Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Braunton - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 Woking   222 X
2 Bracknell   213 A
3 North Devon   157 D
4 Yeovil Olympiads   119 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Adam Thomas U23 Bracknell 10.6 4 907 aw 2942674
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.5 3 615 aw 2979568
3 Ben Sutton U20 North Devon 11.8 2 533 3253523
4 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 12.6 1 348 aw 2753308
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Collins U23 Bracknell 11.1 4 736 aw 3304652
2 Ian Horlock SM Woking 11.8 3 533 3260463
3 William Allchorn U20 North Devon 11.9 2 507 3134196
4 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.4 1 390 2712149
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Thomas U23 Bracknell 22.0 4 809 aw 2942674
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 23.2 3 629 aw 2979568
3 Ben Sutton U20 North Devon 23.7 2 562 aw 3253523
4 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 24.8 1 429 2712149
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Collins U23 Bracknell 22.7 4 701 aw 3304652
2 Richard Beak U23 Woking 24.1 3 511 2870032
3 William Allchorn U20 North Devon 24.2 2 499 3134196
Men's A 400m
1 Conor Breslin U20 Bracknell 50.4 4 739 aw 3142791
2 Ben Sutton U20 North Devon 52.0 3 648 aw 3253523
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 52.1 2 642 aw 3260463
4 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 57.8 1 373 3370596
Men's B 400m
1 Matthew Collins U17 Bracknell 52.4 4 626 aw 3463659
2 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 54.1 3 538 3133880
3 Richard Beak U23 Woking 55.3 2 481 2870032
4 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 56.1 1 445 3480514
Men's A 800m
1 Brogan McCawley U23 Woking 2:00.2 4 697 aw 2796515
2 Michael Gaunt U23 North Devon 2:01.2 3 671 aw 2777559
3 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:03.0 2 627 aw 3397087
4 Ryan Brackstone U20 Bracknell 2:03.4 1 617 aw 3035496
Men's B 800m
1 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell 2:07.2 4 530 aw 2958165
2 Michael Biss U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:08.9 3 493 3261116
3 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon 2:10.1 2 469 3264238
4 Ben Rolfe U17 Woking 2:13.6 1 401 3177493
Men's A 1500m
1 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:17.2 4 594 aw 3086476
2 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 4:19.5 3 571 aw 2828170
3 Ilias Hadeq U20 Bracknell 4:28.5 2 484 0
4 Stephen Blake SM Woking 4:37.0 1 410 2705879
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Petty SM North Devon 4:22.6 4 540 2777506
2 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4:24.9 3 518 aw 3397087
3 John McCawley M55 Woking 4:59.7 2 248 aw 2796550
4 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 5:19.5 1 145 2905667
Men's A 3000m
1 Sam Petty SM North Devon 8:52.2 4 736 aw 2777506
2 Stephen Blake SM Woking 9:38.1 3 514 2705879
3 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10:12.9 2 373 3480514
4 Alex Mouradian SM Bracknell 10:56.1 1 232 2766031
Men's B 3000m
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 9:41.6 4 499 2828170
2 Juan Gonzalez SM Woking 9:52.0 3 455 3515936
3 Mike Glover M45 Yeovil Olympiads 10:16.7 2 360 3409692
4 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 13:28.9 1 3 3128177
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 16.2 4 723 aw 2979568
2 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 17.7 3 572 aw 3370578
3 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 21.2 2 286 3281135
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 23.7 4 140 2705881
Men's A 400mH
1 Harry Henson U20 Bracknell 59.8 4 682 aw 3185606
2 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 63.5 3 568 2712149
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 74.2 2 295 2667991
4 Michael Gaunt U23 North Devon 75.5 1 267 2777559
Men's B 400mH
1 Calum Wesley U20 Bracknell 62.0 4 613 aw 2914879
2 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 67.8 3 448 2705881
3 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 70.4 2 382 3480514
4 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 78.7 1 205 3305941
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Gaunt U23 North Devon 10:35.5 4 617 aw 2777559
2 Brogan McCawley U23 Woking 10:50.5 3 569 aw 2796515
3 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11:14.4 2 497 2712149
4 Ilias Hadeq U20 Bracknell 13:48.4 1 155 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Choules U17 North Devon 10:45.3 4 586 3018764
2 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11:20.8 3 478 3480514
3 Ben Rolfe U17 Woking 12:06.3 2 358 3177493
4 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell 13:05.0 1 230 2958165
Men's A High Jump
1 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 1.93 4 778 aw 2905667
2 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.88 3 737 aw 3370578
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.78 2 655 aw 2979568
4 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.68 1 572 3281135
Men's B High Jump
1 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 1.73 4 613 aw 2972310
2 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.63 3 531 3370596
3 Callum Choules U17 North Devon 1.63 2 531 3018764
4 Pete Evans M40 Woking 1.48 1 407 2965504
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 3.80 4 688 aw 2979586
2 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 3.05 3 518 aw 2905667
3 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2.75 2 448 3370578
4 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.95 1 257 3281135
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 3.60 4 643 aw 2667991
2 Nathan Standing U20 Bracknell 2.35 3 354 3253730
3 Michael Gaunt U23 North Devon 1.95 2 257 2777559
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Wilde U20 Bracknell 6.37 4   720 aw 2794207
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.29 3   705 aw 2979568
3 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 6.12 2   671 aw 3281135
4 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 4.93 1   441 aw 2753308
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 6.13 4   673 aw 2667991
2 Matt Buckner U17 Bracknell 5.39 3   529 3382041
3 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 4.90 2   435 2712149
4 Max Whitecross U20 North Devon 4.79 1   414 2942616
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Robbie Wilde U20 Bracknell 12.25 4   676 aw 2794207
2 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 11.21 3   568 3370578
3 Ben Rolfe U17 Woking 10.43 2   484 3177493
4 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 8.86 1   299 3133880
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Harry Henson U20 Bracknell 11.77 4   627 aw 3185606
2 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 9.42 3   368 3370596
3 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon 8.84 2   296 3264238
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.99 4 695 aw 2979568
2 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 11.47 3 660 aw 3276196
3 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 7.75 2 377 2753308
4 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 7.52 1 356 3305941
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.52 4 595 aw 2667991
2 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 8.15 3 412 3128177
3 Jamie Plaza M45 North Devon 6.75 2 280 3514629
4 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 6.28 1 229 3086474
Men's A Discus
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 35.32 4 644 aw 2979568
2 Jan Drzewiecki M55 Bracknell 33.99 3 622 aw 2981587
3 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 25.00 2 463 2753308
4 Jamie Plaza M45 North Devon 14.29 1 196 3514629
Men's B Discus
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 32.44 4 597 aw 3276196
2 Pete Evans M40 Woking 31.03 3 573 aw 2965504
3 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 20.64 2 371 2822718
4 William Allchorn U20 North Devon 14.20 1 193 3134196
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M50 Woking 36.86 4 613 aw 2905461
2 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 32.30 3 558 aw 3276196
3 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 16.84 2 324 3305941
4 Simon Prior M45 Yeovil Olympiads 15.16 1 290 3086474
Men's B Hammer
1 Jan Drzewiecki M55 Bracknell 26.48 4 480 2981587
2 Pete Evans M40 Woking 16.29 3 313 2965504
3 Jamie Plaza M45 North Devon 13.16 2 245 3514629
4 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 10.08 1 158 2822718
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 51.90 4 748 aw 2667991
2 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 33.30 3 494 2712149
3 Nathan Standing U20 Bracknell 27.49 2 404 3253730
4 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 24.54 1 354 3305941
Men's B Javelin
1 Ryder Anderson SM Woking 46.47 4 678 aw 3504523
2 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 31.43 3 466 aw 2753308
3 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 23.85 2 342 2972310
4 William Allchorn U20 North Devon 8.83 1 0 3134196
Men's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SM   43.6 4 615 aw
2 Woking SM   48.2 3 264
3 North Devon SM   49.0 2 219
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM   49.4 1 198
Men's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SM   3:30.4 4 537
2 North Devon SM   3:39.2 3 407
3 Woking SM   3:39.6 2 401
4 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:47.8 1 298
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 12.8 4 686 aw 3154311
2 Chloe Roddy U20 Woking 13.1 3 624 aw 2978071
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.4 2 393 2794800
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 13.2 4 604 aw 2870055
2 Emilia Rakoska U17 Bracknell 13.3 3 584 aw 3542959
3 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 13.5 2 546 3086921
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 26.0 4 705 aw 3154311
2 Chloe Roddy U20 Woking 27.1 3 598 aw 2978071
3 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon 27.1 2 598 aw 3086408
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katrina Francis U20 Woking 27.3 4 580 2870055
2 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 28.8 3 455 3019015
3 Emily MacDonald U17 Bracknell 29.3 2 417 3173312
Women's A 400m
1 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 59.8 4 689 aw 2995895
2 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon 61.0 3 643 aw 3086408
3 Helena Corbin SW Woking 61.1 2 639 aw 2705899
4 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 67.2 1 435 3127646
Women's B 400m
1 Ella D'Abreo U17 Bracknell 65.0 4 504 aw 3266960
2 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 67.6 3 423 3019015
3 Helen Eve W45 Woking 77.3 2 188 3465000
4 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 77.4 1 186 3510679
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin SW Woking 2:18.3 4 748 aw 2705899
2 Ella D'Abreo U17 Bracknell 2:24.9 3 640 aw 3266960
3 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:28.4 2 587 aw 3397088
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:29.3 1 573 2820698
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Read U20 Bracknell 2:31.5 4 541 3002308
2 Florence Baulk U17 Woking 2:41.9 3 403 3187593
3 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:49.9 2 311 3510679
4 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 2:56.7 1 242 2920639
Women's A 1500m
1 Helena Corbin SW Woking 4:58.1 4 642 aw 2705899
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:13.2 3 535 2820698
3 Sophie Poole U17 Bracknell 5:18.3 2 501 3020230
4 Deborah Glover W40 Yeovil Olympiads 5:42.6 1 354 3223401
Women's B 1500m
1 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 5:05.4 4 589 aw 3123115
2 Marie Halliday U17 Bracknell 5:30.6 3 423 3515770
3 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:52.5 2 302 3510679
4 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 7:02.6 1 51 2920639
Women's A 5000m
1 Deborah Glover W40 Yeovil Olympiads 20:52.5 4 463 3223401
2 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 27:19.0 3 45 2920639
3 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 31:41.7 2 0 2706079
Women's B 5000m
1 Helen Eve W45 Woking 31:41.7 4 0 3465000
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 16.9 4 623 aw 2955872
2 Jessica Elliott U17 Bracknell 18.8 3 458 3109243
3 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 19.2 2 426 3086921
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 20.3 4 345 3132782
2 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 20.4 3 338 3019015
Women's A 400mH
1 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 73.0 4 563 aw 3086921
2 Marie Halliday U17 Bracknell 74.2 3 533 aw 3515770
3 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 75.9 2 492 3123115
4 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 79.1 1 418 3127646
Women's B 400mH
1 Jessica Elliott U17 Bracknell 73.2 4 558 aw 3109243
2 Chloe Roddy U20 Woking 77.9 3 445 2978071
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 95.2 2 124 2794800
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:35.5 4 672 aw 3397088
2 Emily Spencer-Jones U17 Bracknell 5:36.9 3 665 aw 3075521
3 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 5:53.5 2 592 aw 3123115
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 6:17.4 1 494 aw 2820698
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:11.2 4 518 aw 3127646
2 Marie Halliday U17 Bracknell 6:32.2 3 438 aw 3515770
3 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 7:25.3 2 265 2955872
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 7:58.0 1 181 2794800
Women's A High Jump
1 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 1.40 4 531 2995895
2 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 1.40 3 531 3132782
3 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon 1.20 2 318 3086408
4 Deborah Glover W40 Yeovil Olympiads 1.20 1 318 3223401
Women's B High Jump
1 Emma Haines U17 Bracknell 1.35 4 478 3218331
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 1.30 3 424 2955872
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 1.15 2 265 2794800
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emily MacDonald U17 Bracknell 2.80 4 615 aw 3173312
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 2.70 3 588 aw 2955872
3 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.85 2 350 3127646
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 1.75 4 320 aw 2706079
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 4.53 4   582 3132782
2 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 4.30 3   527 3086921
3 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 3.81 2   413 3154311
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 4.37 4   544 2955872
2 Shauna Rendall U20 North Devon 4.08 3   476 3019015
3 Tanya Grosvenor U17 Bracknell 3.71 2   390 3283004
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 10.24 4   668 aw 3132782
2 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 8.91 3   517 3086921
3 Sophie Poole U17 Bracknell 7.83 2   389 3020230
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 9.23 4   554 2955872
2 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 8.72 3   495 2820698
3 Tanya Grosvenor U17 Bracknell 7.80 2   386 3283004
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 9.22 4 634 aw 2794800
2 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 9.06 3 623 aw 3246570
3 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 8.25 2 564 aw 3281325
4 India Rapela U20 Woking 7.36 1 494 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 8.40 4 575 aw 3086921
2 Mandy Hopkins W50 Woking 6.19 3 392 3245793
3 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 6.00 2 374 3560630
4 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 5.84 1 358 2712159
Women's A Discus
1 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 27.20 4 629 aw 3246570
2 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 22.72 3 553 aw 3281325
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 19.79 2 496 2794800
4 Helen Eve W45 Woking 16.05 1 412 3465000
Women's B Discus
1 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.02 4 521 aw 2712159
2 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 17.61 3 449 3560630
3 India Rapela U20 Woking 15.43 2 396 0
4 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 14.67 1 376 2920639
Women's A Hammer
1 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 32.82 4 642 aw 3560630
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 25.34 3 535 aw 2794800
3 India Rapela U20 Woking 25.08 2 531 aw 0
4 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 24.89 1 528 aw 3246570
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Spencer-Jones U17 Bracknell 22.39 4 488 aw 3075521
2 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 20.00 3 448 aw 2712159
3 Florence Baulk U17 Woking 15.47 2 362 3187593
4 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 12.26 1 291 2920639
Women's A Javelin
1 Florence Baulk U17 Woking 33.30 4 719 aw 3187593
2 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 26.13 3 613 aw 2995895
3 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 25.95 2 610 aw 3246570
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 22.84 1 558 2794800
Women's B Javelin
1 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 18.14 4 470 3132782
2 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 14.20 3 381 3281325
3 Liberty Pullen U23 North Devon 12.06 2 323 3086921
4 Valerie Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 5.05 1 0 2712159
Women's 4x100m
1 Woking SW   53.1 4 492
2 Bracknell SW   54.2 3 440
3 North Devon SW   61.0 2 172
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SW   4:18.9 4 513
2 Woking SW   4:40.7 3 340
3 North Devon SW   4:48.0 2 288
4 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:53.1 1 254
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 3 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 11.4 aw 3128177
100 2 Matt Buckner U17 Bracknell 11.4 aw 3382041
200 2 Matt Buckner U17 Bracknell 22.7 aw 3382041
400 4 Joey Jordan SM North Devon 55.9 3476965
400 6 Matt Dutton M40 North Devon 61.8 3305941
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 4 Tanya Grosvenor U17 Bracknell 14.3 3283004
100 4 Helen Eve W45 Woking 15.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Adam Thomas U23 Bracknell 10.6 907
200m 1 Adam Thomas U23 Bracknell 22.0 809
High Jump 1 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 1.93 778
Javelin 1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 51.90 748
400m 1 Conor Breslin U20 Bracknell 50.4 739
High Jump 2 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.88 737
Women
800m 1 Helena Corbin SW Woking 2:18.3 748
Javelin 1 Florence Baulk U17 Woking 33.30 719
200m 1 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 26.0 705
400m 1 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 59.8 689
100m 1 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 12.8 686
15/2000mSc 1 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:35.5 672