Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 North - Round 2 - Lee Valley - 21 May 2016
Team Score
1 Harlow AC   351 H
2 Watford   286 A
3 Peterborough AC   278 P
4 Loughton AC   207 L
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B"   163 C
6 West Norfolk AC   54 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Max Lowery SM Watford 11.70 6 560 3363061
2 Mohamed Tambedou U20 Harlow AC 11.80 5 533 3257854
3 Richard Elliott SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 12.25 4 423 2739516
4 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 12.60 3 348 2784029
5 George McDermott U20 Peterborough AC 13.03 2 268 0
6         1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 12.25 6 423 3257855
2 David Fawolei U17 Watford 12.36 5 399 3581298
3 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 12.43 4 383 3142163
4 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 14.13 3 117 3348082
5 Neil Brown SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 15.25 2 33 0
6 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 26.48 1 0 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 24.69 6 441 0
2 Chris Osei U17 Watford 24.77 5 432 3572121
3 Harry Woodall U20 Harlow AC 25.28 4 377 3257855
4 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 26.35 3 276 0
5 Andrew Stewart M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 33.78 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 25.88 6 318 3142163
2 Sebastian Sanseau U17 Watford 26.24 5 286 3363086
3 Ian Smith M45 Harlow AC 26.66 4 250 0
4 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 29.84 3 65 3348082
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Max Lowery SM Watford 50.66 6 723 aw 3363061
2 Daniel Mees U20 Peterborough AC 51.39 5 682 aw 3381033
3 Charles Tankeh U20 Harlow AC 55.15 4 488 3552342
4 Peter  Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 55.62 3 466 aw 2768765
5 John McCabe SM Loughton AC 58.85 2 333 0
6         1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 54.98 6 496 aw 3123765
2 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 56.25 5 438 2980156
3 George McDermott U20 Peterborough AC 57.26 4 395 0
4 Andrew Stewart M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 71.97 3 33 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 2:06.72 6 541 3432711
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 2:12.12 5 429 3251183
3 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 2:38.21 4 91 0
4 Nick Harris M40 Watford 2:45.48 3 46 2770826
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 2:54.88 6 13 2940644
2 Graham Mayoh M50 Watford 2:57.27 5 8 2703549
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 4:40.41 6 383 3533839
2 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 4:50.32 5 309 3251183
3 Jim MacMahon M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5:01.88 4 235 2775292
4 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 5:08.03 3 201 2784048
5 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 5:23.20 2 130 0
6 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 5:38.35 1 77 3382216
Men's B 1500m
1 Joel Reed U20 Peterborough AC 4:42.63 6 366 3142152
2 Neil Brown SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5:15.37 5 164 0
3 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5:37.33 4 80 2940644
4 James Ryan SM Loughton AC 6:01.28 3 26 0
5 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 6:31.68 2 1 2980156
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Steve Robinson SM Peterborough AC 9:35.11 6 527 2822905
2 Jim MacMahon M55 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 10:01.24 5 418 aw 2775292
3 Donald Campbell U20 Harlow AC 10:31.56 4 308 3251183
4 Jon Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 10:43.71 3 269 0
5 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk AC 11:00.84 2 219 2784048
6 Graham Mayoh M50 Watford 13:17.30 1 6 2703549
Men's B 3000m
1 James Whitehead SM Peterborough AC 9:54.41 6 445 3533839
2 Neil Brown SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 10:50.83 5 248 0
3 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 12:00.71 4 86 3497699
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 14:46.45 3 0 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Bailey U23 West Norfolk AC 17.53 6 588 aw 2784029
2 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 18.96 5 458 2809042
3 Jack Benedickter U23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 20.18 4 360 2768780
4 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 21.62 3 258 2872085
5 Jim Harrision M50 Loughton AC 23.41 2 155 0
6 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 29.30 1 0 3382216
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 24.33 6 111 2940644
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter  Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.63 6 687 aw 2768765
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 62.38 5 602 aw 2872085
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 62.50 4 598 aw 2809042
4 Jim Harrision M50 Loughton AC 71.19 3 363 aw 0
5 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 77.64 2 225 3382216
6         1 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Benedickter U23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.63 6 687 aw 2768780
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 82.64 5 139 2940644
3 Nick Harris M40 Watford 85.95 4 93 2770826
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Harris M40 Watford 12:39.39 6 282 2770826
2 John Whitehouse SM Loughton AC 13:05.50 5 229 0
3 Martyn Coulter SM Harlow AC 14:30.83 4 97 3497699
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Ryan SM Loughton AC 15:05.96 6 60 0
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 16:34.45 5 7 2940644
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 1.88 6 737 aw 2980156
2 Teale Cunningham U17 Harlow AC 1.75 5 630 aw 0
3 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 1.70 4 589 aw 3112118
4 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.35 3 299 2797201
5 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 1.35 2 299 0
6         1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 1.65 6 547 2872085
2 Scott Buck U17 Watford 1.65 5 547 aw 3502880
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.40 4 340 2809042
4 Simon Eastwood  M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.35 3 299 2774976
5 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 1.28 2 240 0
6         1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Callum Woodage U17 Watford 3.30 6 575 aw 3387729
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 3.15 5 541 aw 2872085
3 Pat Daly M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 2.95 4 495 3348840
4 Jim Harrision M50 Loughton AC 2.75 3 448 aw 0
5 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 1.95 2 257 2809042
6         1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Simon Eastwood  M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 2.75 6 448 aw 2774976
2 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 2.35 5 354 3382216
3 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 1.00 4 0 2940644
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joel Grenfell SM Peterborough AC 7.13 6 871 aw 2809096
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.66 5 582 2872085
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 4.98 4 450 0
4 Pete Carpenter M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 4.78 3 412 2775190
5 Chris Osei U17 Watford 4.74 2 404 3572121
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 4.31 1 323 3220054
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Davey U17 Peterborough AC 5.80 6 609 aw 3112118
2 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 5.58 5 566 2940644
3 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 4.75 4 406 2797201
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 4.48 3 355 0
5 Cameron Ross U23 West Norfolk AC 4.25 2 312 3348082
6 Nick Jones M50 Watford 3.56 1 183 3115173
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 11.70 6 620 2872085
2 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton AC 10.59 5 501 aw 0
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 10.19 4 457 2809042
4 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 9.72 3 403 3382216
5 Pete Carpenter M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 9.72 2 403 2775190
6         1 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Leo Chaschin SM Harlow AC 11.18 6 565 3575574
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton AC 9.68 5 398 0
3 Steve Bass M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 9.50 4 377 2797201
4 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 Peterborough AC 8.35 3 232 3432711
5 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 8.05 2 190 3382216
6         1 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ray McKenna M40 Watford 10.86 6 625 aw 2857961
2 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 10.78 5 620 aw 2953600
3 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 8.72 4 464 2667347
4 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 8.30 3 429 2774981
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 6.91 2 300 0
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 6.82 1 291 3220054
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Barry Tunstall SM Watford 10.47 6 598 aw 3575832
2 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.89 5 555 2872085
3 Pat Daly M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 8.05 4 408 3348840
4 Brandon Howell U20 Peterborough AC 7.00 3 309 3142163
5 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 6.73 2 281 0
6 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 5.48 1 121 3219796
Men's A Discus
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 38.15 6 694 aw 2953600
2 Ray McKenna M40 Watford 32.04 5 597 aw 2857961
3 Pete Carpenter M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 28.26 4 530 aw 2771590
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 25.42 3 476 2667347
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 16.98 2 282 0
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 11.98 1 96 3220054
Men's B Discus
1 Barry Tunstall SM Watford 30.83 6 576 aw 3575832
2 Simon Eastwood  M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 24.45 5 457 2774976
3 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 23.21 4 432 2872085
4 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 15.59 3 241 0
5 Daniel Mees U20 Peterborough AC 14.90 2 219 3381033
6 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 13.30 1 160 3219796
Men's A Hammer
1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 33.90 6 584 aw 2953600
2 Ryan Smith M40 Watford 24.63 5 459 3382216
3 Pat Daly M40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 21.64 4 412 3348840
4 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 19.91 3 383 2667347
5 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 15.57 2 302 0
6         1 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 30.95 6 546 aw 2872085
2 Barry Tunstall SM Watford 24.12 5 451 3575832
3 Graeme Packman M60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 18.49 4 358 2774981
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough AC 8.28 3 82 2809042
5 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 7.38 2 0 0
6         1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Glen Paxman SM Harlow AC 39.18 6 585 aw 2872085
2 Simon Eastwood  M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 34.70 5 520 aw 2774976
3 Nick Jones M50 Watford 29.68 4 443 3115173
4 Jim Harrison M50 Loughton AC 29.03 3 432 0
5 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough AC 23.50 2 339 2667347
6 Adam Dewdney M40 West Norfolk AC 22.91 1 329 3220054
Men's B Javelin
1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 38.88 6 581 aw 2940644
2 Pete Carpenter M50 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 28.99 5 432 2771590
3 Barry Tunstall SM Watford 27.81 4 413 3575832
4 Trevor Robinson M40 Loughton AC 22.27 3 317 0
5 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 21.55 2 304 3219796
6 Daniel Mees U20 Peterborough AC 11.89 1 84 3381033
Men's 4x100m
1 Watford SM Watford 46.62 6 367
2 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 47.05 5 337
3 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 49.10 4 214
4 Loughton AC SM Loughton AC 53.23 3 54
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" SM Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 55.81 2 10
6 West Norfolk AC SM West Norfolk AC 56.39 1 5
Men's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SM Peterborough AC 3:50.22 6 271
2 Harlow AC SM Harlow AC 3:53.13 5 240
3 Watford SM Watford 4:02.12 4 157
4 Loughton AC SM Loughton AC 4:28.05 3 18
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 12.92 6 661 aw 0
2 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 13.05 5 634 aw 2809046
3 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 14.26 4 415 3478803
4 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk AC 14.35 3 400 3008812
5 Andrea Harris W40 Watford 16.19 2 172 3429509
6 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 20.18 1 1 2812886
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 14.97 6 311 0
2 Chloe Bedford U17 Peterborough AC 15.04 5 301 3381042
3 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 15.78 4 213 3257850
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford 16.49 3 145 2871485
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 25.37 6 771 aw 0
2 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 26.89 5 618 aw 2809046
3 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 28.52 4 477 3478803
4 Kirstie Elliot W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 32.29 3 233 3095007
5 Andrea Harris W40 Watford 32.88 2 205 3429509
6         1 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 30.30 6 348 2684039
2 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 31.91 5 253 0
3 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 34.58 4 135 3257850
4 Alison Putko W35 Watford 34.86 3 125 2871485
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 47.46 2 0 2812886
6         1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 65.66 6 483 2684039
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 69.56 5 368 aw 2669638
3 Robyn Delivett SW Watford 71.97 4 305 3248885
4 Kirstie Elliot W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 72.96 3 281 3095007
5 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 75.91 2 216 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 69.65 6 365 3465816
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford 70.46 5 343  2770736
3 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton AC 73.49 4 268 0
4 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 103.13 3 0 2812886
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 800m
1 Jessica Varley SW Peterborough AC 2:26.86 6 610 aw 2809425
2 Ali Young W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 2:32.63 5 526 aw 2813133
3 Robyn Delivett SW Watford 2:49.89 4 311 3428885
4 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 3:00.60 3 206 0
5 Melanie Peddle W40 Loughton AC 3:37.18 2 12 0
6         1 0
Women's B 800m
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford 2:47.45 6 337 2871485
2 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 3:28.39 5 37 3257851
3 Irene Petersen W50 Loughton AC 4:05.02 4 0 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Lottie Rowedder U17 Harlow AC 5:12.72 6 538 aw 3369666
2 Jessica Varley SW Peterborough AC 5:18.12 5 502 2809425
3 Rebecca Nicoane W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5:19.77 4 491 aw 0
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 5:37.69 3 382 2981176
5 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 6:02.01 2 255 2918798
6 Melanie Peddle W40 Loughton AC 7:25.36 1 15 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Champion U17 Harlow AC 5:33.26 6 407 3222755
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford 6:46.03 5 91 2980661
3 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 6:53.50 4 72 0
4 Jo Varley W55 Peterborough AC 7:03.47 3 49 0
5 Irene Petersen W50 Loughton AC 7:44.11 2 1 0
6         1 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Jessica Varley SW Peterborough AC 20:16.16 6 523 2809425
2 Ali Young W40 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 20:27.44 5 504 2812963
3 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 22:01.25 4 359 2918798
4 Melanie Peddle W40 Loughton AC 26:04.98 3 93 0
5 Bridget Owen W45 Harlow AC 29:26.26 2 2 3371477
6         1 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Barbara Ralph W60 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 23:39.17 6 232 0
2 Christine Dearman W50 Watford 24:15.80 5 192 2980661
3 Irene Petersen W50 Loughton AC 27:41.12 4 34 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 17.29 6 587 aw 2684034
2 Rachel Bentley SW Watford 20.00 5 366  2770736
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 23.33 4 161 2669638
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 25.29 3 76 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 18.49 6 483 3142169
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 39.8 5 0 3086825
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 74.87 6 517 2684034
2 Claire Bentley SW Watford 76.72 5 473 2770735
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 78.85 4 424 0
4 Annabel Owen U20 Harlow AC 102.11 3 44 3257850
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Rachel Bentley SW Watford 76.45 6 479 2770736
2 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton AC 88.57 5 229 0
3 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 133.72 4 0 3086825
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley SW Watford 5:48.50 6 671 aw 2770735
2 Katie Champion U17 Harlow AC 6:26.06 5 504 3222755
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk AC 6:57.92 4 381 2981176
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alison Putko W35 Watford 6:49.68 6 411 2871485
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 7:25.29 5 290 2669638
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella De Lucis SW Peterborough AC 1.50 6 638 aw 2809046
2 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 1.35 5 478 aw 2669638
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford 1.25 4 371 2871485
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.15 3 265 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 1.45 6 585 aw 3142169
2 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 1.15 5 265 3257851
3 Amanda Jarvis W50 Watford 1.00 4 106 3278128
4 Amie Harrison SW Loughton AC 1.00 3 106 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Holly Brown U20 Peterborough AC 3.30 6 747 aw 3142171
2 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk AC 1.95 5 379 3008812
3 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 1.20 4 150 2669638
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 1.20 3 150 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1         6 0
2         5 0
3         4 0
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 5.06 6   707 aw 3478803
2 Kirstie Elliot W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 4.04 5   467 3095007
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough AC 4.02 4   462 2684039
4 Andrea Harris W40 Watford 3.48 3   338 3429509
5 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton AC 3.45 2   331 0
6         1   0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 4.88 6   665 aw 2941835
2 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 3.04 5   238 0
3 Kay Gibson W50 Peterborough AC 2.19 4   55 0
4 Amanda Jarvis W50 Watford 1.54 3   0 3278128
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 1.51 2   0 2812886
6         1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 10.21 6   665 aw 2941835
2 Chloe Bedford U17 Peterborough AC 8.78 5   502 3381042
3 Emma Dewdney U17 West Norfolk AC 8.60 4   481 3008812
4 Rachel Bentley SW Watford 8.35 3   451  2770736
5 Lauren Sibley SW Loughton AC 7.74 2   378 0
6         1   0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dawn Jones W45 Harlow AC 9.67 6   604 aw 2669638
2 Sam Eve Marsh SW Peterborough AC 8.33 5   449 2684034
3 Alison Putko W35 Watford 7.24 4   317 2871485
4 Michaela Davis W50 Loughton AC 6.46 3   218 0
5         2   0
6         1   0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 9.93 6 689 aw 3142169
2 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 9.02 5 626 aw 2941835
3 Katherine Doran SW Watford 7.09 4 476 3268205
4 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 5.86 3 363 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 7.74 6 529 2746471
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 6.27 5 403 3086825
3 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 5.23 4 297 0
4 Amanda Jarvis W50 Watford 5.18 3 291 3278128
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford 35.21 6 752 aw 0
2 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 25.24 5 603 aw 3086825
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 22.68 4 557 2746471
4 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 18.13 3 466 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Discus
1 Katherine Doran SW Watford 25.14 6 601 aw 3268205
2 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 16.02 5 416 2941835
3 Holly Brown U20 Peterborough AC 15.00 4 389 3142171
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 13.08 3 333 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 37.04 6 704 aw 2941835
2 Chloe Dearman U23 Watford 20.92 5 469 2918798
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 17.88 4 414 2746471
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 16.89 3 395 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Stephanie Fuller SW Harlow AC 31.80 6 634 aw 3086825
2 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 16.75 5 392 0
3 Amanda Jarvis W50 Watford 13.68 4 327 3278128
4         3 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 27.46 6 640 aw 2941835
2 Claire Bentley SW Watford 18.86 5 489  2770735
3 Chloe Bedford U17 Peterborough AC 17.20 4 455 3381042
4 Pam Ackland-Snow W60 Loughton AC 14.62 3 395 0
5 Fiona Calder W35 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 5.89 2 0 2812886
6         1 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Hannah Owen U20 Harlow AC 22.60 6 560 3257851
2 Katherine Doran SW Watford 18.57 5 483 3268205
3 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough AC 16.70 4 444 2746471
4 Kate Merritt W50 Loughton AC 14.16 3 384 0
5         2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 54.28 6 436
2 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 57.11 5 313
3 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 57.83 4 285
4 Watford SW Watford 61.15 3 167
5 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" SW Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 69.98 2 0
6         1 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough AC SW Peterborough AC 4:39.58 6 348
2 Watford SW Watford 4:52.58 5 258
3 Loughton AC SW Loughton AC 5:12.87 4 140
4 Harlow AC SW Harlow AC 5:14.64 3 132
5         2 0
6         1 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 6(A) Ian Smith M45 Harlow AC 13.42
100 1 Jack Pishorn SM West Norfolk AC 14.27 3219796
100 2 Andrew  Stewart M55 Chiltern 15.92
200 Leslie Opamtten-Addy SM Guest (SBH) 24.23
400 1(B) Leslie Opamtten-Addy SM Guest (SBH) 52.69 aw
DT 1 Pat Daly M40 Bedford B 22.49
HJ 1 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 1.60
HT 1 Chris Clark M50 Harlow AC 22.85
LJ 1 Leo Chashchin U17 Harlow AC 5.07
SP 1 Carl Paxman SM Harlow AC 9.06
SP6K 1 Anthony Fuller SM Harlow AC 4.39
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
PV 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford 1.40 aw
HTW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford 16.29
200 1 Eilidh Malcolm U17 Harlow AC 31.85
SPW 1 Christine Canning W60 Watford 4.80
JTW 1 Nicky Jones W50 Watford 12.26 2807170
1500 1 Nicky Jones W50 Watford 7:14.73
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Joel Grenfell SM Peterborough AC 7.13 871
High Jump 1 Owen Dearman U20 Watford 1.88 737
400m 1 Max Lowery SM Watford 50.66 723
Discus 1 Dave Bauer M50 Harlow AC 38.15 694
400mH 1 Peter  Benedickter M45 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.63 687
400mH 1 Jack Benedickter U23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" 59.63 687
Women
200m 1 Joanne Ryan SW Loughton AC 25.37 771
Discus 1 Jessica Emery U17 Watford 35.21 752
Pole Vault 1 Holly Brown U20 Peterborough AC 3.30 747
Long Jump 1 Bethany Harryman U17 Harlow AC 5.06 707
Hammer 1 Polly Woods SW Harlow AC 37.04 704
Shot 1 Ellie Forrest U17 Peterborough AC 9.93 689