Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Wimbledon - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Kingston & Poly   287 I
2 Hercules Wimbledon   221 F
3 AFD   179 A
4 East Grinstead   166 E
5 City of Salisbury   160 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sanchez Bredwood SM AFD 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon 11.6 4 587
3 Chris Jennings SM Kingston & Poly 11.8 3 533
4 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 12.0 2 482
5 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 14.2 1 110
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Elijah Vidal SM Kingston & Poly 11.4 5 644 aw
2 Nimi Kolade U20 Hercules Wimbledon 11.6 4 587 aw
3 George Makrombe U20 AFD 11.8 3 533
4 Jamie Holme U17 East Grinstead 12.0 2 482 aw
5 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 13.7 1 167
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Elijah Vidal SM Kingston & Poly 22.8 5 686 aw
2 Sanchez Bredwood SM AFD 22.8 4 686 aw
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 23.4 3 602 aw
4 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon 23.8 2 549
5 Jamie Holme U17 East Grinstead 23.9 1 536 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Poly 23.5 5 588
2 Tom Knight U17 AFD 23.8 4 549 aw
3 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon 24.2 3 499 aw
4 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 25.5 2 355 aw
5 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 30.8 1 35
Men's A 400m
1 Dwayne Cowan SM Hercules Wimbledon 47.8 5 902 aw
2 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Poly 50.7 4 721 aw
3 Tom Knight U17 AFD 52.4 3 626 aw
4 Alex James U17 City of Salisbury 52.7 2 610 aw
5 David Gardner U23 East Grinstead 58.4 1 350
Men's B 400m
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Poly 51.9 5 653 aw
2 Greg Lott SM AFD 52.3 4 631 aw
3 Dominic Bokor-Ingram M45 Hercules Wimbledon 53.3 3 578 aw
4 Christopher Thomas SM City of Salisbury 57.4 2 390
5 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 57.7 1 377
Men's A 800m
1 Scott Evans SM Kingston & Poly 1:55.1 5 837 aw
2 Sean Hall SM Hercules Wimbledon 1:55.3 4 831 aw
3 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 2:01.5 3 664 aw
4 David Gardner U23 East Grinstead 2:16.6 2 348
5 Mark Hyde M40 AFD 2:23.5 1 243
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Collins U20 Hercules Wimbledon 2:05.5 5 568 aw
2 Christopher Thomas SM City of Salisbury 2:10.4 4 463
3 Chris Cecil U17 Kingston & Poly 2:10.5 3 460
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 3:10.5 2 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Jonathan Darby SM Kingston & Poly 4:11.4 5 656 aw
2 Macgregor Cox U23 AFD 4:13.6 4 632 aw
3 Joseph Clark SM Hercules Wimbledon 4:16.2 3 605 aw
4 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 6:09.4 2 15
Men's B 1500m
1 William Davies U23 AFD 4:17.9 5 587 aw
2 Christopher Thomas SM City of Salisbury 4:19.0 4 576 aw
3 Barnaby Woods U20 Hercules Wimbledon 4:22.0 3 546 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Jonathan Cornish U23 Hercules Wimbledon 15:33.8 5 715 aw
2 Jaime Del Campo SM AFD 16:56.8 4 496
3 Ben Stott U20 City of Salisbury 17:16.3 3 450
Men's B 5000m
1 Joseph Clark SM Hercules Wimbledon 16:50.1 5 512
2 Mark Hyde M40 AFD 19:51.1 4 160
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Poly 15.8 5 766 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 16.5 4 691 aw
3 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 21.3 3 280
4 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon 24.2 2 117
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 18.6 5 490
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 21.6 4 260
Men's A 400mH
1 Danny Eckersley  SM Kingston & Poly 57.0 5 775 aw
2 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 63.5 4 568 aw
3 Hamed Agboke SM Hercules Wimbledon 65.8 3 502
4 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 65.9 2 499
Men's B 400mH
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 63.1 5 580
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 67.4 4 459
3 Tim Ivorson SM East Grinstead 75.8 3 261
4 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon 104.6 2 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Danny Eckersley  SM Kingston & Poly 6:31.9 5 724
2 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon 6:47.9 4 633
3 Greg Lott SM AFD 7:35.9 3 400
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 7:43.3 2 370
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 9:02.5 5 121
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 9:23.1 4 79
Men's A High Jump
1 Mathew Broderick U20 Kingston & Poly 1.80 5 671 aw
2 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 1.80 4 671 aw
3 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 1.70 3 589 aw
4 Max Davis U23 AFD 1.65 2 547
Men's B High Jump
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 1.70 5 589
2 David Gardner U23 East Grinstead 1.65 4 547
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 1.50 3 423
4 Alan Leiper M50 AFD 1.50 2 423 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 3.80 5 688 aw
2 Alan Leiper M50 AFD 3.40 4 598 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 3.00 3 506 aw
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 2.60 2 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Max Davis U23 AFD 3.20 5 552 aw
2 Michael Franklin SM Hercules Wimbledon 2.60 4 413
3 Hamish Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 1.40 3 117
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Poly 6.56 5   758 aw
2 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 6.34 4   715 aw
3 Max Davis U23 AFD 6.13 3   673 aw
4 Dan Rusling U23 East Grinstead 5.59 2   568
5 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 4.33 1   327
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 5.36 5   523
2 Tom Knight U17 AFD 5.20 4   493
3 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 4.98 3   450
4 Phil Rogers M45 East Grinstead 4.84 2   423
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nnamdi Odum SM Hercules Wimbledon 13.40 5   790 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Poly 13.25 4   776 aw
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 13.13 3   764 aw
4 Dan Rusling U23 East Grinstead 10.85 2   530
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Williams-Baffoe U23 Kingston & Poly 12.72 5   723 aw
2 Antonio Douglas SM Hercules Wimbledon 12.14 4   665 aw
3 Matt Burroughs U23 East Grinstead 10.16 3   453
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 9.77 2   409
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Poly 15.27 5 903 aw
2 Alan Leiper M50 AFD 11.31 4 656 aw
3 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 9.55 3 530
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 9.52 2 528
5 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 7.94 1 398
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Poly 11.67 5 681 aw
2 Max Davis U23 AFD 10.26 4 583 aw
3 Lincoln Campbell M50 East Grinstead 8.15 3 416
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 7.71 2 377
5 Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon 7.24 1 333
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Poly 45.48 5 800 aw
2 Alan Leiper M50 AFD 33.32 4 618 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 32.96 3 612 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.78 2 464
5 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 23.79 1 444
Men's B Discus
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Poly 37.47 5 684 aw
2 Eric Workman SM AFD 31.66 4 590 aw
3 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 27.06 3 508
4 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon 21.93 2 404
5 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 20.53 1 372
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Poly 50.38 5 765 aw
2 Phil Spivey M50 East Grinstead 48.20 4 743 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 31.45 3 553 aw
4 Eric Workman SM AFD 24.93 2 463
5 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon 23.23 1 437
Men's B Hammer
1 Eddie Vermeer SM East Grinstead 29.84 5 532 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 23.75 4 445
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 23.54 3 442
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 18.53 2 359
5 Alan Leiper M50 AFD 17.21 1 334
Men's A Javelin
1 William Trimble SM Kingston & Poly 60.10 5 857 aw
2 Eric Workman SM AFD 46.43 4 684 aw
3 Ryan Spivey U23 East Grinstead 42.25 3 628 aw
4 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 36.02 2 539
5 Dave Orchard M55 Hercules Wimbledon 30.47 1 455 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 34.67 5 519
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 33.03 4 495
3 Max Davis SM AFD 33.01 3 495
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 27.75 2 412
5 Piers Willoughby-Strauss SM Hercules Wimbledon 23.94 1 347
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Poly SM Kingston & Poly 44.4 5 542
2 Afd SM AFD 45.8 4 427
3 Hercules Wimbledon SM Hercules Wimbledon 46.2 3 397
4 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 47.3 2 320
5 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 47.7 1 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Poly SM Kingston & Poly 3:25.1 5 625 aw
2 Hercules Wimbledon SM Hercules Wimbledon 3:26.5 4 601
3 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 3:43.0 3 357
4 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 4:00.9 2 167
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.4 5 775 aw
2 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Poly 13.0 4 644 aw
3 Georgina Darnell U20 AFD 13.4 3 565
4 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon 13.4 2 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Roisin Bell U17 East Grinstead 13.6 5 527
2 Charlotte Davies U20 Kingston & Poly 14.0 4 457
3 Lindsay Badman SW AFD 14.1 3 441
4 Alice Keyser U17 Hercules Wimbledon 14.4 2 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 25.3 5 778 aw
2 Katy Lord SW Kingston & Poly 26.4 4 665 aw
3 Georgina Darnell U20 AFD 27.8 3 536
4 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon 28.1 2 511
5 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 33.2 1 190
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Rogers U20 AFD 27.3 5 580
2 Roisin Bell U17 East Grinstead 28.8 4 455
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 29.6 3 396
4 Emily Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon 29.9 2 375
5 Danielle Charles SW Kingston & Poly 32.3 1 233
Women's A 400m
1 Mica Powell U17 Kingston & Poly 60.5 5 662 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U20 AFD 62.2 4 599 aw
3 Laura Wignall SW Hercules Wimbledon 62.7 3 582 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Molly Pocock U20 AFD 62.6 5 585 aw
2 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon 65.9 4 475 aw
3 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Poly 67.0 3 441
Women's A 800m
1 Molly Pocock U20 AFD 2:22.1 5 685 aw
2 Nadia Allan U20 Kingston & Poly 2:29.0 4 578
3 Ella - May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 2:50.5 3 304
4 Stephanie Robson W40 Hercules Wimbledon 2:51.0 2 299
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Keddie U17 Kingston & Poly 2:30.6 5 554
2 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon 2:55.0 4 258
Women's A 1500m
1 Sophi Kent SW AFD 4:51.3 5 693 aw
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5:14.9 4 523
3 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon 5:18.1 3 502 aw
4 Liz Richardson W35 Kingston & Poly 6:02.7 2 252
Women's B 1500m
1 Ruth Wallace SW Hercules Wimbledon 5:26.1 5 451
2 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 5:51.5 4 307
3 Cathy Stewart SW AFD 6:01.2 3 259
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Poly 7:09.6 2 37
Women's A 3000m
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 11:02.1 5 586 aw
2 Ruth Wallace SW Hercules Wimbledon 11:05.6 4 574 aw
3 Cathy Stewart W45 AFD 12:28.5 3 332
4 Liz Richardson W35 Kingston & Poly 12:34.5 2 317
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 12:21.8 5 349
2 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon 12:25.7 4 339
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Poly 15:41.0 3 20
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Poly 17.2 5 595 aw
2 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 18.2 4 508
3 Lindsay Badman SW AFD 18.9 3 450
4 Heather Letley SW Hercules Wimbledon 20.7 2 317
5 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 31.3 1 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Maya Magnay U17 Kingston & Poly 19.3 5 419
2 Lisa Thomas W50 Hercules Wimbledon 23.0 4 178
3 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 23.7 3 142
Women's A 400mH
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 73.5 5 550 aw
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 75.1 4 511
3 Lisa Thomas SW Hercules Wimbledon 75.2 3 509
4 Maya Magnay U17 Kingston & Poly 83.5 2 325
Women's B 400mH
1 Heather Letley SW Hercules Wimbledon 78.0 5 443
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Poly 100.4 4 61
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lisa Thomas SW Hercules Wimbledon 8:12.4 5 551 aw
2 Ella - May Hards U17 City of Salisbury 9:31.1 4 261
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Poly 10:58.6 3 69
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Eileen Brandley SW Hercules Wimbledon 9:27.8 5 271
2 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 9:52.7 4 202
3 Danielle Charles SW Kingston & Poly 10:13.0 3 153
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Poly 1.59 5 735 aw
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 1.40 4 531
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 1.40 3 531
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.15 2 265
5 Lindsay Badman SW AFD 1.10 1 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Poly 1.40 5 531
2 Alison Murray W45 Hercules Wimbledon 1.35 4 478 aw
3 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 1.35 3 478
4 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 1.10 2 212
5 Kirsten Workman W60 AFD 0.90 1 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alison Murray W45 Hercules Wimbledon 3.10 5 695 aw
2 Caitlin Dimbleby U20 Kingston & Poly 3.10 4 695 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Maya Magnay U17 Kingston & Poly 2.10 5 422
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 5.22 5   746 aw
2 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Poly 4.99 4   691 aw
3 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 4.81 3   648 aw
4 Georgina Darnell U20 AFD 4.11 2   483
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 4.66 5   612
2 Saskia Fitzpatrick U20 Kingston & Poly 4.64 4   608
3 Heather Letley SW Hercules Wimbledon 3.68 3   383
4 Nina Ellis SW AFD 2.24 2   66
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 10.11 5   654 aw
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 9.79 4   618 aw
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 8.03 3   413
4 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Poly 7.69 2   372
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 9.62 5   598 aw
2 Heather Letley SW Hercules Wimbledon 8.50 4   469
3 Ella - May Hards SW City of Salisbury 7.67 3   370
4 Danielle Charles SW Kingston & Poly 7.00 2   287
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 9.39 5 652 aw
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 9.23 4 641 aw
3 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Poly 8.33 3 575 aw
4 Emma Broadey SW AFD 7.08 2 475
5 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5.90 1 367
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Poly 7.57 5 516
2 Sarah Hennessy U17 East Grinstead 6.31 4 407
3 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 5.19 3 292
4 Kirsten Workman W60 AFD 5.08 2 279
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon 4.88 1 255
Women's A Discus
1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Poly 26.73 5 627 aw
2 Emma Broadey SW AFD 21.82 4 541
3 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 19.13 3 487
4 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 16.90 2 437
5 Emma Clarke SW City of Salisbury 14.70 1 381
Women's B Discus
1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Poly 18.23 5 468
2 Kirsten Workman W60 AFD 16.24 4 421 aw
3 Sarah Hennessy U17 East Grinstead 15.59 3 405
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 11.77 2 288
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon 10.97 1 257
Women's A Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Poly 31.75 5 634 aw
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 22.43 4 494
3 Cathy Stewart W45 AFD 15.72 3 371
4 Sarah Hennessy U17 East Grinstead 13.07 2 313
Women's B Hammer
1 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon 15.75 5 372
2 Emma Broadey SW AFD 12.74 4 306
3 Sarah Killick-Bird SW East Grinstead 7.42 3 146
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Poly 6.97 2 127
Women's A Javelin
1 Emma Broadey SW AFD 32.75 5 718 aw
2 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 24.01 4 584
3 Cat Shin SW East Grinstead 23.76 3 580
4 Camilla Thrush W45 Kingston & Poly 20.23 2 516 aw
5 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 10.95 1 292
Women's B Javelin
1 Kirsten Workman W60 AFD 20.92 5 529 aw
2 Sarah Rusling SW East Grinstead 19.29 4 498
3 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Poly 19.27 3 497
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 8.58 2 200
5 Ann Martin W55 Hercules Wimbledon 5.59 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 51.8 5 557 aw
2 Afd SW AFD 54.5 4 426
3 Hercules Wimbledon SW Hercules Wimbledon 54.9 3 408
4 Kingston & Poly SW Kingston & Poly 55.7 2 373
Women's 4x400m
1 Hercules Wimbledon SW Hercules Wimbledon 4:25.6 5 457
2 Kingston & Poly SW Kingston & Poly 4:25.7 4 456
3 East Grinstead SW East Grinstead 4:59.3 3 216
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Alex Williams Baffoe U20 Kingston & Poly 11.7 aw
100 2 Lincoln Campbell SM East Grinstead 12.1
100 3 Dominic Boker-Ingram SM Hercules Wimbledon 12.1
100 4 George Patten U17 Afd 12.3
100 5 Mark White M45 Hercules Wimbledon 12.4 aw
100 1 Ralph Buckle U17 Hercules Wimbledon 11.8 aw
100 2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 12.2
100 3 William Gwynne U20 Kingston & Poly 12.4
100 4 Sam Havers U17 East Grinstead 12.7
100 5 Jack Powell U17 Hercules Wimbledon 13.1
100 6 James Pocknee U17 Afd 14.1
200 1 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Poly 23.2 aw
200 2 Christopher Jennings SM Kingston & Poly 24.0
200 3 George Patten U17 Afd 24.8
200 4 Jack Powell U17 Hercules Wimbledon 27.0
200 1 Wesley Lang SM Hercules Wimbledon 25.6
200 2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 25.6
200 3 Sam Havers U17 East Grinstead 25.7
200 4 Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 26.7
200 5 James Pocknee U17 Afd 28.6
400 1 Harry Reynolds U17 Kingston & Poly 53.7 aw
400 2 Josh Dhillon U17 Hercules Wimbledon 54.0 aw
400 3 Mark White M45 Hercules Wimbledon 55.5 aw
400 4 James Pocknee U17 Afd 67.2
800 1 Edward Charlesworth U20 Hercules Wimbledon 2:15.4
800 2 Lucas Jeffs U17 Hercules Wimbledon 2:23.3
800 3 Sean Crummy SM Hercules Wimbledon 2:28.5
1500 7 Chris Ore SM Hercules Wimbledon 4:23.2
1500 8 Robert Wakefield SM Afd 4:36.6
1500 9 Gordon Lilly M45 Hercules Wimbledon 4:48.0
1500 10 Paul Lemmon M50 Hercules Wimbledon 5:04.8
1500 11 Peter Lee M45 Hercules Wimbledon 5:08.3
1500 12 Andrew Hislop M40 Afd 5:30.0
5000 2 Robert Tuer SM Hercules Wimbledon 16:14.7 aw
5000 6 Peter Lee M45 Hercules Wimbledon 17:34.2
5000 7 Andrew Davies M40 Hercules Wimbledon 17:53.3
5000 8 Mark Cahill M40 Hercules Wimbledon 19:23.6
4x100 6 East Grinstead SM East Grinstead 50.6
PV William Gwynne U20 Kingston & Poly 3.40 aw
PV Dave Orchard M50 Hercules Wimbledon 2.40
LJ Wayne Gadd M40 East Grinstead 5.27
LJ Matthew Broderick U20 Kingston & Poly 5.53
LJ Matt Burroughs SM East Grinstead 5.37
SP Renzo di Libero M50 Kingston & Poly 11.15 aw
SP Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 10.92 aw
DT Max Davis SM Afd 29.45 aw
DT Renzo di Libero M50 Kingston & Poly 30.16 aw
DT Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon 17.65
HT Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon 23.10
TJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Poly 11.60
JT Kevin Snelling M50 Hercules Wimbledon 21.45
JT Oscar Tyrrell SM Kingston & Poly 32.30
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Sabrina King SW Hercules Wimbledon 14.9
100 2 Nina Ellis W40 AFD 14.9
100 3 Danielle Charles SW Kingston & Poly 15.5
100 4 Vivien Takacs SW Hercules Wimbledon 16.7
200 5 Heather Letley SW Hercules Wimbledon 30.1
200 1 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Poly 31.5
200 2 Nina Ellis W40 AFD 33.3
400 2 Isabella Busa U17 Kingston & Poly 64.7 aw
400 5 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Poly 68.1
1500 5 Emilie Bokor-Ingram SW Hercules Wimbledon 5:35.8
1500 6 Estle Viljoen W45 Hercules Wimbledon 5:42.1
1500 8 Alison Purnell SW Hercules Wimbledon 5:53.6
1500 11 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon 6:19.6
3000 3 Stephanie Robson W40 Hercules Wimbledon 11:51.4
3000 8 Kirsty Wheeler SW Hercules Wimbledon 13:22.2
2000SCW 7 Vivien Takacs SW Hercules Wimbledon 11:07.4
TJ Jade Mitchell SW East Grinstead 9.26
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Poly 15.27 903
400m 1 Dwayne Cowan SM Hercules Wimbledon 47.8 902
Javelin 1 William Trimble SM Kingston & Poly 60.10 857
800m 1 Scott Evans SM Kingston & Poly 1:55.1 837
800m 2 Sean Hall SM Hercules Wimbledon 1:55.3 831
Discus 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Poly 45.48 800
Women
200m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 25.3 778
100m 1 Abby Beswick U20 East Grinstead 12.4 775
Long Jump 1 Emily Martin SW Hercules Wimbledon 5.22 746
High Jump 1 Laura Darcey U20 Kingston & Poly 1.59 735
Javelin 1 Emma Broadey SW AFD 32.75 718
Pole Vault 1 Alison Murray W45 Hercules Wimbledon 3.10 695