Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Worthing - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   192 S
2 Guildford & Godalming   187 G
3 Worhing & District AC   154 X
4 Team Dorset   51 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worhing & District AC 11.1 4 736 aw 0
2 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.6 3 587 aw 3377972
3 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 11.9 2 507 aw 3458243
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 12.5 1 369 aw 2752473
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.9 4 507 3190851
2 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury 12.0 3 482 2730088
3 Nkole Chilufyu U17 Worhing & District AC 12.0 2 482 aw 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worhing & District AC 23.0 4 657 aw 0
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 24.1 3 511 aw 3458243
3 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.3 2 487 3377972
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worhing & District AC 23.7 4 562 aw 0
2 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 24.4 3 475 aw 3515221
3 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 31.1 2 27 3190851
Men's A 400m
1 Daniel Barry SM Worhing & District AC 52.4 4 626 aw 0
2 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 55.2 3 486 3190851
3 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 55.5 2 472 aw 3515221
Men's B 400m
1 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 55.5 4 472 2764245
2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 56.6 3 423 3458243
Men's A 800m
1 Callum Roots U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:04.8 4 584 aw 2693738
2 Will Watson SM City of Salisbury 2:10.8 3 454 3536373
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 2:14.0 4 393 3276009
2 Andy Eakins SM Guildford & Godalming 2:14.2 3 390 2693738
Men's A 1500m
1 Daniel Wallis U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:02.4 4 760 aw 2780754
2 Tom Bourne U17 Team Dorset 4:16.8 3 598 aw 3008461
3 Alex Halfacree U20 Worhing & District AC 4:28.5 2 484 0
4 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 4:41.6 1 373 3276009
Men's B 1500m
1 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 5:02.9 4 229 3076502
Men's A 3000m
1 Daniel Wallis U20 Guildford & Godalming 9:01.1 4 689 aw 2780754
2 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 10:34.0 3 300 3076502
Men's B 3000m
1 - SM Guildford & Godalming 10:29.7 4 314 0
2 Will Watson SM City of Salisbury 10:34.0 3 300 3536373
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 17.2 4 620 aw 2780754
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 19.2 3 438 2752473
3 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worhing & District AC 21.1 2 293 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Johnston M40 Guildford & Godalming 21.3 4 280 2780772
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 21.4 3 273 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worhing & District AC 58.2 4 734 aw 0
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 66.0 3 497 2780754
Men's B 400mH
1 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worhing & District AC 66.7 4 478 0
2 Andrew Johnston M40 Guildford & Godalming 67.5 3 456 2780772
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Cheeseman SM Guildford & Godalming 10:17.1 4 680 aw 0
2 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 11:57.6 3 379 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Will Watson SM City of Salisbury 12:30.8 4 301 3536373
Men's A High Jump
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worhing & District AC 1.95 4 794 aw 0
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.70 3 589 aw 2780754
3 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 1.65 2 547 aw 3515221
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worhing & District AC 1.75 4 630 aw 0
2 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 1.70 3 589 2764245
3 Thomas Hughes U20 City of Salisbury 1.55 2 465 2826622
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worhing & District AC 3.75 4 677 aw 0
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.65 3 654 aw 2752473
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 3.05 2 518 aw 2780754
4 Darren Clissold SM City of Salisbury 2.65 1 425 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 2.45 4 378 2764245
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree U23 Worhing & District AC 6.44 4   734 aw 0
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 6.11 3   669 aw 2780754
3 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury 4.08 2   280 2730088
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Smith U23 Worhing & District AC 5.59 4   568 0
2 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 4.88 3   431 2764245
3 Thomas Hughes U20 City of Salisbury 4.05 2   274 2826622
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 12.19 4   670 aw 2780754
2 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 12.07 3   658 aw 3280112
3 Aiden Coree U23 Worhing & District AC 12.06 2   657 aw 0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Ilsley U17 Worhing & District AC 11.66 4   616 aw 0
2 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.31 3   579 3499956
3 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 10.27 2   466 3402229
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.78 4 681 aw 3499956
2 Simon Evans SM Worhing & District AC 10.63 3 603 aw 0
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 10.59 2 600 aw 2780754
4 0 SM Team Dorset 7.80 1 382 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Evans SM Worhing & District AC 10.16 4 569 aw 0
2 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 8.03 3 402 3280112
3 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 6.58 2 262 2764245
Men's A Discus m
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 32.90 4 605 aw 2780754
2 Gavin Stephens SM Worhing & District AC 23.20 3 427 0
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 21.50 2 391 2752473
4 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 15.44 1 234 aw 3076502
Men's B Discus
1 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 21.49 4 390 2764245
2 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worhing & District AC 14.72 3 211 0
3 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 13.22 2 155 0
4 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 10.45 1 0 aw 3276009
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Evans SM Worhing & District AC 48.56 4 739 aw 0
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 20.99 3 397 2780754
3 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 18.17 2 349 3280112
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans SM Worhing & District AC 47.80 4 731 aw 0
2 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 15.78 3 303 2764245
3 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 14.17 2 268 3499956
Men's A Javelin
1 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 39.06 4 578 aw 2780754
2 Gavin Stephens SM Worhing & District AC 35.71 3 530 0
3 Thomas Hughes U20 City of Salisbury 34.95 2 519 2826622
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Creegan SM Guildford & Godalming 33.74 4 501 2764245
2 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 32.13 3 477 3280112
3 Joshua Jenkins U20 Worhing & District AC 29.39 2 434 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Worhing & District AC SM   45.6 4 443
2 City of Salisbury SM   47.0 3 340
3 Guildford & Godalming SM   47.1 2 334
Men's 4x400m
1 Worhing & District AC SM   3:41.6 4 375
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:45.2 3 329
3 City of Salisbury SM   3:54.4 2 227
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Skye Allen U17 City of Salisbury 12.7 4 708 aw 3270828
2 Yolanda North U17 Worhing & District AC 13.4 3 565 0
3 Anne-Celine Marie SW Guildford & Godalming 13.4 2 565 3546613
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming 14.2 4 424 3115992
2 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 14.6 3 363 3483233
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Skye Allen U17 City of Salisbury 26.5 4 655 aw 3270828
2 Becky Quirke U20 Worhing & District AC 26.9 3 617 aw 0
3 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 27.5 2 562 2755720
4 Angelina Leake U20 Team Dorset 28.1 1 511 3264294
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Yolanda North U17 Worhing & District AC 27.9 4 527 0
2 Anne-Celine Marie SW Guildford & Godalming 28.0 3 519 3546613
3 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 28.5 2 478 3001320
Women's A 400m
1 Becky Quirke U20 Worhing & District AC 61.1 4 639 aw 0
2 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 61.2 3 636 aw 2755720
3 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 64.6 2 517 aw 3001320
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 71.6 4 314 2730188
Women's A 800m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 2:36.0 4 479 2730188
2 Grace Reynolds U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:39.4 3 434 3592256
Women's B 800m
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 2:48.5 4 326 3265890
Women's A 1500m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5:29.1 4 432 2730188
2 Grace Reynolds U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:36.3 3 390 3592256
Women's B 1500m
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 6:39.7 4 110 3265890
Women's A 5000m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 22:17.8 4 335 2730188
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 14.7 4 841 aw 2989472
2 Angelina Leake U20 Team Dorset 17.7 3 551 aw 3264294
3 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 20.6 2 324 0
4 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 26.9 1 28 3483233
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tash Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 27.3 4 20 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 80.7 4 383 2730188
2 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 84.2 3 311 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Tash Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 89.9 4 206 2982696
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tash Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 6:39.9 4 410 aw 2982696
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 7:17.6 4 288 3265890
Women's A High Jump
1 Abi Morgan U17 Team Dorset 1.58 4 724 aw 3250711
2 Kaitlin Lawrence U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.50 3 638 aw 0
3 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 1.45 2 585 aw 3381949
4 Naomi Storm U17 Worhing & District AC 1.40 1 531 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.40 4 531 3485399
2 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 1.40 3 531 0
3 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 1.35 2 478 3381949
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 2.80 4 615 aw 3485399
2 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.60 3 561 aw 2684624
3 Naomi Storm U17 Worhing & District AC 2.60 2 561 aw 0
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.40 1 214 2730188
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Holly Rice U17 Worhing & District AC 2.30 4 478 aw 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 4.95 4   681 aw 3381949
2 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 4.58 3   593 0
3 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 4.19 2   502 2755720
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 4.76 4   636 aw 3141249
2 Kaitlin Lawrence U17 Guildford & Godalming 4.05 3   469 0
3 Yolanda North U17 Worhing & District AC 3.97 2   450 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 9.52 4   587 aw 3381949
2 Naomi Storm U17 Worhing & District AC 9.04 3   532 aw 0
3 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 8.48 2   467 3485399
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 9.43 4   577 aw 3001320
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 10.20 4 701 aw 0
2 Ruth Kerely SW Team Dorset 9.33 3 642 aw 3412948
3 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 8.12 2 554 2659043
4 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 6.54 1 424 3141249
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Angelina Leake U20 Team Dorset 7.38 4 496 3264294
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 7.05 3 468 2976112
3 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 4.70 2 230 3483233
Women's A Discus
1 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 29.85 4 669 aw 0
2 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 27.29 3 630 aw 2659043
3 Ruth Kerely SW Team Dorset 22.70 2 552 3412948
4 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 14.10 1 360 3265890
Women's B Discus
1 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 21.42 4 528 2976112
2 Ros Hutton SW Team Dorset 14.12 3 361 0
3 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 11.91 2 290 2913106
Women's A Hammer
1 Ruth Kerely SW Team Dorset 39.95 4 732 aw 3412948
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 35.39 3 675 aw 2976112
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 15.07 2 354 3265890
Women's B Hammer
1 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 28.29 4 579 aw 2659043
2 0 SW Team Dorset 24.59 3 524 0
3 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 8.71 2 192 2913106
Women's A Javelin
1 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 24.69 4 590 0
2 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 22.95 3 560 2659043
3 Ruth Kerely SW Team Dorset 19.00 2 487 3412948
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 13.38 1 360 2730188
Women's B Javelin
1 Holly Rice U17 Worhing & District AC 17.85 4 464 0
2 Eleanor Frame U20 Guildford & Godalming 16.42 3 433 2976112
3 Karen Mundell W50 City of Salisbury 8.04 2 171 2913106
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SW   54.1 4 445
2 Worhing & District AC SW   55.0 3 404
3 Guildford & Godalming SW   55.7 2 373
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW   5:00.5 4 208
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 300
TJ Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 337
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming 299
DTW Tandia Pritchard U17 Guildford & Godalming
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Aiden Coree U23 Worhing & District AC 1.95 794
1500m 1 Daniel Wallis U20 Guildford & Godalming 4:02.4 760
Hammer 1 Matthew Evans SM Worhing & District AC 48.56 739
100m 1 Jimmy Seacombe U20 Worhing & District AC 11.1 736
400mH 1 Gavin Stephens SM Worhing & District AC 58.2 734
Long Jump 1 Aiden Coree U23 Worhing & District AC 6.44 734
Women
100mH 1 Megan Hildrew U20 Guildford & Godalming 14.7 841
Hammer 1 Ruth Kerely SW Team Dorset 39.95 732
High Jump 1 Abi Morgan U17 Team Dorset 1.58 724
100m 1 Skye Allen U17 City of Salisbury 12.7 708
Shot 1 Imogen Marshall U23 Worhing & District AC 10.20 701
Long Jump 1 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 4.95 681