Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 3 - Braintree - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Harlow AC   329 H
2 Serpentine   296 S
3 Orion Harriers   268 O
4 Braintree & District AC   259 B
5 West Norfolk AC   62 K
6 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B"   13 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Hanif Henry U20 Orion Harriers 11.3 6 674 aw 3127891
2 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District AC 11.8 5 533 3228705
3 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 11.8 4 533 3257855
4 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 11.9 3 507 3422544
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 13.6 2 180 3348082
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rowan Wallace U20 Braintree & District AC 11.6 6 587 aw 2981154
2 Myles Kelly Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 11.6 5 587 aw 0
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 11.9 4 507 2872085
4 Jeremy Freer M40 Serpentine 13.3 3 224 2873812
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 13.8 2 154 3219796
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hanif Henry U20 Orion Harriers 23.1 6 643 aw 3127891
2 Rowan Wallace U20 Braintree & District AC 23.2 5 629 aw 2981154
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 23.9 4 536 3422544
4 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 24.8 3 429 3257855
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 28.8 2 110 3348082
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Myles Kelly Hyatt U20 Orion Harriers 23.4 6 602 aw 0
2 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District AC 23.5 5 588 aw 3228705
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 24.2 4 499 2872085
4 Ahmed Mohammed SM Serpentine 24.9 3 418 3464535
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 52.1 6 642 aw 3405493
2 Rasharn Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 52.9 5 599 aw 3445557
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 54.3 4 528 3422544
4 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 56.2 3 440 3251183
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 63.5 2 185 3219796
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 53.7 6 558 2910927
2 Owen Harknett U17 Harlow AC 55.5 5 472 aw 0
3 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 56.0 4 449 0
4 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 56.7 3 419 3016993
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Thomas Young U20 Orion Harriers 2:02.5 6 639 aw 3306070
2 Calvin Mullings SM Serpentine 2:04.2 5 598 3034020
3 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 2:11.1 4 449 3015913
4 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC 2:15.7 3 363 3127446
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion Harriers 2:03.2 6 622 aw 2910927
2 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 2:07.2 5 530 3349625
3 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 2:16.4 4 351 3580424
4 Owen Harknett U17 Harlow AC 2:17.1 3 339 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Lewis Harknett U17 Harlow AC 4:22.3 6 543 aw 3015914
2 George Day U20 Orion Harriers 4:29.7 5 473 3002867
3 Benjamin Tolputt SM Serpentine 4:34.6 4 430 3301201
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 4:38.7 3 396 2784048
5 Ben Holdgate U23 Braintree & District AC 4:41.0 2 378 3016993
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 4:30.5 6 466 3349625
2 Eden Coleman U17 Orion Harriers 4:40.3 5 384 3545457
3 Jared Bethell SM Harlow AC 4:40.8 4 380 2914207
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 4:49.0 3 318 2915558
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Benjamin Tolputt SM Serpentine 16:23.4 6 579 aw 3301201
2 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 16:34.4 5 551 aw 3133945
3 Jared Bethell SM Harlow AC 17:23.8 4 432 2914207
4 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC   DNF 0 3127446
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Matthias Kuert SM Serpentine 16:48.4 6 516 0
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 18:23.6 5 307 3251186
3 Stuart Cooley SM Orion Harriers 18:46.8 4 264 0
4 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 18:57.7 3 244 3580424
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 20.6 6 329 2872085
2 Kie Lawrence U17 Orion Harriers 21.7 5 253 3359270
3 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine   DQ 0 3131919
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 23.0 6 176 2787313
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 24.5 5 104 2940644
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 25.9 4 53 3089139
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC 64.1 6 551 3127446
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 68.5 5 430 2872085
3 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 69.2 4 412 3089139
4 Frank Womelsdorf SM Serpentine 72.5 3 332 3381401
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 74.8 6 282 2940644
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 77.6 5 226 2873744
3 Patrick Brown SM Orion Harriers 80.7 4 170 3133945
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Thomas Grimes SM Orion Harriers 7:00.4 6 567 3089139
2 Andrew Reeves M40 Serpentine 7:18.5 5 478 2787313
3 Jared Bethell SM Harlow AC 7:28.7 4 432 2914207
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 8:30.0 3 205 2915558
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 7:04.8 6 545 2873744
2 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 9:06.7 5 111 3497699
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 1.68 6 572 2872085
2 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 1.60 5 506 3131919
3 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District AC 1.45 4 382 3277002
4 Drey Johnson U17 Orion Harriers 1.45 3 382 3524333
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 1.65 6 547 aw 3575574
2 Joe Nourse U20 Braintree & District AC 1.35 5 299 3127446
3 Frank Womelsdorf SM Serpentine 1.35 4 299 3381401
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 1.20 3 173 3003191
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 2.60 6 413 2872085
2 Frank Womelsdorf SM Serpentine 2.50 5 389 3381401
3 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 2.00 4 269 3319217
4 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.00 3 269 3003191
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Craig Snook M40 Harlow AC 2.40 6 366 2953607
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.20 5 318 3422565
3 Ben Slayman U20 Braintree & District AC 1.40 4 117 3228705
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 6.15 6 677 aw 3131919
2 Moses Musana  U17 Orion Harriers 6.14 5 675 aw 0
3 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 5.96 4 640 aw 3405493
4 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.62 3 574 2940644
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.15 2 293 3348082
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Morgan  U17 Braintree & District AC 5.49 6 549 aw 3559435
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.48 5 547 2872085
3 Kie Lawrence U17 Orion Harriers 4.96 4 446 3359270
4 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 4.50 3 359 3370662
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 13.18 6 769 aw 3131919
2 Ryan Morgan  U17 Braintree & District AC 12.68 5 719 aw 3559435
3 Moses Musana  U17 Orion Harriers 12.38 4 689 aw 0
4 Jordan Sheridan U17 Harlow AC 11.75 3 625 aw 3331321
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 12.13 6 664 aw 3405493
2 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 11.09 5 556 aw 3575574
3 Miles Kershaw SM Serpentine 10.86 4 531 3422544
4 Jordan Crisosomou U20 Orion Harriers 10.39 3 479 3282987
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 11.61 6 677 aw 3150561
2 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 11.60 5 676 aw 3131919
3 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.88 4 627 aw 2953600
4 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 8.35 3 434 2915558
5 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 7.33 2 342 3220054
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.87 6 554 2872085
2 Hanif Henry U20 Orion Harriers 7.47 5 355 3127891
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 6.61 4 268 3229170
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 6.35 3 239 3422565
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 36.43 6 668 aw 2953600
2 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 28.13 5 528 aw 3150561
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 24.35 4 455 2915558
4 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 18.86 3 332 2869323
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 17.50 2 297 3219796
6         1 0
Men's B Discus
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 29.00 6 544 aw 2872085
2 Micheal Appiah U17 Orion Harriers 19.65 5 352 aw 3579739
3 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 18.71 4 328 aw 3015268
4 Vinh Lam SM Serpentine 17.71 3 302 3558720
5 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 14.98 2 222 3220054
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 46.20 6 722 aw 3150561
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 35.65 5 605 aw 2953600
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 23.66 4 444 3229170
4 Frank Womelsdorf SM Serpentine 17.81 3 346 3381401
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 31.89 6 558 aw 2872085
2 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 23.55 5 442 aw 3015268
3 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 17.24 4 335 3422565
4 Micheal Appiah U17 Orion Harriers 13.68 3 260 aw 3579739
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 49.02 6 718 aw 3131919
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 39.25 5 586 aw 2872085
3 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 32.76 4 491 3150561
4 Charlie Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 25.55 3 375 3405493
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 21.81 2 309 3219796
6         1 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Craig Snook M40 Harlow AC 36.67 6 549 2953607
2 Vinh Lam SM Serpentine 23.08 5 332 35558720
3 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 20.66 4 287 3220054
4 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 17.66 3 227 3229170
5 Brian Jenkins SM Orion Harriers 2.00 2 0 3003191
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 46.0 6 412
2 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 46.5 5 375
3 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 47.8 4 288
4 Serpentine SM Serpentine 50.1 3 165
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 3:37.2 6 435
2 Serpentine SM Serpentine 3:39.8 5 399
3 Orion Harriers SM Orion Harriers 3:40.2 4 393
4 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:52.1 3 251
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 13.3 6 584 aw 3572546
2 Charlotte Gray SW Braintree & District AC 14.1 5 441 3001090
3 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 15.0 4 307 3257851
4 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 16.3 3 162 2914424
5 Angela Hughes  W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 18.0 2 48 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rosemary Evans U17 Braintree & District AC 14.9 6 320 3546910
2 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 15.8 5 211 3257850
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 17.4 4 79 2787019
4 Tracey Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 17.8 3 58 3575612
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 27.8 6 536 3572546
2 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 28.1 5 511 2717055
3 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 28.2 4 502 3478803
4 Rosemary Evans U17 Braintree & District AC 30.3 3 348 3546910
5 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 31.5 2 275 2660991
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlotte Gray SW Braintree & District AC 29.5 6 403 3001090
2 Eildith Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 30.3 5 348 3465816
3 Madeleine Carr U20 Orion Harriers 30.8 4 316 2872974
4 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 32.8 3 209 2914424
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 62.8 6 578 aw 2717055
2 Eildith Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 66.3 5 463 3465816
3 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 69.7 4 364 3229157
4 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 70.4 3 345 3127144
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Champion U17 Harlow AC 70.2 6 350 3222755
2 Catkin Shelley W50 Serpentine 70.6 5 340 aw 2914424
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 2:32.9 6 522 2717055
2 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 2:33.8 5 509 aw 2660991
3 Katie Champion U17 Harlow AC 2:40.3 4 423 3222755
4 Madeleine Carr U20 Orion Harriers 2:42.5 3 395 2872974
5 Andrea Fountain SW Braintree & District AC 4:12.7 2 0 3499103
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Daisy Gladstone SW Serpentine 3:00.3 6 209 3449101
2 Valerie Harknett W40 Harlow AC 3:47.3 5 0 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Chloe Beckett SW Braintree & District AC 5:04.6 6 594 aw 2796417
2 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 5:29.0 5 433 2755317
3 Claire Huggins SW Orion Harriers 5:34.5 4 400 0
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5:38.2 3 379 2981176
5 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 8:06.1 2 0 3371477
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Claire Gordon SW Braintree & District AC 6:16.8 6 191 3397761
2 Caroline Torry SW Serpentine 6:36.3 5 120 3093333
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 11:04.0 6 579 aw 2755317
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 11:52.2 5 430 2981176
3 Leoni Mitchell SW Orion Harriers 12:06.7 4 389 3369945
4 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 16:40.4 3 0 3371477
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Jessica Thorpe SW Serpentine 11:23.6 6 516 aw 3422471
2 Valerie Harknett W40 Harlow AC 16:24.3 5 2 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 25.6 6 65 3257850
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 54.3 6 0 3371477
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Isobell Mills U17 Orion Harriers 68.0 6 693 aw 3219456
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 82.6 5 343 2981176
3 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 101.8 4 47 3257850
4 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 124.2 3 0 2828928
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Caroline Torry SW Serpentine 122.3 6 0 3093333
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:34.3 6 459 aw 2755317
2 Katie Inch U20 Orion Harriers 8:54.2 5 383 aw 2952798
3 Katie Champion U17 Harlow AC 8:58.8 4 367 3222755
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 9:02.1 3 355 2981176
5 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 9:51.2 2 205 3127144
6         1 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alexandra Magub SW Serpentine 9:36.4 6 246 3547040
2 Eilidh Malcolm SW Harlow AC 9:51.2 5 205 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 1.50 6 638 aw 3478803
2 Isobell Mills U17 Orion Harriers 1.45 5 585 aw 3219456
3 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 1.20 4 318 2779585
4 Angela Hughes  W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.10 3 212 0
5 Daisy Gladstone SW Serpentine 1.05 2 159 3449101
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Inch U20 Orion Harriers 1.25 6 371 2952798
2 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 1.20 5 318 3257851
3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 1.00 4 106 2787019
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 1.00 6 82 2779585
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 4.94 6   679 aw 3478803
2 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 4.58 5   593 3229157
3 Chloe Cracknell U17 Braintree & District AC 3.97 4   450 3301047
4 Daisy Gladstone SW Serpentine 3.18 3   270 3449101
5 Angela Hughes  W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 3.06 2   243 0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sherrine Stuart U17 Orion Harriers 4.22 6   509 3572546
2 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 3.38 5   315 3127512
3 Ruvimbo Mukachana U17 Harlow AC 3.34 4   306 3575581
4 Hel James W60 Serpentine 3.00 3   229 2787019
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joyce Mbatika U17 Orion Harriers 9.60 6   596 aw 3229157
2 Melissa Gurteen U17 Braintree & District AC 9.32 5   564 aw 3092113
3 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 8.51 4   470 3257851
4 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 6.25 3   190 2828928
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daisy Gladstone SW Serpentine 5.90 6   143 3449101
2 Kayleigh Beedon SW Braintree & District AC 5.78 5   126 3127512
3 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 5.58 4   97 3086825
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 10.03 6 696 aw 3319100
2 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 7.65 5 522 2828928
3 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 7.50 4 510 aw 3004205
4 Ruvimbo Mukachana U17 Harlow AC 6.73 3 445 3575581
5 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 6.15 2 392 2660991
6 Angela Hughes  W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5.63 1 340 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree & District AC 7.58 6 517 2796121
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 6.36 5 412 3086825
3 Tracey Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 5.08 4 279 3575612
4 Hel James W60 Serpentine 4.62 3 222 2787019
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 30.47 6 685 aw 3319100
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 24.79 5 595 3086825
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 16.46 4 427 2660991
4 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 15.86 3 412 2828928
5 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 15.61 2 405 3004205
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 20.07 6 507 2779585
2 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 17.46 5 450 3257850
3 Tracey Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 14.91 4 387 3575612
4 Daisy Gladstone SW Serpentine 9.05 3 155 3449101
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 43.04 6 777 aw 2779585
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 32.86 5 649 aw 3086825
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 26.14 4 553 aw 2828928
4 Lucy Dodd U17 Orion Harriers 25.68 3 546 aw 3004205
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 10.82 6 257 3371477
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ruvimbo Mukachana U17 Harlow AC 27.12 6 635 aw 3575581
2 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 26.50 5 625 aw 3319100
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk AC 17.78 4 467 2660991
4 Tracey Sharpe W50 Orion Harriers 16.08 3 430 3575612
5 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 15.67 2 420 2828928
6 Angela Hughes  W45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 10.69 1 283 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 22.29 6 554 3257851
2 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 21.51 5 540 2779585
3 Laura Carmichael SW Serpentine 12.12 4 328 2717055
4 Madeleine Carr U20 Orion Harriers 7.36 3 132 2872974
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Orion Harriers U20 Orion Harriers 54.7 6 417
2 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 58.5 5 259
3 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 59.9 4 209
4 Serpentine SW Serpentine 67.1 3 26
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Orion Harriers U20 Orion Harriers 4:38.8 6 354
2 Serpentine SW Serpentine 5:22.3 5 96
3 Braintree & District AC SW Braintree & District AC 5:27.0 4 76
4 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 6:19.9 3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Joshua Downes U20 Braintree & District AC 12.3
100 2 Rhys Williams SM Braintree & District AC 13.1
100 3 Bartosz Porzuczek SM Serpentine 13.2
1500 1 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 4:44.5
200 1 D.Johnson SM Orion Harriers 24.5
200 2 Joshua Downes U20 Braintree & District AC 24.6
200 3 Bradley Hedman U20 Braintree & District AC 25.7
200 4 Rhys Williams U17 Braintree & District AC 25.9
2000SC 1 Matthias Kuert SM Serpentine 7:40.8
2000SC 2 Frank Womelsdorf SM Serpentine 7:47.1
2000SC 3 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 9:28.3
400 1 D.Johnson SM Orion Harriers 55.0
400 2 Justin Hall U20 Braintree & District AC 56.6
400H 1 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 90.4
4x400 1 - SM Orion Harriers 3:54.5
4x400 2 - SM Braintree & District AC 4:04.5
5000 1 Miguel Branco SM Serpentine 16:40.6 aw
5000 2 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 18:57.7
5000 3 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 20:53.1
5000 4 Andy Smith SM Harlow AC 22:21.6
800 1 Ahmed Mahammed SM Serpentine 2:05.6
800 2 Haider Razzaq SM Orion Harriers 2:06.3
800 3 Jordan Chrisosmou SM Orion Harriers 2:07.7
800 4 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 2:09.0
800 5 Joesph Clarke SM Orion Harriers 2:18.2
800 6 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 2:18.7
800 7 Claude Wallis SM Braintree & District AC 2:22.5
DT 1 Craig Snook SM Harlow AC 21.16
DT 2 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 18.29
HT 1 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 16.60
JT 1 Richard Shingleton U23 Braintree & District AC 28.07
JT 3 Joshua Mulley U20 Braintree & District AC 22.46
JT 2 Ben Stanton SM Serpentine 20.36
LJ 1 Jordan Sheridan U17 Harlow AC 5.72 aw
LJ 2 Leo Chashcnin U17 Harlow AC 5.07
LJ 3 Josh Partridge  U20 Braintree & District AC 4.44
SP 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 8.45
SP 2 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 7.09 aw
SP 3 Anthony Fuller SM Harlow AC 4.41
TJ 1 Josh Partridge  U20 Braintree & District AC 9.57
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
200 1 Hel James W60 Serpentine 37.8
2000SCW 1 Alexandra Baird SW Serpentine 8:42.1 aw
3000 1 Alexandra Bird SW Serpentine 11:24.8 aw
3000 2 Daisy Gladstone  SW Serpentine 12:30.7
DTW 1 Elle Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 19.33
JTW 1 Elle Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 19.26
JTW 2 Sophie Wells U17 Braintree & District AC 12.70
JTW 3 Hel James W60 Serpentine 10.91
SPW 1 Sophie Wells U17 Braintree & District AC 6.07
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Triple Jump 1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 13.18 769
Hammer 1 Robin Walker M45 Orion Harriers 46.20 722
Triple Jump 2 Ryan Morgan  U17 Braintree & District AC 12.68 719
Javelin 1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 49.02 718
Triple Jump 3 Moses Musana  U17 Orion Harriers 12.38 689
Long Jump 1 Shenten Enoe SM Serpentine 6.15 677
Women
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell SW Braintree & District AC 43.04 777
Shot 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 10.03 696
400mH 1 Isobell Mills U17 Orion Harriers 68.0 693
Discus 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 30.47 685
Long Jump 1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 4.94 679
Hammer 2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 32.86 649