Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 4 - Kingston - 4 July 2015
Team Score
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   300 I
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   208 H
3 Bournemouth   145 M
4 Holland Sports   117 O
5 Team Dorset   79 D
There are doubts about the timekeeping at this meeting
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.1 5 736 aw
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
3 Dan Gaymor SM Bournemouth 12.0 3 482
4 Jack Snook U23 Team Dorset 12.7 2 328
5 Stivan Stoyanov U17 Holland Sports 12.8 1 309
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Williams-Baffoe SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.3 5 674 aw
2 Jake Turnbull U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.6 4 587 aw
3 Ryan Phipps U17 Holland Sports 12.0 3 482 aw
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 12.4 2 390 aw
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 12.6 1 348 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.0 5 657 aw
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.0 4 523
3 Dan Gaymor SM Bournemouth 24.7 3 440
4 Stivan Stoyanov U17 Holland Sports 26.4 2 272
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Turnbull U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.5 5 588 aw
2 Chris Jennings SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.8 4 549
3 Ryan Phipps U17 Holland Sports 26.3 3 280
4 Glenn Balfour U17 Bournemouth 28.1 2 148
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.8 5 659 aw
2 Ashley Gorton U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 52.5 4 620 aw
3 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 61.4 3 245
4 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 78.9 2 0
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.6 5 670 aw
2 Tony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 62.6 4 209
3 Luke Hellens U17 Holland Sports 73.5 3 20
Men's A 800m
1 Josh Nevin U20 Bournemouth 2:04.2 5 598 aw
2 Alex Thomas SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:12.3 4 425
3 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:16.4 3 351
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 2:37.7 2 94
5 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 3:04.9 1 1
Men's B 800m
1 Rob McTaggart SM Bournemouth 2:11.2 5 447
2 Tony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:22.4 4 258
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 2:38.7 3 87
4 James Robertson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:39.4 2 82
Men's A 1500m
1 Josh Nevin U20 Bournemouth 4:16.1 5 606 aw
2 Connor Dearden U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:39.5 4 390
3 Alex Thomas SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:42.2 3 369
4 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 5:06.8 2 207
Men's B 1500m
1 Rob McTaggart SM Bournemouth 4:17.2 5 594 aw
2 Tom Mackman U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:42.7 4 365
3 Matt Hyett SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:03.4 3 226
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 5:33.1 2 93
Men's A 3000m
1 James Robertson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9:28.7 5 556 aw
2 Tony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9:55.0 4 443
3 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 12:17.2 3 60
Men's B 3000m
1 Andy Robinson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9:41.0 5 501
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.7 5 777 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 19.1 4 446
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.1 5 293
Men's A 400mH
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.5 5 483
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 75.1 4 276
3 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 86.9 3 82
Men's B 400mH
1 Louis Kenyon U17 Holland Sports 75.2 5 273
2 Alex Thomas SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 92.0 4 32
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11:32.6 5 445
2 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 14:38.0 4 89
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Matthew Broderick SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.75 3 630 aw
4 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.65 2 547
5 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 1.55 1 465 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 1.70 5 589 aw
2 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.60 4 506
3 Will Stapleton U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.50 3 423
4 Luke Hellens U17 Holland Sports 1.25 2 215
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.50 5 843 aw
2 Jack Snook U23 Team Dorset 4.00 4 733 aw
3 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.60 3 643 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.80 2 220
5 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 1.40 1 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.80 5 688 aw
2 Connor Dearden U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.23 5   693 aw
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 6.17 4   681 aw
3 Matthew Broderick SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.58 3   566
4 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 5.33 2   518
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.67 5   584
2 Alex Williams-Baffoe SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.39 4   529
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.93 3   441
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 4.12 2   287
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Williams-Baffoe SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.83 5   734 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.00 4   651 aw
3 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.54 3   603 aw
4 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 9.84 2   417
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Freddie Garnham SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.05 5   656 aw
2 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 11.49 4   598 aw
3 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.79 3   523
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 7.83 2   158
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.70 5 683 aw
2 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 11.50 4 669 aw
3 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 11.23 3 651 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.84 2 474
5 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.52 1 258
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Matthew Curtis U23 Team Dorset 10.88 5 627 aw
2 Renzo Di Libero SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.09 4 570 aw
3 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 5.70 3 156
4 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.38 2 104
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 4.28 1 0
Men's A Discus
1 Gareth Cook M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.96 5 721 aw
2 Matthew Curtis U23 Team Dorset 34.97 4 645 aw
3 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 33.24 3 617 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 29.73 2 557 aw
5 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 16.00 1 254
Men's B Discus
1 Andy Wheeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.53 5 715 aw
2 Andrew ELKINS U23 Team Dorset 34.09 4 630 aw
3 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 23.60 3 440 aw
4 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports 16.38 2 265
5 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.71 1 176
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 56.49 5 824 aw
2 Gareth Cook M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.51 4 776 aw
3 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 21.88 3 416
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 19.86 2 382
5 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.63 1 208
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Simmonds M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.41 5 602 aw
2 Matthew Curtis U23 Team Dorset 18.70 4 362
3 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 10.97 3 188
4 David Flicos M50 Bournemouth 9.81 2 150
5 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7.97 1 62
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 51.34 5 748 aw
2 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 50.36 4 736 aw
3 Andy Wheeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 44.15 3 654 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 34.89 2 523
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 33.35 1 500
Men's B Javelin
1 Matthew Curtis U23 Team Dorset 36.07 5 540
2 Andrew Price U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 31.63 4 473 aw
3 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 31.56 3 472 aw
4 Leon Ewell U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.70 2 394 aw
5 Kevin Burnett M75 Holland Sports 9.85 1 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 44.6 5 525
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 44.8 4 508
3 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 52.3 3 80
4 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 54.4 2 29
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:32.4 5 506
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:45.6 4 324
3 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 4:35.0 3 5
4 Bournemouth SM Bournemouth 4:48.9 2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.7 5 708 aw
2 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports 12.7 4 708 aw
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 12.8 3 686 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joan Trimble SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.4 5 393
2 Danielle Marshal W40 Bournemouth 14.8 4 334
3 Amy Dobson U17 Holland Sports 14.9 3 320
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.1 5 695 aw
2 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports 26.4 4 665 aw
3 Sarah Kearsey SW Bournemouth 27.9 3 527
4 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.9 2 447
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Danielle Marshal W40 Bournemouth 30.0 5 368
2 Joan Trimble SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.4 4 342
3 Chloe Cottingham U17 Holland Sports 31.5 3 275
Women's A 400m
1 Mica Powell U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 60.7 5 654 aw
2 Romy Van Der Veen U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 66.6 4 453
3 Danielle Marshal W40 Bournemouth 68.0 3 412
Women's B 400m
1 Isabella Busa U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 63.4 5 557 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Rebecca Keddie U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:40.6 5 419
Women's B 800m
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:25.3 5 49
Women's A 1500m
1 Megan Allerton U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:17.5 5 506
2 Rebecca Keddie U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:37.3 4 384
Women's B 1500m
1 Romy Van Der Veen U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:29.0 5 433
2 Nicky Atkins SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:42.6 4 101
Women's A 5000m
1 Liz Richardson W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23:08.5 5 269
Women's B 5000m
1 Nicky Atkins W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23:31.0 5 242
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.0 5 708 aw
2 Lauren Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 18.5 4 483
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Maya Magnay U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.8 5 458
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Kearsey SW Bournemouth 66.7 5 729 aw
2 Lauren Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 81.3 4 370
3 Maya Magnay U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 94.8 3 130
Women's B 400mH
1 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 74.1 5 535 aw
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 111.0 4 0
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Anne Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:36.0 5 258
2 Nicky Atkins W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:44.0 4 235
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 - SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:10.0 5 169
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.58 5 724 aw
2 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
3 Stephanie Fisher U17 Holland Sports 1.35 3 478
4 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 1.20 2 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.55 5 692 aw
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.30 4 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.40 5 774 aw
2 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.90 4 642 aw
3 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.70 3 588 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jessica Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.30 5 478 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.17 5   734 aw
2 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.91 4   672 aw
3 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 4.73 3   629 aw
4 Amy Dobson U17 Holland Sports 3.73 2   395
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Saskia Fitzpatrick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.86 5   660 aw
2 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.41 4   553
3 Chloe Cottingham U17 Holland Sports 3.09 3   250
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 10.47 5   694 aw
2 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.89 4   629 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.17 3   430
4 Amy Dobson U17 Holland Sports 7.67 2   370
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tabby Lee U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.87 5   627 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.55 5 855 aw
2 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 9.16 4 636 aw
3 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 9.06 3 629 aw
4 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.67 2 601 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jody Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.63 5 669 aw
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 8.68 4 601 aw
3 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 6.63 3 436
4 Kim Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.84 2 361
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Garry U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 30.35 5 684 aw
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 27.42 4 639 aw
3 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 24.04 3 582
Women's B Discus
1 Caroline Wirth U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 28.18 5 651 aw
2 Anya Kay SW Bournemouth 19.09 4 486
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate  SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 56.00 5 920 aw
2 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 33.60 4 659 aw
3 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 26.45 3 558 aw
4 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 22.62 2 497
Women's B Hammer
1 Jody Edwards U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.15 5 639 aw
2 Kim Milnthorpe SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.27 4 402
Women's A Javelin
1 Sophie Dimbleby SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.89 5 662 aw
2 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 25.93 4 616 aw
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 21.66 3 543
4 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 18.62 2 484
Women's B Javelin
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.14 5 569
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.89 4 529
3 Sarah Kearsey SW Bournemouth 18.25 3 477
4 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 12.08 2 327
Women's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.7 5 512
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.7 4 464
3 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 57.4 3 302
Women's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:22.9 5 479
2 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:10.4 4 153
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Dominic Bokor-Ingram SM Hercules Wimbledon 53.0 aw
400 Tobias Comni Tetteh SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.0
100 Max Perez-Diaz SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.6
100 Christopher Jennings SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.7
100 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.8
100 Pat Logan SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.5
100 William Gwynne SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.7
100 Peter Impett SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.8
SP Renzo Di Libero SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.57 6kg aw
HT Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.76 aw
LJ Will Stapleton SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.51
200 Dominic Bokor-Ingram SM Hercules Wimbledon 24.3
200 Will Stapleton SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.9
200 Pat Logan SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.0
200 Steve Berkeley SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.7
200 Luke Hellens SM Holland Sports 31.9
200 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.7 aw
200 Alex Parkinson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.1 aw
200 Alex Williams-Baffoe SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.3 aw
200 Max Perez-Diaz SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.6
200 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.8
PV William Gwynne SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.80 aw
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Jessica Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.4
100 Chloe Cottingham U17 Holland Sports 15.0
400 Layla Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 62.9 aw
200 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 29.1
200 Jessica Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.8
4x100 - SW Composite Team 57.1
1500SCW C J Graham W45 St Marys Richmond 6:13.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Calum Neil U17 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.50 843
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 56.49 824
110mH 1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.7 777
Hammer 2 Andy Wheeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.51 776
High Jump 1 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 1.90 753
Javelin 1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 51.34 748
Women
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate  SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 56.00 920
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.55 855
Pole Vault 1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.40 774
Long Jump 1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.17 734
400mH 1 Sarah Kearsey SW Bournemouth 66.7 729
High Jump 1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.58 724