4 453 3086684
4 Kehinde Adimola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 68.74 3 390 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 68.78 6 389 2923048
2 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 73.28 5 273 3298938
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 2:36.26 6 475 2923048
2 Lindsey Lister W45 Biggleswade AC 2:40.06 5 425 aw 2705253
3 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 2:41.44 4 409 3298938
4 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 3:10.07 3 132 8018094
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Shelley Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 3:34.64 6 18 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Lindsey Lister W45 Biggleswade AC 5:33.63 6 405 aw 2705253
2 Lucie Ball U17 Thurrock AC 5:47.53 5 328 3138555
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 5:59.33 4 268 2809032
4 Natalie Traylen SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6:28.79 3 146 8018094
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Shelley Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 7:19.54 6 22 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachael Gibbs SW Peterborough AC 10:38.77 6 666 aw 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 0 SW Peterborough AC 12:38.88 6 306 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind= nwi
1 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 18.63 6 472 2951649
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 19.28 5 420 2800339
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 19.86 4 376 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind= nwi
1 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 22.61 6 199 3086684
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 75.76 6 495 2800339
2 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 87.98 5 239 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachael Gibbs SW Peterborough AC 9:56.72 6 191 0
2 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 12:21.84 5 2 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 1.50 6 638 aw 2800655
2 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough AC 1.45 5 585 2809032
3 Hannah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 1.20 4 318 3086684
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 1.25 6 371 2800339
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 1.25 5 371 0
3 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 1.15 4 265 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2.00 6 393 2968730
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.12 6   722 aw 2708404
2 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 5.02 5   698 aw 2800655
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 4.86 4   660 aw 2746471
4 Kehinde Adimola SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.36 3   542 0
5 Megan Roberts U20 Biggleswade AC 4.09 2   478 3014121
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 4.71 6   624 aw 3142169
2 Rebecca Barnard U23 Thurrock AC 4.20 5   504 2800339
3 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.02 4   462 2951649
4 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 3.77 3   404 0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 10.76 6   726 aw 3276241
2 Dolita Shaw SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.49 5   696 aw 0
3 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.09 4   651 aw 2708404
4 Faye Young SW Biggleswade AC 7.69 3   372 0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Natalie Le Beau SW Thurrock AC 9.32 6   564 2800655
2 Shannon Jameson SW Newham & Essex Beagles 8.90 5   516 0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 10.26 6 711 aw 0
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 9.86 5 685 aw 2800620
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 9.68 4 672 aw 3086685
4 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 7.84 3 537 2683327
5 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 7.56 2 515 2746471
6 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 5.44 1 320 2661586
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 9.78 6 679 aw 0
2 Lucy Howes SW Thurrock AC 7.70 5 526 2800338
3 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 6.49 4 423 3363783
4 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 6.28 3 404 2775416
5 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 5.80 2 357 2923048
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.62 6 809 aw 0
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 32.52 5 715 aw 2800620
3 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 26.86 4 630 aw 3086685
4 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 20.09 3 507 2683327
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 15.54 2 403 2809087
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Demi Broomfield SW Newham & Essex Beagles 22.05 6 546 0
2 Gerry Heapy SW Thurrock AC 17.70 5 456 2667845
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 16.45 4 426 2775416
4 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 15.28 3 397 3363783
5 Wendy Perkins W35 Peterborough AC 12.92 2 328 2923048
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.70 6 712 aw 0
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 36.09 5 691 aw 2800620
3 Brenda Russell W55 Vale of Aylesbury 23.14 4 506 aw 2661586
4 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 19.69 3 447 2683327
5 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 17.81 2 412 2809087
6 Sarah Ridley U20 Biggleswade AC 17.59 1 408 3086685
Women's B Hammer
1 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 19.54 6 444 3363783
2 Jill Boosey SW Thurrock AC 19.13 5 437 2991112
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 11.02 4 262 2775416
4 Paige Nealon U17 Peterborough AC 7.28 3 141 3113601
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Demi Broomfield SW Newham & Essex Beagles 36.34 6 767 aw 0
2 Sue Lawrence SW Thurrock AC 27.05 5 634 aw 2800620
3 Sandra Ingham W55 Biggleswade AC 20.61 4 523 aw 2775416
4 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 18.73 3 487 3142169
5 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 14.39 2 390 2683327
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Nwofor SW Newham & Essex Beagles 28.14 6 651 aw 0
2 Chloe Bedford  U17 Peterborough AC 16.79 5 446 3381042
3 Jill Boosey SW Thurrock AC 10.00 4 259 2991112
4 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 9.23 3 229 3363783
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 52.32 6 531
2 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 54.53 5 425
3 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 54.92 4 407
4 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 57.33 3 305
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Thurrock AC SW Thurrock AC 4:48.37 6 285
2 Biggleswade AC SW Biggleswade AC 4:49.47 5 278
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5:12.96 4 140
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Sam Akpabio U23 Vale of Aylesbury 11.77 3.8
100 2 Jacob Grabowski U20 Biggleswade AC 12.29 3.8
100 3 Callum Stokes U17 Biggleswade AC 12.43 3.8
100 4 Bradly Strong U17 Biggleswade AC 12.90 3.8
100 5 Chris Forster U20 Biggleswade AC 13.67 3.8
100 1 Lewis Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.05 2.8
100 2 George McDermott SM Peterborough 12.14 2.8
100 3 Bartosz Sikora U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.14 2.8
100 4 Micheal Egbebu SM 12.25 2.8
100 5 Emmanuel Orebela U17 Thurrock AC 12.25 2.8
100 6 Mark Thomas-Sengati SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.45 2.8
200 1 Tristan Raynor U17 Biggleswade AC 24.30 3.4
200 2 Jacob Grabowski U20 Biggleswade AC 25.22 3.4
200 3 Bradly Strong U17 Biggleswade AC 25.50 3.4
200 4 Caleb Crowne SM Newham & Essex Beagles 25.63 3.4
200 1 Micheal Egbebu SM 24.89 3
200 2 Mark Celaire SM Newham & Essex Beagles 26.11 3
200 3 Chris Forster U20 Biggleswade AC 27.58 3
200 4 George Choati  SM Newham & Essex Beagles 28.14 3
400 1 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 56.03 2708059
400 2 Michaez Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 58.56
400 3 Darren Anang SM Newham & Essex Beagles 59.20
400 4 George McDermott SM Peterborough 59.40
400 5 Steve Kemp M55 Thurrock AC 65.80
800 1 George Bettsworth SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:15.94
800 2 Terry Stokes SM 2:41.84
1500 1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 4:25.39
1500 2 Nick Haworth SM Biggleswade AC 5:04.86
400H 1 Peter Benedicter M40 Bedford 60.68 aw
400H 2 Jack Benedicter SM Bedford 60.89 aw
4x100 1 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade AC 50.71
4x400 1 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade AC 4:13.92
DT 1 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 29.69 aw 2708059
DT 2 Christopher Watson M50 Biggleswade AC 19.21
HJ 1 Chris Forster U20 Biggleswade AC 1.50
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Danielle Bakare U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.32
100 2 Janice Amber U17 Biggleswade AC 14.48
200 1 Janice Amber U17 Biggleswade AC 29.87 3
200 2 Paige Nealon SW Peterborough AC 46.98
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
High Jump 1 Josh Watson U23 Biggleswade AC 1.95 794
1500m 1 Dara Chesser SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:02.03 764
Long Jump 1 Nweike Nwabude SM Thurrock AC 6.57 760
110mH 1 Michael Shortall SM Thurrock AC 15.91 754
1500m 2 Alec Finch U23 Thurrock AC 4:03.03 752
200m 1 Yinka Sudipo U20 Thurrock AC 22.38 749
Women
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins SW Newham & Essex Beagles 39.62 809
Javelin 1 Demi Broomfield SW Newham & Essex Beagles 36.34 767
100m 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 12.60 730
Triple Jump 1 Kendrea Nwaelene U17 Thurrock AC 10.76 726
Long Jump 1 Donelle Arulanandam U20 Vale of Aylesbury 5.12 722
100m 2 Sophie Dickerson U20 Vale of Aylesbury 12.65 719