Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Salisbury - 21 May 2016
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   238 S
2 Andover & Overton   178 O
3 Team Kennet   148 K
4 Poole Runners   40 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 11.5 4 615 aw Pending
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.5 3 615 aw 0
3 Callum MacTaggart U20 City of Salisbury 11.7 2 560 aw 3143661
4 Ben Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 13.0 1 273 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 11.9 4 507 aw 3458243
2 Dave Awde 0 Andover & Overton 12.2 3 435 #N/A 2744876
3 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.3 2 412 2956420
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Callum MacTaggart U20 City of Salisbury 23.5 4 588 aw 3143661
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 23.6 3 575 0
3 Marcus Chamberlain SM Andover & Overton 23.9 2 536 Pending
4 James Hills U17 Team Kennet 26.7 1 247 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Bradshaw 0 Andover & Overton 23.2 4 629 #N/A 0
2 Rhys Gadd U20 City of Salisbury 24.0 3 523 3398860
3 Justin Wells M40 Team Kennet 26.6 2 255 3409933
Men's A 400m
1 Marcus Chamberlain SM Andover & Overton 51.5 4 675 aw Pending
2 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 53.5 3 568 aw 0
3 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 58.0 2 365 2956420
4 Alex James U20 City of Salisbury 62.6 1 209 3191667
Men's B 400m
1 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 54.0 4 543 aw 3271526
2 Justin Wells M40 Team Kennet 58.3 3 354 3409933
3 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 63.2 2 193 2750196
4 Jacob Dunning U17 Poole Runners 68.1 1 85 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury 1.58 4 0 2982472
2 Sam Brown SM Poole Runners 1:58.6 3 739 aw 0
3 Sam Hart U17 Team Kennet 2:06.4 2 547 aw 3127253
Men's B 800m
1 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 1:59.8 4 707 aw 3271527
2 John Llewllyn SM Poole Runners 2:04.9 3 582 0
3 Alex Colson 0 Team Kennet 2:17.6 2 331 #N/A 3484997
Men's A 1500m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 4:04.4 4 736 aw 2971578
2 Alex Darbost U17 City of Salisbury 4:24.4 3 523 aw 3381955
3 John Llewllyn SM Poole Runners 4:34.3 2 433 0
4 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 4:37.8 1 404 2750196
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Hart U17 Team Kennet 4:14.9 4 618 aw 3127253
2 Archie McKellar SM Andover & Overton 4:45.0 3 348 3255069
3 Tom East SM Poole Runners 4:47.0 2 333 0
4 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 4:53.2 1 290 3076502
Men's A 3000m
1 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 9:17.4 4 609 aw 3278032
2 Ben Stott U20 City of Salisbury 9:57.7 3 432 3527445
3 Chris Dewey SM Andover & Overton 10:12.6 2 375 2940981
4 Alan Lewis SM Poole Runners 11:46.8 1 111 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 10:10.6 4 382 2971578
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 10:18.6 3 353 3039115
3 Archie McKellar SM Andover & Overton 10:25.2 2 330 3255069
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 21.9 4 240 3271527
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 24.2 4 117 3039115
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 57.9 4 744 aw 2744876
2 Joe Mitchell U17 Poole Runners 59.7 3 685 0
3 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 71.6 2 353 2956420
4 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 73.8 1 303 3039115
Men's B 400mH
1 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 83.6 4 125 2747651
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 10:51.3 4 567 aw 2750196
2 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 11:04.3 3 527 2971578
3 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 11:15.6 2 493 3039115
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Darbost U17 City of Salisbury 12:21.2 4 322 3381955
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 1.60 4 506 3515221
2 Josh Livingstone U17 Team Kennet 1.60 3 506 3127256
3 Kieran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 1.20 2 173 3188267
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 1.55 4 465 3280305
2 Andy Holme SM City of Salisbury 1.45 3 382 3039115
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 1.20 2 173 2744876
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 1.85 4 232 3271527
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Andy Holme U20 City of Salisbury 1.00 4 0 3039115
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 6.08 4   664 aw 2956420
2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 5.93 3   634 aw 2730153
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 5.55 2   560 2744876
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 5.23 4   498 3188267
2 Ben Armstrong U17 Team Kennet 5.03 3   460 3280305
3 Kieren Stephens SM City of Salisbury 4.94 2   443 3383341
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.65 4   716 aw 2956420
2 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 10.28 3   467 3271527
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kieren Stephens SM City of Salisbury 10.12 4   449 3383341
2 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 7.44 3   96 2971578
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 9.40 4 513 3188267
2 Joe Jackson SM City of Salisbury 9.20 3 498 3579845
3 Steve Maclean M40 Team Kennet 8.89 2 473 3582277
4 Sam Brown U17 Poole Runners 7.21 1 327 aw 0
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 8.82 4 468 2744876
2 Josh Hole U17 City of Salisbury 8.25 3 421 aw 3271526
3 James Hills U17 Team Kennet 8.16 2 413 aw 3371369
4 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 5.94 1 187 0
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 41.99 4 743 aw 0
2 Kieren Stephens SM City of Salisbury 31.29 3 578 aw 3383341
3 Steve Maclean M40 Team Kennet 26.43 2 491 3582277
4 Alan Lewis U20 Poole Runners 10.79 1 0 0
Men's B Discus
1 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 29.96 4 555 aw 3188267
2 Joe Jackson SM City of Salisbury 24.69 3 457 3579845
3 James Hills U17 Team Kennet 23.40 2 431 aw 3371369
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 45.85 4 711 aw 0
2 Joe Jackson SM City of Salisbury 23.42 3 436 3579845
3 Steve Maclean M40 Team Kennet 17.55 2 337 3582277
Men's B Hammer
1 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 34.57 4 586 aw 3188267
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 19.12 3 366 3191065
3 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 13.62 2 256 2747652
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 47.63 4 694 aw 2954861
2 Aidan Holmes SM City of Salisbury 41.32 3 609 aw 2982487
3 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 27.11 2 397 0
Men's B Javelin
1 Kieren Stephens SM City of Salisbury 39.67 4 586 aw 3383341
2 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 29.81 3 441 2956420
3 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 26.02 2 379 3188267
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   46.1 4 405
2 City of Salisbury SM   46.9 3 347
3 Team Kennet SM   62.0 2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Andover & Overton SM   3:36.3 4 448
2 City of Salisbury SM   3:37.8 3 426
3 Team Kennet SM   3:53.5 2 236
4 Poole Runners SM   4:24.6 1 28
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 12.9 4 665 aw 3217592
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 14.9 3 320 2730188
3 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.3 2 268 0
4 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 17.5 1 74 3372018
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 13.6 4 527 3007566
2 Molly Wood U17 Andover & Overton 14.0 3 457 0
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 17.9 2 53 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover & Overton 26.3 4 675 aw 2869977
2 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 27.8 3 536 3257944
3 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 28.4 2 486 3007566
4 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 28.7 1 462 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 27.0 4 607 aw 0
2 Kitty Smithson U17 City of Salisbury 29.4 3 410 3276007
3 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 34.8 2 127 0
4 Rachel Bladon U17 Team Kennet 35.4 1 108 3372018
Women's A 400m
1 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 62.3 4 596 aw 3257944
2 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 65.1 3 501 3007566
3 Monique van Nueten SW Andover & Overton 70.8 2 334 0
Women's B 400m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 75.7 4 220 2730188
2 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 88.0 3 42 3129586
Women's A 800m
1 Jasmine Thayer U20 City of Salisbury 2:32.5 4 527 3579833
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:33.4 3 514 aw 3372018
3 Monique van Nueten SW Andover & Overton 3:22.3 2 62 Pending
Women's B 800m
1 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 2:45.1 4 364 3445721
2 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 2:55.5 3 253 3579818
Women's A 1500m
1 Jasmine Thayer U20 City of Salisbury 5:16.3 4 514 3579833
2 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 5:20.3 3 488 0
3 Rosa Lawrence U17 Team Kennet 5:37.8 2 381 3445721
4 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 6:44.0 1 97 3272780
Women's B 1500m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5:35.3 4 395 2730188
2 Monique van Nueten SW Andover & Overton 7:00.1 3 56 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 19:40.1 4 586 aw 3272780
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 20:59.9 3 451 2730188
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 21:45.7 4 381 3454344
2 Carrie Power SW Andover & Overton 23:16.3 3 259 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 21.1 4 290 2982457
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 26.2 4 46 2982696
Women's A 400mH
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 78.1 4 441 2730188
2 Chloe Spencer U17 Team Kennet 80.3 3 392 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 89.6 4 211 2982696
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 6:03.1 4 551 3372018
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 6:04.9 3 544 aw 2982457
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tasha Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 6:43.8 4 396 aw 2982696
Women's A High Jump
1 Chloe Spencer U17 Team Kennet 1.47 4 606 aw 0
2 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 3 531 3381949
3 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover & Overton 1.10 2 212 2869977
Women's B High Jump
1 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 1.35 4 478 3141249
2 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 1.10 3 212 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.00 4 82 2730188
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 1.00 4 82 3141249
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 4.66 4   612 0
2 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 4.63 3   605 aw 3381949
3 Chloe Spencer U17 Team Kennet 4.09 2   478 0
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Morgan Ringwood U17 City of Salisbury 4.59 4   596 3141249
2 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 4.39 3   549 0
3 Holly Donohoe U17 Team Kennet 3.92 2   439 3257944
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 10.47 4   694 aw Pending
2 Otillie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 8.99 3   526 3280144
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover & Overton 10.07 4   649 aw 2869977
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 7.35 3   331 2730188
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 9.08 4 625 aw 3289126
2 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 8.85 3 608 aw 3401842
3 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 7.84 2 532 aw 3290871
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.75 1 237 0
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 8.65 4 594 aw 2858203
2 Otillie Knight U17 City of Salisbury 7.96 3 542 aw 3280144
3 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 5.59 2 333 3484992
Women's A Discus
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 37.76 4 778 aw 0
2 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 23.23 3 562 aw 3289126
3 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 23.15 2 560 aw 3484992
Women's B Discus
1 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 27.21 4 629 aw 2858203
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 14.29 3 366 3034476
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 12.30 2 304 2982457
Women's A Hammer
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 34.58 4 665 aw 0
2 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 19.95 3 447 aw 3289126
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 18.85 2 427 3034476
Women's B Hammer
1 Elizabeth Ball U20 Andover & Overton 27.18 4 563 aw 0
2 Charlotte Booker U17 Team Kennet 16.27 3 379 3484992
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 14.87 2 350 2982457
Women's A Javelin
1 Otillie Knight SW City of Salisbury 31.99 4 701 aw 3280144
2 Nnenna Evans U17 Andover & Overton 27.60 3 636 aw 2827176
3 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 20.19 2 510 aw 3290871
4 Lita Short U17 Poole Runners 16.12 1 427 0
Women's B Javelin
1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 23.47 4 569 0
2 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 15.14 3 404 3034476
3 Lucy Smith U17 City of Salisbury 10.35 2 269 3579818
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   52.4 4 527
2 City of Salisbury SW   55.8 3 368
Women's 4x400m
1 Team Kennet SW   4:48.8 4 283
2 City of Salisbury SW   4:59.6 3 214
3 Andover & Overton SW   5:12.1 2 144
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 4 Calum Laird U17 City of Salisbury 12.4 3274860
200 3 Calum Laird U17 City of Salisbury 25.4 3274860
200 2 Jacob Norcliffe U17 City of Salisbury 24.5 aw 3458243
100 2 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 12.0 aw 3515221
200 3 Sam Stephenson U17 City of Salisbury 24.5 aw 3515221
Nick Bull M45 2747651
1500 5 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 4:27.5 3278032
Josh Livingstone U17 3127256
SP 4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 6.59 2747652
Bradley Thomas U17 3484997
1500 Justin Wells M40 3409933
1500 John Donohoe M45
HT Kai Mumford U17 Andover & Overton 43.38 aw 2981479
DT 4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 19.64 2747652
800 6 Jacob Dunning Poole Runners 2:32.4 #N/A
400 3 Tom East Poole Runners 57.4 #N/A
1500 3 Jacob Dunning Poole Runners 5:23.8 #REF!
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
SPW 4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 6.01 3034476
DTW Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 3290871
DTW 5 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 15.76
100 3 Victoria Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 14.3
800 1 Sarah Brett Andover & Overton 2:30.0 #N/A
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 57.9 744
Discus 1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 41.99 743
800m 2 Sam Brown SM Poole Runners 1:58.6 739
1500m 1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 4:04.4 736
Triple Jump 1 Peter Saunders SM Team Kennet 12.65 716
Hammer 1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 45.85 711
Women
Discus 1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 37.76 778
Javelin 1 Otillie Knight SW City of Salisbury 31.99 701
Triple Jump 1 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 10.47 694
200m 1 Darcie Henderson U17 Andover & Overton 26.3 675
100m 1 Jasmine McCluctchie U17 Andover & Overton 12.9 665
Hammer 1 Evie Wilcox U20 Andover & Overton 34.58 665