Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 4 - Ashford - 9 July 2016
Team Score
1 Herts Phoenix   200 P
2 Ashford   188.5 A
3 Colchester & Tendring   157 T
4 Basildon   142.5 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 George Huxley SM Ashford 11.8 4 533 2911762
2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 12.4 3 390 3466258
3 Thomas Cunningham-Fahie  U20 Colchester & Tendring 12.4 2 390 2899514
4 Alfie Perring U17 Herts Phoenix 12.8 1 309 3418894
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 12.0 4 482 3224659
2 Chris Hastings  U17 Basildon 12.7 3 328 3577652
3 David Asante U23 Colchester & Tendring 12.8 2 309 3597044
4 Alex Cloona SM Herts Phoenix 12.9 1 291 2811906
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 George Huxley  SM Ashford 24.0 4 523 2911762
2 Thomas Cunningham-Fahie  U20 Colchester & Tendring 24.9 3 418 2899514
3 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 25.0 2 407 3466258
4 Alex Cloona SM Herts Phoenix 25.5 1 355 2811906
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 24.1 4 511 3224659
2 Chris Hastings  U17 Basildon 25.5 3 355 3577652
3 David Asante U23 Colchester & Tendring 25.9 2 316 3597044
4 Sunnie Irvine U17 Herts Phoenix 26.2 1 289 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jack Avery SM Basildon 53.2 4 584 3276244
2 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix 54.3 3 528 3141113
3 Alfie Cosey U17 Ashford 56.9 2 410 3560331
4 David Asante U23 Colchester & Tendring 57.2 1 398 3597044
Men's B 400m
1 Martin Boyd U23 Herts Phoenix 55.6 4 467 2987843
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 57.2 3 398 2774556
3 Terry Maher M40 Colchester & Tendring 60.8 2 265 3433919
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Hughes U17 Herts Phoenix 2:02.9 4 629 aw 3459753
2 Max Jones U20 Basildon 2:02.9 3 629 aw 2910740
3 Benjamin Miller U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:07.2 2 530 aw 3265775
4 Marshall Smith  U17 Ashford 2:10.2 1 467 3224661
Men's B 800m
1 Jamie Philpott U20 Herts Phoenix 2:04.0 4 603 aw 2968941
2 James Tydeman SM Basildon 2:08.2 3 508 2667980
3 Connor Owen  U17 Ashford 2:11.3 2 445 3401736
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 4:25.0 4 517 2695078
2 Oliver Prior  U17 Ashford 4:30.8 3 463 aw 3498106
3 Freddie Riacrdson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:58.7 2 254 3190141
4 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 5:04.8 1 218 3389142
Men's B 1500m
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 4:31.6 4 456 2915523
2 Marshall Smith U17 Ashford 4:42.1 3 370 3224661
3 Terry Maher M40 Colchester & Tendring 5:57.3 2 32 3433919
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Cloona SM Herts Phoenix 9:34.6 4 529 2811906
2 Freddie Riacrdson U17 Colchester & Tendring 10:51.1 3 247 3190141
3 Gerard Sullivan  SM Ashford 10:53.5 2 240 3275970
Men's B 3000m
1 Nick Doyle U23 Herts Phoenix 10:28.4 4 319 2780992
2 Kevin Williams SM Ashford 11:15.8 3 179 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 18.2 4 525 3401731
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 19.0 3 455 3191190
3 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 22.0 2 234 3574283
4 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 25.6 1 63 2676362
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 20.1 4 366 2774520
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Avery SM Basildon 59.0 4 708 aw 3276244
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 67.0 3 469 2774556
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 73.8 2 303 2676362
Men's B 400mH
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 67.7 4 451 2774520
2 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 71.3 3 360 3389142
3 Nick Doyle U23 Herts Phoenix 77.3 2 231 2780992
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Benjamin Miller U17 Colchester & Tendring 10:32.2 4 628 3265775
2 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 10:37.0 3 612 aw 2695078
3 James Tydeman SM Basildon 10:44.2 2 589 aw 2667980
4 Jonathon Hobbs SM Ashford 11:45.2 1 411 2774554
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 11:28.9 4 455 2915523
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 11:56.6 3 382 2774556
Men's A High Jump
1 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 1.85 4 712 aw 3574283
2 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.75 2.5 630 aw 2823250
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 1.75 2.5 630 aw 3191190
4 Beck Grover U20 Herts Phoenix 1.33 1 282 314113
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Smiley  SM Ashford 1.75 4 630 aw 2774598
2 Adam Vigar U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.55 3 465 3194788
3 Chris Hastings  U17 Basildon 1.28 2 240 3577652
4 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 1.20 1 173 2676362
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Alex hardy  U17 Ashford 3.80 4 688 aw 3017886
2 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 3.30 3 575 aw 0
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 2.30 2 342 2676362
4 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 2.10 1 294 3574283
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.50 4 620 aw 2781748
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.50 3 389 3191190
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 6.73 4   791 aw 3401731
2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 6.07 3   662 aw 3466258
3 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 5.98 2   644 aw 2695077
4 Adam Vigar U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.06 1   466 3194788
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 6.39 4   724 aw 3224609
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 5.82 3   613 aw 3191190
3 David Stephens  SM Herts Phoenix 5.32 2   516 2676362
4 Jason Eghan SM Colchester & Tendring 4.43 1   346 3575341
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 13.29 4   780 aw 3224609
2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 12.06 3   657 aw 3466258
3 Ian Tobin SM Herts Phoenix 11.47 2   596 269077
4 Adam Vigar U17 Colchester & Tendring 11.11 1   558 aw 3194788
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 11.28 4   576 aw 2751272
2 Joe McGrath  SM Basildon 10.24 3   462 3389142
3 Freddie Riacrdson U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.39 2   238 3190141
4 Adam Hughes U17 Herts Phoenix 8.04 1   189 3459753
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon 11.71 4 676 aw 2988007
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 10.99 3 628 aw 2660886
3 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 10.98 2 627 aw 3401731
4 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 10.27 1 577 aw 3574283
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jason Eghan SM Colchester & Tendring 10.18 4 571 aw 3575341
2 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 8.80 3 466 2978242
3 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 8.74 2 461 3459095
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 8.24 1 420 3011739
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 41.19 4 732 aw 3401731
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 33.49 3 614 aw 2660886
3 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 28.74 2 533 aw 3574283
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 24.05 1 444 3191190
Men's B Discus
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 31.70 4 585 aw 2978242
2 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 28.83 3 535 aw 3459095
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 22.36 2 409 3011739
4 Paul Hicks M45 Colchester & Tendring 13.84 1 179 3129686
Men's A Hammer
1 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 40.95 4 659 aw 2660886
2 Luke Beard SM Basildon 29.29 3 519 aw 2988007
3 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 25.57 2 468 aw 0
4 Jason Eghan SM Colchester & Tendring 19.72 1 376 3575341
Men's B Hammer
1 James Grove SM Herts Phoenix 35.00 4 591 aw 2978242
2 Aaron York SM Basildon 21.93 3 412 3011739
3 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 21.84 2 411 3401731
4 Thomas Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 6.48 1 0 2754574
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 52.83 4 760 aw 3401731
2 Luke Beard SM Basildon 44.50 3 652 aw 2988007
3 Alfie Perring U17 Herts Phoenix 38.26 2 567 aw 3418894
4 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 34.77 1 516 3574283
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 36.00 4 534 2781748
2 Jason Kingwell M45 Herts Phoenix 32.61 3 484 2660886
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 30.43 2 450 3011739
4 Benjamin Miller U17 Colchester & Tendring 3.20 1 0 aw 3265775
Men's 4x100m
1 Ashford SM   46.3 4 390
2 Herts Phoenix SM   48.2 3 264
3 Basildon SM   48.4 2 253
4 Colchester & Tendring SM   50.7 1 138
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:42.3 4 366
2 Ashford SM   3:43.5 3 350
3 Basildon SM   3:55.9 2 212
4 Colchester & Tendring SM   4:09.1 1 105
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon McNeil   U20 Basildon 13.4 4 565 3107668
2 Megan Fielding U17 Herts Phoenix 13.5 3 546 2871896
3 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.0 2 457 3144870
4 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 14.4 1 393 3017921
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 13.9 4 474 2695025
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 14.7 3 348 2677604
3 Ellie Cumner W35 Colchester & Tendring 15.4 2 256 2976566
4 Kate Pinnegar W35 Ashford 15.9 1 201 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ellie Bandy U20 Herts Phoenix 26.8 4 626 aw 2814377
2 Tia Wood  U20 Basildon 27.5 3 562 3122109
3 Lauren Woodiwiss U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.6 2 553 3144870
4 Kate Pinnegar  W35 Ashford 33.4 1 182 3017905
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Wood SW Herts Phoenix 27.0 4 607 aw 0
2 Ami Fosker U23 Colchester & Tendring 28.0 3 519 2916464
3 Shannon McNeil   U20 Basildon 28.1 2 511 3107668
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 40.0 1 18 0
Women's A 400m
1 Alexandra Hill SW Herts Phoenix 59.8 4 689 aw 2940700
2 Ami Fosker U23 Colchester & Tendring 60.2 3 673 aw 2916464
3 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 68.2 2 406 3094230
4 Kate Pinnegar W35 Ashford 77.3 1 188 2751399
Women's B 400m
1 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 65.4 4 491 3181127
2 Megan cross U17 Basildon 69.5 3 369 3254069
3 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 75.1 2 233 2876758
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 87.5 1 47 0
Women's A 800m
1 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 2:16.5 4 779 aw 0
2 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:28.2 3 590 3022045
3 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 2:57.5 2 234 3094230
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 3:11.1 1 126 0
Women's B 800m
1 Elsie Grey U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:33.3 4 516 3276297
2 Megan cross U17 Basildon 2:59.8 3 213 3254069
3 Isobel Dickenson SW Ashford 3:14.6 2 103 0
4 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 3:37.9 1 11 2811921
Women's A 1500m
1 Abbey Rex U17 Basildon 5:09.3 4 561 aw 3264715
2 Ellie Cumner W35 Colchester & Tendring 5:39.7 3 370 2976566
3 Alexandra Hill SW Herts Phoenix 6:07.5 2 230 2940700
4 Candy Hawkins SW Ashford 7:23.5 1 17 3537075
Women's B 1500m
1 Emily Ballard SW Basildon 5:18.0 4 503 2778106
2 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 6:27.1 3 152 2876758
3 Isobel Dickenson SW Ashford 7:39.3 2 3 0
Women's A 5000m
1 Ellie Cumner W35 Colchester & Tendring 21:18.2 4 422 2976566
2 Candy Hawkins SW Ashford 25:05.5 3 142 0
Women's B 5000m
1 Isobel Dickenson SW Ashford 25:29.8 4 121 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 15.9 4 718 aw 2814180
2 April Castle  U20 Colchester & Tendring 20.1 3 359 2831308
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 20.9 2 303 2677604
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 29.2 1 0 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice Semark U20 Herts Phoenix 19.9 4 373 2823292
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 21.5 3 264 3592668
3 Kate Pinnegar W35 Ashford 29.4 2 0 2751399
Women's A 400mH
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 72.9 4 565 aw 0
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 88.6 3 228 3592668
3 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 97.2 2 98 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 80.1 4 396 2811921
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Phillipa Baxter U20 Colchester & Tendring 5:59.3 4 567 aw 3022045
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 6:30.5 3 444 aw 3094230
3 Elizabeth Doyle SW Herts Phoenix 6:40.9 2 406 aw 2814209
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 7:17.3 1 288 0
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ellie Bandy U20 Herts Phoenix 6:46.9 4 385 aw 2814377
2 Sian Hicks U20 Colchester & Tendring 7:13.6 3 299 2876758
Women's A High Jump
1 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 1.55 4 692 aw 2811921
2 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 1.50 3 638 aw 2911794
3 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 1.45 2 585 aw 2677604
4 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 1.35 1 478 3592668
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.50 4 638 aw 0
2 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 1.35 3 478 2814180
3 Elsie Grey U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 2 318 3276297
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 2.00 4 393 3017921
2 Sarah Kelley SW Colchester & Tendring 1.70 3 305 3592668
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 1.10 4 117 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 5.06 4   707 aw 2814180
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 5.00 3   693 aw 2677604
3 April Castle  U20 Colchester & Tendring 4.82 2   650 aw 2831308
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.55 1   586 3031582
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Fielding U17 Herts Phoenix 4.97 4   686 aw 2871896
2 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon 4.87 3   662 aw 2833639
3 Hannah Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 3.75 2   400 3361945
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 3.22 1   279 0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon 11.48 4   805 aw 2833639
2 Kara Peck U23 Herts Phoenix 10.20 3   664 aw 2866436
3 April Castle  U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.14 2   657 aw 2831308
4 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 8.68 1   490 3031582
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abigail Griffiths SW Herts Phoenix 10.05 4   647 aw 2811921
2 Heidi Nicholas W35 Basildon 8.90 3   516 2677604
3 Hannah Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 6.76 2   257 3361945
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 5.30 1   54 0
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon 9.22 4 634 aw 2833639
2 Sophie Segun U20 Herts Phoenix 9.17 3 631 aw 3181127
3 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 8.96 2 616 aw 3017921
4 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 8.95 1 615 aw 2820614
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Gabriele Matuleviciute U20 Colchester & Tendring 8.57 4 588 aw 3574005
2 Shannon McNeil   U20 Basildon 7.89 3 536 aw 3107668
3 Hannah Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 7.68 2 520 2695025
4 Rachel Hanagan SW Ashford 7.59 1 513 0
Women's A Discus
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 30.32 4 676 aw 2820614
2 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 19.80 3 496 2940804
3 Rachel Hanagan SW Ashford 13.24 2 335 0
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 24.53 4 585 3361945
2 Alice Semark U20 Herts Phoenix 15.99 3 411 2823292
3 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 12.38 2 307 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 40.34 4 737 aw 0
2 Gabriele Matuleviciute U20 Colchester & Tendring 34.18 3 660 aw 3574005
3 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 20.00 2 448 2940804
Women's B Hammer
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 27.98 4 574 aw 2820614
2 Rachel Hanagan SW Ashford 21.01 3 465 0
3 Hannah Lloyd SW Herts Phoenix 14.95 2 352 2695025
Women's A Javelin
1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 31.94 4 700 aw 2820614
2 Eleanor Moss U20 Herts Phoenix 29.22 3 661 aw 2940804
3 Rachel Hanagan SW Ashford 21.80 2 540 0
Women's B Javelin
1 April Castle  U20 Colchester & Tendring 25.35 4 601 aw 2831308
2 Alice Semark U20 Herts Phoenix 15.11 3 403 2823292
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 9.93 2 254 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   52.3 4 532
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   54.2 3 440
3 Ashford SW   65.5 2 54
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:38.3 4 357
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   5:09.9 3 156
3 Ashford SW   6:04.3 2 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 1 Kian Crawford U17 Ashford 12.6
100 2 Charlie Fletcher U23 Ashford 13.6
400 7 Antheom Goitom U20 Ashford 60.7
110H 1 Thomas Cunningham-Fahie U20 Colchester & Tendring 18.0 aw
200 1 Charlie Fletcher U23 Ashford 27.6
1500 4 James Witton U17 Ashford 4:36.1
PV George Maher U17 Ashford 3.50 aw
LJ Matthew Smiley SM Ashford 5.89 aw
1500 Antheom Goitom U20 Ashford 5:07.4
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 6.73 791
Triple Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 13.29 780
Javelin 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 52.83 760
Discus 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 41.19 732
Long Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 6.39 724
High Jump 1 Dimitri Solomonov SM Colchester & Tendring 1.85 712
Women
Triple Jump 1 Victoria Oshunremi U23 Basildon 11.48 805
800m 1 Stephanie Williams SW Herts Phoenix 2:16.5 779
Hammer 1 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 40.34 737
100mH 1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 15.9 718
Long Jump 1 Lauren Thompson SW Herts Phoenix 5.06 707
Javelin 1 Debbie Castle U23 Colchester & Tendring 31.94 700