Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 1 - Salisbury - 16 April 2016
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   237 S
2 Newquay & Par   202 N
3 Chichester AC   157 C
4 Fleet & Crookham   0 F
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Callum McTaggart U20 City of Salisbury 11.9 4 507 3143661
2 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 12.0 3 482 3305555
3 Lewis Hall  u17 Chichester AC 12.5 2 369 4329550
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 12.2 4 435 3499956
2 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 12.9 3 291 3154601
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Callum McTaggart U20 City of Salisbury 24.2 4 499 3143661
2 Brandon Bell u17 Chichester AC 25.9 3 316 3381614
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 24.4 4 475 aw 3154601
2 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 25.1 3 396 3271526
3 Lewis Hall  u17 Chichester AC 25.7 2 335 4329550
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Nancarrow U20 Newquay & Par 51.8 4 659 aw 3254975
2 Rhys Gadd U20 City of Salisbury 55.0 3 495 3398860
3 Brandon Bell u17 Chichester AC 57.9 2 369 3381614
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 54.0 4 543 aw 3369183
2 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 55.3 3 481 aw 3271526
3 Mikey Neville SM Chichester AC 67.2 2 101 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 2:03.6 4 612 aw 2982472
2 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par 2:07.6 3 521 aw 3402412
3 Ben Collins u17 Chichester AC 2:14.5 2 384 3297768
Men's B 800m
1 Isaac Parker U20 Newquay & Par 2:09.3 4 485 2976118
2 Will Kallaway U20 Chichester AC 2:18.5 3 317 0
3 Lee Syrett SM City of Salisbury 2:23.9 2 237 3550235
Men's A 1500m
1 James Baker sm Chichester AC 4:25.6 4 511 2775688
2 Isaac Parker U20 Newquay & Par 4:28.9 3 481 2976118
3 Sam Coles U17 City of Salisbury 4:40.2 2 384 3276009
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Bray U17 Newquay & Par 4:37.1 4 410 3110589
2 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester AC 4:50.1 3 311 0
3 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 4:54.6 2 280 3076502
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker sm Chichester AC 15:40.0 4 697 aw 2775688
2 Lee Syrett SM City of Salisbury 18:28.8 3 297 3550235
Men's B 5000m
1 Mikey Neville SM Chichester AC 18:01.2 4 352 0
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 18:34.0 3 287 3039115
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 25.4 4 69 3039115
2 Harry Carter U17 Chichester AC 44.1 3 0 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 30.8 4 0 3267863
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 60.6 4 657 3369183
2 Philip Kearney SM Chichester AC 63.1 3 580 3297402
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 69.6 2 402 3267863
Men's B 400mH
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 64.3 4 545 3154601
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 73.5 3 310 3039115
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester AC 7:21.4 4 465 0
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 7:25.3 3 447 3039115
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Campbell u17 Chichester AC 7:27.6 4 437 3429543
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 7:50.7 3 340 3267863
Men's A High Jump
1 Philip Kearney sm Chichester AC 1.50 4 423 3297402
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 1.50 3 423 3015936
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.40 2 340 3039115
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry Carter u17 Chichester AC 1.45 4 382 3215480
2 Thomas Hughes U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 3 340 2826622
3 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 1.40 2 340 3154601
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Philip Kearney sm Chichester AC 3.00 4 506 aw 3297402
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 2.80 3 460 3267863
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 2.20 2 318 3015936
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 2.00 4 269 3499956
2 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 1.60 3 169 3305555
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 1.00 2 0 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 5.94 4   636 aw 2730153
2 Ben Collins u17 Chichester AC 5.44 3   539 aw 3297402
3 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.09 2   471 3015936
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury 5.19 4   491 2730088
2 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 4.91 3   437 3154601
3 Lewis Hall  U17 Chichester AC 2.87 2   60 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 10.33 4   473 3015936
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 10.11 3   448 3267863
3 Harry Carter u17 Chichester AC 9.28 2   351 3215480
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 9.97 4   432 3369183
2 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury 9.71 3   402 2730088
3 Jack Harrington U17 Chichester AC 8.21 2   213 0
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.56 4 793 aw 2809926
2 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.40 3 656 aw 3499956
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 9.95 2 554 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Tim Brown m40 Chichester AC 9.85 4 547 tbc
2 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 8.75 3 462 aw 3271526
3 Clive Marsh M65 Newquay & Par 5.36 2 100 #N/A 2658803
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 39.93 4 714 aw 2809926
2 Tim Brown m40 Chichester AC 27.21 3 506 tbc
3 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 25.89 2 481 aw 3499956
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Hall M50 Chichester AC 24.52 4 454 0
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 23.25 3 428 3191065
3 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 18.79 2 327 3305555
Men's A Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 36.99 4 614 aw 2809926
2 Tim Brown m40 Chichester AC 33.19 3 569 aw tbc
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 25.24 2 463 3191065
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Hall m50 Chichester AC 32.98 4 566 aw tbc
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 22.56 3 422 3267863
3 Clive Marsh M65 Newquay & Par 12.78 2 236 #N/A 2658803
Men's A Javelin
1 Aidan Holmes SM City of Salisbury 48.53 4 705 aw 0
2 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 33.31 3 494 3154601
3 Tim Brown m40 Chichester AC 32.65 2 484 tbc
Men's B Javelin
1 Thomas Hughes U17 City of Salisbury 34.49 4 512 aw 2826622
2 Philip Kearney sm Chichester AC 31.62 3 469 3297402
3 Jack Nancarrow U20 Newquay & Par 31.40 2 465 3254975
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   47.2 4 327
2 Newquay & Par SM   48.6 3 241
3 Chichester AC SM   50.9 2 130
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM   3:42 4 0
2 Newquay & Par SM   3:49.6 3 278
3 Chichester AC SM   4:16.3 2 63
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester AC 13.0 4 644 aw 0
2 Jasmin Basford U17 Newquay & Par 13.4 3 565 3286832
3 Skye Allen  U17 City of Salisbury 13.7 2 509 3270828
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alyssa White U17 Chichester AC 12.9 4 665 aw 3127162
2 Zoe Ridley U17 City of Salisbury 13.8 3 492 3433249
3 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 14.0 2 457 2825039
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester AC 27.0 4 607 aw 0
2 Jasmin Basford U17 Newquay & Par 27.7 3 545 3286832
3 Skye Allen  U17 City of Salisbury 28.2 2 502 3270828
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alyssa White U17 Chichester AC 26.8 4 626 aw 3127162
2 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 28.5 3 478 3007566
3 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 28.5 2 478 3132198
Women's A 400m
1 Bea Fordham U20 City of Salisbury 60.0 4 681 aw 3262790
2 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 63.4 3 557 aw 2974623
3 Charlotte Reading u20 Chichester AC 70.0 2 356 2954409
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 64.1 4 534 aw 3007566
2 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 68.5 3 397 0
Women's A 800m
1 Amy Sweet U23 Newquay & Par 2:31.1 4 547 2731189
2 Heidi Porter U17 City of Salisbury 2:43.9 3 379 3027793
Women's B 800m
1 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay & Par 2:31.2 4 546 3259801
2 Becky Service U17 City of Salisbury 2:51.4 3 295 3398864
Women's A 1500m
1 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay & Par 5:11.2 4 548 aw 3259801
2 Charlotte Reading U20 Chichester AC 5:13.8 3 531 2954409
3 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 5:25.1 2 457 2730188
Women's B 1500m
1 Elowen Penfold U17 Newquay & Par 5:41.6 4 360 3039827
2 Polly Neville w35 Chichester AC 5:54.7 3 291 tbc
3 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 5:57.6 2 276 3454344
Women's A 3000m
1 Kathy Dudman SW City of Salisbury 11:18.3 4 533 aw 3021497
2 Elowen Penfold U17 Newquay & Par 11:34.7 3 482 aw 3039827
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 12:51.5 4 276 3454344
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 20.0 4 366 2731180
2 - 0 Chichester AC 21.9 3 240 #N/A 0
3 Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 28.7 2 1 3483233
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claudia Carlyon U20 Newquay & Par 21.0 4 297 2909905
2 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 23.5 3 152 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 70.2 4 635 aw 2974623
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 76.9 3 468 2730188
Women's B 400mH
1 Claudia Carlyon U20 Newquay & Par 77.0 4 466 2909905
2 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 84.1 3 313 2982696
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ella-May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 9:19.9 4 266 3265890
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 9:33.2 4 230 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Cat Scott u17 Chichester AC 1.52 4 660 aw tbc
2 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 1.46 3 595 aw 3141249
3 Claudia Carlyon U20 Newquay & Par 1.35 2 478 2909905
Women's B High Jump
1 Alyssa White u17 Chichester AC 1.35 4 478 3127412
2 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 1.35 3 478 3001320
3 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 1.25 2 371 2731180
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 1.20 4 150 3141249
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.00 4 82 2730188
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 4.93 4   676 aw 2825039
2 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 4.58 3   593 3141249
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 4.15 4   492 3001320
2 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 4.06 3   471 3132198
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Cat Scott u17 Chichester AC 10.12 4   655 aw tbc
2 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 10.06 3   648 aw 2825039
3 Megan Price U20 City of Salisbury 9.09 2   538 3001320
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Claudia Carlyon U20 Newquay & Par 8.42 4   460 2909905
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 7.55 3   355 2730188
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 9.50 4 654 aw 2731210
2 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 7.90 3 537 aw 3280114
3 Caitlin Moore U20 Chichester AC 5.20 2 291 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 7.60 4 514 aw 2976110
2 Bea Fordham U20 City of Salisbury 6.90 3 456 3262790
3 Mia Faulkner U20 Chichester AC 5.00 2 267 3013284
Women's A Discus
1 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 18.31 4 465 3280114
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 18.09 3 460 2976110
Women's B Discus
1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 17.30 4 442 2731180
2 Bea Fordham U20 City of Salisbury 15.03 3 386 3262790
Women's A Hammer
1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 41.99 4 757 aw 2731180
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 17.38 3 400 2982457
3 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester AC 7.10 2 131 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 30.80 4 614 aw 2731210
2 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 16.78 3 389 3265890
3 Polly Neville w35 Chichester AC 5.83 2 60 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 33.48 4 721 aw 3280114
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 24.91 3 593 2976110
3 Alyssa White u17 Chichester AC 10.19 2 263 3127412
Women's B Javelin
1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 20.07 4 508 2825039
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 15.11 3 403 2730188
3 Sophie-Anne Haigh U20 Chichester AC 10.12 2 261 0
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SW   53.8 4 459
2 Chichester AC SW   54.0 3 449
3 Newquay & Par SW   54.4 2 431
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW   4:29.4 4 426
2 Newquay & Par SW   4:36.8 3 369
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SP Alex Dean SM Newquay & Par 8.20 7036812
DT Alex Dean SM Newquay & Par 22.69 7036812
200 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 24.4 3305555
200 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 3154601
100 4 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 12.4 #REF!
110h Ronald de-Bique SM Army 19.9
JT Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury
100 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury
200 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury
400h 2 Ronald de-Bique SM Army 62.6 aw
800 7 Jack Harrington U17 Chichester AC 3.00.1 #VALUE!
100 1 Richard holt SM City of Salisbury 11.8
100 Ronald de-Bique SM Army 12.3
SP Phil Kearney SM Chichester AC 10.87
5000 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester AC 17.01.6
200 Nathan Cobern SM City of Salisbury 25.1
200 Adam Cox SM Newquay & Par 25.8
200 Ronald de-Bique SM Army 26.0
200 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 25.4
JT Alex Dean SM Newquay & Par 33.06 7036812
DT Phil Kearney SM Chichester AC 25.42
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 3.04
200 Kitty Smithson U17 City of Salisbury
LJ Rachel Noble U17 City of Salisbury 4.17
200 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 3139283
400 Quinta Carlyon U17 Newquay & Par 3139283
100 4 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester AC 13.9 #REF!
100 5 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 14.1 #REF!
100 4 Kitty Smithson U17 City of Salisbury 14.9 #REF!
200 3 Rachel Laurie U17 Chichester AC 28.2
200 4 Kitty Smithson U17 City of Salisbury 31.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.56 793
Discus 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 39.93 714
Javelin 1 Aidan Holmes SM City of Salisbury 48.53 705
3/5000m 1 James Baker sm Chichester AC 15:40.0 697
400m 1 Jack Nancarrow U20 Newquay & Par 51.8 659
400mH 1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 60.6 657
Women
Hammer 1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 41.99 757
Javelin 1 Ottilie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 33.48 721
400m 1 Bea Fordham U20 City of Salisbury 60.0 681
Long Jump 1 Katie Yeomans U23 Newquay & Par 4.93 676
100m 1 Alyssa White U17 Chichester AC 12.9 665
High Jump 1 Cat Scott u17 Chichester AC 1.52 660