Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Portsmouth - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   189 P
2 Brighton & Hove   177 B
3 Havant AC   168 V
4 Yeovil Olympiads   137 Y
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Owen Styler U23 Yeovil Olympiads 11.2 4 705 aw 2954812
2 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.4 3 644 aw 2795727
3 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 11.5 2 615 aw 3538107
4 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 11.6 1 587 aw 3114181
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Josh Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 11.4 4 644 aw 3160532
2 Tom Farres U20 City of Portsmouth 11.8 3 533 2977125
3 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.8 2 533 2712114
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 13.5 1 194 2694133
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Owen Styler U23 Yeovil Olympiads 22.6 4 716 aw 2954812
2 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 22.9 3 672 aw 3571921
3 George Rogers SM City of Portsmouth 25.0 2 407 3480383
4 Kieran Flynn SM Havant AC 25.6 1 345 3492831
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 23.4 4 602 aw 3538107
2 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 23.6 3 575 2712114
3 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 24.7 2 440 2675786
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 26.9 1 231 2905740
Men's A 400m
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 50.7 4 721 aw 3571921
2 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 52.0 3 648 aw 2712114
3 Luke Younghusband U17 City of Portsmouth 54.3 2 528 aw 3358591
4 Kieran Flynn SM Havant AC 58.1 1 361 3492831
Men's B 400m
1 Caleb Purdy U20 Brighton & Hove 53.7 4 558 aw 3358082
2 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 56.0 3 449 2712119
3 Toby Chan U17 City of Portsmouth 56.6 2 423 3480033
4 Joel Williams U20 Havant AC 67.8 1 90 3177869
Men's A 800m
1 Tom MacSwayne U23 City of Portsmouth 1:58.4 4 745 aw 3228750
2 Zack Lahlal SM Havant AC 2:06.4 3 547 3299911
3 James Turner SM Brighton & Hove 2:08.4 2 504 3485540
4 Robbie Hawkins SM Yeovil Olympiads 2:13.6 1 401 2712119
Men's B 800m
1 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 2:00.6 4 687 aw 2977116
2 Kieron Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 2:11.4 3 443 3227851
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 2:15.5 2 367 2694133
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom MacSwayne U23 City of Portsmouth 4:14.9 4 618 aw 3228750
2 James Turner SM Brighton & Hove 4:17.5 3 591 aw 3485540
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 4:35.7 2 421 3078845
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 4:47.9 1 326 2694133
Men's B 1500m
1 Steven Cross U17 City of Portsmouth 4:25.3 4 514 aw 3219896
2 Phil McManus SM Brighton & Hove 4:31.7 3 456 2692983
3 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 4:36.0 2 419 3480514
4 David Evans SM Havant AC 5:45.4 1 57 3593864
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 16:32.4 4 556 aw 3078845
2 Zack Lahlal SM Havant AC 16:33.3 3 554 aw 3299911
3 Phil McManus SM Brighton & Hove 17:24.5 2 431 2692983
4 Shaun Newton SM City of Portsmouth 17:28.9 1 421 3216121
Men's B 5000m
1 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant AC 16:40.1 4 537 aw 3003029
2 Kieron Silsby SM Brighton & Hove 17:45.3 3 385 3227851
3 Martin Williams M55 City of Portsmouth 17:53.1 2 368 aw 3037175
4 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 18:00.0 1 354 3480514
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 17.8 4 563 aw 2712118
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 21.8 3 247 2905740
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 30.6 4 0 2684175
Men's A 400mH
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 68.0 4 443 2795701
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 68.7 3 425 2905740
3 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 72.0 2 344 3480514
4 Josh Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 73.2 1 317 3160532
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant AC 73.3 4 314 2694133
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nialls Davies SM City of Portsmouth 6:54.7 4 597 2795647
2 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant AC 6:58.9 3 575 3003029
3 Tom Dukes SM Yeovil Olympiads 7:29.8 2 427 3078845
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Thick U23 Yeovil Olympiads 7:59.8 4 306 3480514
Men's A High Jump
1 Mark Bushell M40 City of Portsmouth 1.80 4 671 aw 2934385
2 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 1.80 3 671 aw 3120160
3 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.70 2 589 aw 3370596
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 1.80 4 671 aw 2675786
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 4.00 4 733 aw 2712118
2 Paul Hillyard M60 Havant AC 2.50 3 389 aw 2684175
3 Alan Smith SM City of Portsmouth 2.50 2 389 3518238
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 1.00 4 0 3114181
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 6.47 4   740 aw 3120160
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 6.45 3   736 aw 2675786
3 Nick Clements SM Yeovil Olympiads 6.23 2   693 aw 3397083
4 Zack Lahlal SM Havant AC 4.67 1   391 3299911
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.01 4   456 3370596
2 Steven Cross U17 City of Portsmouth 4.63 3   383 3219896
3 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 4.41 2   342 3538107
4 Joel Williams U20 Havant AC 3.88 1   242 3177869
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kieran Flynn SM Havant AC 11.05 4   551 3492831
2 Henry Isaacs U20 Yeovil Olympiads 10.87 3   532 3370596
3 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 10.11 2   448 2795701
4 Josh Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 9.12 1   331 3160532
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 10.23 4   461 aw 2753308
2 Alan Smith SM City of Portsmouth 8.22 3   214 3518238
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.08 4 764 aw 2712118
2 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 10.22 3 574 aw 2795701
3 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 9.70 2 536 3120160
4 Aaron Howard U20 Havant AC 8.47 1 439 3114181
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 10.01 4 559 aw 2906848
2 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 7.76 3 378 2753308
3 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 7.63 2 366 3571921
4 David Evans SM Havant AC 5.32 1 92 3593864
Men's A Discus
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.27 4 689 aw 2712118
2 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 34.24 3 626 aw 2795701
3 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 17.02 2 280 3571921
4 Matt Gordon SM Havant AC 15.25 1 228 2694162
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM City of Portsmouth 26.21 4 487 2797058
2 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 23.28 3 429 2753308
3 Caleb Purdy U20 Brighton & Hove 14.03 2 186 3358082
4 David Evans SM Havant AC 10.66 1 0 3593864
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 40.57 4 655 aw 2712118
2 Yasha Bobash SM City of Portsmouth 40.01 3 649 aw 2906848
3 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 20.27 2 385 3120160
4 Malc Lavery M50 Havant AC 10.78 1 181 2905743
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Fitzpatrick SM City of Portsmouth 33.66 4 575 aw 2797058
2 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 14.97 3 286 2753308
3 David Evans SM Havant AC 8.10 2 70 3593864
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 53.02 4 763 aw 2712118
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 52.98 3 762 aw 2675786
3 David Brice U20 Brighton & Hove 50.54 2 731 aw 2771358
4 Chris Spinks SM Havant AC 33.73 1 501 2793622
Men's B Javelin
1 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 39.50 4 584 aw 3120160
2 Charlie Malone U20 City of Portsmouth 33.85 3 502 3397567
3 Paul Guest M55 Yeovil Olympiads 30.54 2 452 aw 2753308
4 Matt Gordon SM Havant AC 20.42 1 280 2694162
Men's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   46.1 4 405
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   46.4 3 383
3 City of Portsmouth SM   48.7 2 236
4 Havant AC SM   53.5 1 48
Men's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SM   3:39.3 4 406
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:46.2 3 317
3 City of Portsmouth SM   3:47.8 2 298
4 Havant AC SM   3:57.2 1 200
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Samantha Bickley-Vaile W35 City of Portsmouth 12.7 4 708 aw 2665689
2 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 13.1 3 624 aw 3173573
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 13.5 2 546 2694210
4 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.7 1 509 3296846
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 13.0 4 644 aw 2692988
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi SW Havant AC 13.4 3 565 3569863
3 Millie Cavanagh U20 City of Portsmouth 13.7 2 509 2977105
4 Cara Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 14.1 1 441 2975079
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 26.4 4 665 aw 2694209
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 27.2 3 589 3518121
3 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 28.5 2 478 2975223
4 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 29.2 1 424 3178428
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.0 4 607 aw 2692988
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi SW Havant AC 28.3 3 494 3569863
3 Abi McCanna U17 City of Portsmouth 29.5 2 403 3228981
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 58.2 4 752 aw 2694209
2 Emma Gilmore U23 City of Portsmouth 60.7 3 654 aw 2797014
3 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 62.7 2 582 aw 2975223
4 Julia Machen W40 Brighton & Hove 62.9 1 575 aw 2867001
Women's B 400m
1 Anya Pigden U17 City of Portsmouth 64.4 4 524 aw 3178426
2 Beth Wilson U17 Havant AC 68.9 3 386 3266812
3 Yvette Edmans U17 Brighton & Hove 91.5 2 18 3114732
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:12.7 4 846 aw 2694209
2 Emma Gilmore U23 City of Portsmouth 2:18.2 3 750 aw 2797014
3 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:33.0 2 520 2975223
4 Rachel Titheridge SW Brighton & Hove 2:37.2 1 463 2693047
Women's B 800m
1 Anya Pigden U17 City of Portsmouth 2:19.3 4 731 aw 3178426
2 Beth Wilson U17 Havant AC 2:34.9 3 494 3266812
3 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 3:08.1 2 147 3510679
Women's A 1500m
1 Rhiannon Dunlop SW Havant AC 5:00.4 4 625 aw 2757014
2 Rachel Titheridge SW Brighton & Hove 5:31.4 3 418 2693047
3 Lauren McCarthy U23 City of Portsmouth 5:33.5 2 406 3086363
4 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 6:39.7 1 110 3510679
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant AC 5:51.7 4 306 2905744
2 Katie Carew-Robinson W35 City of Portsmouth 6:00.0 3 265 2670330
3 Connie Petronzio U17 Brighton & Hove 6:19.5 2 180 3441062
Women's A 3000m
1 Sian Hawkes W40 City of Portsmouth 11:40.0 4 466 aw 3078331
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant AC 12:37.5 3 309 2905744
3 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 12:44.6 2 292 3510679
4 Manjula Moon SW Brighton & Hove 13:36.9 1 180 2715004
Women's B 3000m
1 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 12:06.1 4 391 3440499
2 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant AC 13:32.3 3 189 3177859
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 15.5 4 758 aw 3518121
2 Samantha Bickley-Vaile W35 City of Portsmouth 16.1 3 698 aw 2665689
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 16.2 2 689 aw 2694192
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ayesha Dilloway U20 Brighton & Hove 16.2 4 689 aw 3374551
2 Jade Birch SW Havant AC 19.3 3 419 2679155
3 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.4 2 210 3261339
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machen W40 Brighton & Hove 67.1 4 718 aw 2867001
2 Rhiannon Dunlop SW Havant AC 69.0 3 666 aw 2757014
3 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 69.2 2 661 aw 2975223
4 Jessica Embling U20 City of Portsmouth 80.9 1 379 3178428
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 77.7 4 450 2694192
2 Ayesha Dilloway U20 Brighton & Hove 80.3 3 392 3374551
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant AC 7:53.7 4 574 aw 2694136
2 Aneira Farrar Daniel U20 Brighton & Hove 10:48.2 3 76 3093892
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Megan Newton U17 Havant AC 9:02.8 4 318 3383236
Women's A High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 1.60 4 745 aw 3518121
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 1.40 3 531 aw 3261339
3 Rebecca Holden SW Havant AC 1.40 2 531 3569638
Women's B High Jump
1 Ruth Noble SW Brighton & Hove 1.50 4 638 aw 3027698
2 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 1.25 3 371 3178423
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 2.30 4 478 aw 3261339
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 2.00 3 393 2694129
3 Julia Machen W40 Brighton & Hove 1.80 2 335 2867001
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 1.70 4 305 2974830
2 Bekah Tizzard U17 City of Portsmouth 1.00 3 82 3229000
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 5.01 4   696 aw 3518121
2 Victoria Harfield SW City of Portsmouth 4.80 3   646 aw 3261333
3 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 4.62 2   603 aw 3296846
4 Sarah Al-Romaithi SW Havant AC 4.19 1   502 3569863
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 4.80 4   646 aw 2910191
2 Megan Newton U17 Havant AC 3.43 3   326 3383236
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 10.20 4   664 aw 2910191
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.39 3   456 2975078
3 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 8.14 2   426 3178423
4 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 7.80 1   386 2694129
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Imogen Bakhtiari SW Brighton & Hove 9.51 4   586 aw 3374575
2 Ellen Parry U17 Yeovil Olympiads 8.33 3   449 3296846
3 Sarah Osgood SW Havant AC 7.40 2   337 2694198
4 Katie Simister U17 City of Portsmouth 5.44 1   76 3440499
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 10.71 4 734 aw 3518121
2 Ros Stansbury W40 City of Portsmouth 9.93 3 683 aw 3019306
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.35 2 571 aw 2975078
4 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC 7.89 1 536 2781178
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 10.23 4 703 aw 3119540
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 9.05 3 622 aw 3261339
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant AC 7.63 2 516 2694210
4 Cara Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 7.02 1 466 2975079
Women's A Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 36.04 4 756 aw 3119540
2 Millie Cavanagh U20 City of Portsmouth 31.14 3 688 aw 2977105
3 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.12 2 523 aw 2712159
4 Sarah Osgood SW Havant AC 19.87 1 498 2694198
Women's B Discus
1 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 22.18 4 543 3261339
2 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 19.18 3 484 2975078
3 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 17.10 2 438 2974830
4 Aneira Farrar Daniel U20 Brighton & Hove 9.56 1 186 3093892
Women's A Hammer
1 Ros Stansbury W40 City of Portsmouth 40.30 4 736 aw 3019306
2 Wallis Canning SW Havant AC 39.07 3 721 aw 2781178
3 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 32.49 2 637 aw 3119540
4 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 30.59 1 611 aw 2975078
Women's B Hammer
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant AC 34.75 4 667 aw 2694129
2 Cara Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 28.67 3 584 aw 2975079
3 Sophie Lockyer U17 City of Portsmouth 16.81 2 389 3178423
4 Aneira Farrar Daniel U20 Brighton & Hove 15.07 1 354 3093892
Women's A Javelin
1 Millie Cavanagh U20 City of Portsmouth 38.02 4 781 aw 2977105
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 32.06 3 702 aw 3518121
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant AC 19.40 2 495 2694192
4 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 13.66 1 367 2712159
Women's B Javelin
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 24.96 4 594 aw 3119540
2 Claudia Cubbage W40 City of Portsmouth 21.12 3 528 3261339
3 Jade Birch SW Havant AC 17.67 2 460 2679155
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   52.8 4 507
2 Havant AC SW   54.1 3 445
3 Yeovil Olympiads SW   54.9 2 408
4 City of Portsmouth SW   57.1 1 314
Women's 4x400m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   4:22.7 4 481
2 Havant AC SW   4:28.5 3 433
3 City of Portsmouth SW   4:56.8 2 231
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Toby Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 11.6 aw 3160511
100 2 Josh Haine SM City of Portsmouth 12.2 3261260
100 3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant AC 12.8 2905740
200 1 Josh Haine SM City of Portsmouth 25.1 3261260
400 1 David Spencer M60 Brighton & Hove 63.6 aw
2000SC 1 Toby Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 7:18.5 3160511
400H 1 Toby Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 73.8 3160511
HT 1 Laurence Bryce SM City of Portsmouth 35.20 aw 3576183
JT 1 Phil Trant (F42) SM City of Portsmouth 34.11
PV 1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 3.60 aw 2675786
TJ 1 Toby Hawkins U17 Brighton & Hove 9.27 3160511
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 1 Sarah Osgood SW Havant AC 3:13.2 2694198
HTW 1 Sarah Osgood SW Havant AC 33.50 aw 2694198
HTW 2 Lisa Withers SW Havant AC 25.00 aw 2974830
LJ 1 Ruth Noble SW Brighton & Hove 4.39 3027698
LJ 2 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 4.07 2692988
100 1 Hettie Walton-Adeneye SW City of Portsmouth 13.9 3593400
100 2 Connie Petronzio SW Brighton & Hove 14.8 3441062
100 3 Bethany Filsell SW Brighton & Hove 15.4 3569335
200 1 Evie Rossiter SW Brighton & Hove 26.7 aw 3173573
200 2 Hettie Walton-Adeneye SW City of Portsmouth 28.3 3593400
200 3 Bethany Filsell SW Brighton & Hove 31.6 3569335
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.08 764
Javelin 1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 53.02 763
Javelin 2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 52.98 762
800m 1 Tom MacSwayne U23 City of Portsmouth 1:58.4 745
Long Jump 1 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 6.47 740
Long Jump 2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 6.45 736
Women
800m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 2:12.7 846
Javelin 1 Millie Cavanagh U20 City of Portsmouth 38.02 781
100mH 1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 15.5 758
Discus 1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 36.04 756
400m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant AC 58.2 752
800m 2 Emma Gilmore U23 City of Portsmouth 2:18.2 750