Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 3 - Bracknell - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Bracknell   234 A
2 Hillingdon AC   164 H
3 Oxford City AC   159 O
4 Highgate Harriers   133 G
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston SM Hillingdon AC 11.0 4 769 aw 3002150
2 Sam Collins U23 Bracknell 11.1 3 736 aw 3304652
3 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 11.3 2 674 aw 2731480
4 Samuel Adesanya U17 Highgate Harriers 11.5 1 615 aw 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 11.5 4 615 aw 3142671
2 Gideon Olosunde U17 Bracknell 11.5 3 615 aw 3172824
3 Pete Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 11.6 2 587 0
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 12.1 1 458 3089276
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Collins U23 Bracknell 22.5 4 731 aw 3304652
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 22.7 3 701 aw 3089278
3 Dan Lavipour SM Highgate Harriers 22.9 2 672 aw 0
4 Alex Barker U20 Hillingdon AC 25.4 1 365 3142623
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Buckner U17 Bracknell 22.8 4 686 aw 3382041
2 Patrick Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 24.0 3 523 aw 3526376
3 Pete Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 24.0 2 523 0
4 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 24.8 1 429 3142671
Men's A 400m
1 Ryan Brackstone U20 Bracknell 52.4 4 626 aw 3035496
2 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 53.4 3 573 2731480
3 Michael Slavinsky SM Highgate Harriers 54.3 2 528 0
4 Doni Thompson U23 Hillingdon AC 56.5 1 427 3499502
Men's B 400m
1 Matthew Collins U17 Bracknell 51.7 4 664 aw 3463659
2 Patrick Wilson U17 Oxford City AC 53.3 3 578 aw 3526376
3 Sam Lloyd U20 Hillingdon AC 55.1 2 490 2953690
4 John Crowley SM Highgate Harriers 55.5 1 472 0
Men's A 800m
1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 1:58.0 4 756 aw 3499582
2 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 1:58.3 3 747 aw 0
3 Juan Del Azar U23 Bracknell 1:58.9 2 731 aw 3092640
4 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 2:43.4 1 57 3218660
Men's B 800m
1 Braham Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 2:01.5 4 664 aw 0
2 Maxwell Cooper U17 Bracknell 2:02.1 3 649 aw 3304654
3 Sam Lloyd U20 Hillingdon AC 2:15.2 2 372 2953690
4 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 3:11.6 1 0 2731448
Men's A 1500m
1 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 4:09.9 4 673 aw 0
2 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 4:15.4 3 613 aw 3499582
3 Juan Del Azar U23 Bracknell 4:16.2 2 605 aw 3092640
4 Asghar Ali M50 Oxford City AC 5:42.2 1 66 2731527
Men's B 1500m
1 Braham Pochee SM Highgate Harriers 4:11.3 4 657 aw 0
2 James Daly U17 Bracknell 4:23.7 3 529 aw 2958166
3 Phil Warburton SM Hillingdon AC 4:37.3 2 408 3002256 
4 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 7:09.1 1 0 2731448
Men's A 5000m
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 15:41.7 4 692 aw 2756594
2 Fergal Smithwick SM Highgate Harriers 15:49.2 3 671 aw 0
3 Richard Larsen SM Bracknell 17:54.0 2 367 2792051
4 Asghar Ali M50 Oxford City AC 20:20.3 1 121 2731527
Men's B 5000m
1 Martin Bateman SM Hillingdon AC 16:17.8 4 594 aw 2756475
2 Andrew Collins SM Highgate Harriers 17:49.6 3 376 0
3 Alex Mouradian SM Bracknell 18:26.4 2 302 2766031
4 Richard Hart M55 Oxford City AC 25:42.1 1 0 2731448
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.1 4 733 aw 0
2 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 16.5 3 691 aw 2905667
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 23.5 2 150 3088677
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 61.9 4 616 aw 0
2 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 66.4 3 486 2972327
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 71.2 2 363 3088677
4 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 78.2 1 214 3218660
Men's B 400mH
1 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 69.4 4 407 0
2 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 82.4 3 143 2658872
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Fergal Smithwick SM Highgate Harriers 6:53.8 4 602 0
2 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 8:07.7 3 277 3499582
3 Ben Wills U17 Bracknell 9:08.1 2 109 3272593
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jeremy Collis SM Hillingdon AC 8:27.0 4 214 3088605
Men's A High Jump
1 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 1.90 4 753 aw 2905667
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 1.80 3 671 aw 3089278
3 Niall Bowler U23 Hillingdon AC 1.75 2 630 aw 3110656
4 Dormale Vure U20 Highgate Harriers 1.65 1 547 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 1.75 4 630 aw 2972310
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 1.70 3 589 aw 3142671
3 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 1.55 2 465 3089276
4 Luke Newmarch U20 Highgate Harriers 1.35 1 299 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 2.90 4 483 2905667
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 2.70 3 436 0
3 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 2.50 2 389 2731480
4 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 1.25 1 76 3088677
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 2.70 4 436 aw 3276196
2 Luke Newmarch U20 Highgate Harriers 2.50 3 389 0
3 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 2.30 2 342 2658872
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.25 1 76 2953893
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Wilde U20 Bracknell 6.33 4   713 aw 2794207
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 6.26 3   699 aw 3142671
3 Idan Gal-Shohet U17 Highgate Harriers 6.20 2   687 aw 0
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 5.91 1   630 aw 3089276
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Buckner U17 Bracknell 5.69 4   587 aw 3382041
2 Alex Barker U20 Hillingdon AC 5.60 3   570 3142623
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 5.47 2   545 2731422
4 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 4.62 1   382 0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Idan Gal-Shohet U17 Highgate Harriers 12.18 4   669 aw 0
2 Harry Henson U20 Bracknell 11.98 3   649 aw 3185606
3 Niall Bowler U23 Hillingdon AC 11.95 2   646 aw 3110656
4 Matthew Gain U23 Oxford City AC 10.95 1   541 2731480
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Barker U20 Hillingdon AC 11.74 4   624 aw 3142623
2 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 10.87 3   532 2905667
3 Luke Newmarch U20 Highgate Harriers 10.26 2   465 0
4 Nigel Whiting M50 Oxford City AC 8.97 1   313 3218660
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 13.46 4 787 aw 2679335
2 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 9.61 3 529 0
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 9.45 2 517 2991483
4 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 9.45 1 517 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 11.04 4 631 aw 3276196
2 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 8.88 3 472 3514942
3 John Crowley SM Highgate Harriers 8.44 2 437 0
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 8.19 1 416 3410828
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 46.29 4 803 aw 2679335
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 30.59 3 566 aw 2731422
3 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 23.63 2 436 0
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 22.04 1 402 2953893
Men's B Discus
1 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 24.55 4 454 3410828
2 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 21.62 3 393 3514942
3 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 21.08 2 381 2905667
4 John Crowley SM Highgate Harriers 20.94 1 378 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 43.57 4 687 aw 2679335
2 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 40.78 3 657 aw 2991483
3 Gary Walter M45 Oxford City AC 22.26 2 418 0
4 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 17.20 1 331 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 34.52 4 585 aw 3276196
2 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 23.82 3 442 2953893
3 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 20.22 2 384 2658872
4 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 6.39 1 0 0
Men's A Javelin
1 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 41.54 4 612 aw 0
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 38.01 3 563 aw 3089278
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 34.57 2 513 aw 2953893
4 David Shotter U20 Bracknell 31.00 1 459 3575409
Men's B Javelin
1 Dan Lavipour SM Highgate Harriers 33.10 4 491 0
2 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 27.52 3 404 aw 2972327
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 27.49 2 404 2991483
4 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 25.31 1 367 3410828
Men's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SM   44.5 4 534
2 Oxford City AC SM   45.0 3 491
3 Hillingdon AC SM   45.3 2 467
4 Highgate Harriers SM   45.6 1 443
Men's 4x400m
1 Bracknell SM   3:37.0 4 438
2 Hillingdon AC SM   3:44.0 3 344
3 Highgate Harriers SM   3:44.4 2 339
4 Oxford City AC SM   3:45.2 1 329
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 12.3 4 798 aw 2731467
2 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 12.6 3 730 aw 3289824
3 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 12.6 2 730 aw 3154311
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.4 1 565 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Phoebe Fenwick U17 Bracknell 12.6 4 730 aw 3023964
2 Constanza di Borgoricco U17 Highgate Harriers 13.0 3 644 aw 0
3 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 13.4 2 565 3433877
4 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 15.1 1 294 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 24.8 4 834 aw 2731467
2 Phoebe Fenwick U17 Bracknell 25.4 3 768 aw 3023964
3 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 25.9 2 715 aw 3289824
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.9 1 527 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rebecca Watkins U17 Bracknell 26.1 4 695 aw 3154311
2 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 27.4 3 571 aw 0
3 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 27.9 2 527 3433877
4 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 28.3 1 494 3088593
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 58.0 4 760 aw 2731467
2 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 60.0 3 681 aw 0
3 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 60.3 2 669 aw 2923480
4 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 61.0 1 643 aw 2995895
Women's B 400m
1 Ella D'Abreo U17 Bracknell 62.9 4 575 aw 3266960
2 Hollie Acraman U17 Hillingdon AC 63.2 3 564 aw 3088593
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 64.8 2 510 0
4 Jess Duckett U20 Oxford City AC 71.5 1 316 3417831
Women's A 800m
1 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 2:19.2 4 733 aw 2923480
2 Hannah McClay U20 Bracknell 2:20.7 3 708 aw 2912193
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:27.4 2 602 aw 2731388
4 Daisy Griffin U17 Highgate Harriers 2:31.5 1 541 0
Women's B 800m
1 Suzie Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 2:20.2 4 716 aw 3302070
2 Meghan Fruth SW Hillingdon AC 2:26.7 3 613 aw 3592820
3 Jess Duckett U20 Oxford City AC 2:32.1 2 533 3417831
Women's A 1500m
1 Amelia Quirke U17 Bracknell 4:36.5 4 812 aw 3371320
2 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 5:05.2 3 590 3110666
3 Jess Duckett U20 Oxford City AC 5:12.1 2 542 3417831
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Spencer-Jones U17 Bracknell 5:08.1 4 570 aw 3075521
2 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 5:12.8 3 537 2756716
3 Ciara Huxley U20 Oxford City AC 5:18.7 2 498 2731661
Women's A 3000m
1 Amelia Quirke U17 Bracknell 9:41.2 4 886 aw 3371320
2 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 11:14.8 3 544 aw 2731388
3 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 11:33.1 2 487 2756716
Women's B 3000m
1 Sophie Poole U17 Bracknell 11:11.2 4 556 aw 3020230
2 Lotte Visser SW Hillingdon AC 12:12.3 3 374 0
3 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City AC 14:21.2 2 106 2743822
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 19.6 4 396 2731511
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 19.9 3 373 0
3 Natalie Mulliner U17 Bracknell 20.2 2 352 3388934
4 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 20.6 1 324 3462915
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Natasha Norris W40 Bracknell 30.1 4 0 3477993
Women's A 400mH
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 72.4 4 578 aw 2731511
2 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 76.6 3 475 2995895
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 81.0 2 377 3462915
Women's B 400mH
1 Natalie Mulliner U17 Bracknell 80.4 4 390 3388934
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 94.0 3 141 2731387
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Elena Carey U17 Bracknell 7:40.0 4 634 aw 3109880
2 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 7:48.0 3 598 aw 3110666
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 7:52.3 2 580 aw 2731511
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Barnard U17 Bracknell 8:14.9 4 486 aw 3127035
2 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 8:39.8 3 394 aw 2756716
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 9:03.1 2 317 2731387
Women's A High Jump
1 Abi Waters U17 Bracknell 1.45 4 585 aw 3034544
2 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon AC 1.40 3 531 3110666
3 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 1.30 2 424 0
4 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 1.30 1 424 2731467
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah McClay U20 Bracknell 1.45 4 585 0
2 Jess Duckett U20 Oxford City AC 1.25 3 371 3417831
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 1.15 2 265 3462915
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emily MacDonald U17 Bracknell 3.00 4 668 aw 3173312
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 1.25 3 167 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rhiannon Larsen U17 Bracknell 4.51 4   577 3292426
2 Annabel Cossins-Smith U20 Oxford City AC 4.35 3   539 3433877
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 3.78 2   406 3462915
4 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 3.30 1   297 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 4.14 4   490 2731414
2 Tanya Grosvenor U17 Bracknell 4.00 3   457 3283004
3 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon AC 3.20 2   274 2756716
4 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 2.98 1   225 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Connie McCafferty U17 Bracknell 9.78 4   616 aw 2995895
2 Amy Rutherford SW Highgate Harriers 9.24 3   555 0
3 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 9.03 2   531 aw 3289824
4 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 8.60 1   481 2731414
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 8.29 4   444 3462915
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.02 3   412 2731511
3 Hannah Barnard U17 Bracknell 7.87 2   394 3127035
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 9.71 4 668 aw 0
2 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 9.36 3 644 aw 2921397
3 Suzie Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 8.83 2 607 aw 3302070
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 8.24 1 563 2756704
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 7.90 4 537 aw 3281325
2 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 6.65 3 434 2821096
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 6.00 2 374 0
4 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 5.53 1 327 3142731
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 32.39 4 706 aw 2921397
2 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 23.65 3 569 aw 3281325
3 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 21.69 2 533 0
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 18.03 1 459 2756704
Women's B Discus
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 29.24 4 660 aw 2731414
2 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 17.31 3 442 3560630
3 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 13.58 2 345 3142731
Women's A Hammer
1 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 32.53 4 638 aw 3560630
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 26.05 3 546 aw 0
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 24.67 2 525 2756704
4 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 23.48 1 506 2821096
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Spencer-Jones U17 Bracknell 21.09 4 467 aw 3075521
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 12.42 3 295 2731387
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 7.85 2 162 0
4 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 5.03 1 0 3142731
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson SW Oxford City AC 30.35 4 677 aw 2731414
2 Sonia Martinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 24.16 3 581 aw 0
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 15.45 2 411 2756704
4 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 14.19 1 381 3281325
Women's B Javelin
1 Danielle Garden U20 Oxford City AC 23.51 4 570 2921397
2 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 18.37 3 475 0
3 Ivana Koynarova U17 Bracknell 11.26 2 299 3560630
4 Sabrina Turner-Flanders U20 Hillingdon AC 8.61 1 200 3142731
Women's 4x100m
1 Bracknell U20   50.6 4 619 aw
2 Oxford City AC SW   53.3 3 483
3 Hillingdon AC SW   56.4 2 343
Women's 4x400m
1 Bracknell U20   4:09.4 4 598 aw
2 Hillingdon AC SW   4:21.1 3 494
3 Oxford City AC SW   4:36.9 2 368
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Robbie Wilde U20 Bracknell 11.5 aw 2794207
100 Daniel Lavipour SM Highgate Harriers 11.7
100 Kyle Milton U17 Bracknell 11.8 aw 3016836
100 Harry Henson U20 Bracknell 11.9 3185606
100 Guysat Henriet U20 Highgate Harriers 11.9
100 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 12.0 aw 2972327
100 Nathan Hall U17 Highgate Harriers 12.0 aw
100 Dormaile Vure SM Highgate Harriers 12.4
100 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 12.5 3410828
100 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 12.7
100 Luke Newmarch U20 Highgate Harriers 12.7
100 Bari Tudor U17 Highgate Harriers 12.8
100 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 13.6
200 1 Samuel Adesanya U17 Highgate Harriers 23.7 aw
200 2 Kyle Milton U17 Bracknell 24.4 aw 3016836
200 3 Nathan Hall U17 Highgate Harriers 24.9
200 4 Dormaile Vure SM Highgate Harriers 25.7
200 5 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 25.7
200 6 Bari Tudor U17 Highgate Harriers 26.5
200 7 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 27.2 3410828
200 8 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 28.8 2658872
1500 1 Martin Bateman SM Hillingdon AC 4:28.3 2756475
1500 2 TomBurns U20 Bracknell 4:30.5 3086135
1500 3 Bari Tudor U17 Highgate Harriers 5:40.4
DT 1 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 17.99 2756698
DT 2 Alan Wells M50 Hillingdon AC 10.69 2831500
HJ 1 Harry Henson U20 Bracknell 1.70 aw 3185606
HT 1 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 19.63 2756698
JT 1 Peter Marlow U20 Bracknell 24.58 2972310
JT 2 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 18.19 2756698
SP 1 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 8.04 2953893
SP 2 Anthony Palman-Brown M50 Oxford City AC 7.65 2658872
SP 3 Rob Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 6.97 2756697
SP 4 Alan Wells M50 Hillingdon AC 5.66 2831500
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Emilia Rakowska U17 Bracknell 13.3 aw 3542959
100 2 Jessica Elliott U17 Bracknell 13.9 3109243
100 3 Natasha Norris W40 Bracknell 13.9 aw 3477993
100 4 Tanya Grosvenor U17 Bracknell 14.3 3283004
100 5 Michele Wakefield W45 Oxford City AC 14.8
100 6 Molly Kingsbury U17 Bracknell 16.7 3382058
800 1 Ella D'Abreo U17 Bracknell 2:27.6 aw 3266960
800 2 Matilda Cole U17 Bracknell 2:32.8 3016831
800 3 Emily Jones U17 Bracknell 2:38.9 3185285
1500 1 Marie Halliday U17 Bracknell 5:10.5 aw 3515770
3000 1 Hannah Barnard U17 Bracknell 11:51.6 aw 3127035
3000 2 Laurie Marlow U23 Bracknell 11:56.7 3467858
2000SCW 1 Emily Jones U17 Bracknell 8:07.4 aw 3185285
DTW 1 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 25.91 aw 2821096
DTW 2 Suzie Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 21.75 aw 3302070
HTW 1 Marie Halliday U17 Bracknell 20.97 aw 3515770
JTW 1 Emily Spencer-Jones U17 Bracknell 15.72 3075521
LJ 1 Molly Kingsbury U17 Bracknell 3.59 3382058
TJ 1 Matilda Cole U17 Bracknell 8.48 3016831
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 46.29 803
Shot 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 13.46 787
100m 1 Jordan Thurston SM Hillingdon AC 11.0 769
800m 1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 1:58.0 756
High Jump 1 Ben Russell U23 Bracknell 1.90 753
800m 2 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 1:58.3 747
Women
3/5000m 1 Amelia Quirke U17 Bracknell 9:41.2 886
200m 1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 24.8 834
1500m 1 Amelia Quirke U17 Bracknell 4:36.5 812
100m 1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 12.3 798
200m 2 Phoebe Fenwick U17 Bracknell 25.4 768
400m 1 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City AC 58.0 760