Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Plymouth - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Newbury   190 N
2 North Devon   187 D
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock   166.5 T
4 Winchester   165.5 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester 11.8 4 533 2979333
2 Steve Tillyer U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.9 3 507 3582280
3 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 12.0 2 482 3234675
4 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 13.0 1 273 3133880
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 12.1 4 458 212
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.2 3 435 3038397
3 Kelvin Callender SM Newbury 12.4 2 390 2702888
4 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester 12.7 1 328 3417884
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Harry Russell SM Newbury 23.6 4 575 2795370
2 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester 23.8 3 549 aw 2979333
3 Steve Tillyer U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.4 2 475 3582280
4 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 25.4 1 365 3133880
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michael Forbes SM Newbury 24.0 4 523 3234675
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.2 3 499 3038397
3 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester 24.9 2 418 3417884
4 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 28.8 1 110 3281135
Men's A 400m
1 Harry Russell SM Newbury 52.2 4 637 aw 2795370
2 Ben Healey U23 Winchester 52.8 3 605 aw 3275609
3 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 53.9 2 548 aw 3133880
4 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 54.6 1 514 3515636
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 55.8 4 458 2919506
2 Dion Sankoh U17 Newbury 56.2 3 440 2956416
3 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 56.9 2 410 3371310
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 61.6 1 239 3085768
Men's A 800m
1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 2:05.2 4 575 212
2 Dion Sankoh U17 Newbury 2:06.7 3 541 aw 3280917
3 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 2:07.9 2 515 2743494
4 Tom Blackford U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:16.0 1 358 2968804
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 2:07.7 4 519 2919506
2 Tom Mannion U17 Winchester 2:08.5 3 502 aw 3287314
3 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 2:18.1 2 323 3235028
4 James Blackford U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:21.4 1 272 2968804
Men's A 1500m
1 Bonor Sullivan U20 Winchester 4:12.9 4 640 aw 3254697
2 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:19.4 3 572 aw 2811254
3 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 4:25.2 2 515 2828170
4 Micheal Robbins SM Newbury 4:30.9 1 463 2955573
Men's B 1500m
1 Callum Choules U17 North Devon 4:27.6 4 492 aw 3018764
2 Tom Mannion U17 Winchester 4:29.6 3 474 aw 3287314
3 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 4:44.1 2 354 3235028
4 Jamie Williams SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:47.1 1 332 3543666
Men's A 5000m
1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 16:27.3 4 569 aw 212
2 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 16:31.0 3 560 aw 2711335
3 James Craggs SM Newbury 16:46.9 2 520 2802927
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 18:43.3 1 270 2675136
Men's B 5000m
1 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon 16:40.3 4 536 aw 2828170
2 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 17:44.0 3 388 2807476
3 Stephen Burns M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19:28.2 2 194 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 20.6 4 329 2735901
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 20.9 3 307 3085768
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 21.5 2 266 2799520
4 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 22.3 1 216 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 21.5 4 266 2955573
2 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 21.8 3 247 2919506
3 Steve Blackford M55 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 27.1 2 23 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 58.3 4 731 aw 212
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 59.2 3 701 aw 2956416
3 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 61.7 2 622 aw 2711461
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 68.2 1 438 3085768
Men's B 400mH
1 Micheal Robbins SM Newbury 66.8 4 475 2955573
2 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon 79.8 3 186 3133880
3 James Blackford SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 81.2 2 162 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 6:23.0 4 777 212
2 Matt Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6:26.0 3 759 2711461
3 Calum Upton U23 Winchester 6:43.1 2 660 2743494
4 James Craggs SM Newbury 7:13.4 1 502 2802927
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:25.7 4 760 2919506
2 Tom Blackford U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7:08.5 3 526 aw 2968804
3 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 7:42.6 2 373 2807476
Men's A High Jump
1 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.85 4 712 aw 3281135
2 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.80 3 671 aw 2799520
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 1.75 2 630 aw 2735901
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.20 1 173 3085768
Men's B High Jump
1 Callum Choules U17 North Devon 1.60 4 506 0
2 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.55 3 465 2795650
3= James Blackford U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.20 2 173 2711353
3= David Vosser M55 Winchester 1.20 1 173 2675136
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Maw U23 Winchester 4.10 4 755 aw 2743359
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2.50 3 389 2735901
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 2.30 2 342 2919506
4 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.00 1 0 2799520
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.90 4 244 2795650
2 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 1.00 3 0 3281135
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester 6.45 4   736 aw 3037578
2 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 5.97 3   642 aw 3280917
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 5.80 2   609 aw 2919506
4 James Blackford U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.29 1   319 2711353
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dion Sankoh U17 Newbury 5.87 4   623 aw 3280917
2 Daniel Thomas U17 Winchester 5.21 3   494 3417884
3 Alex Vizor U20 North Devon 4.88 2   431 3281135
4 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.23 1   308 3593947
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester 13.85 4   834 aw 3037578
2 Philip Norman SM North Devon 12.12 3   663 aw 212
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 11.21 2   568 2795650
4 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.95 1   430 3038397
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 11.05 4   551 2919506
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.73 3   517 3085768
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 10.60 2   502 2735901
4 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.54 1   113 3593947
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.52 4 791 aw 2701938
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 11.04 3 631 aw 2735859
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 7.50 2 354 2919506
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 6.20 1 219 3085768
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 8.01 4 c 400 2735901
2 Jordan Simmons SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.46 3 351 3593947
3 Philip Norman SM North Devon 6.94 2 300 212
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 5.31 1 90 2675136
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 43.96 4 771 aw 2701938
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 34.54 3 631 aw 2735859
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 28.36 2 527 aw 2919506
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 15.25 1 228 2675136
Men's B Discus
1 Dade Weston U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 21.31 4 386 3217234
2 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 15.60 3 239 3235028
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 15.14 2 225 3085768
4 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 13.50 1 166 3396140
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 63.10 4 875 aw 2701938
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 37.96 3 625 aw 2735859
3 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 21.20 2 401 2919506
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.96 1 186 3085768
Men's B Hammer
1 Dade Weston U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.51 4 437 3217234
2 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 16.05 3 308 2795650
3 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 10.42 2 169 3396140
4 David Vosser M55 Winchester 9.63 1 142 2675136
Men's A Javelin
1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 37.76 4 559 aw 2701938
2 Philip Norman SM North Devon 35.36 3 525 212
3 Dominic Ringrose-Voase U20 Winchester 33.70 2 500 2979333
4 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 32.14 1 477 2735901
Men's B Javelin
1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 33.98 4 504 2919506
2 Bob Broadbridge M55 Newbury 30.92 3 458 aw 273589
3 Dade Weston U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 22.87 2 325 3217234
4 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.37 1 298 3085768
Men's 4x100m
1 Winchester SM   47.0 4 340
2 Newbury SM   47.0 3 340
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   48.0 2 276
4 North Devon SM   48.4 1 253
Men's 4x400m
1 North Devon SM   3:37.3 4 433
2 Newbury SM   3:39.9 3 397
3 Winchester SM   3:40.6 2 388
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   3:44.8 1 334
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 13.7 4 509 2696318
2 Lucy Robinson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.4 3 393 3217292
3 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 15.5 2 245 2920639
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury 20.0 1 2 2735965
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 14.3 4 408 2794800
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.7 3 348 2711386
3 Madeline Elmitt U17 Winchester 14.8 2 334 3593711
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury 23.7 1 0 2735962
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Gemma Rous SW North Devon 25.7 4 736 aw 3290116
2 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 26.8 3 626 aw 2696318
3 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 27.0 2 607 aw 2711391
4 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 32.0 1 248 2974222
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Robinson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 29.7 4 389 3217292
2 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 31.4 3 281 2920639
3 Madeline Elmitt U17 Winchester 31.8 2 259 3593711
4 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 39.6 1 22 2901079
Women's A 400m
1 Gemma Rous SW North Devon 56.1 4 839 aw 3290116
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 60.0 3 681 aw 2711391
3 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 63.5 2 554 aw 2955534
4 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 64.5 1 520 2743495
Women's B 400m
1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 64.4 4 524 aw 3093288
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 67.6 3 423 2743490
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 69.5 2 369 2794800
Women's A 800m
1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 2:19.4 4 730 aw 3093288
2 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:23.1 3 669 aw 2912819
3 Rosie Upton U23 Winchester 2:31.2 2 546 2743495
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:34.0 1 506 2820698
Women's B 800m
1 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 2:21.2 4 700 aw 2955534
2 Jo Jeffries W40 Winchester 2:50.5 3 304 2979212
3 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 3:07.0 2 155 2920639
Women's A 1500m
1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 4:48.4 4 716 aw 3093288
2 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 5:02.2 3 612 aw 2743127
3 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:11.8 2 544 2820698
Women's B 1500m
1 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 5:05.4 4 589 aw 2955543
2 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 6:49.5 3 82 2959449
3 Sophie Berry U23 North Devon 7:28.3 2 12 2920639
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 10:56.3 4 605 aw 2912819
2 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 12:18.8 3 357 2901079
3 Imogen Emmett U20 Winchester 12:27.1 2 335 2959449
4 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 14:07.8 1 126 2777583
Women's B 3000m
1 Jo Jeffries W40 Winchester 12:39.6 4 304 2979212
2 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury 16:38.6 3 0 2735962
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 18.3 4 499 2777512
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 18.6 3 474 2974222
3 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19.7 2 388 2970931
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucy Robinson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 20.2 4 352 3217292
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 20.4 3 338 3124404
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 24.0 2 129 2794800
Women's A 400mH
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 73.3 4 555 aw 2743490
2 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 74.8 3 518 2777512
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 76.4 2 480 aw 2711386
4 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 80.8 1 381 3124404
Women's B 400mH
1 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 87.6 4 246 2794800
2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 91.3 3 183 2680528
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 7:45.2 4 611 aw 2743127
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 9:02.0 3 320 3124404
3 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 9:55.0 2 176 2777583
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 8:34.4 4 413 2743490
2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 9:11.2 3 292 2680528
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 10:41.9 2 86 2794800
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 1.55 4 692 aw 2777512
2 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 1.45 3 585 2696318
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.45 2 585 3124404
4 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.40 1 531 2970931
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 1.30 4 424 2743127
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.30 3 424 aw 2711386
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 1.20 2 318 2680528
4 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 1.00 1 106 2794800
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Katie Glare SW Newbury 1.70 4 305 2680528
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.00 4 82 3124404
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 5.17 4   734 aw 2696318
2 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 4.85 3   657 aw 2777512
3 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.77 2   638 aw 2970931
4 Caroline Tuttle W55 Newbury 2.26 1   70 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.66 4   612 aw 3131942
2 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 3.73 3   395 2743127
3 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 3.67 2   381 2820698
4 Roz Pearson W60 Newbury 1.46 1   0 2735962
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jenna Bierton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.98 4   639 aw 2970931
2 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 9.67 3   604 aw 2777512
3 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 9.25 2   556 aw 0
4 Jade Bowling U23 Winchester 8.28 1   443 2743127
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 7.97 4   406 2743490
2 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 7.25 3   318 2777583
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 6.63 2   240 2680528
4 Zoe Crutchley U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6.16 1   178 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 10.11 4 695 aw 2812510
2 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 9.86 3 678 aw 2696318
3 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 9.17 2 631 aw 2777583
4 Kia-Jay Stevens U17 Newbury 7.05 1 468 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Gemma Rous SW North Devon 8.72 4 599 aw 3290116
2 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester 8.45 3 579 aw 2979138
3 Ella Tomlin SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.01 2 465 3131942
4 Emma Guite W40 Newbury 5.73 1 347 2735940
Women's A Discus
1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester 35.90 4 754 aw 2979138
2 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 32.40 3 706 aw 2777583
3 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 27.98 2 641 aw 2812510
4 Kia-Jay Stevens U17 Newbury 27.33 1 631 aw 0
Women's B Discus
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 26.09 4 611 aw 3584455
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 23.38 3 565 2677655
3 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 22.62 2 551 2794800
4 Emma Guite W40 Newbury 15.73 1 404 2735940
Women's A Hammer
1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 34.56 4 665 aw 3584455
2 Rebecca Spear U23 North Devon 30.24 3 607 aw 2777583
3 Kia-Jay Stevens U17 Newbury 17.59 2 404 0
4 Sue Hume W60 Winchester 16.37 1 381 3573055
Women's B Hammer
1 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 30.05 4 604 aw 2812510
2 Anne Doyle SW North Devon 27.78 3 572 aw 2794800
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 16.04 2 374 2677655
4 Emma Guite W40 Newbury 15.25 1 358 2735940
Women's A Javelin
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 26.81 4 624 aw 2677655
2 Rosie Stanton U20 Newbury 26.71 3 622 aw 0
3 Debbie Birch SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.55 2 588 3594086
4 Caroline Parmenter SW North Devon 21.90 1 542 2777512
Women's B Javelin
1 Isobel Gray SW Winchester 22.85 4 559 2979138
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 22.25 3 548 2812510
3 Yasmin Ryder U20 Newbury 18.80 2 483 2955534
4 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 15.20 1 405 2820698
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   55.4 4 386
2 Winchester SW   56.3 3 347
3 North Devon SW   57.4 2 302
4 Newbury SW   61.4 1 160
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   4:25.5 4 458
2 North Devon SW   4:28.3 3 435
3 Winchester SW   4:49.0 2 281
4 Newbury SW   5:05.7 1 178
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Lee Hellingsworth M45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.5
200 2 Lee Hellingsworth M45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 29.9
200 1 Elliott Platt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.6
DT 1 Jordan Simmonds SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 18.73
800 1 Ben Healey U23 Winchester 2:05.4
800 2 Negre Luidgy U20 Citizen Club 2:09.6
800 3 Ben Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 2:14.1
400H 1 Neil Edwards M40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 59.2 aw
LJ 1 Phil Carter U20 Newbury 5.42
5000 1 Ben Ringrose-Voase U17 Winchester 18:42.0
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW 1 Zoe Crutchley U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 29.18 aw
SPW 1 Clare Taylor W40 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.39 aw
SPW 2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester 7.71
200 1 Emma Guite SW Newbury 41.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 63.10 875
Triple Jump 1 Joshua Goble U20 Winchester 13.85 834
Shot 1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.52 791
2/3000mSc 1 Philip Norman SM North Devon 6:23.0 777
Discus 1 Jonathan Edwards U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 43.96 771
2/3000mSc 1 Jack Hutchens SM North Devon 6:25.7 760
Women
400m 1 Gemma Rous SW North Devon 56.1 839
Discus 1 Isobel Gray U20 Winchester 35.90 754
200m 1 Gemma Rous SW North Devon 25.7 736
Long Jump 1 Chrisy Parsons SW Winchester 5.17 734
800m 1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 2:19.4 730
1500m 1 Izzy Fry U17 Newbury 4:48.4 716