Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - St Albans - 21 May 2016
Team Score
1 St Albans   298 R
2 Huntingdonshire AC   264 U
3 Biggleswade AC   146 G
4 Braintree & District AC   142 B
5 Luton AC "B" Team   116 X
6 Vale of Aylesbury   76 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton AC "B" Team 11.1 6 736 aw 3126584
2 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 11.5 5 615 aw 3114617
3 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 11.7 4 560 aw 3458832
4 Aaron Fenty U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.8 3 533 2979621
5 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District AC 12.0 2 482 2797216
6 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 12.1 1 458 2811928
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 11.9 6 507 aw 3338176
2 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 11.9 5 507 2701972
3 Jordan Thomas U17 Luton AC "B" Team 12.6 4 348 0
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 12.8 3 309 3179711
5 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 13.1 2 256 3244281
6         1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 23.0 6 657 aw 3114617
2 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton AC "B" Team 23.3 5 615 aw 3126584
3 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 24.3 4 487 2811928
4 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District AC 25.2 3 386 2797216
5 Aaron Fenty U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.4 2 365 2979621
6 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 26.5 1 263 3458832
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tristan Rayner  SM Biggleswade AC 24.2 6 499 3410379
2 Bartosz Sikora U17 Vale of Aylesbury 24.6 5 451 3338176
3 Danny Bottesch SM Luton AC "B" Team 24.6 4 451 2768766
4 Sam Palmer SM Huntingdonshire AC 25.3 3 375 2702012
5 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 25.9 2 316 3244281
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale of Aylesbury 51.6 6 670 aw 2770702
2 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 51.6 5 670 aw 2811928
3 Tom Boggon SM Biggleswade AC 52.4 4 626 aw 3114589
4 Sam Palmer SM Huntingdonshire AC 56.9 3 410 2702012
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Luke Humbles U17 St Albans 53.9 6 548 aw 3306698
2 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 55.3 5 481 2684557
3 Tristan Rayner  SM Biggleswade AC 57.2 4 398 3410379
4 Ian Gallagher SM Huntingdonshire AC 65.7 3 132 3284512
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1:57.0 6 783 aw 2770702
2 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:59.6 5 713 aw 2811928
3 Sam Palmer SM Huntingdonshire AC 2:07.4 4 525 2702012
4 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District AC 2:10.3 3 465 3016993
5 David Brown SM Biggleswade AC 2:33.6 2 129 2708007
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 2:08.2 6 508 2975577
2 Rowan Daley U17 St Albans 2:28.5 5 181 3137180
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2:48.3 4 34 2794139
4 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 3:29.8 3 0 2658148
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Joey Croft U17 Huntingdonshire AC 4:16.1 6 606 aw 3140760
2 James Davis U23 Vale of Aylesbury 4:25.5 5 512 2975577
3 Jamie Abbiss U23 St Albans 4:28.1 4 488 3244281
4 Ben Holdgate U20 Braintree & District AC 4:35.3 3 425 3016993
5 Nick Haworth SM Biggleswade AC 5:03.5 2 226 3258582
6         1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Jacob Hine U20 St Albans 4:33.8 6 437 3345644
2 David Maisey M45 Vale of Aylesbury 5:03.1 5 228 2708488
3 Paul Davies SM Biggleswade AC 5:22.2 4 134 2956362
4 Derek Darnell M55 Huntingdonshire AC 5:27.8 3 112 2662192
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 9:12.8 6 631 aw 2798928
2 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade AC 10:02.3 5 414 2792344
3 Ian Gallagher SM Huntingdonshire AC 10:09.7 4 385 3284512
4 David Maisey M45 Vale of Aylesbury 10:16.6 3 360 2708488
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 George Withers U23 St Albans 9:26.8 6 564 aw 2833290
2 Nick Haworth SM Biggleswade AC 10:23.6 5 335 3258582
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16.2 6 723 aw 2701972
2 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC   5 0 2794139
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 66.0 6 497 2701972
2 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 72.8 5 326 2915558
3 John Ockenden SM St Albans 76.9 4 239 2799023
4 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District AC 84.7 3 110 3277002
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Brown SM Biggleswade AC 11:13.1 6 501 2792344
2 Callum Walsh U17 St Albans 11:14.2 5 497 3131725
3 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 12:00.7 4 372 2915558
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 1.63 6 531 2794139
2 John Ockenden SM St Albans 1.58 5 490 2799023
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 1.53 3.5 448 aw 2871564
4 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District AC 1.53 3.5 448 3277002
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Amr Ziko SM Braintree & District AC 1.23 5.5 198 2797216
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 1.23 5.5 198 2658148
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.60 6 643 aw 2770830
2 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 3.20 5 552 aw 2871564
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 2.80 4 460 2794139
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Adam Busby U17 St Albans 2.00 6 269 3581245
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 1.20 5 62 2658148
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 5.92 6 632 aw 2794139
2 Joshua Mahmmud U17 St Albans 5.62 5 574 aw 3574657
3 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 5.09 4 471 2701972
4 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton AC "B" Team 4.97 3 448 3126584
5 Samuel Spicer U20 Braintree & District AC 4.60 2 378 3277002
6         1 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Gough U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5.08 6 469 3458832
2 John Ockenden SM St Albans 4.88 5 431 2799023
3 Josh Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 4.49 4 357 3331573
4 Bradley Strong SM Biggleswade AC 3.63 3 196 3179711
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 12.45 6 696 aw 2794139
2 Joshua Mahmmud U17 St Albans 11.50 5 599 aw 3574657
3 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 10.48 4 489 2701972
4 Josh Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 9.68 3 398 3331573
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Webster SM Biggleswade AC 12.29 6 680 aw 3114617
2 John Ockenden SM St Albans 10.49 5 490 2799023
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire AC 10.37 4 477 aw 2871564
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 12.24 6 718 aw 2768792
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 9.40 5 518 3079545
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 9.25 4 507 2770830
4 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 8.87 3 477 2794139
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 8.38 2 436 2915558
6         1 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 David Burrrell M50 Luton AC "B" Team 11.35 6 659 aw 2684081
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 8.49 5 445 2658148
3 Anthony Kelly SM St Albans 7.63 4 370 3576566
4 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 6.95 3 304 3276183
5 Simon Strong SM Biggleswade AC 6.32 2 236 3288715
6         1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 34.44 6 636 aw 2768792
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 29.57 5 554 aw 3079545
3 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 27.51 4 516 2708518
4 Paul Longhurst M40 St Albans 25.89 3 486 3038536
5 Conor Culham U20 Braintree & District AC 25.33 2 475 aw 2915558
6 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 24.63 1 461 2794139
Men's B Discus
1 David Burrrell M50 Luton AC "B" Team 31.26 6 583 aw 2684081
2 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 21.73 5 400 2658148
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 18.26 4 317 3276183
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 52.64 6 787 aw 2768792
2 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 35.94 5 608 aw 3079545
3 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 24.76 4 461 3276183
4 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 23.32 3 439 2770830
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 David Burrrell M50 Luton AC "B" Team 42.92 6 688 aw 2684081
2 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 21.76 5 414 aw 3319217
3 Anthony Kelly SM St Albans 19.36 4 374 3576566
4 Wayne Dubose M60 Huntingdonshire AC 10.66 3 179 2658148
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Jon Constantinou SM St Albans 47.75 6 702 aw 2833237
2 David Burrrell M50 Luton AC "B" Team 39.22 5 586 aw 2684081
3 Daniel Steel SM Biggleswade AC 32.53 4 487 2794139
4 Stephen Stokes M45 Vale of Aylesbury 31.19 3 467 2708518
5 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree & District AC 23.55 2 340 aw 3319217
6 Bob Ellingham M50 Huntingdonshire AC 21.83 1 309 3079545
Men's B Javelin
1 Paul Longhurst M40 St Albans 37.19 6 556 aw 3038536
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 35.07 5 525 2768792
3 Michael Blunt SM Biggleswade AC 17.23 4 218 3218974
4 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16.68 3 206 2701972
5 Mike Hills M45 Braintree & District AC 15.03 2 169 3276183
6         1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 50.1 6 165
2 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 50.5 5 147
3 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 51.4 4 111
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Biggleswade AC SM Biggleswade AC 3:52.1 6 251
2 St Albans SM St Albans 3:53.7 5 234
3 Huntingdonshire AC SM Huntingdonshire AC 4:09.9 4 100
4 Braintree & District AC SM Braintree & District AC 4:13.3 3 79
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tahlia Nelson U20 Luton AC "B" Team 12.7 6 708 aw 3175674
2 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 13.3 5 584 aw 2972356
3 Olivia Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.8 4 492 3237454
4 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade AC 14.2 3 424 3257739
5 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdonshire AC 28.8 2 0 3258715
6         1 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tahlia Nelson U20 Luton AC "B" Team 25.9 6 715 aw 3175674
2 Aleta Fraylich U17 Huntingdonshire AC 28.1 5 511 3230332
3 Olivia Black U17 Vale of Aylesbury 28.5 4 478 3237454
4 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans 29.0 3 439 3290234
5 Laura Satahoo SW Biggleswade AC 29.2 2 424 3257739
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 28.9 6 447 3456651
2 Jordan Burcamshaw SW Biggleswade AC 30.3 5 348 3257737
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire AC 63.1 6 568 aw 2702039
2 Naomi Baker U20 St Albans 67.1 5 438 2956267
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Aleta Fraylich U17 Huntingdonshire AC 65.5 6 488 3230332
2 Hannah Rayden U17 St Albans 70.1 5 353 3138584
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 2:24.2 6 651 aw 3456651
2 Juliet Merelie U20 St Albans 2:29.2 5 575 3290234
3 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 2:53.3 4 275 aw 2905077
4 Janice Amber SW Biggleswade AC 3:17.2 3 88 3449800
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire AC 2:25.3 6 634 aw 2702039
2 Jess Laitner U17 St Albans 2:36.0 5 479 3228687
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Waterlow SW St Albans 5:13.7 6 531 2769816
2 Amelia Darnell U17 Huntingdonshire AC 5:19.2 5 495 2831136
3 Ellie Gray U23 Braintree & District AC 5:35.0 4 397 2988082
4 Julia Austin W50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:36.8 3 387 aw 2905077
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Freya Weddell U17 St Albans 5:29.9 6 427 3131727
2 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 6:00.1 5 264 2822727
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachel Sweatt SW Huntingdonshire AC 19:15.4 6 631 aw 3456651
2 Emese Ratkai U20 St Albans 20:16.1 5 523 3584448
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Buckingham SW St Albans 21:05.0 6 443 2833394
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 20.4 6 338 2807217
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 21.7 6 252 2972356
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tabitha Weddell U20 St Albans 5:30.3 6 761 aw 2979561
2 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 6:39.5 5 450 3127144
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 1.28 6 403 2807217
2 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 1.23 5 350 3130647
3 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District AC 1.18 4 297 2779585
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 1.18 6 297 aw 2770838
2 Ellie Gray U23 Braintree & District AC 1.13 5 244 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 2.70 6 588 aw 2770838
2 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2.30 5 478 aw 3130647
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 2.50 6 533 aw 2807217
2 Molly Gregorious U20 Huntingdonshire AC 2.00 5 393 7020415
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 4.81 6   648 aw 2972356
2 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 3.40 5   319 3185596
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 3.85 6   423 2807217
2         5   0
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 9.58 6   594 aw 2972356
2 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 8.93 5   519 3130647
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 9.21 6   551 aw 2807217
2 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdonshire AC 6.93 5   278 2984526
3         4   0
4         3   0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 11.02 6 761 aw 3319100
2 Cate Brooks U20 St Albans 9.47 5 658 aw 2972356
3 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 8.21 4 566 2683327
4 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 7.32 3 495 3185596
5 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 6.02 2 379 0
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 9.14 6 635 aw 2807217
2 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District AC 6.80 5 451 2779585
3 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 6.77 4 449 3257630
4 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 6.16 3 393 3363783
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 30.41 6 685 aw 3319100
2 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 21.74 5 540 2683327
3 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 21.74 4 540 3185596
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 17.24 3 445 2807217
5 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 16.47 2 427 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 24.09 6 583 aw 3127144
2 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdonshire AC 17.28 5 446 3257630
3 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 16.73 4 433 aw 2770838
4 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 15.03 3 390 3363783
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District AC 41.81 6 762 aw 2779585
2 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 38.91 5 727 aw 3185596
3 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 25.13 4 537 aw 3363783
4 Louise Kelly W40 St Albans 16.56 3 388 2807217
5 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 10.51 2 249 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 37.50 6 709 aw 3319100
2 Chloe Wilson U20 Huntingdonshire AC 23.15 5 506 aw 2822727
3 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 18.99 4 434 2683327
4 Sue Yeomans W60 St Albans 14.95 3 355 2770838
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Daisy Partridge U17 Braintree & District AC 31.30 6 698 aw 3127144
2 Lilly Lee U23 St Albans 30.03 5 679 aw 3576569
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade AC 21.51 4 540 2775416
4 Diana Pereira U20 Huntingdonshire AC 16.49 3 439 3130647
5 Nat Kimble SW Luton AC "B" Team 12.89 2 350 2683327
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Eleanor McArdle U17 St Albans 30.00 6 679 aw 3581237
2 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 26.26 5 621 aw 3319100
3 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 13.18 4 358 3185596
4 Keely Grinsted W45 Luton AC "B" Team 11.98 3 324 3363783
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 61.0 6 172
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Huntingdonshire AC SW Huntingdonshire AC 4:31.3 6 411
2 St Albans SW St Albans 4:43.9 5 317
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Andrew Parkes SM Luton 11.8
100 2 Daniel Bottesch M40 Luton 12.2 aw
200 1 Andrew Parkes SM Luton 25.4
200 2 Bradley Strong U17 Biggleswade 25.4
400 1 Tom Hardalis U17 Biggleswade 59.1
1500 1 Oliver Davis U17 St. Albans 4:36.3
1500 2 Hugh Thomas U20 St. Albans 4:43.9
3000 1 Ben Clarke U20 St Albans 9:38.7 aw
110H 1 Tom Carey SM Shaftesbury Barnet 16.1 aw
400H 1 Tom Carey SM Shaftesbury Barnet 58.9 aw
DT 1 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 24.96
HT 1 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 21.80
JT 1 Andrew Maher M40 St Albans 18.60
SP 1 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 9.30
SP 2 Samuel Larkins U17 Braintree 6.80 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400 1 Georgia Robin U20 St Albans 67.0
800 1 Georgia Robin U20 St. Albans 2:42.4
800 2 Naomi Baker U20 St Albans 2:46.2
DTW 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree 18.86
DTW 2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree 18.50
HTW 1 Tracy Burton W40 Huntingdon 19.62
HTW 2 Catherine Gregirious W45 Huntingdon 14.20
JTW 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree 21.47
JTW 2 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree 19.23
JTW 3 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdon 6.66
PV 1 Sandra Pedley W50 Huntingdon 1.90 aw
SPW 1 Elle Cockell U20 Braintree 6.86
SPW 2 Sandra Acton SW Huntingdon 3.52
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Hammer 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 52.64 787
800m 1 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale of Aylesbury 1:57.0 783
100m 1 Emmanuel Owolabi U20 Luton AC "B" Team 11.1 736
110mH 1 Liam Hunt U23 Huntingdonshire AC 16.2 723
Shot 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell U23 Luton AC "B" Team 12.24 718
800m 2 Sam Jones U20 St Albans 1:59.6 713
Women
Hammer 1 Chloe Cockell U23 Braintree & District AC 41.81 762
15/2000mSc 1 Tabitha Weddell U20 St Albans 5:30.3 761
Shot 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 11.02 761
Hammer 2 Charlie Batterbee U20 Huntingdonshire AC 38.91 727
200m 1 Tahlia Nelson U20 Luton AC "B" Team 25.9 715
Hammer 1 Megan Larkins U20 Braintree & District AC 37.50 709