Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 East - Round 1 - Hemel Hempstead - 16 April 2016
Team Score
1 Dacorum & Tring   197 D
2 Ashford   190 A
3 London Heathside   180 X
4 Ryston Runners   158 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 11.9 4 507 3224659
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 12.8 3 309 2685509
3 Bradley Pike SM Dacorum & Tring 13.2 2 239 2830280
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jeffrey Rice SM London Heathside 12.3 4 412 3244135
2 Harry Pitman  U17 Ashford 12.3 3 412 3134836
3 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 12.7 2 328 2830275
4 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 13.1 1 256 3504800
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 24.1 4 511 3224659
2 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 24.6 3 451 3126707
3 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 26.9 2 231 2830275
4 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 27.9 1 161 3504800
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jeffrey Rice SM London Heathside 24.8 4 429 3244135
2 Harry Pitman  U17 Ashford 24.9 3 418 3134836
3 Michael Fryer U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.6 2 255 3293185
4 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 27.7 1 174 2781825
Men's A 400m
1 Connor Owen U17 Ashford 54.0 4 543 aw 3401736
2 James Wooldridge U23 London Heathside 54.4 3 524 2990683
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 56.1 2 445 2685509
4 Ben McGuinness SM Dacorum & Tring 58.3 1 354 2830275
Men's B 400m
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 56.2 4 440 3000452
2 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 57.3 3 394 2774556
3 Ian Hogarth SM Ryston Runners 63.3 2 190 2781901
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 80.3 1 0 2984694
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 1:57.6 4 766 aw 3285531
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 2:03.4 3 617 aw 2752678
3 Marshal Smith  U17 Ashford 2:07.6 2 521 aw 3224661
4 Matt Hamilton SM Dacorum & Tring 2:15.1 1 374 3431590
Men's B 800m
1 Richard Macaulay  SM London Heathside 2:02.4 4 641 aw 3000452
2 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 2:12.8 3 416 2781825
3 Oliver Prior  U17 Ashford 2:14.2 2 390 3498106
4 Richard Stevens SM Dacorum & Tring 2:54.9 1 13 3519869
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 4:18.2 4 584 aw 3285531
2 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 4:23.9 3 527 2752678
3 Michael Kazer SM Dacorum & Tring 4:35.9 2 419 3570231
4 Oliver Prior  U17 Ashford 4:36.4 1 415 3498106
Men's B 1500m
1 James Wooldridge U23 London Heathside 4:22.2 4 544 2990683
2 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:36.2 3 417 3281536
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 4:48.9 2 319 2685509
4 Ahtehom Enitom U20 Ashford 5:01.7 1 236 0
Men's A 5000m
1 James O'Neill SM Ryston Runners 16:20.4 4 587 aw 2752678
2 Ryan McCrickerd SM London Heathside 16:22.5 3 582 aw 3173330
3 Jamie Marlow SM Dacorum & Tring 16:25.9 2 573 aw 2780200
4 Kevin Williams  M50 Ashford 18:38.1 1 279 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Stephenson SM London Heathside 16:23.0 4 580 aw 3093009
2 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 18:15.7 3 322 2666518
3 John Garner M50 Dacorum & Tring 22:59.1 2 2 2780156
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 16.7 4 671 aw 2795314
2 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 18.0 3 544 aw 2774520
3 James Weller U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.2 2 358 2940579
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 21.8 1 247 2685509
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 20.1 4 366 2781748
2 Thomas Barnes Hooker SM Ryston Runners 21.2 3 286 3150884
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 22.1 2 228 3227910
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 61.5 4 628 aw 2774520
2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 62.1 3 610 aw 2795314
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 68.8 2 422 2781825
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 125.0 1 0 2984694
Men's B 400mH
1 Thomas Barnes Hooker SM Ryston Runners 65.1 4 522 3150884
2 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 65.1 3 522 3227910
3 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 66.5 2 483 2774556
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 101.4 1 0 2780238
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 7:02.5 4 556 3000452
2 Marshal Smith  U17 Ashford 7:27.0 3 439 3224661
3 Thomas Barnes Hooker SM Ryston Runners 7:50.4 2 341 3150884
4 Rhys Rowlands U20 Dacorum & Tring 7:52.5 1 333 3281536
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 7:31.2 4 421 2774556
2 Jacob Phillips U20 London Heathside 7:40.6 3 381 3345976
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 7:52.1 2 335 2781825
4 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 10:57.5 1 0 2780238
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Hogben SM Ashford 1.73 4 613 aw 2774556
2 Tom Wright U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 3 589 aw 3194878
3 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 1.60 2 506 2666518
4 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 1.55 1 465 3227910
Men's B High Jump
1 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.65 4 547 2823250
2 John Hopper M40 Dacorum & Tring 1.60 3 506 3037241
3 Jacob Phillips U20 London Heathside 1.50 2 423 3345976
Men's A Pole Vault
1 George Maher  U17 Ashford 3.30 4 575 aw 3224649
2 James Weller U20 Dacorum & Tring 3.30 3 575 aw 2940579
3 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 2.90 2 483 3227910
4 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 2.30 1 342 2666518
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.10 4 529 aw 2781748
2 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 2.30 3 342 2685509
3 Tony Killilea M50 London Heathside 1.50 2 143 2735708
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Daniel Hopper U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.95 4   638 aw 3076290
2 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.79 3   607 aw 3224609
3 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 5.45 2   541 2685509
4 Gregory Ducat SM London Heathside 5.23 1   498 3137704
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bradley Pike SM Dacorum & Tring 5.26 4   504 2830280
2 Thomas Barnes Hooker SM Ryston Runners 4.88 3   431 3150884
3 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 4.72 2   401 2751272
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 13.38 4   788 aw 3224609
2 Anwar Bouilouta U17 Ryston Runners 12.18 3   669 aw 3504800
3 Emmanuel Nwabodo SM London Heathside 11.25 2   573 3126707
4 Bradley Pike SM Dacorum & Tring 11.24 1   572 2830280
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake M40 Ashford 10.91 4   536 2751272
2 Thomas Barnes Hooker SM Ryston Runners 10.90 3   535 3150884
3 Gregory Ducat SM London Heathside 10.86 2   531 3137704
4 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 8.48 1   250 2984694
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 11.05 4 632 aw 3401731
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 10.51 3 594 aw 2984694
3 Izaiah Turner U23 London Heathside 10.11 2 566 aw 3180747
4 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 9.19 1 497 2666518
Men's B Shot Putt
1 John Garner M50 Dacorum & Tring 10.42 4 588 aw 2780156
2 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 9.39 3 512 3459095
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 8.58 2 448 2781825
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 8.01 1 400 2905563
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 40.72 4 725 aw 3401731
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 38.86 3 698 aw 2780196
3 Izaiah Turner U23 London Heathside 28.98 2 538 aw 3180747
4 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 27.08 1 503 2666518
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 28.19 4 524 aw 2780238
2 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 27.60 3 513 3459095
3 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 25.36 2 470 2781825
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 22.59 1 414 2905563
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 33.21 4 569 aw 2781825
2 Izaiah Turner U23 London Heathside 28.71 3 511 aw 3180747
3 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 25.49 2 466 2780238
4 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 14.04 1 265 3401731
Men's B Hammer
1 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 28.74 4 512 aw 2666518
2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 21.47 3 405 2780196
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 14.95 2 285 2795078
4 Ben Roberts SM Ashford 13.10 1 243 3459095
Men's A Javelin
1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 52.43 4 755 aw 3401731
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 49.17 3 714 aw 2780238
3 Robert Simmonds SM Ryston Runners 42.09 2 620 aw 2666518
4 Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 36.38 1 540 3227910
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 41.43 4 611 aw 2984694
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 36.18 3 537 2781748
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 33.28 2 494 2905563
4 Gareth Hunt SM Ryston Runners 28.81 1 425 2685509
Men's 4x100m
1 Ashford SM   47.3 4 320
2 London Heathside SM   47.4 3 314
3 Ryston Runners SM   52.1 2 87
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   52.9 1 63
Men's 4x400m
1 Ashford SM   3:44.0 4 344
2 London Heathside SM   3:47.4 3 303
3 Ryston Runners SM   4:12.8 2 82
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   4:30.4 1 13
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Zoe Williams U20 Dacorum & Tring 13.7 4 509 3281544
2 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 13.9 3 474 3189534
3 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 14.0 2 457 3515406
4 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 14.0 1 457 3017921
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mia O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.0 4 457 3281530
2 Claudia Bioh SW London Heathside 14.1 3 441 3564159
3 Natalie Whiskin  SW Ashford 15.0 2 307 2751399
4 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 16.3 1 162 3422467
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 26.0 4 705 aw 2804047
2 Hannah Brown U20 Ryston Runners 27.1 3 598 aw 3027563
3 Alishia Abodunde SW London Heathside 28.5 2 478 3189534
4 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 29.7 1 389 3017905
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stephanie Kleynhans SW London Heathside 26.7 4 636 aw 2713455
2 Rachel Hanagan SW Ashford 27.3 3 580 2774547
3 Zoe Williams U20 Dacorum & Tring 29.2 2 424 3281544
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 38.0 1 45 2781838
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Brown U20 Ryston Runners 59.9 4 685 aw 3027563
2 Robyn Khan SW Dacorum & Tring 64.5 3 520 3281512
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 64.8 2 510 3115994
4 Natalie Whiskin  SW Ashford 72.8 1 285 2751399
Women's B 400m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 64.0 4 537 aw 2780164
2 Molly Harrison U20 London Heathside 66.9 3 444 2954158
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 83.2 2 94 2781838
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 88.9 1 35 3537075
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 2:21.7 4 692 aw 2780164
2 Sue Rust W35 London Heathside 2:30.7 3 553 2906258
3 Melanie Reed SW Ryston Runners 2:41.5 2 408 3258350
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 3:49.7 1 0 3537075
Women's B 800m
1 Olive Coles U17 Dacorum & Tring 2:22.3 4 682 aw 3281482
2 Ula Cartwright-Finch W35 London Heathside 2:31.2 3 546 3525759
3 Charlotte Barrett SW Ryston Runners 2:57.8 2 232 3485829
4 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 3:50.3 1 0 3275974
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 5:02.5 4 610 aw 2780164
2 Ula Cartwright-Finch W35 London Heathside 5:13.6 3 532 3525759
3 Melanie Reed SW Ryston Runners 5:44.8 2 342 3258350
4 Rebecca Dyer SW Ashford 6:53.0 1 73 3537075
Women's B 1500m
1 Sue Rust W35 London Heathside 5:13.8 4 531 2906258
2 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5:58.1 3 274 2780245
3 Charlotte Barrett SW Ryston Runners 6:03.4 2 249 3485829
4 Natalie Whiskin  SW Ashford 7:05.2 1 46 2751399
Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 11:30.3 4 495 aw 3146259
2 Candy Hawkins W45 Ashford 12:03.1 3 399 aw 0
3 Jennifer Wing SW London Heathside 12:07.3 2 388 3326316
4 Melanie Reed SW Ryston Runners 12:29.1 1 330 3258350
Women's B 3000m
1 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:21.2 4 350 2780245
2 Charlotte Barrett SW Ryston Runners 12:38.1 3 308 3485829
3 Jessica Vinluan W35 London Heathside 12:57.7 2 261 3431448
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Stephanie Kleynhans SW London Heathside 17.5 4 568 aw 2713455
2 Ellie Gooding  U20 Ashford 17.9 3 533 aw 3017905
3 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 20.0 2 366 3515404
4 Jessica O'Sullivan U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.9 1 303 3281547
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Natalie Whiskin  SW Ashford 20.4 4 338 2751399
2 Lauren Hendry SW London Heathside 20.7 3 317 3552792
3 Caitlin Harris-Doy  U17 Ryston Runners 27.7 2 13 3575414
Women's A 400mH
1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 61.5 4 879 aw 2804047
2 Natalie Whiskin  SW Ashford 77.2 3 461 2751399
3 Lauren Hendry SW London Heathside 84.5 2 305 3552792
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 101.7 1 48 2781838
Women's B 400mH
1 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 95.1 4 126 3297093
2 Caitlin Harris-Doy  U17 Ryston Runners 105.4 3 18 3575414
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grace Birdseye U17 Dacorum & Tring 8:33.9 4 415 aw 3146259
2 Melanie Reed SW Ryston Runners 9:40.1 3 212 3258350
3 Kim Butler SW London Heathside 11:10.8 2 47 3265164
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Grover SW Dacorum & Tring 8:33.9 4 415 aw 2780164
2 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 11:35.4 3 23 3297093
3 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 12:58.1 2 0 2792376
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 1.60 4 745 aw 2911794
2 Amy Thurgood U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.55 3 692 aw 3281542
3 Stephanie Kleynhans SW London Heathside 1.50 2 638 aw 2713455
4 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.35 1 478 3515404
Women's B High Jump
1 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.45 4 585 3031582
2 Zoe Williams U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 3 585 3281544
3 Anna McAllister U17 London Heathside 1.40 2 531 3573863
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Amy Thurgood U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.60 4 561 aw 3281542
2 Naomi Darkins U17 Ryston Runners 1.70 3 305 3515404
3 Gokce Baydar W35 London Heathside 1.20 2 150 3564405
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 1.20 4 150 2781838
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stephanie Kleynhans SW London Heathside 5.41 4   791 aw 2713455
2 Zoe Williams U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.67 3   615 aw 3281544
3 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 4.37 2   544 2911794
4 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 3.94 1   444 3515406
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.36 4   542 2975706
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.17 3   497 3031582
3 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 3.74 2   397 3422467
4 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 3.71 1   390 3115994
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jessica O'Sullivan U20 Dacorum & Tring 10.36 4   682 aw 3281547
2 Holly Chen U17 Ryston Runners 9.38 3   571 aw 3515406
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 8.94 2   520 3031582
4 Gokce Baydar W35 London Heathside 7.28 1   322 3564405
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Radcliffe U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.48 4   582 aw 2975706
2 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 7.78 3   383 3275974
3 Gabrielle Clare U17 Ryston Runners 7.38 2   334 3422467
4 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 6.23 1   187 3297093
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 8.85 4 608 aw 3399354
2 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 8.52 3 584 aw 3017921
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 8.50 2 583 aw 3115994
4 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 6.59 1 429 2781838
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 7.12 4 474 3224646
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 6.13 3 386 3146264
3 Claudia Bioh SW London Heathside 5.39 2 312 3564159
4 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 5.21 1 292 2792376
Women's A Discus
1 Rebecca Cock U20 Ashford 26.02 4 610 aw 0
2 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 23.86 3 573 3115994
3 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.32 2 563 aw 3146264
4 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 18.69 1 473 2792376
Women's B Discus
1 Natasha Tenty U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.78 4 475 3146279
2 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 17.74 3 452 2781838
3 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 16.76 2 430 3017921
4 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 12.07 1 296 3297093
Women's A Hammer
1 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 39.22 4 723 aw 3017921
2 Caitlin Filby U20 Dacorum & Tring 28.06 3 576 aw 3146264
3 Noelle O'Regan SW London Heathside 21.76 2 478 3115994
4 Laura Allen SW Ryston Runners 21.60 1 475 2792376
Women's B Hammer
1 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 16.75 4 388 2781838
2 Natasha Tenty U17 Dacorum & Tring 16.20 3 377 3146279
3 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 15.99 2 373 3224646
4 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 13.93 1 330 3297093
Women's A Javelin
1 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 31.71 4 697 aw 3224646
2 Mia O'Connell U17 Dacorum & Tring 26.07 3 612 aw 3281530
3 Rebecca Tuff SW Ryston Runners 18.92 2 486 2781838
4 Gokce Baydar W35 London Heathside 14.14 1 380 3564405
Women's B Javelin
1 Jemma Coales U17 Ashford 19.99 4 507 3275974
2 Jessica O'Sullivan U20 Dacorum & Tring 14.83 3 397 3281547
3 Marlene Simmonds W60 Ryston Runners 13.23 2 356 2781826
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   54.3 4 435
2 Ashford SW   54.7 3 417
3 Ryston Runners SW   57.7 2 290
Women's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:25.6 4 457
2 London Heathside SW   4:28.6 3 432
3 Ashford SW   4:40.0 2 345
4 Ryston Runners SW   5:45.9 1 18
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
400H Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 78.5 3223421
400H Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 85.8 2795078
100 Adriano Barbera SM London Heathside 13.2 3503240
100 Afolobi Suboyede U17 London Heathside 12.6
200 Adriano Barbera SM London Heathside 26.9 3503240
200 Afolobi Suboyede U17 London Heathside 26.8
800 Ryan McCrickerd SM London Heathside 2:09.0 3173330
800 Adam Ibrahim SM London Heathside 2:20.2 3297091
800 Jacob Phillips U20 London Heathside 2:23.1 3345976
800 Jonathon Litchfield SM London Heathside 2:27.1 3400822
800 Ahtehom Enitom U20 Ashford 2:33.2
1500 Jonathon Litchfield SM London Heathside 4:59.5 3400822
PV Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 1.50 2795078
LJ Sebouh Takvorian SM London Heathside 4.23 3223421
LJ Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 3.62 2795078
TJ Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 10.65 3227910
DT Ivan Ross M40 London Heathside 18.92 3227910
JT Marshall Smith U20 Ashford 24.62 3224661
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Helene Kehoe W50 London Heathside 15.8 3297093
100 Leah Moh U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.3 3399354
200 Ella Johnson U17 London Heathside 30.7 3575040
400 Joanna Brown W40 London Heathside 73.3 3480338
800 Joanna Brown W40 London Heathside 2:48.1 3480338
1500 Jennifer Wing SW London Heathside 5:45.5 3326316
1500 Kim Butler SW London Heathside 6:40.9 3265164
3000 Kim Butler SW London Heathside 14:15.2 3265164
4x400 London Heathside SW London Heathside 5:43.5
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 13.38 788
800m 1 Adam Kirk-Smith SM London Heathside 1:57.6 766
Javelin 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 52.43 755
Discus 1 Matthew Harris SM Ashford 40.72 725
Javelin 2 Trevor Ratcliffe M50 Dacorum & Tring 49.17 714
Discus 2 Chris Line SM Dacorum & Tring 38.86 698
Women
400mH 1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 61.5 879
Long Jump 1 Stephanie Kleynhans SW London Heathside 5.41 791
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin SW Ashford 1.60 745
Hammer 1 Hannah Owen  U20 Ashford 39.22 723
200m 1 Phillipa Lowe SW Dacorum & Tring 26.0 705
Javelin 1 Emilie Knights-Toomer U17 Ashford 31.71 697