Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 5 - Horsham - 15 August 2015
Team Score
1 Havant   251 V
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   222.5 H
3 St Mary's Richmond   215 T
4 City of Salisbury   155.5 S
5 Holland Sports   68 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 11.0 5 769 aw
2 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw
3 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 12.2 3 435
4 Jack Paget  U20 City of Salisbury 12.4 2 390
5 Ryan Phipps U17 Holland Sports 12.7 1 328
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Harry Littler U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.5 5 615 aw
2 Richard Holt  SM City of Salisbury 11.6 4 587
3 Sol Deller U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.4 3 390
4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports 12.6 2 348
5 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 12.8 1 309
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 22.6 5 716 aw
2 Richard Holt  SM City of Salisbury 23.3 4 615 aw
3 Ashley Gorton U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.7 3 562 aw
4 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports 25.7 2 335
5 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 26.4 1 272
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.2 5 499
2 Nicholas Epiphanious U20 St Mary's Richmond 24.5 4 463
3 Matt King U17 Havant 25.4 3 365
4 Ryan Phipps U17 Holland Sports 26.1 2 298
5 Keith Cullen Bachiller SM City of Salisbury 26.9 1 231
Men's A 400m
1 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 49.9 5 769 aw
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 52.8 4 605 aw
3 Ashley Gorton U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.0 3 594 aw
4 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 57.5 2 385
5 James Rady U20 Holland Sports 59.2 1 320
Men's B 400m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 52.7 5 610 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 55.4 4 476
3 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 59.1 3 324
4 Benjamin Taylor U17 St Mary's Richmond 59.5 2 309
5 Ben Stott U20 City of Salisbury 62.5 1 212
Men's A 800m
1 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 1:58.0 5 756 aw
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 1:58.9 4 731 aw
3 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:03.8 3 608 aw
4 Josh Knight U20 Holland Sports 2:07.4 2 525
5 Adrian Fautly U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:14.0 1 393
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Cummings SM City of Salisbury 2:03.7 5 610 aw
2 Alex Williamson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:15.2 4 372
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:19.2 3 305
4 Jason Wooldridge U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:29.5 2 170
5 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 2:37.8 1 94
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:12.8 5 641 aw
2 Tom Cummings SM City of Salisbury 4:22.0 4 546
3 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:30.3 3 468 aw
4 Josh Knight U20 Holland Sports 4:33.7 2 438
5 Ben Williamson U20 St Mary's Richmond 4:49.9 1 312
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 4:18.7 5 579 aw
2 Ben Stott U20 City of Salisbury 4:49.3 4 316
3 Luke Triccas U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:52.3 3 296
4 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports 4:59.0 2 253
5 Benjamin Taylor U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:26.3 1 117
Men's A 5000m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 16:20.9 5 586 aw
2 Dan Oppe SM Holland Sports 17:55.5 4 363
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 19:04.8 3 232
4 Bill Knight M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19:14.2 2 216
Men's B 5000m
1 Thomas Cassidy SM St Mary's Richmond 18:02.1 5 350
2 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 20:17.1 4 125
3 Stewart Mackman M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22:33.3 3 10
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.8 5 472
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 21.1 4 293
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 21.4 3 273
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 21.7 5 253
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 22.7 4 193
3 Sam Rogers SM City of Salisbury 22.8 3 187
Men's A 400mH
1 James Rady U20 Holland Sports 65.1 5 522
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 66.6 4 480
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 68.8 3 422
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 69.9 2 394
5 Jason Wooldridge U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 74.1 1 297
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 67.5 5 456
2 Adrian Fautly U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 67.5 4 456
3 Sam Rogers SM City of Salisbury 70.1 3 390
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 77.9 2 220
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 7:22.7 5 459
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 7:37.5 4 394
3 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 7:40.5 3 381
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 7:40.6 2 381
5 Bill Knight M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:44.9 1 363
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Rogers SM City of Salisbury 7:49.7 5 344
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:14.8 4 253
3 Alex Williamson SM St Mary's Richmond 8:33.6 3 195
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 8:55.6 2 137
5 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 9:44.6 1 46
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.75 4 630 aw
3 Thomas Hughes U17 City of Salisbury 1.55 3 465
4 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 1.50 2 423
5 Matt King U17 Havant 1.45 1 382
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.70 5 589
2 Sam Rogers SM City of Salisbury 1.50 4 423
3 Jason Wooldridge U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.45 3 382
4 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 1.40 2 340
5 Ryan Phipps U17 Holland Sports 1.20 1 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1= Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 3.00 4.5 506 aw
1= James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.00 4.5 506 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 2.80 3 460
4 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 2.40 2 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1= Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20 4.5 318
1= Jack Paget  U20 City of Salisbury 2.20 4.5 318
3 Aaron Howard SM Havant 2.00 3 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt  SM City of Salisbury 6.18 5   683 aw
2 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.12 4   671 aw
3 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 6.02 3   652 aw
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.00 2   648 aw
5 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 5.12 1   477
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.54 5   558
2 Thomas Hughes U17 City of Salisbury 4.83 4   422
3 James Vancliff U17 Holland Sports 4.51 3   361
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 4.27 2   315
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 13.85 5   834 aw
2 Richard Holt  SM City of Salisbury 12.89 4   740 aw
3 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.43 3   592
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 11.35 2   583 aw
5 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 10.69 1   512
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.76 5   520
2 Jack Paget  U20 City of Salisbury 10.32 4   471
3 Jason Wooldridge U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.00 3   435
4 James Rady U20 Holland Sports 9.97 2   432
5 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 9.55 1   383
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.86 5 625 aw
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 10.79 4 620 aw
3 Jack Paget  U20 City of Salisbury 10.67 3 612 aw
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.73 2 281
5 James Mackman U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.14 1 214
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.85 5 552
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.26 4 507
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 7.72 3 378
4 Guy Milnthorpe M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.06 2 31
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 4.51 1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 31.19 5 582 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 29.67 4 556 aw
3 Jack Paget  U20 City of Salisbury 27.81 3 522 aw
4 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.98 2 360 aw
5 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 17.76 1 304
Men's B Discus
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 28.22 5 530 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 27.73 4 521
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 22.86 3 424
4 Adrian Fautly U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 15.66 2 243
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 12.34 1 116
Men's A Hammer
1 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 46.70 5 728 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.65 4 617 aw
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 25.23 3 468
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 15.10 2 292
5 Bill Knight M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14.28 1 274
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.24 5 588 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 33.86 4 583 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 23.38 3 440
4 Guy Milnthorpe M55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.91 2 215
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 11.31 1 198
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.21 5 759 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 50.62 4 739 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 37.35 3 559 aw
4 Thomas Hughes U17 City of Salisbury 30.97 2 463 aw
5 Josh Knight U20 Holland Sports 19.08 1 256
Men's B Javelin
1 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 46.91 5 691 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 32.76 4 491
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 29.55 3 441
4 Joe West U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.62 2 226
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 10.71 1 42
Men's 4x100m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM St Mary's Richmond 45.5 5 451
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 47.4 4 314
3 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 48.1 3 270
4 Havant SM Havant 48.4 2 253
5 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 50.0 1 169
Men's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM St Mary's Richmond 3:44.5 5 338
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:45.9 4 321
3 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 3:48.1 3 295
4 Havant SM Havant 3:54.2 2 229
5 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 4:03.7 1 144
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.1 5 624 aw
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi SW Havant 13.7 4 509
3 Millie Beazley U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.0 3 457
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.4 5 565
2 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 15.4 4 256
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Molly Adams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.7 5 636 aw
2 Sarah Al-Romaithi SW Havant 28.8 4 455
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 27.9 5 527
2 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 31.7 4 264
Women's A 400m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 65.0 5 504 aw
2 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 68.0 4 412
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 67.2 5 435
Women's A 800m
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 2:28.8 5 581
2 Jasmin Thayer U20 City of Salisbury 2:29.9 4 565
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:42.2 3 4
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:45.9 5 355
Women's A 1500m
1 Jasmin Thayer U20 City of Salisbury 5:28.0 5 439
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 5:41.3 4 361
3 Daisy Burchfield U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:42.1 3 357
Women's B 1500m
1 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 6:08.3 5 227
2 Aly Sloane  W55 City of Salisbury 6:22.4 4 169
Women's A 3000m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 12:11.1 5 377
2 Elspeth Turner W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12:12.0 4 375 aw
3 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 12:40.6 3 302
Women's B 3000m
1 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 13:00.0 5 256
2 Aly Sloane  W55 City of Salisbury 13:02.6 4 250 aw
3 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:38.0 3 82
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.2 5 508
2 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 18.8 4 458
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 79.6 5 407
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 80.3 5 392
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 7:42.3 5 692 aw
2 Anne Billingham W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:04.7 4 60
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Olivia Cox U17 Havant 10:19.8 5 138
Women's A High Jump
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 5 638 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 1.40 4 531
3 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.20 3 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.40 5 531
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 1.20 4 318
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 0.80 3 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.20 5 721 aw
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 2.00 4 393
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 1.10 3 117
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Vicky Saunders U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.00 5 393
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Vicky Saunders U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.51 5   577
2 Millie Beazley U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.14 4   490
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 3.83 3   418
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.45 5   563
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 3.37 4   313
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.42 5   576 aw
2 Millie Beazley U17 St Mary's Richmond 9.05 4   533 aw
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 7.88 3   395
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.24 5   555 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriett Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 10.18 5 706 aw
2 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.89 4 541 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.54 3 513
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5.35 2 310
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 6.63 5 436
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 6.37 4 412
3 Molly Adams U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.36 3 412
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 4.57 2 215
Women's A Discus
1 Harriett Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 32.85 5 720 aw
2 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.95 4 631 aw
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 18.44 3 472
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 12.81 2 324
Women's B Discus
1 Emily Cox U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 26.74 5 628 aw
2 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 15.45 4 401
3 Vicki Spencer W45 Havant 13.88 3 357
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 11.83 2 290
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 33.30 5 655 aw
2 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 28.87 4 593 aw
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.39 3 442
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 12.53 2 301
Women's B Hammer
1 Harriett Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 21.39 5 477
2 Kim Milnthorpe W55 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.81 4 412
3 Vicki Spencer W45 Havant 12.43 3 298
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 6.24 2 89
Women's A Javelin
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.55 5 559
2 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 22.25 4 553
3 Hayley Greenwood SW Havant 20.59 3 523
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 10.76 2 286
Women's B Javelin
1 Rebecca Towmsend SW St Mary's Richmond 20.30 5 517
2 Olivia Cox U17 Havant 19.54 4 503
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.40 3 500
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 9.17 2 226
Women's 4x100m
1 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.0 5 497
2 Havant SW Havant 56.0 4 360
3 St Mary's Richmond SW St Mary's Richmond 70.4 3 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW Havant 4:41.7 5 332
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 James Bridge SM Thanet 11.8
100 2 Nicholas Epiphnious U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.9
100 3 Keith Cullen-Bachiller SM City of Salisbury 13.1
SP 1 Darren Hatton SM Thanet 10.97 aw
SP 2 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 10.29 aw
SP 3 Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet 8.69
SP 4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 8.31
5000 Richard Knight SM Holland Sports 19:55.3
110H Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 20.1
200 Harry Littler U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.4 aw
JT James Bridge SM Thanet 33.52
JT Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet 31.10
HJ Darren Hatton SM Thanet 1.70
HJ James Bridge SM Thanet 1.60
HT Darren Hatton SM Thanet 22.27
LJ James Bridge SM Thanet 5.44
LJ Darren Hatton SM Thanet 5.03
PV Darren Hatton SM Thanet 3.40 aw
PV Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet 2.60
PV James Bridge SM Thanet 2.40
TJ Oliver Cooper U20 Thanet 10.29
DT Darren Hatton SM Thanet 32.95 aw
DT Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 27.24
DT James Bridge SM Thanet 24.05
DT Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 21.94
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
200 Olivia Cox U17 Havant 32.8
HTW Ashleigh Thurman-Newell SW Thanet 39.74 aw
SPW Ashleigh Thurman-Newell SW Thanet 7.62
JTW Ashleigh Thurman-Newell SW Thanet 16.67
JTW Vicki Spencer W45 Havant 15.92
DTW Ashleigh Thurman-Newell SW Thanet 21.28
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 13.85 834
100m 1 Mutara Sheriff SM St Mary's Richmond 11.0 769
400m 1 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 49.9 769
Javelin 1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.21 759
800m 1 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 1:58.0 756
High Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.90 753
Women
Pole Vault 1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.20 721
Discus 1 Harriett Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 32.85 720
Shot 1 Harriett Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 10.18 706
2000mSc 1 Amy Bream SW Havant 7:42.3 692
Hammer 1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 33.30 655
High Jump 1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 638