Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 1 - Woking - 16 April 2016
Team Score
1 Woking   219 X
2 Brighton & Hove   180 B
3 Highgate Harriers   164 G
4 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock   141 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dary N'tuka Leonardo U17 Highgate Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw 0
2 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 11.7 3 560 aw 3538107
3 Anton Goransson U20 Woking 11.7 2 560 aw 3266980
4 Brook Adnitt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.8 1 533 3274132
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 11.6 4 587 0
2 Elliot Platt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.2 3 435 3515636
3 Steve Beak M50 Woking 12.2 2 435 aw 2979583
4 Josh Reeves U20 Brighton & Hove 12.3 1 412 3116971
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 23.3 4 615 aw 3538107
2 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.5 3 588 aw 3482774
3 Samuel Adesanya U17 Highgate Harriers 23.8 2 549 aw 0
4 Anton Goransson U20 Woking 24.0 1 523 3266980
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pete Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 23.8 4 549 0
2 Brook Adnitt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.2 3 499 3274132
3 Jamie Lambert U17 Brighton & Hove 24.3 2 487 aw 3348395
4 Steve Beak M50 Woking 24.8 1 429 aw 2979583
Men's A 400m
1 Sam Peters SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 51.8 4 659 aw 2717853
2 Gabrialle Springer U20 Highgate Harriers 53.3 3 578 aw 0
3 Richard Beak U23 Woking 55.0 2 495 2870032
4 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 55.6 1 467 2693117
Men's B 400m
1 Michael Slavinsky SM Highgate Harriers 56.4 4 432 0
2 Matt Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 57.3 3 394 2990040
3 Dan Newland SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 58.5 2 346 3371310
4 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 59.9 1 295 2705881
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1:59.9 4 705 aw 3219275
2 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 2:01.2 3 671 aw 0
3 Tommy Blanden U17 Brighton & Hove 2:09.9 2 473 aw 3019059
4 Ben Rolfe U17 Woking 2:17.0 1 341 3177493
Men's B 800m
1 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:03.4 4 617 aw 2811254
2 Peter Downie M40 Highgate Harriers 2:10.8 3 454 0
3 Tomer Tarrango U17 Brighton & Hove 2:16.6 2 348 3111724
4 Mark Rose SM Woking 2:23.7 1 240 3501072
Men's A 1500m
1 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:13.2 4 636 aw 2811254
2 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 4:22.0 3 546 0
3 Ewan Edmans U17 Brighton & Hove 4:43.2 2 361 3114729
4 John Mccawley M55 Woking 5:03.1 1 228 2796550
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Williams SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:15.1 4 616 aw 3239956
2 Michael Dan SM Highgate Harriers 4:22.7 3 539 0
3 Sam Kane SM Brighton & Hove 5:02.1 2 234 3464479
4 Steve Tait M45 Woking 5:13.6 1 172 3497501
Men's A 5000m
1 Jonathan Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers 15:44.9 4 683 aw 0
2 Jordan Blair SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 16:44.6 3 525 aw 2912822
3 Juan Gonzalez SM Woking 17:33.2 2 411 3515936
4 Mike Ellis Martin M55 Brighton & Hove 22:05.2 1 23 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 16:53.1 4 505 aw 2711335
2 Andrew Collins U20 Highgate Harriers 17:28.9 3 421 0
3 Bob Bradbury M60 Woking 18:31.9 2 291 aw 2705882
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 17.0 4 640 aw 2905459
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 19.1 3 446 0
3 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 21.7 2 253 3120460
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 22.8 4 187 2705881
2 Tristen Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 24.7 3 96 3002781
3 Kofi Appiah SM Highgate Harriers 27.7 2 12 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 59.5 4 692 aw 2693117
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 61.2 3 638 aw 0
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 61.6 2 625 aw 3260463
Men's B 400mH
1 Jamie Lambert U17 Brighton & Hove 61.9 4 616 3348395
2 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 69.4 3 407 2705881
3 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 76.3 2 251 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6:32.3 4 721 2711461
2 Steve Tait M45 Woking 8:08.4 3 275 3497501
3 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 8:08.4 2 275 0
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jordan Blair SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7:00.7 4 566 2912822
2 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 9:23.6 3 78 0
3 Craig Holder M40 Woking 9:24.9 2 76 2705964
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 1.70 4 589 aw 3120460
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.65 3 547 0
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.50 2 423 3276190
Men's B High Jump
1 Kofi Appiah SM Highgate Harriers 1.60 4 506 0
2 Pete Evans M45 Woking 1.50 3 423 2965504
3 Matt Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 1.45 2 382 2990040
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 3.30 4 575 aw 2667991
2 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 2.70 3 436 3120460
3 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.50 2 389 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 2.50 4 389 aw 2706037
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 2.50 3 389 0
3 Matt Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 2.10 2 294 2990040
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 5.96 4   640 aw 2667991
2 Idan Gal Shohet U20 Highgate Harriers 5.95 3   638 aw 0
3 Tristen Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.48 2   547 3002781
4 Jordan Blair SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.95 1   445 2912822
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 5.70 4   589 aw 2905459
2 Samuel Adsanya U17 Highgate Harriers 5.49 3   549 aw 0
3 Jake Payne U20 Brighton & Hove 4.60 2   378 3538107
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 12.04 4   655 aw 3120160
2 Adan Gal Shohet SM Highgate Harriers 11.96 3   647 aw 0
3 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.76 2   626 3219275
4 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 11.49 1   598 2905459
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.97 4   543 2667991
2 Tristen Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 10.81 3   525 3002781
3 Stuart Brown SM Highgate Harriers 10.40 2   480 0
4 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.72 1   142 3251206
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.20 4 572 aw 2667991
2 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 8.61 3 451 0
3 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 7.99 2 398 2693090
4 Brook Adnitt U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6.16 1 214 3274132
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Pete Evans M45 Woking 9.87 4 548 2965504
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 8.55 3 446 0
3 Tristen Martin U20 Brighton & Hove 5.84 2 173 3002781
4 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 5.12 1 48 3482774
Men's A Discus
1 Pete Evans M45 Woking 31.41 4 580 aw 2965504
2 James Porter U17 Brighton & Hove 30.20 3 559 aw 0
3 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 29.77 2 552 aw 0
4 Chris Williams SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.01 1 186 3239956
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Kelly M50 Woking 29.01 4 538 aw 2905461
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 19.91 3 354 0
3 Mike Ellis Martin M55 Brighton & Hove 14.38 2 199 31169972
4 Jake Hughes SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.31 1 159 2811254
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M50 Woking 36.20 4 605 aw 2905461
2 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 23.66 3 439 0
3 James Porter U17 Brighton & Hove 23.40 2 435 aw 0
4 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.91 1 262 2701938
Men's B Hammer
1 Rory Kelly U20 Woking 32.43 4 559 aw 2905459
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 14.96 3 286 0
3 Mike Ellis Martin M55 Brighton & Hove 13.19 2 246 31169972
4 Simon Anderson M50 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 10.19 1 162 2711335
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.48 4 692 aw 2667991
2 Mehran Sanei M45 Highgate Harriers 41.27 3 609 aw 0
3 Matt Smith U20 Brighton & Hove 38.95 2 576 aw 3120460
4 Sam Peters SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 24.55 1 354 2717853
Men's B Javelin
1 Ryder Anderson SM Woking 44.30 4 650 aw 3504523
2 James Rossiter M45 Highgate Harriers 34.69 3 515 0
3 Matt Brookes U20 Brighton & Hove 26.72 2 391 2990040
Men's 4x100m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   46.3 4 390
2 Woking SM   46.3 3 390
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   47.4 2 314
4 Brighton & Hove SM   47.6 1 301
Men's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   3:34.5 4 474
2 Woking SM   3:40.7 3 387
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SM   3:40.7 2 387
4 Brighton & Hove SM   3:48.0 1 296
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Erin Spiller U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.7 4 708 aw 3217125
2 Verity Lipscome SW Brighton & Hove 13.0 3 644 aw 0
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 13.1 2 624 aw 0
4 Chloe Roddy U20 Woking 13.3 1 584 aw 2978071
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Holly Kinsey U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 13.1 4 624 aw 3187816
2 Katrina Francis  U20 Woking 13.5 3 546 2870055
3 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 13.6 2 527 0
4 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers 18.4 1 32 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Erin Spiller U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 26.5 4 655 aw 3217125
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 26.6 3 645 aw 3518121
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 27.0 2 607 aw 0
4 Chloe Roddy U20 Woking 27.5 1 562 2978071
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Verity Lipscome SW Brighton & Hove 27.6 4 553 0
2 Katrina Francis  U20 Woking 28.2 3 502 2870055
3 Courtney Weston U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 28.4 2 486 3217239
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 30.0 1 368 0
Women's A 400m
1 Natalie Bretherton U20 Woking 62.7 4 582 aw 2922096
2 Jade Kinsey U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 66.7 3 450 3080799
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 72.8 2 285 0
4 Yvette Edmans U17 Brighton & Hove 75.7 1 220 3114732
Women's B 400m
1 Courtney Weston U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 63.6 4 551 aw 0
2 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 64.8 3 510 aw 3291235
3 Connie Petronzio U17 Brighton & Hove 80.0 2 141 3441062
4 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers 97.6 1 0 0
Women's A 800m
1 Natalie Bretherton U20 Woking 2:22.3 4 682 aw 2922096
2 Emma Ryder U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 2:31.5 3 541 3096072
3 Rachel Titheridge SW Brighton & Hove 2:37.6 2 458 2693047
Women's B 800m
1 Yvette Edmans U17 Brighton & Hove 2:55.0 4 258 3114732
2 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 2:56.6 3 243 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4:59.2 4 634 aw 2912819
2 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Woking 5:01.8 3 615 aw 3135752
3 Rachel Titheridge SW Brighton & Hove 5:12.1 2 542 2693047
4 Esther Pigney U20 Highgate Harriers 5:37.6 1 382 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Ryder U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 5:27.1 4 445 3096072
2 Sally Hitchings U20 Woking 5:27.6 3 441 3127620
3 Lucy McGuinnes W50 Highgate Harriers 5:55.3 2 288 aw 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Helena Tobin SW Brighton & Hove 10:03.8 4 796 aw 0
2 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 10:31.7 3 692 aw 0
3 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 11:16.0 2 540 aw 3123115
4 Esther Pigney U20 Highgate Harriers 11:43.4 1 456 aw 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Lucy McGuinnes W50 Highgate Harriers 11:57.3 4 415 aw 0
2 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 12:12.1 3 375 aw 2706079
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 15.7 4 738 aw 3518121
2 Joely Bytheway U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 17.1 3 604 aw 3131969
3 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 32.0 2 0 2955872
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 18.9 4 450 2918056
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 19.0 3 442 aw 2711386
3 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 25.2 2 79 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Molly Mathers U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 71.1 4 611 aw 3440282
2 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 73.4 3 553 aw 3123115
3 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton & Hove 89.6 2 211 3173573
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 90.2 1 201 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 80.0 4 398 aw 2711386
2 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 97.1 3 99 2706079
3 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers 103.4 2 33 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Katie Hopkins U17 Woking 8:37.8 4 401 aw 3123115
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 9:12.0 4 289 2706079
Women's A High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 1.55 4 692 aw 3518121
2 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 1.50 3 638 aw 3291235
3 Molly Mathers U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.30 2 424 3440282
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 1.00 1 106 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Paige Hewitt SW Woking 1.45 4 585 0
2 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1.30 3 424 aw 2711386
3 Chantal West SW Brighton & Hove 1.30 2 424 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.55 4 813 aw 2918056
2 Lili Parker U17 Brighton & Hove 2.10 3 422 3225665
3 Sonia Marinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 1.20 2 150 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.00 4 668 aw 2955872
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 1.20 3 150 3518121
3 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 1.20 2 150 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 4.84 4   655 aw 3518121
2 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 4.53 3   582 3132782
3 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.49 2   572 3131942
4 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 3.10 1   252 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Coleshill U17 Brighton & Hove 4.56 4   589 3087243
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 4.12 3   485 0
3 Courtney Weston U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 4.03 2   464 3217239
4 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers 2.17 1   51 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kyah Ellis U20 Woking 10.11 4   654 aw 3132782
2 Annie Close SW Brighton & Hove 10.08 3   650 aw 2910191
3 Molly Mathers U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 7.58 2   359 3440282
4 Sonia Marinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 7.48 1   347 0
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Maryanne Eve U20 Woking 9.74 4   612 aw 7017656
2 Georgia Coleshill U17 Brighton & Hove 9.62 3   598 aw 3087243
3 Anna Murray W50 Highgate Harriers 5.37 2   65 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 10.25 4 704 aw 3518121
2 Sonia Marinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 9.91 3 682 aw 0
3 Ellie Lane U23 Woking 9.89 2 680 aw 2870079
4 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.63 1 592 aw 3131942
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 9.70 4 668 aw 3119540
2 Lia Anderson U17 Woking 9.22 3 634 aw 3524996
3 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 7.43 2 500 aw 0
4 Hannah Blair SW City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 5.22 1 293 2912819
Women's A Discus
1 Emily Robinson U17 Brighton & Hove 36.14 4 757 aw 0
2 Lia Anderson U17 Woking 24.82 3 590 aw 3524996
3 Ella Tomlin U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 23.12 2 560 aw 0
4 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 17.46 1 446 0
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 35.62 4 750 aw 3119540
2 Juliet Kavanagh W40 Highgate Harriers 16.16 3 415 0
3 Tori Ellis U17 Woking 15.00 2 385 3360904
4 Joely Bytheway U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 14.31 1 366 3131969
Women's A Hammer
1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 31.67 4 626 aw 3119540
2 Lia Anderson U17 Woking 23.46 3 506 aw 3524996
3 Sonia Marinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 22.35 2 488 0
Women's B Hammer
1 Tori Ellis U17 Woking 22.12 4 484 aw 3360904
2 Tracy Brockbank W40 Brighton & Hove 16.85 3 390 3334361
3 Aneris Johnson U17 Highgate Harriers 12.74 2 303 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Emily Robinson U17 Brighton & Hove 32.79 4 712 aw 0
2 Ellie Lane U23 Woking 32.19 3 703 aw 2870079
3 Sonia Marinez-Roura W40 Highgate Harriers 30.57 2 680 aw 0
4 Aimee-Leigh Clowes U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 17.68 1 460 3095940
Women's B Javelin
1 Florence Baulk U17 Woking 30.32 4 677 aw 3187593
2 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 27.74 3 638 aw 3518121
3 Megan Greenfield U17 Highgate Harriers 21.02 2 526 0
4 Tamzin Gribble W45 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 8.02 1 170 2711386
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   51.2 4 588 aw
2 Woking SW   52.4 3 527
3 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   53.5 2 473
4 Highgate Harriers SW   65.4 1 56
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock SW   4:31.8 4 407
2 Woking SW   4:32.8 3 399
3 Brighton & Hove SW   4:35.4 2 379
4 Highgate Harriers SW   5:44.2 1 22
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Isayah  Boers U20 Highgate Harriers 11.4 aw
100 2 Ross Evans U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 11.8
100 3 Samuel Adesanya U17 Highgate Harriers 11.8 aw
100 4 Liam Jenman U17 Brighton 11.9 aw
100 5 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 12.2
100 6 Dylan Penketh U17 Highgate Harriers 12.4
100 7 Rafe Brooks U17 Brighton 12.6
200 1 Dary N'tula Leonardo U17 Highgate Harriers 23.7 aw
200 2 Richard Beak U23 Woking 24.0 2870032
200 3 Johnn Crowley SM Highgate Harriers 24.3
200 4 Ross Palin U20 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 25.1
200 5 Elliot Platt U20 Plymouth 25.1
200 6 Dylan Penketh U17 Highgate Harriers 25.2
200 7 Stuart Brown SM Highgate Harriers 25.8
400 1 Stephen Kelly SM Highgate Harriers 55.6
800 1 Andrew Collins SM Highgate Harriers 2:13.0
5000 1 Jim Brown M60 Woking 20:57.0
LJ 1 Rafe Brooks U17 Brighton 5.58 aw
LJ 2 Tobi Agboola U20 Highgate Harriers 4.99
SP 1 Hakim Janha U17 Highgate Harriers 8.41 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Lily Parker U17 Brighton 13.2 aw
100 2 Elizabeth Terry U20 Woking 13.7 3446137
100 3 Krisanne Jones U20 Woking 13.7 3385073
100 4 Connie Petronzio U17 Brighton 14.7
200 1 Holly Kinsey U17 City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 27.6 3187816
200 2 Evie Rossiter U20 Brighton 28.0
200 3 Krisanne Jones U20 Woking 28.2 3385073
200 4 Elizabeth Terry U20 Woking 28.5 3446137
200 5 Lily Parker U17 Brighton 28.5
200 6 Maryanne Eve U20 Woking 29.1 7017656
JTW 1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton 23.05 aw
JTW 2 Tracey Brockbank W45 Brighton 21.84 aw
JTW 3 Aneris Johnson U17 Highgate 16.55
LJ 1 Imogen Bokhtiari U17 Brighton 4.32
PV 1 Alexa Eichelmann U17 Woking 3.30 aw 3291235
PV 2 Kay Trinder W50 Woking 2.10 aw 2706079
SPW 1 Tori Rose Ellis SW Woking 7.22
SPW 2 Hannah Reece U17 Highgate 6.96
Man of the Match Awards
Men Total
2/3000mSc 1 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 6:32.3 721
800m 1 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth, Erme Valley and Tavistock 1:59.9 705
400mH 1 Sam Parsons SM Brighton & Hove 59.5 692
Javelin 1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.48 692
3/5000m 1 Jonathan Laybourn SM Highgate Harriers 15:44.9 683
800m 2 Edward Hickman Casey SM Highgate Harriers 2:01.2 671
Women
Pole Vault 1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.55 813
3/5000m 1 Helena Tobin SW Brighton & Hove 10:03.8 796
Discus 1 Emily Robinson U17 Brighton & Hove 36.14 757
Discus 1 Sarah Hewitt W40 Brighton & Hove 35.62 750
100mH 1 Becky Owen SW Brighton & Hove 15.7 738
Javelin 1 Emily Robinson U17 Brighton & Hove 32.79 712