Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 2 - Yeovil - 22 May 2016
Team Score
1 Yeovil Olympiads   209 Y
2 Hillingdon AC   163 H
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   161.5 K
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock   132.5 T
Men's A 100m Wind= 1.9
1 Ronnie Wells U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.70 4 871 aw 2981235
2 Sean Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 10.92 3 795 aw 3179989
3 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.51 2 613 aw 3136665
4 Steve Tillyer U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.65 1 573 aw 3582280
Men's B 100m Wind= 1.2
1 Jordan Finch SM Yeovil Olympiads 11.31 4 671 aw 3227493
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 11.42 3 638 aw 3142671
3 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.94 2 497 3038397
4 Saeed Ahmed SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.39 1 392 296832
Men's A 200m Wind= 2.1
1 Sean Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 22.22 4 774 aw 3179989
2 Jordan Finch SM Yeovil Olympiads 22.83 3 682 aw 3227493
3 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.63 2 571 aw 3136665
4 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.67 1 443 3515636
Men's B 200m Wind= 1.2
1 Louis Southwell U17 Hillingdon AC 22.76 4 692 aw 3088669
2 Steve Tillyer U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.88 3 538 3582280
3 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 24.64 2 447 2712149
4 Saeed Ahmed SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.86 1 320 296832
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Bedford U23 Yeovil Olympiads 50.69 4 722 aw 3021954
2 Louis Southwell U17 Hillingdon AC 53.04 3 592 aw 3088669
3 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 55.22 2 485 3515636
4 Tobias Tetteh SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.29 1 481 3401952
Men's B 400m
1 Callum Wells U17 Yeovil Olympiads 52.45 4 623 aw 3087626
2 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 56.96 3 408 3038397
3 Doni Thompson U23 Hillingdon AC 57.14 2 400 3499505
4 Sam Shaw U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.77 1 336 3282530
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Smith  SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1:58.11 4 753 aw 3219275
2 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 1:58.42 3 745 aw 3499582
3 Andrew Mapstone SM Yeovil Olympiads 1:59.22 2 723 aw 2712114
4 Harry Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:05.57 1 566 aw 3017645
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Cole U23 Yeovil Olympiads 2:06.00 4 556 2712149
2 Sam Shaw U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:07.35 3 525 aw 3282530
3 Doni Thompson U23 Hillingdon AC 2:16.91 2 343 3499502
4 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:28.39 1 182 3371310
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Sommerville U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:05.82 4 719 aw 2975267
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:19.93 3 567 aw 3219275
3 Martin Bateman SM Hillingdon AC 4:23.97 2 526 2756475
4 Harry Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:46.45 1 337 3017645
Men's B 1500m
1 Luke Prior U20 Yeovil Olympiads 4:07.48 4 700 aw 3086476
2 Jordan Blair U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:21.96 3 546 2912822
3 Phil Warburton SM Hillingdon AC 4:41.54 2 374 3002256
4 Mark Reynolds M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:30.93 1 1 3401946
Men's A 3000m
1 Abdishakur Nageeye Abdulle SM Hillingdon AC 9:05.27 4 668 aw 3536762
2 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 9:31.42 3 543 aw 3397087
3 Jordan Blair U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9:33.67 2 533 2912822
4 Mark Reynolds M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:18.03 1 6 3401946
Men's B 3000m
1 James Laing SM Hillingdon AC 9:27.08 4 563 aw 2756594
2 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9:56.36 3 437 aw 2711335
3 Mike Glover M45 Yeovil Olympiads 10:15.21 2 365 3409692
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.1
1 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.35 4 707 aw 3136665
2 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 19.86 3 385 2952146
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 21.65 2 256 2799520
4 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 25.60 1 63 3084968
Men's B 110mH Wind= 0.5
1 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 18.66 4 484 3370578
2 Mark Roberts M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.61 3 259 2673146
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 26.56 2 35 3088677
Men's A 400mH
1 Mark Roberts M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 65.90 4 499 aw 2673146
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 68.55 3 429 3084968
3 Geoff Cole M45 Yeovil Olympiads 68.96 2 418 2822718
4 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 72.61 1 330 3251206
Men's B 400mH
1 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 74.05 4 298 3088677
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 96.50 3 7 3136503
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon AC 11:17.99 4 486 3499582
2 Jordan Blair U23 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11:32.94 3 444 2912822
3 Harry Reynolds U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:36.84 2 173 3017645
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon AC 12:32.64 4 297 3084968
Men's A High Jump
1 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 1.90 4 753 aw 2952146
2 Niall Bowler U23 Hillingdon AC 1.73 3 613 aw 3110656
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.73 2 613 aw 2799520
4 Mark Roberts M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.48 1 407 2673146
Men's B High Jump
1 Jamie Croucher U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.85 4 712 aw 3370578
2 Louis Southwell U17 Hillingdon AC 1.68 3 572 aw 3088669
3 Mike Darcey SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.48 2 407 0
4 Steve Tillyer U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.48 1 407 3582280
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Thomas Snee SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.00 4 733 aw 3282500
2 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 3.80 3 688 aw 2712118
3 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 1.10 1.5 33 2953893
4 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.10 1.5 33 2799520
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.60 4 643 aw 3136503
2 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 3.00 3 506 aw 2952146
3 Clive Wickham SM Hillingdon AC 1.10 2 33 3088677
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 6.42 4   730 aw 2952146
2 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 6.40 3   726 aw 3142671
3 Mark Roberts M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.42 2   535 aw 2673146
4 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 3.00 1   0 3371310
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Niall Bowler U23 Hillingdon AC 5.46 4   543 3110656
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.81 3   418 3136503
3 Steve Faulkner M60 Yeovil Olympiads 4.37 2   334 aw 2673218
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Fraser U20 Hillingdon AC 12.37 4   688 aw 3142671
2 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 12.06 3   657 aw 2952146
3 Matt Gilbert SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.88 2   422 2799520
4 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.29 1   352 3136503
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Niall Bowler U23 Hillingdon AC 11.87 4   637 aw 3110656
2 Junior Obi Oby U20 Yeovil Olympiads 10.86 3   531 3432725
3 Bradley Johnson U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.83 2   416 3038397
4 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.47 1   248 2929837
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.49 4 849 aw 2929837
2 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.00 3 820 aw 2701938
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 13.41 2 784 aw 2712118
4 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 9.17 1 495 2991483
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.52 4 664 aw 2904993
2 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 8.71 3 459 3514942
3 Brendon England-Frost U23 Yeovil Olympiads 8.71 2 459 2952146
4 Charlie Shipton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6.90 1 296 3003142
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 48.19 4 829 aw 2701938
2 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.06 3 759 aw 2929837
3 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 38.05 2 686 aw 2712118
4 Glen Crowie U23 Hillingdon AC 26.23 1 487 3514942
Men's B Discus
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.66 4 695 aw 2904993
2 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 25.52 3 474 2991483
3 Dominic Allen U20 Yeovil Olympiads 25.47 2 473 aw 2957745
4 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.31 1 197 3219275
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 60.27 4 850 aw 2701938
2 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.19 3 735 aw 2904993
3 Adam Beauford SM Yeovil Olympiads 42.22 2 673 aw 3570641
4 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 41.64 1 666 aw 2991483
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 40.53 4 654 aw 2712118
2 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.96 3 487 aw 2929837
3 Charlie Shipton U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.41 2 435 3003142
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 22.21 1 417 2953893
Men's A Javelin
1 Dominic Allen U20 Yeovil Olympiads 54.91 4 786 aw 2957745
2 Mark Roberts M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.55 3 626 aw 2673146
3 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 39.45 2 583 aw 2701938
4 Keith Seldon M55 Hillingdon AC 30.82 1 456 aw 2953893
Men's B Javelin
1 Ben Gibb SM Yeovil Olympiads 43.55 4 640 aw 2712118
2 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.00 3 619 aw 2929837
3 Kevin Acraman U23 Hillingdon AC 25.38 2 368 2991483
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon AC SM   45.21 4 474
2 Yeovil Olympiads SM   46.52 3 374
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   47.67 2 297
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   48.30 1 258
Men's 4x400m
1 Yeovil Olympiads SM   3:37.55 4 431
2 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   3:44.86 3 333
3 Hillingdon AC SM   3:50.95 2 253
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   4:11.08 1 92
Women's A 100m Wind= 1.9
1 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 12.73 4 701 aw 3289824
2 Lauren Rousell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 13.04 3 636 aw 2995542
3 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.43 2 559 2909066
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Holly Kinsey U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.13 4 618 aw 3187816
2 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 13.94 3 467 2756704
3 Eleanor Arnfield U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.10 2 441 3136535
4 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 14.33 1 404 3397088
Women's A 200m Wind= 0.3
1 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 26.20 4 685 aw 3289824
2 Holly Kinsey U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 26.79 3 627 aw 3187816
3 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.93 2 614 aw 3021479
Women's B 200m Wind= 0.3
1 Kiah Rosenstein SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 28.22 4 501 2754442
2 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 28.62 3 469 2756704
3 Lottie Garratt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 29.94 2 372 3146346
Women's A 400m
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 58.09 4 756 aw 3080799
2 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 61.03 3 642 aw 2923480
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 62.14 2 602 aw 2936813
4 Eleanor Arnfield U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 68.09 1 409 3136535
Women's B 400m
1 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 61.75 4 616 aw 3136621
2 Courtney Weston U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 64.34 3 526 aw 3217239
3 Lottie Garratt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 67.47 2 427 3146346
4 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 77.44 1 186 3462915
Women's A 800m
1 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 2:17.03 4 770 aw 2923480
2 Poppy Tank U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:18.89 3 738 aw 2711463
3 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:24.41 2 648 aw 3136621
4 Caitlin Carnegie U17 Yeovil Olympiads 2:27.35 1 602 aw 3301984
Women's B 800m
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 2:48.46 4 326 3462915
2 Jodie Mitchell U20 Yeovil Olympiads 2:50.79 3 301 3255115
Women's A 1500m
1 Katie Lloyd U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:04.88 4 592 aw 3397088
2 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 5:38.98 3 374 3462915
Women's B 1500m
1 Lucy Pittard U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5:54.26 4 293 3510679
Women's A 3000m
1 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 19:36.05 4 593 aw 3462915
2 Deborah Glover W40 Yeovil Olympiads 20:04.69 3 542 3223401
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 15.8 4 728 aw 3021474
2 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.5 3 660 aw 2909066
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.6 2 103 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.56 4 326 2683863
2 Ila Burton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 21.48 3 266 3017036
Women's A 400mH
1 Eleanor Arnfield U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 68.32 4 685 aw 3136535
2 Amy D'Arcy U20 Yeovil Olympiads 71.48 3 601 aw 2975223
3 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 78.88 2 423 aw 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 76.34 4 481 3127646
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 102.10 3 44 2683863
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 6:10.21 4 522 aw 3127646
2 Eleanor Arnfield U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:22.25 3 475 aw 3136535
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:23.49 4 127 2683863
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Thorner U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.58 4 724 aw 3017805
2 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.53 2.5 670 aw 2909066
3 Aimee-Leigh Clowes U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.53 2.5 670 aw 3095940
4 Ambra Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 1.42 1 553 3142625
Women's B High Jump
1 Ila Burton U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.53 4 670 aw 3017036
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.28 3 403 3348081
3 Courtney Weston U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.03 1.5 138 3217239
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 1.03 1.5 138 2756704
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Natasha Jones U20 Yeovil Olympiads 1.85 4 350 3127646
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.39 4   787 aw 3021479
2 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.12 3   722 aw 2909066
3 Ambra Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 4.76 2   636 aw 3142625
4 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.45 1   563 3131942
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lauren Rousell U17 Yeovil Olympiads 5.13 4   724 aw 2995542
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.27 3   520 2683863
3 Erin Spiller U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.10 2   481 3217125
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aimee-Leigh Clowes U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 9.90 4   630 aw 3095940
2 Ambra Beason U17 Hillingdon AC 9.74 3   612 aw 3142625
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.68 2   490 2975078
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7.18 1   310 2683863
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Amy Hillier U17 Hillingdon AC 9.53 4   588 aw 3289824
2 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.18 3   310 3131942
3 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.62 2   239 3348081
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.29 4 771 aw 3348081
2 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 10.70 3 734 aw 2812510
3 Eve Carrington SW Yeovil Olympiads 10.48 2 719 aw 2936813
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 8.38 1 574 aw 2756704
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 8.74 4 600 aw 2975078
2 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.32 3 569 aw 2977018
3 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.51 2 506 aw 3131942
4 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 7.13 1 475 3142741
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.49 4 787 aw 3348081
2 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 25.97 3 609 aw 3246570
3 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 25.23 2 597 aw 2812510
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 19.37 1 487 2756704
Women's B Discus
1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.96 4 609 aw 2977018
2 Chloe Hunt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 24.00 3 575 aw 2975211
3 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19.71 2 495 2701936
4 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 18.30 1 465 3142741
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.77 4 898 aw 3348081
2 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 34.79 3 668 aw 2701936
3 Ziana Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 34.12 2 659 aw 2975078
4 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 25.50 1 538 aw 2756704
Women's B Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.11 4 576 aw 2977018
2 Cara Azariah U20 Yeovil Olympiads 26.03 3 546 aw 2975079
3 Ciara Williams SW Hillingdon AC 2.46 2 0 3462915
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Wilcock U17 Hillingdon AC 29.87 4 670 aw 3142741
2 Chloe Hunt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 27.70 3 638 aw 2975211
3 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.66 2 538 3348081
4 Chloe Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 17.89 1 465 2812510
Women's B Javelin
1 Lottie Garratt U20 Yeovil Olympiads 24.20 4 582 3146346
2 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.70 3 461 2977018
3 Claire Tompsett W35 Hillingdon AC 13.98 2 376 2756704
4 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.13 1 295 2701936
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   52.34 4 530
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW   54.57 3 423
3 Hillingdon AC SW   59.99 2 206
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   66.91 1 29
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   4:17.53 4 525
2 Yeovil Olympiads SW   4:24.77 3 463
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Ross Palin U20 Plymouth 12.27 0.9 3251206
SP 1 Keith Seldon SM Hillingdon AC 8.29 2953893
HT 1 Steve Thompson SM Hillingdon AC 18.78
HJ 1= James Quirk SM Yeovil Olympiads 1.68 3569576
HJ 1= Luca Lemon-Morgan U17 Yeovil Olympiads 1.68 aw 3115546
200 1 Ross Palin U20 Plymouth 24.97 1.2 3251206
200 2 Dan Newland SM Plymouth 25.86 1.2 3371310
JT 1 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon AC 17.84
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
HTW 7 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 22.47 3246570
100 1 Kiah Rosenstein SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.58 0.9 2754442
400 1 Poppy Tank U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 63.83 aw 2711463
SPW 1 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 8.53 aw 3246570
SP3K 1 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 6.71 2712159
JTW 1 Heather Seager W45 Yeovil Olympiads 18.96 3246570
DTW 1 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil Olympiads 21.09 aw 2712159
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Ronnie Wells U23 Yeovil Olympiads 10.70 871
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 60.27 850
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.49 849
Discus 1 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 48.19 829
Shot 2 Jonathan Edwards SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.00 820
100m 2 Sean Crowie U20 Hillingdon AC 10.92 795
Women
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.77 898
Long Jump 1 Georgia Silcox U20 Yeovil Olympiads 5.39 787
Discus 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.49 787
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.29 771
800m 1 Michaela Mayor SW Hillingdon AC 2:17.03 770
400m 1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 58.09 756