Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 3 - Lee Valley - 18 June 2016
Team Score
1 Blackheath & Bromley   220 B
2 London Heathside   203 X
3 Basildon   151.5 N
4 West Suffolk   120.5 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shamar Campbell-Thomas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 11.2 4 705 aw 0
2 Tom Starling U17 Basildon 11.4 3 644 aw 3288011
3 Ashley Braithwaite U23 London Heathside 11.5 2 615 aw 3593977
4 Mark Smith U23 West Suffolk 12.4 1 390 3019508
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 11.5 4 615 aw 2745329
2 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 11.6 3 587 3466652
3 Jan Barnard  SM Basildon 12.0 2 482 2833189
4 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk 15.1 1 41 2780413
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shamar Campbell-Thomas U20 Blackheath & Bromley 22.7 4 701 aw 0
2 Tom Starling U17 Basildon 23.3 3 615 aw 3288011
3 Jeremy Firth SM London Heathside 23.8 2 549 3466652
4 Mark Smith U23 West Suffolk 26.2 1 289 3019508
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Duayne Bovell SM Blackheath & Bromley 23.9 4 536 2745329
2 Darnell Plummer U20 London Heathside 24.0 3 523 3234627
3 Jan Barnard  SM Basildon 24.7 2 440 2833189
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk 31.1 1 27 2780383
Men's A 400m
1 Georges Vacharopolus U23 Blackheath & Bromley 53.0 4 594 aw 0
2 Cameron McKie U23 West Suffolk 53.0 3 594 aw 2780403
3 Max Jones U20 Basildon 54.5 2 519 2910740
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 55.3 1 481 2905563
Men's B 400m
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 55.7 4 463 3000452
2 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk 58.0 3 365 3090011
3 Tim Ayres SM Blackheath & Bromley 60.8 2 265 0
Men's A 800m
1 Max Jones U20 Basildon 2:01.3 4 669 aw 2910740
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:02.0 3 651 aw 3000452
3 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk 2:02.8 2 632 aw 3090011
4 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:13.8 1 397 0
Men's B 800m
1 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk 2:02.6 4 637 aw 2983844
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 2:03.6 3 612 aw 3285540
3 Grant Webb SM Basildon 2:03.7 2 610 aw 2778302
4 Tim Ayres SM Blackheath & Bromley 2:29.0 1 175 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Georges Vacharopolus U23 Blackheath & Bromley 4:14.1 4 627 aw 0
2 Andrew Brooker SM London Heathside 4:16.4 3 603 aw 3285540
3 Max Jones U20 Basildon 4:19.7 2 569 aw 2910740
4 Niall Ackroyd U17 West Suffolk 4:24.2 1 524 aw 3090011
Men's B 1500m
1 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 4:22.7 4 539 2903829
2 Jacob Freeborough U20 West Suffolk 4:25.4 3 513 2983844
3 Jack Farley SM London Heathside 4:26.3 2 505 3592102
4 Brandon Thorpe U20 Basildon 4:27.2 1 496 2987725
Men's A 5000m
1 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 15:55.2 4 655 aw 2903829
2 Andy Barnes SM London Heathside 16:08.3 3 619 aw 3300364
3 Grant Webb SM Basildon 16:13.7 2 605 aw 2778302
Men's B 5000m
1 Charles Hardy SM London Heathside 16:25.1 4 575 aw 3527786
2 Chris Tuck SM Blackheath & Bromley 17:41.7 3 393 3419476
3 David Findlay M50 Basildon 20:05.6 2 140 3295365
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 15.6 4 788 aw 2751182
2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 15.9 3 755 aw 2795314
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 16.8 2 660 aw 3191190
4 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk 27.2 1 21 2780383
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 21.5 4 266 3227910
2 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 21.5 3 266 3466258
3 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 23.7 2 140 2811249
Men's A 400mH
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 61.8 4 619 aw 2795314
2 Richard Holt SM Blackheath & Bromley 62.8 3 589 aw 2745660
3 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk 70.0 2 392 2676581
Men's B 400mH
1 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 64.6 4 536 3227910
2 Tim Ayres SM Blackheath & Bromley 71.9 3 346 0
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk 86.5 2 87 2780383
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Joss Barber U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:23.4 4 774 aw 3091677
2 Adam Crawford U20 West Suffolk 6:26.8 3 754 aw 2988027
3 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 6:50.4 2 620 3000452
4 Brandon Thorpe U20 Basildon 8:48.4 1 154 2987725
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gareth Evans SM Blackheath & Bromley 7:00.2 4 568 0
2 John Flahive M50 London Heathside 7:22.7 3 459 2677286
3 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk 11:59.2 2 0 2780413
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.90 4 753 aw 2811249
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 1.75 3 630 aw 3191190
3 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 1.70 2 589 2698723
4 Antanas Weston U17 London Heathside 1.55 1 465 2964619
Men's B High Jump
1 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk 1.60 4 506 2676581
2 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 1.55 3 465 2751182
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 1.50 2 423 3227910
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Duncan Hicklin SM London Heathside 3.10 4 529 aw 3591282
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.70 3 436 3191190
3 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk 2.50 2 389 2676581
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 2.90 4 483 3227910
2 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk 1.00 3 0 2780413
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.58 4   762 aw 2751182
2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.37 3   720 aw 3126707
3 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 5.78 2   605 3191190
4 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 5.70 1   589 2698723
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Lawrence M45 London Heathside 6.23 4   693 aw 2749014
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Blackheath & Bromley 5.54 3   558 0
3 Mark Smith U23 West Suffolk 5.12 2   477 3019508
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 2.97 1   78 3011739
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Lawrence M45 London Heathside 12.22 4   673 aw 2749014
2 Patrick Apantaku SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.16 3   667 aw 0
3 Mark Smith U23 West Suffolk 11.64 2   614 3019508
4 Adeolu Adeyemi SM Basildon 11.62 1   611 3466258
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 11.88 4   638 aw 3126707
2 Lewis Ely SM Blackheath & Bromley 10.17 3   455 2811249
3 Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk 8.49 2   251 2780383
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Archie Leeming SM Basildon 14.07 4 824 aw 2987862
2 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.06 3 763 aw 3013751
3 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk 11.81 2 683 aw 2912465
4 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 11.15 1 639 aw 3126707
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 12.56 4 731 aw 0
2 Steve Smith SM West Suffolk 11.48 3 661 aw 2984778
3 Mark Lawrence M45 London Heathside 10.16 2 569 aw 2749014
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 8.37 1 431 3011739
Men's A Discus
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.31 4 704 aw 3013751
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk 38.51 3 693 aw 2912465
3 Izaiah Turner U23 London Heathside 30.90 2 571 aw 3180747
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 28.84 1 535 aw 3191190
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.23 4 703 aw 0
2 Steve Smith SM West Suffolk 28.71 3 533 aw 2984778
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 26.13 2 485 2905563
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 3.30 1 0 3011739
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 44.53 4 697 aw 3013751
2 Jake Allen U23 West Suffolk 43.54 3 687 aw 2912465
3 Izaiah Turner U23 London Heathside 33.50 2 573 aw 3180747
4 Aaron York SM Basildon 18.82 1 360 3011739
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 39.02 4 637 aw 0
2 Barry Palmer M45 West Suffolk 16.75 3 322 2780382
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 13.12 2 244 2795078
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Pope SM Blackheath & Bromley 41.82 4 616 aw 0
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 38.31 3 567 aw 2698723
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 35.83 2 532 3227910
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 35.00 1 519 3191190
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 37.89 4 561 aw 2751182
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 34.26 3 509 2905563
3 Aaron York SM Basildon 29.83 2 441 3011739
4 Shaun Palmer U20 West Suffolk 28.07 1 413 2780413
Men's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   44.2 4 560
2 London Heathside SM   44.3 3 551
3 Basildon SM   46.6 2 368
Men's 4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SM   3:36.4 4 446
2 London Heathside SM   3:44.8 3 334
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Imogen Levy SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.6 4 730 aw 2818145
2 Shannon McNeil   U20 Basildon 12.9 3 665 aw 3107668
3 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk 13.2 2 604 aw 2905283
4 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 13.3 1 584 3189534
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Isio Orogun SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.8 4 686 aw 2979694
2 Heidi Nicholas  SW Basildon 13.7 3 509 2677604
3 Anca Leuca SW London Heathside 13.8 2 492 3534785
4 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk 14.7 1 348 3478626
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Isio Orogun SW Blackheath & Bromley 27.1 4 598 2979694
2 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 27.5 3 562 3189534
3 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk 27.9 2 527 2905283
4 Tia Wood  U20 Basildon 28.7 1 462 3122109
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Olivia Richer SW Blackheath & Bromley 26.4 4 665 aw 3013706
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 27.1 3 598 3115994
3 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk 31.5 2 275 3478626
Women's A 400m
1 Becky McLinden SW Blackheath & Bromley 57.6 4 776 aw 0
2 Meg Rapley  U20 Basildon 62.8 3 578 aw 3094230
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 63.2 2 564 aw 3115994
Women's B 400m
1 Rosa Serafini SW London Heathside 63.4 4 557 aw 3385161
2 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 64.5 3 520 aw 3254069
3 Jessica Jones SW Blackheath & Bromley 67.4 2 429 2745697
Women's A 800m
1 Sophie Tooley U20 West Suffolk 2:22.1 4 685 aw 2943923
2 Bethany Scott SW London Heathside 2:22.3 3 682 aw 3536568
3 Jessica Jones SW Blackheath & Bromley 2:26.4 2 617 aw 2745697
4 Megan Cross U17 Basildon 2:30.8 1 552 3254069
Women's B 800m
1 Ula Cartwright-Finch W35 London Heathside 2:24.4 4 648 aw 3525759
2 Amber Reed SW Blackheath & Bromley 2:27.8 3 596 2817769
3 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk 2:34.6 2 498 aw 2715397
4 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 2:39.5 1 433 2833387
Women's A 1500m
1 Anna Whitfield  SW Basildon 4:50.5 4 700 aw 2778311
2 Sophie Tooley U20 West Suffolk 4:59.3 3 633 aw 2943923
3 Sue Rust W35 London Heathside 5:00.5 2 624 aw 2906258
4 Amber Reed SW Blackheath & Bromley 5:09.5 1 560 2817769
Women's B 1500m
1 Ula Cartwright-Finch W35 London Heathside 5:01.0 4 620 aw 3525759
2 Sam Leighton SW Blackheath & Bromley 5:18.9 3 497 2905263
3 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 5:24.2 2 463 2778114
4 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 5:30.0 1 427 aw 2715517
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Piggott SW London Heathside 10:21.1 4 730 aw 2858623
2 Carole Penlington SW Blackheath & Bromley 10:45.3 3 643 aw 3275322
3 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 11:21.5 2 523 aw 2778114
4 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 11:24.6 1 513 aw 2715517
Women's B 3000m
1 Bethany Scott SW London Heathside 10:43.3 4 650 aw 3536568
2 Jane Bradshaw SW Blackheath & Bromley 11:26.4 3 507 aw 2745331
3 Christine Anthony W50 West Suffolk 11:44.3 2 453 aw 2715397
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Charlotte Skeggs  U20 Basildon 17.4 4 577 aw 3086548
2 Lauren Hendry SW London Heathside 19.5 3 403 3552792
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Heidi Nicholas  SW Basildon 20.3 4 345 2677604
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 29.2 3 0 3297093
Women's A 400mH
1 Janine Philips  SW Basildon 70.00 4 640 aw 3130929
2 Catrin Murphy SW Blackheath & Bromley 74.80 3 518 3013720
3 Lauren Hendry SW London Heathside 82.20 2 351 3552792
Women's B 400mH
1 Sarah Robinson SW Basildon 78.9 4 423 3593559
2 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 79.6 3 407 3252070
3 Kim Butler SW London Heathside 93.9 2 143 3265164
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Yasmin Austridge U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7:20.2 4 727 aw 3084405
2 Jennifer Wing SW London Heathside 8:38.7 3 398 aw 3326316
3 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 8:53.5 2 347 2715517
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Katrina Kemp U17 West Suffolk 1.55 3.5 692 aw 3118281
2 Mae Bullman  U20 Basildon 1.55 3.5 692 aw 2910731
3 Tabatha Linciotto SW Blackheath & Bromley 1.50 2 638 aw 0
4 Jennifer Wing SW London Heathside 1.35 1 478 3326316
Women's B High Jump
1 Antonia Alapafuja U17 Blackheath & Bromley 1.45 4 585 aw 3256925
2 Sada Bailey U20 Basildon 1.40 3 531 0
3 Lauren Hendry SW London Heathside 1.35 2 478 3552792
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.20 4 721 aw 2774584
2 Gokce Baydar SW London Heathside 1.20 3 150 3564405
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jackie Montgomery SW Blackheath & Bromley 2.70 4 588 aw 0
2 Bergit Pfleger W55 London Heathside 1.00 3 82 3480337
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katrina Kemp U17 West Suffolk 5.29 4   763 aw 3118281
2 Imogen Levy SW Blackheath & Bromley 4.94 3   679 aw 2818145
3 Mae Bullman  U20 Basildon 4.85 2   657 aw 2910731
4 Anna-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 4.30 1   527 3080629
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Skeggs  U20 Basildon 4.70 4   622 aw 3086548
2 Sophia Harper U17 Blackheath & Bromley 4.65 3   610 aw 3266099
3 Mary Peart SW London Heathside 4.13 2   488 2752683
4 Francesca Betson U20 West Suffolk 3.70 1   388 2905283
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nicole Farmer SW Blackheath & Bromley 10.06 4   648 aw 3017005
2 Heidi Nicholas  SW Basildon 9.24 3   555 2677604
3 Gokce Baydar SW London Heathside 7.57 2   358 3564405
4 Cassie Scotting U20 West Suffolk 5.14 1   28 3271399
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 8.98 4   525 2774584
2 Janine Philips  SW Basildon 6.70 3   249 3130929
3 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 5.33 2   59 3297093
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anna-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 10.00 4 688 aw 3080629
2 Katrina Kemp U17 West Suffolk 9.84 3 677 aw 3118281
3 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 8.56 2 587 aw 3023238
4 Jackie Montgomery SW Blackheath & Bromley 5.57 1 331 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 9.30 4 640 aw 3115994
2 Shannon McNeil  U20 Basildon 7.37 3 495 3107668
3 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 5.88 2 362 2715517
4 Abigail Kingston SW Blackheath & Bromley 3.80 1 80 3252070
Women's A Discus
1 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 23.42 4 565 3023238
2 Anna-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 23.28 3 563 3080629
3 Jessica Jones SW Blackheath & Bromley 14.57 2 374 2745697
Women's B Discus
1 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 18.68 4 473 2311441
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 15.38 3 395 3297093
3 Jane Bradshaw SW Blackheath & Bromley 8.14 2 58 2745331
Women's A Hammer
1 Olivia Bullis  U20 Basildon 37.36 4 700 aw 2311441
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 24.54 3 523 3115994
3 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 17.13 2 395 2774584
Women's B Hammer
1 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 32.60 4 639 aw 3023238
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 16.31 3 379 3297093
3 Jackie Montgomery SW Blackheath & Bromley 14.43 2 341 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Brittany Esterhuizen U20 West Suffolk 36.02 4 755 aw 3228680
2 Katherine Ellis  SW Basildon 28.33 3 647 aw 3023238
3 Christina Moore SW Blackheath & Bromley 16.70 2 440 2774584
4 Gokce Baydar SW London Heathside 15.54 1 413 3564405
Women's B Javelin
1 Charlotte Skeggs  U20 Basildon 27.82 4 640 aw 3086548
2 Jade Horsfall U17 West Suffolk 14.77 3 395 3478626
3 Sue Rust W35 London Heathside 10.16 2 262 2906258
4 Amber Reed SW Blackheath & Bromley 8.66 1 202 2817769
Women's 4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley SW   50.8 4 609 aw
2 Basildon SW   52.8 3 507
3 London Heathside SW   53.5 2 473
Women's 4x400m
1 London Heathside SW   4:18.1 4 520
2 Basildon SW   4:23.6 3 473
3 Blackheath & Bromley SW   4:42.5 2 327
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
DT Craig Palmer SM West Suffolk 19.78 2780383
800 Edward Garrett M40 London Heathside 2:04.9 aw 2829468
100 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside 12.7 3096097
200 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside 26.8 3096097
400H Tony Killilea M50 London Heathside 72.2 2735708
2000SC Tony Killilea M50 London Heathside 7:39.7 2735708
800 Jem O'Flaherty U17 London Heathside 2:14.4 3543814
1500 Liam Garrett U17 London Heathside 4:29.2 aw 2909799
100 Ollie Best SM Basildon 11.6
100 Chris Gray SM London Heathside 12.5 3593281
200 Chris Gray SM London Heathside 25.6 3593281
800 Ben Wolfe SM London Heathside 2:09.9 3431454
SP Jaime Rodriguez Garcia SM London Heathside 7.02 3554125
400H Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 88.9 2795078
200 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 29.7 2795078
DT Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 16.88 2795078
100 Rob Thomson SM London Heathside 12.4 3535548
100 Michael Damoan U17 Blackheath & Bromley 11.6 aw
800 Daniel Johns SM London Heathside 2:19.5 2971587
5000 Daniel Johns SM London Heathside 17:48.9 2971587
800 Terry Lines SM London Heathside 2:18.5 2795294
LJ Jacob Wilson SM London Heathside 5.91 aw
TJ Jacob Wilson SM London Heathside 11.12
800 Luke Gray U17 London Heathside 2:11.0 2997566
LJ Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 4.68 3223421
5000 Kimon Doulis SM London Heathside 16:55.7 3440465
5000 Jacob Howe M40 London Heathside 17:49.3 2735698
5000 James Connell M40 London Heathside 19:02.9 3347205
1500 James Connell M40 London Heathside 5:23.1 3347205
5000 Jonathan Litchfield M40 London Heathside 17:58.9 3400822
5000 Mario Cadete M40 London Heathside 17:14.5 3422402
5000 Gareth Marshall SM London Heathside 17:55.7 3373808
200 Ashley Braithwaite U23 London Heathside 24.3 3593977
DT Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 20.84 3227910
TJ Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 9.45 3227910
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 2:26.4 aw
LJ Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 4.81 aw
100 Sada Bailey SW Basildon 14.2
200 Anca Leuca SW London Heathside 29.0 3534785
800 Rosa Serafini SW London Heathside 2:23.0 aw 3385161
100 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 15.0 aw 3297093
100 Ella Johnson U17 London Heathside 13.9 3575040
200 Ella Johnson U17 London Heathside 29.0 3575040
3000 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 10:54.4 aw 2906258
3000 Kelly Thorneycroft SW London Heathside 11:15.5 aw 2955688
1500 Kelly Thorneycroft SW London Heathside 5:12.9 2955688
JTW Bergit Pfleger W55 London Heathside 7.69 3480337
3000 Angela Howe W45 London Heathside 11:53.9 aw 2735697
3000 Jennifer Wing SW London Heathside 11:45.8 3326316
1500 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 5:55.2 3431448
1500 Bethany Scott SW London Heathside 5:00.0 aw 3536568
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Archie Leeming SM Basildon 14.07 824
110mH 1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 15.6 788
2000mSc 1 Joss Barber U20 Blackheath & Bromley 6:23.4 774
Shot 2 Steve Timmins SM Blackheath & Bromley 13.06 763
Long Jump 1 Mark Cryer SM Blackheath & Bromley 6.58 762
110mH 2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 15.9 755
Women
400m 1 Becky McLinden SW Blackheath & Bromley 57.6 776
Long Jump 1 Katrina Kemp U17 West Suffolk 5.29 763
Javelin 1 Brittany Esterhuizen U20 West Suffolk 36.02 755
100m 1 Imogen Levy SW Blackheath & Bromley 12.6 730
3000m 1 Rebecca Piggott SW London Heathside 10:21.1 730
2000mSc 1 Yasmin Austridge U17 Blackheath & Bromley 7:20.2 727