Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Bournemouth - 22 May 2016
Team Score
1 Newquay & Par   205 N
2 Guildford & Godalming   158 G
3 Bournemouth AC   138 B
4 Swindon Harriers   126 I
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Robert Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 11.6 4 587 2771458
2 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 11.6 3 587 aw 3377972
3 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 12.2 2 435 3305555
4 Joshua Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 12.3 1 412 3397079
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 12.2 4 435 3190851
2 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 12.5 3 369 3154602
3 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 12.8 2 309 3362805
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 22.7 4 701 aw 3377972
2 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 23.1 3 643 aw 3369183
3 Darryn Campbell SM Bournemouth AC 23.7 2 562 2792602
4 Joshua Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 25.1 1 396 3397079
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 23.5 4 588 aw 3154601
2 Andrew Speers U17 Bournemouth AC 24.4 3 475 aw 3480189
3 Kit Streek U20 Guildford & Godalming 24.6 2 451 3190851
4 James Newton SM Swindon Harriers 25.5 1 355 3362805
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Harris U20 Newquay & Par 50.9 4 710 aw 2909895
2 Luke Kelly U20 Guildford & Godalming 52.1 3 642 aw 3377972
3 Lewis Sainval U20 Bournemouth AC 52.6 2 615 aw 3143671
4 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon Harriers 53.3 1 578 aw 3500289
Men's B 400m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 55.9 4 454 2766754
2 Samuel Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 61.2 3 252 2976146
3 Jack Nancarrow U20 Newquay & Par 81.9 2 0 3254975
Men's A 800m
1 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par 2:00.9 4 679 aw 3402412
2 Samuel Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 2:04.1 3 600 aw 2976146
3 Richard Newman SM Swindon Harriers 2:25.9 2 212 2766916
4 Mark Annis M50 Bournemouth AC 4:04.5 1 0 3542911
Men's B 800m
1 Isaac Parker U20 Newquay & Par 2:05.1 4 577 aw 2976118
2 Andy Eakins SM Guildford & Godalming 2:15.5 3 367 2693738
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 2:27.0 2 198 3016143
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth AC 3:56.5 1 0 2750409
Men's A 1500m
1 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par 4:13.5 4 633 aw 3111416
2 Andy Eakins SM Guildford & Godalming 4:51.9 3 298 2693738
3 Richard Newman SM Swindon Harriers 5:02.0 2 235 2766916
4 Mark Annis M50 Bournemouth AC 8:57.7 1 0 3542911
Men's B 1500m
1 Isaac Parker U20 Newquay & Par 4:21.8 4 548 aw 2976118
2 Mike Sas SM Swindon Harriers 5:18.0 3 152 3016143
Men's A 3000m
1 Thomas Hemming SM Swindon Harriers 9:22.7 4 583 aw 3190700
Men's B 3000m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon Harriers 10:28.0 4 320 2766754
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 16.0 4 744 aw 2909894
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 16.4 3 702 aw 2780754
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andrew Johnston SM Guildford & Godalming 17.1 4 630 aw 2780772
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Bacon U17 Newquay & Par 59.6 4 688 3369183
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 63.1 3 580 aw 2780754
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 64.3 2 545 3182037
Men's B 400mH
1 Kaya Cairney U17 Newquay & Par 61.6 4 625 3154601
2 Andrew Johnston SM Guildford & Godalming 70.5 3 380 2780772
3 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon Harriers 78.5 2 209 3129533
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Samuel Cheesman U20 Guildford & Godalming 10:19.3 4 672 aw 2976146
2 Thomas Hemming SM Swindon Harriers 10:20.9 3 666 aw 3190700
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon Harriers 11:52.3 4 393 3129533
Men's A High Jump
1 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth AC 1.85 4 712 aw 3448252
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 1.80 3 671 aw 3228509
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.75 2 630 aw 2780754
4 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 1.75 1 630 aw 3258505
Men's B High Jump
1 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth AC 1.80 4 671 aw 2976242
2 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 1.70 3 589 2967938
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 1.50 2 423 3182037
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Nicholas Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 2.90 4 483 aw 2906114
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 2.70 3 436 3015936
3 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth AC 2.50 2 389 3448252
4 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 1.80 1 220 2780754
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Niall Moran U20 Newquay & Par 2.50 4 389 3305555
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 2.00 3 269 3182037
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth AC 1.10 2 33 2750409
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 6.50 4   746 aw 3258505
2 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 6.48 3   742 aw 2909894
3 Robert Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.42 2   730 aw 2771458
4 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 5.95 1   638 aw 2780754
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jay Collins U23 Bournemouth AC 5.85 4   619 aw 2918126
2 Aidan Patton U20 Newquay & Par 5.42 3   535 3015936
3 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 4.10 2   283 3151609
4 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 3.89 1   244 2665457
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 12.68 4   719 aw 3258505
2 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 12.36 3   687 aw 2967938
3 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 12.13 2   664 aw 2780754
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth AC 7.40 1   89 2750409
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tom Harris U20 Newquay & Par 12.00 4   651 aw 2909895
2 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 10.66 3   509 3182037
3 Shaun Burchell SM Guildford & Godalming 10.02 2   438 2780741
Men's A Shot Putt
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.70 4 802 aw 2809926
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 10.86 3 619 aw 2780754
3 Nick Ritchings U20 Swindon Harriers 10.72 2 609 aw 3401236
4 Andrew Sheering M45 Bournemouth AC 10.70 1 608 aw 3558570
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 11.68 4 674 aw 2967938
2 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 9.71 3 536 3564237
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 7.93 2 393 2665457
4 Joshua Ricketts U17 Swindon Harriers 7.81 1 382 aw 3397079
Men's A Discus
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 40.83 4 727 aw 2809926
2 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 31.34 3 579 aw 2780754
3 Nicholas Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 30.01 2 556 aw 2906114
4 Andrew Sheering M45 Bournemouth AC 25.81 1 479 3558570
Men's B Discus
1 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 35.50 4 646 aw 2967938
2 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 24.39 3 451 3564237
3 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 23.04 2 424 2990795
4 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 22.07 1 403 2665457
Men's A Hammer
1 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 52.60 4 778 aw 2967938
2 Andrew Sheering M45 Bournemouth AC 30.75 3 538 aw 3558570
3 Nicholas Walker M50 Swindon Harriers 27.75 2 498 2906114
4 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 19.39 1 370 2780754
Men's B Hammer
1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 36.73 4 611 aw 2809926
2 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 18.42 3 353 2665457
3 Neil Cox M40 Swindon Harriers 18.34 2 352 3182037
4 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 17.95 1 345 3564237
Men's A Javelin
1 Ben Dickinson U20 Bournemouth AC 49.97 4 724 aw 2918201
2 Dan Pearce SM Newquay & Par 49.20 3 714 aw 3228509
3 Nick Ritchings U20 Swindon Harriers 45.88 2 671 aw 3401236
4 Darren Dods M40 Guildford & Godalming 37.15 1 551 aw 2780754
Men's B Javelin
1 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon Harriers 36.68 4 544 2990795
2 Adam Cox U20 Newquay & Par 33.80 3 502 3154602
3 Tony Mitchell M55 Guildford & Godalming 28.38 2 418 2665457
4 Stephen Dobson M50 Bournemouth AC 27.56 1 405 3564237
Men's 4x100m
1 Newquay & Par SM   45.0 4 491
2 Guildford & Godalming SM   47.5 3 307
3 Swindon Harriers SM   51.8 2 97
Men's 4x400m
1 Newquay & Par SM   3:38.2 4 421
2 Bournemouth AC SM   3:45.6 3 324
3 Guildford & Godalming SM   3:53.2 2 239
4 Swindon Harriers SM   4:12.4 1 84
Women's A 100m Wind=   m
1 Emma Heath SW Guildford & Godalming 12.6 4 730 aw 2668543
2 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth AC 13.0 3 644 aw 3078990
3 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 13.4 2 565 3132198
4 Livi Cunningham U17 Swindon Harriers 14.9 1 320 3292345
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 13.0 4 644 aw 3285271
2 Anne-Celine Marie SW Guildford & Godalming 13.9 3 474 3546613
3 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 14.9 2 320 2976110
4 Milli Flint U17 Swindon Harriers 15.3 1 268 3463430
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jemma Wood U20 Guildford & Godalming 25.3 4 778 aw 2903005
2 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 26.2 3 685 aw 3285271
3 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 27.4 2 571 aw 3132198
4 Nichola Phillisps W35 Swindon Harriers 35.1 1 117 3533454
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emma Heath SW Guildford & Godalming 25.8 4 725 aw 2668543
2 Claudia Carylon U20 Newquay & Par 30.2 3 355 2909905
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 31.5 2 275 2750533
Women's A 400m
1 Chloe Crossman SW Guildford & Godalming 61.5 4 625 aw 2755720
2 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 62.9 3 575 aw 2974623
3 Daniel Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 68.0 2 412 3119137
Women's B 400m
1 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 63.5 4 554 aw 2679787
2 Quinta Carylon U17 Newquay & Par 67.5 3 426 3139283
3 Jemma Bates W35 Bournemouth AC 74.7 2 241 2750533
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Kearsey U23 Bournemouth AC 2:27.2 4 605 2750437
2 Daisy Corbett U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:32.7 3 524 3237698
3 Nichola Phillisps W35 Swindon Harriers 2:57.7 2 233 3533454
4 Kay Middleditch SW Newquay & Par 3:04.4 1 175 3331460
Women's B 800m
1 Lilyella Harland Fairweather U17 Guildford & Godalming 2:37.7 4 456 3266745
Women's A 1500m
1 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay & Par 5:06.5 4 581 aw 3259801
2 Lilyella Harland Fairweather U17 Guildford & Godalming 5:25.3 3 456 3266745
3 Nichola Phillisps W35 Swindon Harriers 6:10.4 2 218 3533454
4 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 7:48.4 1 0 3560006
Women's B 1500m
1 Kay Middleditch SW Newquay & Par 6:37.4 4 117 3331460
Women's A 3000m
1 Nichola Phillisps W35 Swindon Harriers 22:19.0 4 334 3533454
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay & Par 16.6 4 651 aw 3016769
2 Daniel Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 20.0 3 366 3119137
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 19.3 4 419 2731180
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth AC 20.8 3 310 2996569
Women's A 400mH
1 Lily England U20 Newquay & Par 70.0 4 640 aw 2974623
2 Daniel Marshall W40 Bournemouth AC 75.5 3 501 aw 3119137
Women's B 400mH
1 Claudia Carylon U20 Newquay & Par 77.3 4 459 2909905
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 7:52.6 4 194 2731180
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Claudia Carylon U20 Newquay & Par 7:52.7 4 194 2909905
Women's A High Jump
1 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay & Par 1.60 4 745 aw 3016769
2 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth AC 1.60 3 745 aw 3078990
3 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 1.45 2 585 aw 3485399
4 Lydia Rodgers U23 Swindon Harriers 1.35 1 478 3129543
Women's B High Jump
1 Gemma Kennard U17 Bournemouth AC 1.55 4 692 aw 3129513
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 1.40 3 531 2976110
3 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 1.20 2 318 2755821
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 2.50 4 533 aw 3485399
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 1.35 4 199 2755821
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 5.45 4   801 aw 3285271
2 Lydia Rodgers U23 Swindon Harriers 4.75 3   634 aw 3129543
3 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 4.50 2   575 2755720
4 Rachel Howe U17 Newquay & Par 4.15 1   492 3132198
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth AC 5.25 4   753 aw 3078990
2 Livi Cunningham U17 Swindon Harriers 4.15 3   492 3292345
3 Quinta Carylon U17 Newquay & Par 3.15 2   263 3139283
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbie Chaundy U20 Swindon Harriers 11.66 4   825 aw 3081237
2 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 11.24 3   779 aw 3261468
3 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay & Par 9.46 2   580 aw 3016769
4 Jessica Hall U17 Guildford & Godalming 9.09 1   538 aw 3485399
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rodgers U23 Swindon Harriers 10.37 4   683 aw 3129543
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 10.95 4 749 aw 2968786
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 9.47 3 652 aw 2755821
3 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 9.37 2 645 aw 2731210
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon Harriers 7.30 1 489 2766850
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 8.68 4 596 aw 2659043
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 6.90 3 456 2976110
3 Rebecca Horne-Smith SW Swindon Harriers 6.60 2 429 3383265
4 Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 5.52 1 325 3560006
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 40.40 4 811 aw 2968786
2 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 32.51 3 708 aw 2755821
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon Harriers 22.42 2 547 2766850
4 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 18.07 1 460 2731180
Women's B Discus
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth AC 26.43 4 616 aw 2996569
2 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 17.30 3 442 2976110
3 Rebecca Horne-Smith SW Swindon Harriers 14.57 2 374 3383265
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 46.42 4 808 aw 2968786
2 Maria Brett U23 Newquay & Par 42.40 3 761 aw 2731180
3 Cathy Coleman U20 Guildford & Godalming 40.97 2 744 aw 2976104
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon Harriers 27.47 1 567 aw 2766850
Women's B Hammer
1 Jacky Brett W50 Newquay & Par 32.23 4 634 aw 2731210
2 Caroline Parsons SW Guildford & Godalming 29.84 3 601 aw 2659043
3 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth AC 29.80 2 600 aw 2996569
4 Rebecca Horne-Smith SW Swindon Harriers 18.40 1 419 3383265
Women's A Javelin
1 Cathy Coleman U20 Guildford & Godalming 33.81 4 726 aw 2976104
2 Amelia Dobson U17 Bournemouth AC 26.49 3 619 aw 3128963
3 Lieacha Cundy U20 Newquay & Par 23.74 2 574 2976110
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon Harriers 17.53 1 457 2766850
Women's B Javelin
1 Holly Stroud SW Guildford & Godalming 33.79 4 725 aw 2755821
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth AC 24.20 3 582 aw 2996569
3 Claudia Carylon U20 Newquay & Par 15.88 2 421 2909905
4 Rebecca Horne-Smith SW Swindon Harriers 12.94 1 348 3383265
Women's 4x100m
1 Guildford & Godalming SW   52.7 4 512
2 Newquay & Par SW   55.2 3 395
3 Swindon Harriers SW   57.0 2 318
4 Bournemouth AC SW   62.0 1 141
Women's 4x400m
1 Newquay & Par SW   4:19.1 4 512
2 Bournemouth AC SW   4:25.5 3 458
3 Guildford & Godalming SW   4:29.0 2 429
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
800 Daine Ackers U17 Swindon Harriers 2:30.2 3151609
HT Richard Crowe SM Guildford & Godalming 20.88 3515541
SP Richard Crowe SM Guildford & Godalming 8.35 3515541
JT Richard Crowe SM Guildford & Godalming 20.51 3515541
200 Ryan Markham SM Bournemouth AC 24.4 3261467
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw URN
100 Gemma Kennard U17 Bournemouth AC 13.3 aw 3129513
LJ Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 4.78 aw 3261468
HTW Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 17.94 3560006
200 Chloe Crossman U23 Guildford & Godalming 27.6 2755720
200 Anne-Celine Marie SW Guildford & Godalming 28.0 3546613
200 Virginia Mitchell W50 Guildford & Godalming 29.4 aw 2679787
TJ Samantha Cash U20 Bournemouth AC 10.51 aw 2968993
TJ Livi Cunningham U17 Swindon Harriers 8.98 3292345
1500 Jess Gill U23 Guildford & Godalming 5:27.2 3014612
DTW Paola King W50 Bournemouth AC 15.68 3560006
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 David Dawson SM Newquay & Par 13.70 802
Hammer 1 Jay Hill SM Newquay & Par 52.60 778
Long Jump 1 Aaron Bishop U23 Swindon Harriers 6.50 746
110mH 1 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 16.0 744
Long Jump 2 Chris Harris SM Newquay & Par 6.48 742
Long Jump 3 Robert Woolgar SM Bournemouth AC 6.42 730
Women
Triple Jump 1 Abbie Chaundy U20 Swindon Harriers 11.66 825
Discus 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 40.40 811
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth AC 46.42 808
Long Jump 1 Izzy Wedderburn U17 Bournemouth AC 5.45 801
Triple Jump 2 Madeleine Smith U20 Bournemouth AC 11.24 779
200m 1 Jemma Wood U20 Guildford & Godalming 25.3 778