Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Swindon - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Andover & Overton   205 O
2 Swindon Harriers   185 I
3 Team Dorset   79 D
4 Fleet & Crookham   14 F
Men's A 100m Wind=
1 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 11.9 4 507 Pending
2 Curtis Ormerod-Taylor U17 Team Dorset 12.3 3 412 3374069
3 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 12.6 2 348 3362805
Men's B 100m Wind=
1 Kieran Nicholls SM Andover & Overton 12.0 4 482 0
2 Phillip Skelland U17 Team Dorset 12.7 3 328 3574679
3 Dom Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 13.1 2 256 3124274
Men's A 200m Wind=
1 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 23.8 4 549 0
2 Curtis Ormerod-Taylor U17 Team Dorset 25.0 3 407 3374069
3 Andrew Thomson U17 Swindon Harriers 25.6 2 345 3497861
Men's B 200m Wind=
1 Ben Kofie U20 Andover & Overton 24.3 4 487 Pending
2 Phillip Skelland U20 Team Dorset 25.6 3 345 3574679
3 Daniel Large SM Swindon Harriers 27.9 2 161 2766846
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Bradshaw SM Andover & Overton 50.9 4 710 aw Registered
2 Dom Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 54.4 3 524 3124274
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 60.4 2 278 2752473
Men's B 400m
1 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 54.7 4 509 3362805
2 Will England U17 Andover & Overton 55.7 3 463 0
3 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 79.1 2 0 2792369
Men's A 800m
1 Dominc Hodge SM Swindon Harriers 2:01.5 4 664 aw 0
2 Ryan Walbridge U23 Team Dorset 2:09.0 3 491 2921213
3 Will England U17 Andover & Overton 2:17.2 2 338 0
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 2:23.5 4 243 0
2 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 2:31.0 3 154 3151609
3 Glyn Davies SM Team Dorset 3:05.2 2 1 2792369
Men's A 1500m
1 Paul Key SM(V) Swindon Harriers 4:25.3 4 514 #N/A 2766837
2 Michael Johnson U17 Team Dorset 4:30.6 3 465 aw 0
3 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 4:59.9 2 247 0
4 Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 5:06.7 1 208 3278836
Men's B 1500m
1 Rich Newman SM Swindon Harriers 4:56.9 4 266 2766916
2 Will England U17 Andover & Overton 5:02.2 3 233 0
3 Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 5:24.6 2 124 2781691
Men's A 5000m
1 Thomas  Hemming SM Swindon Harriers 15:59.6 4 643 aw 3190700
2 Sean Holmes M45 Andover & Overton 17:47.9 3 379 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Oliver Stenning SM Swindon Harriers 17:38.6 4 400 2944108
2 Chris Dewey M45 Andover & Overton 17:52.8 3 369 2940981
Men's A 110mH Wind=
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 19.8 4 389 2744876
Men's B 110mH Wind=
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 59.6 4 688 aw 2744876
2 Paul Key SM(V) Swindon Harriers 70.4 3 382 #N/A 0
Men's B 400mH
1 Nicholas Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 83.6 4 125 2906114
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Barrie  Brown SM Swindon Harriers 7:42.1 4 375 3129533
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 9:36.4 4 58 3016143
Men's A High Jump
1 Johan Warensjo U20 Swindon Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw 0
2 Ben Kofie U20 Andover & Overton 1.60 3 506 0
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 1.30 2 257 2752473
Men's B High Jump
1 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw 3258505
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 1.30 3 257 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.40 4 598 aw 2752473
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 3.20 3 552 aw 0
3 Nicholas Walker SM(V) Swindon Harriers 3.00 2 506 #N/A 2906114
4 David Haines M60 Fleet & Crookham 2.00 1 269 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 1.15 4 48 3016143
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 5.90 4   628 aw 3258505
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 5.17 3   487 0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 4.15 4   293 3151609
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop SM Swindon Harriers 12.65 4   716 aw 3258505
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 5.82 4   0 3016143
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 9.24 4 501 2990795
2 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 8.90 3 474 0
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 7.79 2 381 0
4 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 6.70 1 275 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 8.02 4 401 0
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 7.31 3 336 2752473
3 Allan Webb SM(V) Swindon Harriers 6.12 2 209 #N/A 2753425
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 43.95 4 771 aw 0
2 Nicholas Walker SM(V) Swindon Harriers 29.05 3 539 #N/A 2906114
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 22.35 2 409 0
Men's B Discus
1 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 35.61 4 648 aw 0
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 22.57 3 414 2990795
3 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 14.52 2 204 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 46.40 4 717 aw 0
2 Nicholas Walker SM(V) Swindon Harriers 24.13 3 446 #N/A 2906114
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 20.84 2 395 0
4 David Long M50 Fleet & Crookham 11.39 1 199 2714679
Men's B Hammer
1 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 34.56 4 585 aw 0
2 Alan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 15.50 3 297 2753425
3 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 11.44 2 200 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Darren Ackers SM(V) Swindon Harriers 38.42 4 569 #N/A 2990795
2 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 34.23 3 508 0
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 30.33 2 449 aw 0
4 David Haines SM Fleet & Crookham 17.88 1 230 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Nicholas Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 35.22 4 523 aw 2906114
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 33.66 3 500 0
3 Curtis Ormerod-Taylor U17 Team Dorset 30.24 2 447 aw 3374069
4 David Long SM Fleet & Crookham 16.53 1 201 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   46.7 4 361
2 Swindon Harriers SM   47.6 3 301
3 Team Dorset SM   48.5 2 247
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon Harriers SM   3:55.0 4 221
2 Andover & Overton SM   4:09.3 3 103
Women's A 100m Wind=
1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 13.0 4 644 aw 3217592
2 Teresa Iannetelli U17 Swindon Harriers 13.7 3 509 3570636
Women's B 100m Wind=
1 Molly Wood U17 Andover & Overton 13.9 4 474 0
2 Livi Cunningham  U17 Swindon Harriers 15.0 3 307 3292345
Women's A 200m Wind=
1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 26.7 4 636 aw 2869977
2 Teresa Iannetelli U17 Swindon Harriers 28 3 519 3570636
3 Tracy Duke SW Fleet & Crookham 30.0 2 368 3331325
Women's B 200m Wind=
1 Claudia Duckney U17 Andover & Overton 29.1 4 432 0
Women's A 400m
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 69.4 4 372 3129586
Women's B 400m
1 Kay Noyce W45 Andover & Overton 75.8 4 218 0
Women's A 800m
1 Amber Harvey U17 Andover & Overton 2:46.8 4 345 0
2 Nichola Phillips W35 Swindon Harriers 2:51.8 3 290 3533454
Women's B 800m
1 Kay Noyce W45 Andover & Overton 2:50.1 4 308 0
2 Lily Bennett W60 Swindon Harriers 4:03.6 3 0 2814975
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 5:36.7 4 387 3272780
2 Nicola Phillips W35 Swindon Harriers 5:50.2 3 313 3533454
Women's B 1500m
1 Sian Davies W45 Andover & Overton 5:57.2 4 278 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 11:28.1 4 502 aw 0
2 Nichola Phillips W35 Swindon Harriers 12:36.6 3 311 3533454
Women's B 3000m
1 Carrie Power SW Andover & Overton 13:05.0 4 245 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lydia Rogers U23 Swindon Harriers 1.37 4 499 0
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 1.20 3 318 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 1.15 4 265 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.30 4 478 aw 2684624
2 Esme Holding U17 Swindon Harriers 1.90 3 364 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers U23 Swindon Harriers 4.52 4   579 3129543
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 4.06 3   471 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Livi Cunningham  U17 Swindon Harriers 4.04 4   467 3292345
2 Allayne Taylor SW Andover & Overton 3.95 3   446 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 10.43 4   689 aw Registered
2 Lydia Rogers U23 Swindon Harriers 9.75 3   613 aw 3129543
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Allayne Taylor SW Andover & Overton 9.52 4   587 aw 0
2 Livi Cunningham  U17 Swindon Harriers 8.55 3   475 3292345
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Ruth Kerely W40 Team Dorset 9.34 4 643 aw 0
2 Bethany Large U23 Swindon Harriers 9.24 3 636 aw 2766849
3 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 9.10 2 626 aw 3401842
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 8.74 4 600 aw 2858203
2 Rosemary Hutton SW Team Dorset 4.74 3 235 0
Women's A Discus
1 Evie Wilcox U21 Andover & Overton 40.75 4 815 #N/A 0
2 Bethany Large U23 Swindon Harriers 26.56 3 618 aw 2766849
3 Ruth Kerely W40 Team Dorset 25.34 2 598 aw 0
Women's B Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 29.98 4 671 aw 0
2 Trudi Carter SW Team Dorset 17.83 3 454 0
3 Val Gibbons W60 Swindon Harriers 9.58 2 187 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Evie Wilcox U22 Andover & Overton 36.76 4 693 #N/A 0
2 Ruth Kerely W40 Team Dorset 35.56 3 678 aw 3412948
3 Bethany Large U23 Swindon Harriers 27.20 2 563 aw 2766849
Women's B Hammer
1 Elizabeth Ball U17 Andover & Overton 27.51 4 568 aw Registered
2 Rosemary Hutton W60 Team Dorset 23.86 3 512 aw 2658662
Women's A Javelin
1 Evie Wilcox U23 Andover & Overton 26.02 4 611 aw 0
2 Bethany Large U23 Swindon Harriers 23.92 3 577 2766849
3 Ruth Kerely W40 Team Dorset 17.82 2 463 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 17.73 4 462 0
2 Lydia Rogers U23 Swindon Harriers 12.97 3 349 3383265
3 Rosemary Hutton SW Team Dorset 9.27 2 228 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   53.8 4 459
2 Swindon Harriers SW   58.4 3 263
Women's 4x400m No competitors
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
5000 Oliver Webb SM Swindon Harriers 17:36.9 3519932
DT Alan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 17.78 2753425
JT Alan Webb M60 Swindon Harriers 25.86 2753425
5000 Dan Thomas SM Swindon Harriers 16:27.9 aw
800 5 Michael Sas SM Swindon Harriers 2:26.4 3016143
800 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon Harriers 3345666
100 Andrew Thomson U17 Swindon Harriers 12.6 3497861
DT Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 28.69 aw
100 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 12.6 aw 2752395
200 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.5 2752395
100 David Pearson Team Dorset 13.0 #N/A 2752473
100 Marcus Pidgely U20 Team Dorset 13.6 2975628
200 Marcus Pidgely U20 Team Dorset 30.3 2975628
DT Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 11.49 2752444
JT Keiran Nicholls U20 Andover & Overton 33.09
JT Cray Sams SM U/A 19.75
DT Cray Sams SM U/A 23.57
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Victoria Butler-Clack Andover & Overton
DTW Victoria Butler-Clack Andover & Overton
800 1 Sarah Brett Andover & Overton 2:27.2 #N/A Registered
200 Sian Davies Andover & Overton 34.5 #N/A