Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Salisbury - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 North Devon   273 N
2 City of Salisbury   263 S
3 Team Kennet   255 K
4 Lewes/Haywards Heath   106 L
5 Poole Runners   61 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ben Sutton  U17 North Devon 11.4 5 644 aw
2 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 11.7 4 560
3 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.8 3 533
4 Jay Sinden SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.9 2 507
5 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.5 1 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Will Allchorn  U17 North Devon 12.2 5 435
2 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 13.0 4 273
3 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 13.1 3 256
4 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.7 2 67
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Sutton  U17 North Devon 22.9 5 672 aw
2 Callum McTaggart U17 City of Salisbury 23.1 4 643 aw
3 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 24.4 3 475
4 Joe Mitchell SM Poole Runners 25.9 2 316
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 33.4 1 1
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rhys Gadd U17 City of Salisbury 23.6 5 575 aw
2 Will Allchorn  U17 North Devon 24.8 4 429
3 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 25.9 3 316
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Sutton  U17 North Devon 50.2 5 751 aw
2 Rhys Gadd U17 City of Salisbury 53.1 4 589 aw
3 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 53.4 3 573
4 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 56.6 2 423
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.8 1 109
Men's B 400m
1 Gio Downey U20 City of Salisbury 55.4 5 476
2 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 55.6 4 467
3 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 59.5 3 309
4 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.2 2 121
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:59.0 5 729 aw
2 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:00.0 4 702 aw
3 Jack Hutchens  U23 North Devon 2:00.6 3 687 aw
4 Ben Brewster SM City of Salisbury 2:03.2 2 622 aw
5 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:23.3 1 246
Men's B 800m
1 Gio Downey U20 City of Salisbury 2:01.2 5 671 aw
2 Justin Wells M40 Team Kennet 2:14.4 4 386
3 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 2:17.7 3 329
4 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:28.8 2 177
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Brewster SM City of Salisbury 4:08.1 5 693 aw
2 Jack Hutchens  U23 North Devon 4:19.8 4 568 aw
3 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 4:21.2 3 554 aw
4 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 4:28.8 2 481
5 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:55.6 1 274
Men's B 1500m
1 Josh Shuter U17 City of Salisbury 4:18.4 5 582 aw
2 Euan Kernahan  U17 North Devon 4:26.8 4 500 aw
3 Tom east SM Poole Runners 4:38.8 3 396
4 Justin Wells M40 Team Kennet 5:09.9 2 191
5 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 6:17.0 1 8
Men's A 3000m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 9:22.9 5 582 aw
2 Dan Mulryan SM Poole Runners 9:33.6 4 534
3 Callum Choules  U17 North Devon 9:54.3 3 445
4 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:25.5 2 329
5 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 11:51.2 1 103
Men's B 3000m
1 Callum Oneill U20 Team Kennet 9:25.7 5 569 aw
2 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:37.0 4 290
3 Mike Baddick M55 North Devon 11:00.7 3 219
4 Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 13:31.3 2 2
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 20.3 5 351
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 22.8 4 187
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 21.0 5 300
2 Will Allchorn  U17 North Devon 32.1 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 59.3 5 698 aw
2 Joe Mitchell SM Poole Runners 59.3 4 698 aw
3 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 59.3 3 698 aw
4 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 64.0 2 553
Men's B 400mH
1 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 64.6 5 536
2 Darren Clissold M45 City of Salisbury 68.5 4 430
3 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 73.5 3 310
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Hutchens  U23 North Devon 10:20.1 5 669 aw
2 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 10:23.7 4 657 aw
3 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:38.0 3 430 aw
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 12:26.4 2 311
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 11:33.1 5 444
2 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 12:50.1 4 260
3 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 13:40.6 3 167
4 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 16:13.7 2 15
Men's A High Jump
1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.65 5 547
2 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 1.60 4 506
3 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 1.55 3 465
4 Joe Mitchell SM Poole Runners 1.40 2 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 1.55 5 465
2 Callum Choules  U17 North Devon 1.50 4 423
3 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.40 3 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 2.90 5 483
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 2.20 4 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 2.60 5 413
2 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 2.00 4 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 6.46 5   738 aw
2 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 5.87 4   623 aw
3 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 5.26 3   504
4 Jay Sinden SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.92 2   439
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 5.21 5   494
2 Jack Hutchens  U23 North Devon 5.20 4   493
3 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 4.59 3   376
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 13.24 5   775 aw
2 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 12.29 4   680 aw
3 Joe Osler U17 Team Kennet 12.05 3   656 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.10 5   557
2 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 10.48 4   489
3 Chris Tucker U23 North Devon 9.60 3   389
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 10.77 5 619 aw
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 9.49 4 525
3 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 8.13 3 415
4 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 6.38 2 243
5 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.22 1 73
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 9.52 5 528 aw
2 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 7.88 4 393
3 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 6.83 3 292
4 Tom east SM Poole Runners 4.70 2 0
Men's A Discus
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 29.87 5 559 aw
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 27.71 4 520
3 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 22.45 3 415
4 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 16.76 2 276
5 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.12 1 28
Men's B Discus
1 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.46 5 457
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 21.14 4 386
3 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 10.94 3 0
4 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.88 2 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 29.37 5 526 aw
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 27.18 4 496 aw
3 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 17.38 3 338
4 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.47 2 0
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 23.73 5 445
2 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 15.36 4 297
3 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 14.38 3 276
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 54.36 5 787 aw
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 37.71 4 564 aw
3 Paddy Creese U20 City of Salisbury 35.80 3 536 aw
4 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.18 2 238
Men's B Javelin
1 Christain Randall U23 Team Kennet 35.97 5 539
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 29.81 4 445
3 Robbie Overney  SM North Devon 29.36 3 438
4 Tim Popkin SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.59 2 106
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 46.4 5 383
2 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 47.6 4 301
3 North Devon SM North Devon 48.8 3 230
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 3:32.8 5 500
2 North Devon SM North Devon 3:39.2 4 407
3 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:47.5 3 302
4 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 3:51.6 2 256
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.3 5 798 aw
2 Millie Calkin U20 Team Kennet 12.6 4 730 aw
3 Shauna Rendall  U17 North Devon 13.3 3 584 aw
4 Ellica Fillingham U17 City of Salisbury 13.5 2 546
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 15.4 1 256
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 13.5 5 546
2 Sadie Clift U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.9 4 474
3 Anna Doyle SW North Devon 14.2 3 424
4 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 16.0 2 190
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Millie Calkin U20 Team Kennet 26.1 5 695 aw
2 Shauna Rendall  U17 North Devon 27.8 4 536
3 Maisie Grant U17 City of Salisbury 31.4 3 281
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 32.7 2 213
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Annabel Heath  U17 North Devon 26.9 5 617 aw
2 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 28.4 4 486
3 Ella-May Hards U20 City of Salisbury 32.0 3 248
Women's A 400m
1 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 59.6 5 696 aw
2 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 61.8 4 614 aw
3 Shauna Rendall  U20 North Devon 62.0 3 607 aw
4 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 62.7 2 582 aw
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 76.4 1 206
Women's B 400m
1 Millie Calkin U20 Team Kennet 62.6 5 585 aw
2 Meg Price U17 City of Salisbury 65.5 4 488
3 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.8 3 447
4 Anna Doyle SW North Devon 67.9 2 414
Women's A 800m
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2:24.3 5 650 aw
2 Heidi Porter U17 City of Salisbury 2:34.0 4 506
3 Eevee Banbury  U17 North Devon 2:34.7 3 496
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:31.2 5 546 aw
2 Melissa Pawson  U23 North Devon 2:37.6 4 458
3 Ella-May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 2:46.4 3 349
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:54.5 5 669 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt  U20 North Devon 5:04.7 4 594 aw
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 5:17.6 3 505
4 Maisie Grant U17 City of Salisbury 5:24.6 2 460
Women's B 1500m
1 Melissa Pawson  U23 North Devon 5:29.0 5 433
2 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 5:47.4 4 328
3 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 6:02.3 3 254
Women's A 5000m
1 Fiona Pengelly SW City of Salisbury 21:27.1 5 409
2 Karin Divall W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 21:55.5 4 367
3 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 22:20.0 3 332
Women's B 5000m
1 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 21:35.3 5 396
2 Dinah Godfree W35 Lewes/Haywards Heath 22:36.1 4 311
3 Mary Allan W45 Team Kennet 24:48.5 3 158
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.0 5 809 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 17.1 4 604 aw
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 21.6 3 258
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Linda New W55 City of Salisbury 22.4 5 210
2 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 25.3 4 76
Women's A 400mH
1 Susie Drake U17 Team Kennet 73.8 5 543 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 76.7 4 473
3 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 77.6 3 452
4 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 82.6 2 343
Women's B 400mH
1 Annabel Heath  U17 North Devon 76.9 5 468
2 Linda New W55 City of Salisbury 90.5 4 196
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 5:28.8 5 769
2 Susie Drake U17 Team Kennet 5:43.9 4 693
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 6:35.8 3 464 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Eevee Banbury  U17 North Devon 5:42.7 5 699
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 5:51.0 4 659
3 Ella-May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 6:51.7 3 404
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 1.55 5 692 aw
2 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 1.45 4 585 aw
3 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 3 531
4 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 1.40 2 531
5 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Susie Drake  U17 Team Kennet 1.30 5 424
2 Linda New W55 City of Salisbury 1.20 4 318 aw
3 Eevee Banbury  U17 North Devon 1.20 3 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.70 5 851 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 4.82 5   650 aw
2 Millie Calkin U20 Team Kennet 4.50 4   575
3 Caitlin Gallagher  U17 North Devon 4.45 3   563
4 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 4.00 2   457
5 Sadie Clift U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.71 1   390
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Megan Price U17 City of Salisbury 4.24 5   513
2 Georgia Featherstone U17 Team Kennet 3.93 4   441
3 Annabel Heath  U17 North Devon 3.71 3   390
4 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.27 2   290
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.74 5   833 aw
2 Caitlin Gallagher  U17 North Devon 10.29 4   674 aw
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 9.39 3   572 aw
4 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 9.04 2   532 aw
5 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 8.24 1   438
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 9.63 5   599 aw
2 Megan Price U17 City of Salisbury 8.66 4   488
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.17 3   430
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 8.46 5 585 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 7.70 4 526
3 Linda New U17 City of Salisbury 6.94 3 463
4 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 6.77 2 449
5 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.38 1 313
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 7.11 5 478
2 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 5.72 4 349
3 Megan Siddle SW City of Salisbury 5.45 3 321
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.77 2 241
5 Dinah Godfree W35 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.59 1 0
Women's A Discus
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 27.85 5 645 aw
2 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 22.46 4 553
3 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 15.58 3 404
4 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.02 2 390
5 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 13.29 1 340
Women's B Discus
1 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 17.90 5 460
2 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 11.78 4 288
3 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 11.16 3 264
4 Emma Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 11.00 2 258
5 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.65 1 243
Women's A Hammer
1 Alisha Bradford U23 Team Kennet 26.36 5 556 aw
2 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 22.05 4 488
3 Ella-May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 14.29 3 341
Women's B Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 19.94 5 451
2 Hannah Gaunt  U20 North Devon 12.73 4 305
Women's A Javelin
1 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 23.20 5 570 aw
2 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 21.16 4 534
3 Linda New W55 City of Salisbury 21.16 3 534 aw
4 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.20 2 359
5 Charlotte Phillips SW Poole Runners 12.45 1 338
Women's B Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 20.53 5 522
2 Maisie Grant U17 City of Salisbury 17.80 4 467
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 14.17 3 384
4 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.07 2 327
5 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 5.62 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 55.4 5 386
2 North Devon SW North Devon 56.3 4 347
3 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 56.9 3 322
4 City of Salisbury SW City of Salisbury 58.5 2 259
Women's 4x400m
1 North Devon SW North Devon 4:14.8 5 549 aw
2 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:17.2 4 528
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:41.3 3 335
4 City of Salisbury SW City of Salisbury 5:03.4 2 191
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Jaymee Domoney U17 City of Salisbury 2:01.3 aw
800 2 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 2:16.2
800 3 Paul Cousins SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:31.1
800 4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:33.8
400 1 Dinah Godfree SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 76.6
LJ 1 Caroline Paramenter SM Ndac 4.66
LJ 1 Joe Osler U17 Team Kennet 4.65
HT 1 David Wookcott SM City of Salisbury 22.94
3000 1 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12:25.1
JT 1 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 35.99 aw
JT 2 Fabrice Webb U17 City of Salisbury 27.72 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
1500SCW Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon 5:58.2 aw
1500SCW Ian Snow SW North Devon 6:14.0 aw
JT 1 Sadie Clift U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9.46
JT 2 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 8.40
SP 1 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 6.33
400 1 Dinah Godfree W35 Lewes/Haywards Heath 76.6
LJ 1 Caroline Paramenter SW North Devon 4.66
1500SCW Milly Pawson U23 North Devon 5:49.2 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U23 Team Kennet 54.36 787
Triple Jump 1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 13.24 775
400m 1 Ben Sutton  U17 North Devon 50.2 751
Long Jump 1 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 6.46 738
800m 1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:59.0 729
800m 2 John Llewellyn SM Poole Runners 2:00.0 702
Women
Pole Vault 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.70 851
Triple Jump 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11.74 833
100mH 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.0 809
100m 1 Livvy Connor U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.3 798
1500mSc 1 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon 5:28.8 769
100m 2 Millie Calkin U20 Team Kennet 12.6 730