Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Swindon - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 North Devon   281 N
2 Swindon   248 W
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers   158 H
4 Poole Runners   61 P
5 Chichester   47 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Wyn Roberts SM Poole Runners 11.2 5 705 aw
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 12.1 4 458
3 Jack Greenwell U20 Swindon 12.3 3 412
4 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 12.6 2 348
5 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 12.8 1 309
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 12.4 5 390
2 Matt Cave SM Swindon 12.5 4 369
3 Luke Johnson SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.4 3 209
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Wyn Roberts SM Poole Runners 22.6 5 716 aw
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.4 4 475
3 Jack Greenwell U20 Swindon 24.6 3 451
4 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 25.4 2 365
5 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 25.4 1 365
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Patterson U17 Poole Runners 25.0 5 407
2 Matt Durber SM Swindon 25.3 4 375
3 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 26.0 3 307
4 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 28.2 2 143
Men's A 400m
1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon 52.8 5 605 aw
2 James Patterson U17 Poole Runners 53.8 4 553 aw
3 Chris Tucker  U23 North Devon 55.6 3 467
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 59.0 2 327
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 54.7 5 509
2 James Newton SM Swindon 55.5 4 472
3 Rob Overney  SM North Devon 57.1 3 402
Men's A 800m
1 Phil Norman  SM North Devon 1:57.5 5 769 aw
2 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 2:10.9 4 452
3 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:14.1 3 392
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2:19.4 2 302
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Gaunt  U23 North Devon 2:10.1 5 469
2 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 2:30.2 4 162
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2:43.3 3 58
4 Alan Lewis SM Poole Runners 3:00.6 2 4
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Crisp U17 Swindon 4:20.3 5 563 aw
2 Michael Gaunt  U23 North Devon 4:20.3 4 563
3 James Baker SM Chichester 4:31.6 3 456
4 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:38.6 2 397
5 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 4:45.6 1 343
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Thomas U23 Swindon 4:23.1 5 535
2 Euan Kernahan  U17 North Devon 4:29.9 4 472 aw
3 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 5:20.2 3 142
4 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5:24.0 2 126
5 Alan Lewis SM Poole Runners 6:16.2 1 9
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 15:42.4 5 690 aw
2 Phil Norman  SM North Devon 16:25.6 4 574 aw
3 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 16:33.9 3 552 aw
4 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 18:29.7 2 295
5 Alan Lewis SM Poole Runners 21:32.6 1 46
Men's B 5000m
1 Mike Baddick  M55 North Devon 18:50.5 5 257
2 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19:29.5 4 192
3 Gary Rogers M50 Swindon 19:47.1 3 165
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Cox SM Swindon 22.1 5 228
2 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 23.9 4 131
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Roach  U23 North Devon 24.0 5 126
2 Gary Rogers M50 Swindon 31.4 4 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris Tucker  SM North Devon 63.9 5 556
2 Neil Cox SM Swindon 66.5 4 483
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 86.5 3 87
Men's B 400mH
1 Gary Rogers M50 Swindon 71.0 5 368 aw
2 Rob Overney  SM North Devon 75.8 4 261
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phil Norman  SM North Devon 6:46.3 5 642
2 James Baker SM Chichester 7:09.7 4 520
3 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 7:23.5 3 455
4 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 7:37.0 2 396
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Choules  U17 North Devon 7:14.0 5 500
2 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 7:58.1 4 312
3 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:15.1 3 252
4 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 8:49.3 2 152
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.70 5 589 aw
2 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.65 4 547
3 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 1.40 3 340
4 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 1.35 2 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Callum Choules  U17 North Devon 1.55 5 465
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.30 4 257
3 Michael Sas SM Swindon 0.95 3 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 3.0 5 506 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 1.12 4 39
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Joe Castle U17 Swindon 2.90 5 483 aw
2 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 1.12 4 39
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Wyn Roberts SM Poole Runners 6.23 5   693 aw
2 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 6.04 4   656 aw
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 5.74 3   597 aw
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.86 2   427
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 5.60 5   570
2 Sam Martin  SM North Devon 4.70 4   397
3 Anthony Bourne SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4.02 3   268
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 13.15 5   766 aw
2 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 12.99 4   750 aw
3 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.53 3   602 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Phil Norman  SM North Devon 12.49 5   700 aw
2 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 11.28 4   576
3 James Newton SM Swindon 10.88 3   533
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 11.10 5 642 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 10.85 4 625 aw
3 Sam Roach  SM North Devon 10.58 3 606 aw
4 James Hedges SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.94 2 303
5 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 6.89 1 298
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 9.39 5 518
2 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 9.37 4 516
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 5.14 3 54
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Roach  U23 North Devon 37.46 5 684 aw
2 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 30.99 4 579 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 28.82 3 540 aw
4 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 19.14 2 339
5 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 13.96 1 186
Men's B Discus
1 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 28.43 5 533 aw
2 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 25.66 4 481
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.34 3 162
4 Alan Lewis SM Poole Runners 10.78 2 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 32.52 5 566 aw
2 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 31.83 4 558 aw
3 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 26.2 3 482 aw
4 Bill Knight M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.1 2 246
Men's B Hammer
1 Tony Jackson M55 Swindon 31.79 5 557 aw
2 Sam Roach  SM North Devon 21.84 4 415
3 Guy Milnthorpe M50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 10.76 3 182
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 54.25 5 785 aw
2 Sam Roach  U23 North Devon 43.24 4 641 aw
3 Matt Cave SM Swindon 36.62 3 548
4 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 32.80 2 491
5 James Patterson U17 Poole Runners 29.94 1 447 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Steve Cotton  SM North Devon 38.12 5 570 aw
2 Jack Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 32.52 4 487
3 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 28.71 3 427
4 Tom East U20 Poole Runners 8.58 2 0
Men's 4x100m
1 Swindon SM Swindon 47.0 5 340
2 North Devon SM North Devon 49.9 4 174
3 Poole Runners SM Poole Runners 53.2 3 55
4 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 53.4 2 50
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM Swindon 3:42.6 5 362
2 North Devon SM North Devon 3:45.7 4 323
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SM Horsham Blue Star Harriers 4:13.7 3 77
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jess Alexander U17 Swindon 13.5 5 546
2 Caitlin Moore U20 Chichester 13.7 4 509
3 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 14.8 3 334
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 16.6 2 136
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Oriele Griggs U17 Swindon 13.5 5 546
2 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 15.8 4 211
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jess Alexander U17 Swindon 27.8 5 536
2 Caitlin Moore U20 Chichester 28.6 4 470
3 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 31.3 3 287
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 34.6 2 134
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Oriele Griggs U17 Swindon 28.0 5 519
2 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 33.0 4 199
Women's A 400m
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 70.9 5 332
2 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 76.0 4 214
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 78.2 3 172
Women's B 400m
1 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 78.7 5 163
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 86.6 4 55
Women's A 800m
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 2:58.9 5 222
2 Vicky Bass SW Swindon 4:06.9 4 0
Women's B 800m
Women's A 1500m
1 Anne  Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6:59.2 5 58
2 Vicky Bass SW Swindon 8:02.8 4 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 8:54.9 5 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Spear  U20 North Devon 14:24.9 5 100
2 Anne  Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 14:42.9 4 76
Women's B 3000m
1 Jasdeep Brak SW North Devon 17:02.4 5 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 18.1 5 516
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 83.5 5 325
Women's B 400mH
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 116.9 5 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 1.55 5 692 aw
2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 4 638 aw
3 Vicky Bass SW Swindon 1.05 3 159
Women's B High Jump
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 1.0 5 106
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 1.0 4 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.20 5 721 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 4.84 5   655 aw
2 Maiya Todd SW Swindon 4.44 4   560
3 Anne  Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 2.93 3   214
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Harriman  SW North Devon 2.89 5   205
2 Kim Milnthorpe W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.70 4   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 9.76 5   614 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 9.53 4   588 aw
3 Vicky Bass SW Swindon 7.54 3   354
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 6.61 5   237
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 5.92 4   145
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 9.46 5 657 aw
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 9.08 4 630 aw
3 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.46 3 421
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 4.79 2 244
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Spear  U20 North Devon 8.78 5 609 aw
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 8.21 4 566
3 Kim Milnthorpe W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 6.03 3 380
Women's A Discus
1 Rebecca Spear  U20 North Devon 30.72 5 689 aw
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 26.41 4 622 aw
3 Kim Milnthorpe W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 13.63 3 350
4 Annette Lewis SW Poole Runners 10.89 2 253
Women's B Discus
1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 23.03 5 564
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 19.04 4 485
3 Anne  Billingham SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8.74 3 131
Women's A Hammer
1 Rebecca Spear  U20 North Devon 32.08 5 638 aw
2 Vicky Bass SW Swindon 29.29 4 599 aw
3 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 20.67 3 464
Women's B Hammer
1 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 26.74 5 562 aw
2 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 25.38 4 541 aw
3 Kim Milnthorpe W50 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 17.36 3 404
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 24.91 5 599
2 Beth Large U23 Swindon 24.79 4 597
3 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 24.75 3 597
Women's B Javelin
1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 23.27 5 571
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 17.28 4 456
3 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 15.57 3 418
Women's 4x100m
1 Swindon SW Swindon 58.7 5 252
2 North Devon SW North Devon 59.5 4 223
3 Horsham Blue Star Harriers SW Horsham Blue Star Harriers 59.8 3 212
Women's 4x400m
1 North Devon SW North Devon 5:52.4 5 6
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HT Jordan Large U17 Swindon 14.58 aw
SP Jordan Large U17 Swindon 6.88 aw
JT Allan Webb M60 Swindon 26.17
HT Allan Webb M60 Swindon 15.94
200 1 Scott Gunning U20 Swindon 24.4
100 2 Maiya Todd U17 Swindon 14.1
100 1 Matt Durber SM Swindon 12.3
400 1 Will Crisp U17 Swindon 51.4 aw
400 4 Matt Cave SM Swindon 57.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Luke Johnson U23 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 54.25 785
800m 1 Phil Norman  SM North Devon 1:57.5 769
Triple Jump 1 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 13.15 766
Triple Jump 2 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 12.99 750
200m 1 Wyn Roberts SM Poole Runners 22.6 716
100m 1 Wyn Roberts SM Poole Runners 11.2 705
Women
Pole Vault 1 Chloe Billingham U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3.20 721
High Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 1.55 692
Discus 1 Rebecca Spear  U20 North Devon 30.72 689
Shot 1 Anne Doyle  SW North Devon 9.46 657
Long Jump 1 Caroline Parmenter  SW North Devon 4.84 655
High Jump 2 Lucy Milnthorpe U20 Horsham Blue Star Harriers 1.50 638