Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 5 - Hemel Hempstead - 20 August 2016
Team Score
1 Bexley AC   218 Y
2 Basildon   169 N
3 Dacorum & Tring   162 D
4 Luton   144 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 11.1 4 736 aw 2773464
2 Aderian Bright SM Luton 11.6 3 587 3130866
3 Kristian Brown  U17 Basildon 12.1 2 458 3191194
4 Ian Hawtin M50 Dacorum & Tring 14.2 1 110 2940552
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Christian Baheten U20 Luton 11.8 4 533 3603229
2 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley AC 11.9 3 507 3445689
3 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 12.1 2 458 2833189
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rhys Lewis SM Luton 23.1 4 643 aw 3822274
2 Andy Millen SM Bexley AC 23.2 3 629 aw 2773464
3 Jack Broadbent U17 Basildon 23.6 2 575 aw 0
4 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 26.9 1 231 2780281
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Abraham Ogunmefun U20 Bexley AC 24.5 4 463 3445689
2 Joe Larkai SM Luton 25.2 3 386 3290233
3 Michael Fryer U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.7 2 174 3293185
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 34.2 1 0 2833189
Men's A 400m
1 Rhys Lewis SM Luton 51.4 4 681 aw 3822274
2 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley AC 52.0 3 648 aw 2759102
3 Jack Avery SM Basildon 53.1 2 589 3276244
4 Richard Stevens M40 Dacorum & Tring 70.3 1 52 3519869
Men's B 400m
1 Aderian Bright SM Luton 55.3 4 481 3130866
2 Harrison Chapman U17 Basildon 55.7 3 463 3123302
3 Luke Francis U23 Bexley AC 57.0 2 406 2867514
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 86.0 1 0 2984694
Men's A 800m
1 James Tydeman SM Basildon 2:02.9 4 629 aw 2667980
2 Niki Faulkner U23 Bexley AC 2:03.7 3 610 aw 2692676
3 Joshua Van Heiningen U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:28.2 2 184 3146283
4 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 2:39.7 1 80 2768766
Men's B 800m
1 Daniel Ashley U20 Basildon 2:09.3 4 485 3000841
2 Martin Smith M40 Bexley AC 2:21.6 3 269 3300649
3 Lee Carey SM Luton 2:51.0 2 24 3465551
4 Vince Clarke M40 Dacorum & Tring 3:08.2 1 0 3519855
Men's A 1500m
1 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley AC 4:23.2 4 534 2759102
2 Daniel Ashley U20 Basildon 4:33.6 3 439 3000841
3 Joshua Van Heiningen U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:41.6 2 373 3146283
4 Dan Winfield SM Luton 4:52.1 1 297 3369141
Men's B 1500m
1 Niki Faulkner U23 Bexley AC 4:23.2 4 534 2692676
2 Harrison Chapman U17 Basildon 5:07.0 3 206 3123302
3 Richard Stevens M40 Dacorum & Tring 5:39.0 2 75 3519869
4 Lee Carey SM Luton 6:09.9 1 15 3465551
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Wright U23 Bexley AC 16:31.0 4 560 aw 2801017
2 Jamie Saunders SM Dacorum & Tring 18:10.9 3 332 3519870
3 Mark Pedder SM Luton 19:21.2 2 205 2977823
4 David Findlay M50 Basildon 21:00.2 1 75 3295365
Men's B 5000m
1 Jon Armstrong M50 Bexley AC 18:40.5 4 275 2692629
2 Vince Clarke M40 Dacorum & Tring 22:23.9 3 14 3519855
3 Reece Davies M40 Basildon 22:59.1 2 2 0
4 Paul Brooks M50 Luton 25:22.0 1 0 2768768
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Juvenal Iragaba U23 Bexley AC 16.1 4 733 aw .
2 Jack Broadbent U17 Basildon 16.6 3 681 0
3 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 20.5 2 336 3037241
4 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 21.2 1 286 3012644
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 16.7 4 671 aw 3191190
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 17.3 3 611 aw 2692762
3 Zaheer Mohammed SM Luton 23.4 2 155 3571125
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 23.7 1 140 2984694
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Avery SM Basildon 59.7 4 685 aw 3276244
2 Tyriq Lafeuille U17 Luton 62.3 3 604 3465591
3 Chris Stanton SM Bexley AC 63.8 2 559 2801002
Men's B 400mH
1 Andre Stone U23 Bexley AC 66.2 4 491 2919652
2 Romero Amarni Dujon U20 Luton 67.5 3 456 3389907
3 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 75.4 2 269 3389142
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 91.4 1 37 2984694
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley AC 7:03.6 4 551 2801002
2 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 8:53.3 3 142 3389142
3 Vince Clarke M40 Dacorum & Tring 9:38.1 2 55 3519855
4 Paul Brooks M50 Luton 11:07.4 1 0 2768768
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Juvenal Iragaba U23 Bexley AC 7:43.1 4 370 0
2 David Findlay M50 Basildon 9:26.2 3 74 3295365
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Baughan SM Luton 1.91 4 761 aw 3012644
2 Juvenal Iragaba U23 Bexley AC 1.75 3 630 aw 0
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 1.75 2 630 aw 3191190
4 Tom Wright U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 1 589 aw 3194878
Men's B High Jump
1 John Hopper M45 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 4 506 aw 3037241
2 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 1.55 3 465 2760971
3 Aderian Bright SM Luton 1.55 2 465 3130866
4 Harrison Chapman U17 Basildon 1.55 1 465 3123302
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Garden SM Dacorum & Tring 3.30 4 575 aw 3086728
2 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 3.10 3 529 aw 3389142
3 Juvenal Iragaba U23 Bexley AC 2.70 2 436 .
4 Aderian Bright SM Luton 1.20 1 62 3130866
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.10 4 529 aw 2780281
2 Martin Smith M40 Bexley AC 2.70 3 436 3300649
3 Chris Hastings U17 Basildon 1.20 2 62 3577652
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.72 4   789 aw 2768816
2 Daniel Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.72 3   789 aw 3076290
3 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 6.25 2   697 aw 2692762
4 Jack Avery SM Basildon 5.16 1   485 3276244
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tope Fisayo U20 Luton 6.27 4   701 aw 2916831
2 Olaitan Awodesu U20 Bexley AC 5.95 3   638 aw 0
3 Tom Wright U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.80 2   609 aw 3194878
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.13 4   764 aw 2768816
2 Olaitan Awodesu U20 Bexley AC 12.34 3   685 aw 0
3 Chris Hastings U17 Basildon 10.65 2   508 3577652
4 Vince Clarke M40 Dacorum & Tring 7.74 1   145 3519855
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley AC 12.34 4   685 aw 2692762
2 Romero Amarni Dujon U20 Luton 10.75 3   519 3389907
3 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 10.31 2   470 3389142
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Leeming SM Basildon 14.46 4 847 aw 2987862
2 Jamie Potton-Burrell SM Luton 11.97 3 693 aw 2768792
3 Chris Stanton SM Bexley AC 11.85 2 686 aw 2801002
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.24 1 645 aw 2984694
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon 11.44 4 658 aw 2988007
2 Graham Holder M40 Bexley AC 11.20 3 642 aw 2692808
3 Dave Burrell M50 Luton 10.74 2 611 aw 2684081
4 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 10.15 1 569 aw 2780196
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 40.94 4 728 aw 2780196
2 Graham Holder M40 Bexley AC 34.91 3 637 aw 2692808
3 Dave Burrell M50 Luton 33.87 2 620 aw 2684081
4 Luke Beard SM Basildon 28.58 1 531 aw 2988007
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 30.36 4 562 aw 2780238
2 Matt Hill SM Luton 29.31 3 544 aw 3085729
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley AC 26.15 2 486 2692733
4 Jan Barnard SM Basildon 15.70 1 242 2833189
Men's A Hammer
1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley AC 52.19 4 774 aw 2692808
2 Dave Burrell M50 Luton 35.79 3 600 aw 2684081
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon 28.39 2 507 aw 2988007
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 27.72 1 498 2780238
Men's B Hammer
1 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley AC 31.05 4 542 aw 2692733
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 24.22 3 448 2780196
Men's A Javelin
1 Matt Hill SM Luton 54.92 4 786 aw 3085729
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 49.06 3 712 aw 2780238
3 Joe Gunton U23 Bexley AC 45.95 2 672 aw 2760971
4 Luke Beard SM Basildon 44.22 1 649 aw 2988007
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley AC 41.75 4 615 aw 2801002
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 40.65 3 600 aw 2984694
3 Dave Burrell M50 Luton 34.27 2 509 aw 2684081
4 Chris Hastings U17 Basildon 9.42 1 0 aw 3577652
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM   46.8 4 354
2 Bexley AC SM   47.2 3 327
3 Basildon SM   50.4 2 151
Men's 4x400m
1 Bexley AC SM   3:37.8 4 426
2 Basildon SM   3:54.8 3 223
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Remi Jessop U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.1 4 624 aw 3126715
2 Taiwo Eylowvawi U17 Bexley AC 13.3 3 584 aw 3421774
3 Katie Short U17 Basildon 13.6 2 527 3299055
4 Zoe Palmer W35 Luton 14.4 1 393 3553918
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nancy Badu-Kusi U20 Bexley AC 13.3 4 584 aw 0
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 13.9 3 474 2677604
3 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 13.9 2 474 3399354
4 Emily Fordham SW Luton 16.0 1 190 2867258
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Remi Jessop U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.5 4 655 aw 3126715
2 Taiwo Eylowvawi U17 Bexley AC 26.6 3 645 aw 3421774
3 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 28.4 2 486 3086548
4 Aleah Givans-Flynn U17 Luton 29.7 1 389 3218357
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Princess Ighedosa U17 Bexley AC 28.2 4 502 3300572
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 29.3 3 417 2677604
3 Zoe Palmer W35 Luton 30.4 2 342 3553918
4 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 35.2 1 114 3519858
Women's A 400m
1 Isobel Ives  U20 Basildon 58.3 4 748 aw 2833493
2 Sarah Grover U23 Dacorum & Tring 62.9 3 575 aw 2780164
3 Faye Olszowka U17 Bexley AC 64.4 2 524 aw 3179527
4 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 69.1 1 380 2916828
Women's B 400m
1 Beth Armstrong SW Bexley AC 64.8 4 510 2692630
2 Zoe Williams U20 Dacorum & Tring 64.9 3 507 aw 3281544
3 Charlotte George U17 Basildon 69.7 2 364 3094225
4 Aleah Givans-Flynn U17 Luton 71.8 1 309 3218357
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Grover U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:20.0 4 720 aw 2780164
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 2:30.7 3 553 3094230
3 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 2:41.4 2 409 2916828
4 Eliza Lawrence U17 Bexley AC 2:48.4 1 327 2974761
Women's B 800m
1 Sam Fawcett SW Dacorum & Tring 2:35.6 4 484 3427817
2 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 2:38.7 3 443 3254069
3 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton 2:43.9 2 379 3126649
4 Sarah Gates U23 Bexley AC 3:06.5 1 158 2692685
Women's A 1500m
1 Beth Armstrong SW Bexley AC 5:10.7 4 552 2692630
2 Claire McMahon-Adie W35 Luton 5:16.6 3 512 2946397
3 Abbey Rex U17 Basildon 5:22.0 2 477 3264715
4 Becky Fawcett SW Dacorum & Tring 5:49.5 1 317 3427815
Women's B 1500m
1 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 5:59.5 4 267 3254069
2 Eliza Lawrence U17 Bexley AC 6:05.8 3 238 2974761
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:06.5 2 235 2780245
Women's A 3000m
1 Claire McMahon-Adie W35 Luton 10:53.6 4 614 aw 2946397
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 12:17.7 3 360 3094230
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 13:18.8 2 216 2780245
4 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 14:14.5 1 116 2692656
Women's B 3000m
1 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 12:36.5 4 312 2916828
2 Sarah Gates U23 Bexley AC 14:14.8 3 115 2692685
3 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 15:18.1 2 38 3130929
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 17.2 4 595 aw 3086548
2 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 18.2 3 508 3194875
3 Rebecca Hawkins U17 Bexley AC 20.2 2 352 3179521
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.2 4 222 3519858
Women's A 400mH
1 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 72.2 4 583 aw 3079678
2 Sophie Davies U17 Basildon 78.2 3 438 3145566
3 Phoebe Cooper U17 Bexley AC 85.1 2 293 3195440
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 110.1 4 0 2692656
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Grover U23 Dacorum & Tring 8:01.9 4 539 aw 2780164
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 8:51.8 3 353 aw 3094230
3 Laura Crane SW Bexley AC 11:23.6 2 34 2692656
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Becky Fawcett SW Dacorum & Tring 9:14.6 4 282 3427815
2 Sarah Gates U23 Bexley AC 11:23.6 3 34 2692685
Women's A High Jump
1 Rebecca Hawkins U17 Bexley AC 1.65 4 799 aw 3179521
2 Amy Thurgood U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.55 3 692 aw 3281542
3 Rebecca Hawtin U20 Luton 1.45 2 585 2986547
4 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 1.35 1 478 2677604
Women's B High Jump
1 Frinee Akuma U17 Bexley AC 1.50 4 638 aw 3280336
2 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.40 3 531 3194875
3 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton 1.30 2 424 3126649
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Eleanor Thompson U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.00 4 668 aw 3498375
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Amy Thurgood U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.40 4 506 aw 3281542
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 5.02 4   698 aw 3086548
2 Rebecca Hawkins U17 Bexley AC 5.00 3   693 aw 3179521
3 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.69 2   619 aw 3194875
4 Natasha Hayman U17 Luton 4.21 1   506 3126649
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Frinee Akuma U17 Bexley AC 4.90 4   669 aw 3280336
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 4.64 3   608 aw 2677604
3 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.40 2   319 3111647
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jazmine Barnett U20 Luton 10.53 4   700 aw 3079678
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 9.67 3   604 aw 3094230
3 Marie Bates U20 Bexley AC 8.78 2   502 3370742
4 Lauren Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.59 1   480 3519858
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Princess Ighedosa U17 Bexley AC 7.95 4   404 3300572
2 Summer Clarke U17 Dacorum & Tring 7.65 3   367 3111647
3 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 6.22 2   186 3130929
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Nicola Gregory U23 Bexley AC 9.29 4 639 aw 2692692
2 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 9.22 3 634 aw 3399354
3 Joanna Blair SW Luton 9.04 2 622 aw 3230204
4 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 7.62 1 515 3023238
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 8.73 4 599 aw 3267011
2 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 7.81 3 530 2692718
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.11 2 473 3146264
4 Olivia Bullis U20 Basildon 7.04 1 468 2311441
Women's A Discus
1 Nicola Gregory U23 Bexley AC 34.88 4 740 aw 2692692
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 25.00 3 593 aw 3146264
3 Katie Short U17 Basildon 24.72 2 588 aw 3299055
4 Joanna Blair SW Luton 21.98 1 539 3230204
Women's B Discus
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 24.57 4 585 2692718
2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 21.16 3 523 3267011
3 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 14.18 2 363 2311441
4 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.90 1 324 3399354
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 42.88 4 767 aw 2692718
2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 38.80 3 718 aw 3267011
3 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 35.30 2 674 aw 2311441
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 27.97 1 574 aw 3146264
Women's B Hammer
1 Katherine Ellis SW Basildon 30.42 4 609 aw 3023238
2 Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 21.70 3 477 3510855
3 Cathie Woolfrey W55 Dacorum & Tring 14.44 2 341 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs U20 Basildon 26.90 4 625 aw 3086548
2 Anna Jones U23 Dacorum & Tring 24.94 3 594 2990840
3 Phoebe Cooper U17 Bexley AC 22.73 2 557 3195440
4 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 10.55 1 276 3267011
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 26.24 4 615 aw 3023238
2 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 19.00 3 487 3194875
3 Nicola Gregory U23 Bexley AC 17.10 2 448 2692692
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   56.2 4 351
2 Basildon SW   56.7 3 330
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon SW   4:24.2 4 468
2 Bexley AC SW   4:37.4 3 364
3 Luton SW   4:48.4 2 285
4 Dacorum & Tring SW   5:02.0 1 200
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Jason Okunsanye U17 Bexley AC 12.0 aw 2974767
100 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 12.2 3191190
100 Dan Bottesch M40 Luton 12.8 2768766
100 Professor Phiri U17 Luton 12.6
200 Christian Baheten U20 Luton 24.2 3603229
200 Olaitan Awodesu U23 Bexley AC 24.9
200 Professor Phiri U17 Luton 26.6
1500 Mark Pedder SM Luton 5:19.8 2977823
2000SC Martin Smith M40 Bexley AC 8:24.0 3300649
LJ Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley AC 5.29
LJ Bolu Aluko U20 Bexley AC 5.35
LJ Jason Okunsanye U17 Bexley AC 5.55 aw 2974767
TJ Bolu Aluko U20 Bexley AC 11.40
TJ Okiki Olugunna U20 Bexley AC 12.31 aw
DT Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 23.73 2821931
DT Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 26.58 2984694
HT Andy Rushbrook M50 Bexley AC 24.20 2821931
JT Andre Stone U23 Bexley AC 24.85 2919652
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Marie Bates U20 Bexley AC 13.4 3370742
200 Nancy Badu-Kusi U20 Bexley AC 27.8
200 Faye Olszowka U17 Bexley AC 29.6 3179527
200 Emily Fordham SW Luton 33.7 2867258
LJ Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 3.19 2692750
SPW Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 5.83 2692750
SPW Jodie Dunford SW Bexley AC 5.22 3510855
DTW Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 16.71 2692750
DTW Sophie Davies U17 Basildon 10.89 3145566
JTW Christine Pates W50 Bexley AC 14.57 2692750
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Archie Leeming SM Basildon 14.46 847
Long Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.72 789
Long Jump 2 Daniel Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.72 789
Javelin 1 Matt Hill SM Luton 54.92 786
Hammer 1 Graham Holder M40 Bexley AC 52.19 774
Triple Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.13 764
Women
High Jump 1 Rebecca Hawkins U17 Bexley AC 1.65 799
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley AC 42.88 767
400m 1 Isobel Ives  U20 Basildon 58.3 748
Discus 1 Nicola Gregory U23 Bexley AC 34.88 740
800m 1 Sarah Grover U23 Dacorum & Tring 2:20.0 720
Hammer 2 Victoria Hill U20 Luton 38.80 718