Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 - Croydon - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   240 B
2 Croydon Harriers   201 Z
3 Ipswich   150 I
4 Dacorum & Tring   124 D
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Toby Olubi SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.98 4 775 aw 2809872
2 Samir Williams U17 Croydon Harriers 11.42 3 638 aw 3597077
3 Cameron Bailey U17 Ipswich 11.51 2 613 aw 3481987
4 Saviours Ndau SM Dacorum & Tring 12.47 1 375 3596672
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.4
1 Ishmael Smith-John SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.40 4 644 aw 3033328
2 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 11.83 3 525 2987658
3 Rhys Macdonald SM Ipswich 11.87 2 515 2713026
4 Tobechukwa Obi U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.63 1 342 3293186
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Toby Olubi SM Blackheath & Bromley 22.31 4 760 aw 2809870
2 Micah Francis-Dwyer U17 Croydon Harriers 23.27 3 619 aw 3596866
3 Cameron Bailey U17 Ipswich 23.30 2 615 aw 3481987
4 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 24.88 1 420 2830275
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ishmael Smith-John SM Blackheath & Bromley 23.27 4 619 aw 3033328
2 Jordan Stevenson U17 Ipswich 23.63 3 571 aw 3358012
3 Kyle Andrews U23 Croydon Harriers 24.31 2 485 2987658
4 Matthew Woodhouse SM Dacorum & Tring 27.84 1 165 3498387
Men's A 400m
1 Patrick Lucas U23 Croydon Harriers 52.33 3.5 630 aw 2976951
1 Will Pope U20 Blackheath & Bromley 52.33 3.5 630 aw 3096226
3 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 54.92 2 499 2830275
4 Oliver Miller U17 Ipswich 55.66 1 464 3545596
Men's B 400m
1 Coleman Corry U17 Blackheath & Bromley 54.87 4 501 aw 3289399
2 Jaaziel Kajoba U17 Ipswich 56.62 3 422 3291097
3 Saviours Ndau SM Dacorum & Tring 58.65 2 340 3596672
4 Jordan O'Dongo U17 Croydon Harriers 62.73 1 206 3285951
Men's A 800m
1 Dom Nolan U23 Croydon Harriers 2:00.95 4 679 aw 2958727
2 Dan Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:07.74 3 519 3034530
3 Henry Milldown U20 Ipswich 2:08.99 2 491 3033695
4 Joshua Van Heiningen U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:12.47 1 421 3146283
Men's B 800m
1 Jordan O'Dongo U17 Croydon Harriers 2:13.19 4 408 3285951
2 Jack Grady U17 Ipswich 2:13.47 3 403 3463001
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:15.41 2 368 3281536
4 Tim Ayres SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:28.15 1 184 2678737
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Savill U23 Croydon Harriers 4:20.20 4 564 2826029
2 Alex Lawrence U20 Ipswich 4:26.68 3 501 3151816
3 Dan Kennedy SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:26.70 2 501 3034530
4 Joshua Van Heiningen U17 Dacorum & Tring 4:32.08 1 452 aw 3146283
Men's B 1500m
1 Jake English U23 Croydon Harriers 4:21.32 4 553 3126030
2 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:33.45 3 440 3281536
3 Callum Myatt U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4:34.40 2 432 aw 3290005
4 Jack Grady U17 Ipswich 4:41.72 1 373 3463001
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Savill U23 Croydon Harriers 9:12.0 4 635 aw 2826029
2 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 9:18.7 3 602 aw 2746116
3 Daniel Jones SM Ipswich 10:40.7 2 278 3054078
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Penfold  U23 Croydon Harriers 9:51.5 4 457 2825054
2 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 10:28.2 3 319 2867518
3 Josh Sugars U20 Ipswich 11:50.5 2 104 3033692
Men's A 110mH Wind= -2.0
1 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 21.22 4 285 3449056
2 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 24.24 3 115 2811249
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 25.16 2 78 2984694
Men's B 110mH Wind= -2.0
1 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 26.59 4 34 2958842
Men's A 400mH
1 Richard Holt SM Blackheath & Bromley 64.66 4 534 2745660
2 Luigi Palmieri U17 Ipswich 66.24 3 490 3455688
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Dacorum & Tring 67.63 2 453 3498387
4 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 71.34 1 360 3449056
Men's B 400mH
1 Coleman Corry U17 Blackheath & Bromley 62.65 4 593 3289399
2 Kaselle Lee U17 Ipswich 74.37 3 291 3517492
3 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 75.49 2 267 2958842
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 95.86 1 9 2984694
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 10:50.60 4 569 aw 2867518
2 Ernie Hann SM Croydon Harriers 11:13.46 3 499 2914159
3 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:21.20 2 477 3281536
4 Matthew Snowdon U17 Ipswich 11:45.55 1 410 3132439
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Saviours Ndau SM Dacorum & Tring 11:29.24 4 455 3596672
2 Glenn Barden SM Croydon Harriers 12:25.73 3 312 3028466
3 Josh Sugars U20 Ipswich 14:39.90 2 86 3033692
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.90 4 753 aw 2811249
2 Jordan Stevenson U17 Ipswich 1.68 3 572 aw 3358012
3 Jacob Spencer U17 Croydon Harriers 1.63 2 531 3596779
4 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 1.48 1 407 2780281
Men's B High Jump
1 Charlie Aldis U17 Ipswich 1.63 4 531 3261616
2 Coleman Corry U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.58 3 490 3289399
3 Reuben Vaughan U17 Croydon Harriers 1.58 2 490 3295334
4 Michael Fryer U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.33 1 282 3293185
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Fryer U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.75 4 677 aw 3293185
2 Sam Haswell U20 Croydon Harriers 3.35 3 586 aw 3295331
3 George Pope U17 Blackheath & Bromley 3.15 2 541 aw 3153499
4 Ian Ling M40 Ipswich 2.55 1 401 2658050
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.15 4 541 aw 2780281
2= James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 2.35 2.5 354 3449056
2= Kaselle Lee U17 Ipswich 2.35 2.5 354 3517492
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.92 4 +0.60 829 aw 2964730
2 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.49 3   744 aw 2751182
3 Michael Fryer U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.95 2   445 3293185
4 Oliver Miller U17 Ipswich 4.76 1   408 3545596
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Bobb SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.12 4   671 aw 0
2 Verter Oppong-Kyei U17 Croydon Harriers 6.11 3   669 aw 3380145
3 Luigi Palmieri U17 Ipswich 4.65 2   387 3455688
4 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 4.32 1   325 2780136
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 14.25 4   872 aw 2964730
2 Sam Bobb SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.52 3   802 aw 0
3 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 10.24 2   462 2780281
4 Kaselle Lee U17 Ipswich 9.90 1   424 3517492
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Verter Oppong-Kyei U17 Croydon Harriers 12.73 4   724 aw 3380145
2 Richard Emptage M50 Dacorum & Tring 9.65 3   395 2780136
3 Jack Grady U17 Ipswich 8.90 2   304 3463001
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.99 4 758 aw 3013751
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.21 3 643 aw 2984694
3 Alex Wiafe U17 Croydon Harriers 9.67 2 533 aw 3515983
4 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 9.40 1 513 2804024
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.49 4 727 aw 2745930
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 9.31 3 506 2780196
3 Omar Reid U23 Croydon Harriers 9.28 2 504 3138926
4 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 7.45 1 350 3031656
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 40.99 4 729 aw 2745930
2 Omar Reid U23 Croydon Harriers 38.79 3 697 aw 3138926
3 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 37.18 2 672 aw 2780196
4 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 28.37 1 527 aw 3031656
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 35.59 4 648 aw 3015751
2 James Eccles SM Croydon Harriers 29.38 3 545 aw 3449056
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 27.68 2 514 2984694
4 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 26.36 1 490 2804024
Men's A Hammer
1 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 52.52 4 778 aw 2804024
2 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 45.67 3 709 aw 3013751
3 Yusuf Erol SM Croydon Harriers 32.11 2 555 aw 3595486
4 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 31.01 1 541 aw 2780196
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 42.51 4 676 aw 2745930
2 Chris King M60 Croydon Harriers 21.97 3 413 2958620
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 19.38 2 370 2984694
4 Ian Ling M40 Ipswich 14.27 1 271 2658050
Men's A Javelin
1 Matti Mortimore SM Ipswich 71.43 4 981 aw 2708571
2 Richmond Baah SM Croydon Harriers 50.86 3 735 aw 2711071
3 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 46.84 2 683 aw 2745930
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 43.87 1 644 aw 2984694
Men's B Javelin
1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 59.40 4 841 aw 3031656
2 Giacomo Spagnoli U23 Croydon Harriers 42.51 3 626 aw 2988320
3 Femi Sofalrin U17 Blackheath & Bromley 39.91 2 590 aw 3028238
4 Matthew Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 36.20 1 537 2780281
Men's 4x100m
1 Croydon Harriers SM   43.81 4 595 aw
2 Blackheath & Bromley SM   44.12 3 567
3 Ipswich SM   47.43 2 312
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   51.22 1 118
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:40.03 4 396
2 Ipswich SM   3:43.34 3 353
3 Croydon Harriers SM   4:07.83 2 114
Women's A 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.37 4 782 aw 2905891
2 Esinam Dake U17 Croydon Harriers 13.10 3 624 aw 3295409
3 Ines Bowman-Boyles U17 Ipswich 13.55 2 537 3112304
4 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 13.93 1 469 3194875
Women's B 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Ines Zepa U17 Croydon Harriers 13.35 4 574 3229934
2 Mhairi Brooks U17 Blackheath & Bromley 13.38 3 569 3141397
3 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 13.97 2 462 2906731
4 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.28 1 411 3399354
Women's A 200m Wind= +0.5
1 Megan Walsh U17 Blackheath & Bromley 26.98 4 609 aw 3288280
2 Chanice Gordon U17 Croydon Harriers 27.16 3 593 aw 3112908
3 Olive Coles U17 Dacorum & Tring 28.14 2 507 3281482
4 Keeley Whitlock SW Ipswich 28.93 1 445 2906731
Women's B 200m Wind= +0.5
1 Olivia Richer U17 Blackheath & Bromley 27.36 4 575 aw 3013706
2 Chloe Howard U17 Croydon Harriers 28.80 3 455 3504592
3 Elizabeth Welbourn W55 Ipswich 31.15 2 295 aw 2713119
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 41.11 1 9 2780245
Women's A 400m
1 Krystal Galley SW Blackheath & Bromley 59.3 4 708 aw 2745562
2 Olive Coles U17 Dacorum & Tring 62.12 3 602 aw 3281482
3 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 69.15 2 379 2713105
4 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 97.53 1 1 2958841
Women's B 400m
1 Amy Leach U17 Blackheath & Bromley 68.25 4 404 3269380
2 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 72.04 3 303 2972734
3 Jules Williams W40 Croydon Harriers 105.95 2 0 3347897
Women's A 800m
1 Danielle Critchley SW Blackheath & Bromley 2:21.10 4 701 aw 2745450
2 Jessica Moore U17 Croydon Harriers 2:30.33 3 559 3400554
3 Chloe Godbold U20 Ipswich 2:53.09 2 277 2972670
Women's B 800m
1 Amy Leach U17 Blackheath & Bromley 2:30.66 4 553 3269380
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 3:03.73 3 180 2713105
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 3:53.47 2 0 2958841
Women's A 1500m
1 Millie Smith U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:06.40 4 582 aw 3271223
2 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 5:26.80 3 446 3146259
3 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 5:53.66 2 296 2713105
4 Rosie Gray U17 Croydon Harriers 5:55.82 1 285 3594177
Women's B 1500m
1 Jane Bradshaw W40 Blackheath & Bromley 5:28.03 4 439 2745331
2 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5:59.49 3 267 2780245
3 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 6:00.11 2 264 2972734
4 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 6:37.10 1 118 2810479
Women's A 5000m
1 Carole Penlington W40 Blackheath & Bromley 18:50.77 4 678 3275322
2 Abigail Rose U20 Ipswich 19:29.07 3 606 aw 3218875
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 21:34.79 2 397 2780245
4 Miriam De Souza W40 Croydon Harriers 24:36.38 1 170 2810479
Women's B 5000m
1 Sarah Belaon SW Blackheath & Bromley 19:31.77 4 601 aw 279332
2 Alice Goodwin U20 Ipswich 20:09.68 3 534 3033686
3 Jules Williams W40 Croydon Harriers 25:22.64 2 127 3347897
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.9
1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 15.08 4 801 aw 2699194
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.93 3 715 aw 2684413
3 Maite Vanucci U20 Blackheath & Bromley 17.17 2 598 aw 3546198
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.9
1 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 20.85 4 307 3135483
2 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 23.02 3 177 2774584
Women's A 400mH
1 Becky Mclinden SW Blackheath & Bromley 63.19 4 829 aw 2778647
2 Olive Coles U17 Dacorum & Tring 66.23 3 742 aw 3281482
3 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 68.50 2 680 aw 2699194
Women's B 400mH
1 Leah Everson U20 Blackheath & Bromley 73.05 4 561 aw 2987565
2 Talia Morton-Kemsley U17 Dacorum & Tring 74.88 3 516 aw 3146271
3 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 104.96 2 21 2958841
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Grace Scopes U17 Blackheath & Bromley 5:48.99 4 611 aw 3135995
2 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 5:59.36 3 567 aw 3146259
3 Chloe Godbold U20 Ipswich 6:44.74 2 393 aw 2972670
4 Jules Williams W40 Croydon Harriers 7:48.89 1 203 3347897
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 7:41.69 4 221 2972734
2 Amy Dowsett SW Croydon Harriers 9:00.53 3 66 2958841
Women's A High Jump
1 Rosa Mcinerney U17 Ipswich 1.48 3.5 617 aw 3545595
2 Maite Vanucci U20 Blackheath & Bromley 1.48 3.5 617 3546198
3 Talia Morton-Kemsley U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.48 2 617 aw 3146271
4 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 1.48 1 617 3135483
Women's B High Jump
1 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.43 4 563 3194875
2 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 1.28 3 403 2774584
3 Jules Williams W40 Croydon Harriers 1.03 2 138 3347897
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.30 4 747 aw 2774584
2 Eleanor Thompson U20 Dacorum & Tring 2.90 3 642 aw 3498375
3 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 2.80 2 615 aw 3135483
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery W50 Blackheath & Bromley 2.30 4 478 aw 2817754
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.39 4   787 aw 2684413
2 Toyin Orelaja U20 Blackheath & Bromley 5.03 3   700 aw 2991300
3 Talia Morton-Kemsley U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.78 2   641 aw 3146271
4 Chloe Howard U17 Croydon Harriers 4.22 1   509 3504592
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ines Bowman-Boyles U17 Ipswich 4.99 4   691 aw 3112304
2 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.54 3   584 3194875
3 Sophia Harper U17 Blackheath & Bromley 3.97 2   450 3266099
4 Jessica Moore U17 Croydon Harriers 3.21 1   276 3400554
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ines Bowman-Boyles U17 Ipswich 9.83 4   622 aw 3112304
2 Sophia Harper U17 Blackheath & Bromley 9.37 3   570 aw 3266099
3 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 8.31 2   447 3146259
4 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 8.20 1   434 3135483
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 9.11 4   540 2774584
2 Mandy Rowley Jones W50 Croydon Harriers 8.14 3   426 aw 2944547
3 Sophie Godbold SW Ipswich 7.27 2   321 2980372
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Maite Vanucci U20 Blackheath & Bromley 10.35 4 711 aw 3546198
2 Tamara Reid U23 Croydon Harriers 9.59 3 660 aw 3229933
3 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 8.53 2 585 aw 3399354
4 Sophie Godbold SW Ipswich 6.08 1 382 2980372
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 8.28 4 566 aw 3358592
2 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 7.27 3 487 3135483
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.92 2 457 3146264
4 Emma Nicholls U20 Ipswich 5.91 1 365 3117317
Women's A Discus
1 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 34.00 4 728 aw 3358592
2 Tamara Reid U23 Croydon Harriers 28.60 3 651 aw 3229933
3 Emma Nicholls U20 Ipswich 24.23 2 579 aw 3117317
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.12 1 542 3146264
Women's B Discus
1 Saskia Navratnam U20 Croydon Harriers 26.40 4 616 aw 3575019
2 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.17 3 362 3399354
3 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 13.22 2 334 2774584
4 Sophie Godbold SW Ipswich 8.38 1 94 2980372
Women's A Hammer
1 Carys Marsden U17 Blackheath & Bromley 38.48 4 714 aw 3358592
2 Tamara Reid U23 Croydon Harriers 36.28 3 687 aw 3229933
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 30.35 2 608 aw 3146264
4 Emma Nicholls U20 Ipswich 17.78 1 408 3117317
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 33.83 4 655 aw 3030228
2 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 19.85 3 445 2774584
3 Lauren Ramsey U20 Ipswich 11.45 2 271 2972734
Women's A Javelin
1 Maite Vanucci U20 Blackheath & Bromley 37.49 4 774 aw 3546198
2 Emma Fossett U20 Croydon Harriers 33.33 3 719 aw 3030228
3 Amber Carroll U20 Dacorum & Tring 25.29 2 600 aw 3194875
4 Chloe Godbold U20 Ipswich 16.67 1 439 2972670
Women's B Javelin
1 Zoe Fossett U23 Croydon Harriers 23.73 4 574 3135483
2 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 16.66 3 439 2774584
3 Sophie Godbold SW Ipswich 12.78 2 344 2980372
4 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.71 1 313 3146264
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   48.63 4 728 aw
2 Croydon Harriers SW   49.81 3 662 aw
3 Dacorum & Tring SW   55.19 2 395
4 Ipswich SW   56.89 1 322
Women's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:12.94 4 566 aw
2 Ipswich SW   5:05.21 3 181
3 Croydon Harriers SW   5:24.53 2 87
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Ifetobi Salako U17 Croydon Harriers 2:17.54
3000 12 Ifetobi Salako U17 Croydon Harriers 12:17.5
100 1 Micah Fromis-Dwyer U17 Croydon Harriers 11.49 -1.3 aw
100 8 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 13.74 -1.3
400 2 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 61.16
100 7 James Rooks U17 Ipswich 13.11 -1.3
200 8 Jeremy Smith M45 Ipswich 30.09 -0.9
1500 3 Peter Mills SM Croydon Harriers 4:24.01
3000SC 8 Andy Del Nevo M45 Croydon Harriers 13:15.73
3000 2 Peter Mills SM Croydon Harriers 9:17.8 aw
DT 1 Giacomo Spagnoli U20 Croydon Harriers 31.78 aw
800 1 Matthew Snowden U17 Ipswich 2:14.13
DT 2 Reuben Vaughan U17 Croydon Harriers 30.61 aw
200 1 Samir Williams U17 Croydon Harriers 23.48 -09 aw
100 5 Chizute Ogbedeh U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.83 -1.3 aw
200 5 Chizute Ogbedeh U17 Blackheath & Bromley 24.02 -0.9 aw
100 4 Michael Damoah U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.75 -1.3 aw
200 4 Michael Damoah U17 Blackheath & Bromley 24.02 -0.9 aw
800 3 Caleb Drummond U17 Croydon Harriers 2:47.55
100 2 Ayo Daniel U17 Croydon Harriers 11.62 -1.3 aw
200 2 Ayo Daniel U17 Croydon Harriers 23.82 -0.9 aw
100 6 Emmanuel Adeoye U20 South London Harriers 12.07 -1.3
200 6 Emmanuel Adeoye U20 South London Harriers 24.4 -0.9
100 3 Verter Oppong U17 Croydon Harriers 11.69 -1.3 aw
400 1 Lee Flanagan M40 Striders of Croydon 58.63
3000 6 Steve Starvis M40 Croydon Harriers 10:30.0
3000 8 Jordan O'Dongo U17 Croydon Harriers 11:11.8
3000 9 Neil Aikman M45 Croydon Harriers 11:37.0
3000 10 Neal Kesterton U17 Croydon Harriers 11:42.6
200 3 Shaun Cooke U23 Blackheath & Bromley 23.87 -0.9
3000SC 7 Matthew Kiernan SM Croydon Harriers 12:26.12
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 3 Elizabeth Welbourn W55 Ipswich 14.70 +0.9 aw 2713119
800 4 Jane Bradshaw W40 Blackheath & Bromley 2:41.52
100 4 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 15.60 +0.9
400 3 Maureen Miller W50 Blackheath & Bromley 71.08 aw
100 1 Megan Walsh U17 Blackheath & Bromley 12.95 +0.9 aw
100 2 Kyra Crawford U17 Croydon Harriers 14.17 +0.9
200 7 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 25.58 -0.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Matti Mortimore SM Ipswich 71.43 981
Triple Jump 1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 14.25 872
Javelin 1 Marshall Childs U20 Ipswich 59.40 841
Long Jump 1 Paul Ogun SM Croydon Harriers 6.92 829
Triple Jump 2 Sam Bobb SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.52 802
Hammer 1 Ben Jones SM Ipswich 52.52 778
Women
400mH 1 Becky Mclinden SW Blackheath & Bromley 63.19 829
100mH 1 Twinelle Hopeson SW Croydon Harriers 15.08 801
Long Jump 1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 5.39 787
100m 1 Vivien Olatunji U20 Blackheath & Bromley 12.37 782
Javelin 1 Maite Vanucci U20 Blackheath & Bromley 37.49 774
Pole Vault 1 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.30 747