Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Portsmouth - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Havant   268 V
2 Bracknell   241 B
3 Sutton & District   156.5 U
4 East Grinstead   138.5 E
5 Chichester   83 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 11.0 5 769 aw
2 Dan Dell SM Havant 11.0 4 769 aw
3 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District 11.5 3 615 aw
4 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 12.3 2 412 aw
5 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 13.1 1 256
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 11.2 4 705 aw
3 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 12.0 3 482 aw
4 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead 12.6 2 348
5 Nick Fenmor Collins SM Chichester 16.2 1 5
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Dell SM Havant 22.3 5 762 aw
2 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 22.7 4 701 aw
3 Eric Sarfo U17 Sutton & District 23.9 3 536 aw
4 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 24.8 2 429
5 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 25.4 1 365 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 22.9 5 672 aw
2 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 22.9 4 672 aw
3 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 25.2 3 386
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 26.0 2 307 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Conor Breslin U17 Bracknell 52.1 5 642 aw
2 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 53.2 4 584
3 Yasser Qureshi U17 Sutton & District 55.0 3 495 aw
4 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 56.1 2 445
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 60.2 1 285
Men's B 400m
1 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 54.3 5 528
2 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 54.5 4 519 aw
3 Callum Page U17 Havant 58.4 3 350
4 Ken Cross SM Chichester 78.5 2 1
Men's A 800m
1 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 1:57.2 5 778 aw
2 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 1:58.7 4 737 aw
3 Ryan Brackstone U17 Bracknell 2:03.6 3 612 aw
4 Curtis West SM Chichester 2:07.1 2 532
5 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 2:14.5 1 384
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Spinks SM Havant 2:05.9 5 559
2 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 2:12.2 4 427
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 2:26.9 3 199
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 3:00.6 2 4
Men's A 1500m
1 Peter Concannon SM Chichester 4:19.1 5 575 aw
2 Chris Spinks SM Havant 4:19.2 4 574 aw
3 Ewan Dallas U17 East Grinstead 4:51.1 3 304
4 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District 4:57.0 2 265
5 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 5:08.2 1 200
Men's B 1500m
1 Conrad Meaguer U23 Chichester 4:31.5 5 457
2 Callum Page U17 Havant 4:57.8 4 260
3 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District 5:00.2 3 245
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 6:05.7 2 20
Men's A 3000m
1 Peter Concannon SM Chichester 9:11.7 5 636 aw
2 Ryan Galvin U17 Sutton & District 10:11.7 4 378
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 10:28.3 3 319
Men's B 3000m
1 Chris West SM Chichester 9:57.6 5 432
2 Alex Galvin U17 Sutton & District 10:19.0 4 351
3 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 12:09.0 3 72
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 21.4 5 273
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 23.6 5 145
Men's A 400mH
1 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 60.7 5 653
2 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 69.3 4 409
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 70.1 3 390
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 72.3 2 337
Men's B 400mH
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 69.4 5 407
2 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 70.0 4 392
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 78.5 3 209
4 Ken Cross SM Chichester DQ 0 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 10:35.5 5 617 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 11:49.2 4 401
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meaguer U23 Chichester 10:52.3 5 564 aw
2 James Dobson SM Havant 13:32.2 4 181
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 1.75 5 630 aw
2 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 1.70 4 589
3 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 1.65 3 547 aw
4 Steve Squires SM Havant 1.50 2 423
5 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 1.35 1 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Collins U17 Bracknell 1.50 5 423
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.45 4 382
3 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District 1.30 2.5 257
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 1.30 2.5 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 2.60 5 413
2 Jamie Fitzgerald SM Sutton & District 2.30 4 342
3 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 2.20 3 318
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 1.60 5 169
2 Jake Hatfield U23 Bracknell 1.40 4 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Wilde U17 Bracknell 6.37 5   720 aw
2 Kaylen Francis U17 Sutton & District 6.02 4   652 aw
3 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead 6.01 3   650 aw
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 5.19 2   491
5 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 5.19 1   491
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eric Sarfo U17 Sutton & District 5.90 5   628 aw
2 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 5.41 4   533 aw
3 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 5.40 3   531
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4.95 2   445
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Harry Henson U17 Bracknell 12.18 5   669 aw
2 Daniel Rusling U23 East Grinstead 11.23 4   570
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 10.64 3   507
4 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 10.47 2   488
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17 Bracknell 11.67 5   617 aw
2 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 9.17 4   337
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 14.52 5 859 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 11.28 4 654 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 9.71 3 542
4 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 8.14 2 416
5 Craig Berryman SM Havant 7.72 1 378
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jan Drzewiecki M50 Bracknell 8.35 5 434
2 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 8.25 4 425
3 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 7.93 3 397
4 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 7.35 2 344 aw
5 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 5.63 1 145
Men's A Discus
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 49.25 5 851 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 34.74 4 641 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 27.68 3 520
4 Craig Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 27.47 2 516 aw
5 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 18.36 1 319
Men's B Discus
1 Jan Drzewiecki M50 Bracknell 33.05 5 613 aw
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 30.61 4 572 aw
3 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 14.43 3 203 aw
4 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District 12.97 2 146
Men's A Hammer
1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 46.76 5 728 aw
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 45.94 4 720 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 36.41 3 614 aw
4 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 19.32 2 373
5 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 12.60 1 233
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.87 5 532 aw
2 Jan Drzewiecki M50 Bracknell 27.05 4 494
3 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 13.28 3 250 aw
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 12.66 2 235
Men's A Javelin
1 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 40.27 5 600 aw
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 38.05 4 569 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 34.78 3 521
4 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 33.99 2 509
5 Sam Russell U17 Bracknell 28.52 1 424 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 34.99 5 524
2 Nick Fenmor Collins SM Chichester 32.97 4 494
3 Chris Spinks SM Havant 31.40 3 470
4 Colin Rawlings M50 Sutton & District 19.93 2 273
Men's 4x100m
1 Bracknell SM Bracknell 44.8 5 508
2 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 48.2 4 264
3 Havant SM Havant 49.2 3 209
4 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 49.5 2 193
Men's 4x400m
1 Havant SM Havant 3:34.2 5 478
2 Bracknell SM Bracknell 3:35.6 4 458
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:48.2 3 294
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.3 5 798 aw
2 Rezan Lawal U17 Sutton & District 12.8 4 686 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 13.1 3 624 aw
4 Natasha Norris W35 Bracknell 13.2 2 604 aw
5 Caitlin Moor U20 Chichester 13.3 1 584 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 13.1 5 624 aw
2 Rhiannon Larson U17 Bracknell 13.5 4 546
3 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District 14.4 3 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Phoebe Fenwick U17 Bracknell 25.3 5 778 aw
2 Rezan Lawal U17 Sutton & District 25.9 4 715 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 26.4 3 665 aw
4 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 27.9 2 527
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 0 U17 Sutton & District 27.7 5 545
2 Rhiannon Larson U17 Bracknell 27.7 4 545
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 30.5 3 335
4 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 30.8 2 316
Women's A 400m
1 Tabitha Lambe U20 Sutton & District 61.1 5 639 aw
2 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 63.1 4 568 aw
3 Phoebe Roberts U17 Bracknell 66.8 3 447
4 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 76.9 2 196
Women's B 400m
1 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District 63.3 5 561 aw
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 64.8 4 510
3 Emma Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 70.8 3 334
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:20.1 5 718 aw
2 Phoebe Roberts U17 Bracknell 2:29.0 4 578 aw
3 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 2:51.8 3 290
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:27.8 5 596
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 2:56.8 4 241
3 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 3:30.8 3 29
Women's A 1500m
1 Hope Goddard U17 Bracknell 4:38.7 5 794 aw
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 4:53.9 4 673 aw
3 Grace Wills U17 Chichester 5:12.9 3 537 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Amelia Quirk U17 Bracknell 4:42.5 5 763 aw
2 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 5:49.4 4 318
Women's A 5000m
1 Philippa Bowden U23 Bracknell 18:02.4 5 774 aw
2 Sarah Fenmor Collins SW Chichester 20:35.2 4 491
3 Elaine Mayfield W35 Sutton & District 21:22.8 3 415
4 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 22:05.2 2 353
Women's B 5000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 18.2 5 508
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.6 4 474
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kirsten Burley SW Havant 19.4 5 411
Women's A 400mH
1 Kirsten Burley SW Havant 77.2 5 461
Women's B 400mH
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 80.4 5 390
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:35.1 5 737 aw
2 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 6:50.1 4 410
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Kirtsen Burley SW Havant 6:28.2 5 495 aw
2 Natasha Norris W35 Bracknell 7:50.2 4 219
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 1.40 4 531
2 Emma Haines U17 Bracknell 1.40 4 531
3 Rebecca Holden SW Havant 1.40 4 531
4 Tabitha Lambe U17 Sutton & District   2 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 1.40 5 531
2 Emma Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 1.15 4 265
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Emily MacDonald U17 Bracknell 2.90 5 642 aw
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 2.00 4 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 1.70 5 305
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 5.00 5   693 aw
2 Rhiannon Larson U17 Bracknell 4.58 4   593
3 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 4.56 3   589
4 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 4.46 2   565
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 4.18 5   499
2 Emma Haines U17 Bracknell 4.05 4   469
3 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 3.75 3   400
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 10.37 5   683 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 10.08 4   650 aw
3 Amy Bowers U17 Bracknell 8.33 3   449
4 Kirtsen Burley SW Havant 8.08 2   419
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Natasha Norris W35 Bracknell 7.50 5   349
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 8.72 5 604 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 8.11 4 558
3 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 7.98 3 548 aw
4 Silvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 7.15 2 481
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 6.53 5 427
2 Gemma Hayes SW East Grinstead 5.83 4 360
3 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 5.67 3 344
Women's A Discus
1 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 27.78 5 644 aw
2 Silvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 21.21 4 530
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 19.49 3 495
4 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 19.36 2 492
Women's B Discus
1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 18.68 5 478
2 Lisa Withers SW Havant 17.86 4 459
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 15.69 3 407
4 Emma Haines U17 Bracknell 15.64 2 406
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 34.51 5 671 aw
2 Georgia Hulbert U17 Bracknell 29.65 4 604 aw
3 Silvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 25.19 3 538 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 25.45 5 542 aw
2 Rosie Fuller U17 Bracknell 9.22 4 211
Women's A Javelin
1 Silvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 26.06 5 618 aw
2 Yasmin Bryan U17 Bracknell 22.18 4 552
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 21.82 3 546
4 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.32 2 478
5 - SW Chichester 11.56 1 311
Women's B Javelin
1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 19.40 5 500
2 Tara Deeley U17 East Grinstead 13.87 4 376
3 Emma Liverseidge U17 Bracknell 12.67 3 344
4 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 8.43 2 193
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 54.6 5 422
2 Bracknell SW Bracknell 54.6 4 422
3 Havant SW Havant 55.1 3 399
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW Havant 4:10.2 5 591 aw
2 Bracknell SW Bracknell 4:13.8 4 558 aw
3 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 4:20.1 3 503
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Steve Squires SM Havant 12.5
800 Dave Symmonds M50 Havant 2:29.8
100 Gideon Olosunde U17 Bracknell 11.2 aw
200 Gideon Olosunde U17 Bracknell 23.2 aw
200 Matteo Armezzani U17 Bracknell 23.3 aw
100 Matt Collins U17 Bracknell 12.3
100 Josh Baker U20 Bracknell 10.9 aw
200 Conor Breslin U17 Bracknell 23.3 aw
1500 Will Kallaway U20 Chichester 4:48.3
3000 Brodie Keates U17 Chichester 10:31.2
200 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District 22.9 aw
200 Jake Hatfield SM Bracknell 22.9 aw
1500 Ken Cross SM Chichester 7:08.8
400 Laura Smith U17 67.5
400 Mica Weyman U20 Sutton & District 65.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 14.52 859
Discus 1 Mark Wiseman M45 Bracknell 49.25 851
800m 1 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 1:57.2 778
100m 1 Sam Collins U20 Bracknell 11.0 769
100m 2 Dan Dell SM Havant 11.0 769
200m 1 Dan Dell SM Havant 22.3 762
Women
100m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.3 798
1500m 1 Hope Goddard U17 Bracknell 4:38.7 794
200m 1 Phoebe Fenwick U17 Bracknell 25.3 778
3000m 1 Philippa Bowden U23 Bracknell 18:02.4 774
1500m 1 Amelia Quirk U17 Bracknell 4:42.5 763
1500mSc 1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:35.1 737