Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 3 - Hastings - 20 June 2015
Team Score
1 Hastings   267 G
2 Team Kennet   211 K
3 Havant   211 V
4 Sutton & District   180 U
5 Team Dorset   92 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Reece Ferreira U17 Sutton & District 11.3 5 674 aw
2 Mike West SM Hastings 11.4 4 644 aw
3 Aaron Havard U17 Havant 11.9 3 507 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 12.5 2 369 aw
5 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 12.7 1 328
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 11.6 5 587
2 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 11.6 4 587
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 12.5 3 369 aw
4 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 12.6 2 348
5 Barnaby Riste-Smith SM Havant 12.6 1 348
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mike West SM Hastings 22.8 5 686 aw
2 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 23.7 4 562
3 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 24.6 3 451
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 25.9 2 316 aw
5 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 26.5 1 263
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 24.0 5 523
2 Glenn Cooper M40 Hastings 25.2 4 386
3 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 26.1 3 298
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 26.7 2 247
5 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 28.2 1 143
Men's A 400m
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 51.7 5 664 aw
2 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 52.1 4 642 aw
3 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 52.7 3 610 aw
4 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 53.3 2 578
5 Matthew Cornes U20 Team Dorset 63.7 1 179
Men's B 400m
1 Yasser Qureshi U17 Sutton & District 53.5 5 568 aw
2 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 53.6 4 563 aw
3 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 56.9 3 410
4 Craig Berryman U17 Havant 57.6 2 381
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:55.7 5 820 aw
2 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 1:57.0 4 783 aw
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 2:01.1 3 674 aw
4 Ben Robson U23 Sutton & District 2:05.3 2 572
5 Michael Cornes U17 Team Dorset 2:18.8 1 312
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Body U17 Hastings 2:05.8 5 561 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:08.3 4 506
3 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 2:10.9 3 452
4 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 2:15.3 2 370
5 Matthew Cornes SM Team Dorset 2:33.6 1 129
Men's A 1500m
1 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 4:12.0 5 650 aw
2 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 4:16.0 4 607 aw
3 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 4:29.5 3 475
4 Michael Cornes U17 Team Dorset 4:52.5 2 294
5 Thomas Keenan M60 Sutton & District 5:00.5 1 243 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Matt Herring U17 Hastings 4:36.2 5 417
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:47.2 4 331
3 Ryan Galvin U17 Sutton & District 4:49.3 3 316
4 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 5:00.5 2 243
Men's A 5000m
1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet   5 0
2 Zak Lahlal SM Havant   4 0
3 Mark Thomas M45 Hastings   3 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Callum O'Neill U20 Team Kennet   5 0
2 Paul McCleery M40 Hastings   4 0
3 Malc Lavery SM Havant   3 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 21.6 5 260
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 26.9 4 27
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 56.7 5 785 aw
2 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 62.6 4 595 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 83.7 3 124
Men's B 400mH
1 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 63.2 5 577
2 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 66.7 4 478
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 6:47.9 5 633
2 Daniel Collis U20 Team Kennet 7:12.7 4 506 aw
3 Zak Lahlal SM Havant 7:21.2 3 466
4 Matthew Cornes U20 Team Dorset 8:20.5 2 234
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 7:07.8 5 530 aw
2 Callum O'Neill U20 Team Kennet 7:34.9 4 405
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 8:04.0 3 290
Men's A High Jump
1 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District 1.80 5 671 aw
2 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 1.65 4 547 aw
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 1.60 3 506 aw
4 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 1.25 2 215
Men's B High Jump
1 Daniel Ogun U23 Sutton & District 1.50 5 423
2 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 1.30 4 257
3 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.95 5 721 aw
2 Glyn Fuller M45 Hastings 3.40 4 598 aw
3 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 2.40 3 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 2.80 5 460 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Reece Ferreira U17 Sutton & District 6.40 5   726 aw
2 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 5.63 4   576 aw
3 Mike West SM Hastings 5.43 3   537
4 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 5.29 2   510
5 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 4.71 1   399
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jeremiah Nampuma U23 Sutton & District 5.30 5   512
2 Evan Hartley U17 Team Kennet 5.15 4   483
3 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 4.71 3   399
4 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 4.16 2   295
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Max Gibbs U17 Team Kennet 11.84 5   634 aw
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 10.95 4   541
3 Glyn Fuller SM Hastings 10.94 3   539
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 10.18 5   456
2 Mike Hayward U17 Havant 9.18 4   339
3 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 8.82 3   294
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andrew Elkins M50 Team Dorset 10.32 5 587 aw
2 Conrad O'Neill U20 Sutton & District 9.31 4 511
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 8.66 3 459
4 Matthew Hunter U20 Team Kennet 8.20 2 421
5 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 8.14 1 416
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Wheeler U23 Team Dorset 8.54 5 450
2 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 8.10 4 412 aw
3 Tom Bennett U23 Hastings 8.00 3 403
4 Samuel Randall U23 Team Kennet 7.89 2 394
5 William Ofei-Kwatia M45 Sutton & District 7.03 1 312
Men's A Discus
1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 32.83 5 610 aw
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 29.21 4 547 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 29.20 3 547 aw
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 25.88 2 485
5 Matthew Hunter U17 Team Kennet 22.38 1 414 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 23.23 5 432
2 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 22.83 4 424
3 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 20.54 3 373
4 Josh Bennett U20 Hastings 15.89 2 250
5 Malc Lavery M50 Havant 11.85 1 88
Men's A Hammer
1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 55.69 5 816 aw
2 Robert James U23 Hastings 46.82 4 729 aw
3 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 37.11 3 622 aw
4 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 19.27 2 372
5 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 17.36 1 337
Men's B Hammer
1 Tom Bennett SM Hastings 30.31 5 538 aw
2 Konrad O'Neil U20 Sutton & District 24.79 4 461
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 20.04 3 385
4 Malc Lavery M50 Havant 10.15 2 162
Men's A Javelin
1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 53.68 5 778 aw
2 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 39.15 4 585 aw
3 Christian Randall U20 Team Kennet 37.24 3 557 aw
4 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 30.59 2 457
5 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 27.24 1 403
Men's B Javelin
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 32.93 5 493 aw
2 Rafael Ribeiro U17 Team Kennet 32.31 4 484 aw
3 Glyn Fuller SM Hastings 27.81 3 413
4 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District 24.69 2 360
5 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 11.19 1 61 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Hastings SM Hastings 46.0 5 412
2 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 46.2 4 397
3 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 47.4 3 314
4 Havant SM Havant 49.6 2 188
Men's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:37.2 5 435
2 Hastings SM Hastings 3:37.2 4 435
3 Team Kennet SM Team Kennet 3:49.2 3 282
4 Havant SM Havant 4:01.5 2 162
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Olivia Okoli U17 Sutton & District 12.6 5 730 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 12.9 4 665 aw
3 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings 13.2 3 604 aw
4 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 13.4 2 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.8 5 686 aw
2 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 13.3 4 584 aw
3 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 13.7 3 509
4 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 17.7 2 63
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Olivia Okoli U17 Sutton & District 25.9 5 715 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 26.4 4 665 aw
3 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 27.5 3 562 aw
4 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 27.9 2 527
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 26.7 5 636 aw
2 Rosa Pitt U17 Hastings 27.9 4 527
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 28.0 3 519
4 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 29.0 2 439
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 58.7 5 732 aw
2 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 60.3 4 669 aw
3 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton & District 63.5 3 554 aw
4 Rebecca Elphick U20 Hastings 64.9 2 507 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Zoe Forte U17 Team Kennet 64.1 5 534 aw
2 Mica Weyman U20 Sutton & District 64.6 4 517 aw
3 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 65.4 3 491
4 Zoe Botting U20 Hastings 72.1 2 302
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:19.3 5 731 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 2:26.1 4 622 aw
3 Rebecca Elphick U20 Hastings 2:29.9 3 565
4 Lauren Newman SW Sutton & District 2:40.0 2 427
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:27.0 5 608 aw
2 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 2:31.0 4 549 aw
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 2:55.9 3 249
Women's A 1500m
1 Sophie Markwick U20 Hastings 4:51.2 5 694 aw
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 5:25.6 4 454
3 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 5:32.8 3 410
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Roff SW Hastings 4:57.0 5 650 aw
2 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 5:43.3 4 350
3 Amy Humphrey U17 Havant 6:07.1 3 232
Women's A 3000m
1 Natalie Cullen W40 Hastings 11:07.8 5 567 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 11:58.7 4 411
3 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 12:01.6 3 403
Women's B 3000m
1 Kirsty Bennet U20 Team Kennet 12:24.3 5 342
2 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 12:57.6 4 262
3 Suzi Frost SW Hastings 13:32.5 3 188
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.1 5 905 aw
2 Zoe Forte U17 Team Kennet 19.0 4 442
3 Kirsten Burley U23 Havant 19.3 3 419
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 22.4 5 210
2 Megan Newton U17 Havant 24.8 4 94
Women's A 400mH
1 Susie Drake U17 Team Kennet 73.9 5 540 aw
2 Kirsten Burley U23 Havant 74.0 4 538 aw
3 Zoe Botting U20 Hastings 78.3 3 436
Women's B 400mH
1 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 90.1 5 202
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream U23 Havant 7:54.1 5 635 aw
2 Sarah Roff SW Hastings 8:00.9 4 603 aw
3 Susie Drake U17 Team Kennet 8:05.9 3 580
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Bladon W45 Team Kennet 8:12.2 5 552
2 Kirsten Burley U23 Havant 9:31.8 4 259
3 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 10:14.9 3 149
Women's A High Jump
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 1.63 5 777 aw
2 Zoe Forte U17 Team Kennet 1.45 4 585 aw
3 Hayley Francis SW Sutton & District 1.40 3 531
4 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 1.35 2 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District 1.35 5 478
2 Susie Drake U17 Team Kennet 1.30 4 424
3 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.30 3 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District 4.00 5 928 aw
2 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.60 4 561 aw
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 2.00 3 393
4 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.90 2 364
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Zoe Botting U20 Hastings 1.80 5 335
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.84 5   895 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 4.67 4   615
3 Jordan Donovan U17 Team Kennet 4.55 3   586
4 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 4.47 2   567
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 4.56 5   589
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 3.88 4   430
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aine Gransden U17 Hastings 10.43 5   689 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 9.99 4   640 aw
3 Carys Cox U17 Team Kennet 9.63 3   599 aw
4 Grace Crumplin U23 Havant 8.23 2   437
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgina Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.10 5   422
2 Kirsten Burley U23 Havant 7.60 4   361
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 5.48 3   82
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 10.30 5 714 aw
2 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 9.59 4 666 aw
3 Olivia Okoli U17 Sutton & District 8.82 3 612 aw
4 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 7.83 2 537 aw
5 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 7.00 1 468
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 7.47 5 508
2 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 7.05 4 473
3 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 6.94 3 463
4 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 6.50 2 424
5 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 6.08 1 385
Women's A Discus
1 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 22.15 5 548
2 Deborah Montgomery W50 Team Kennet 21.05 4 526 aw
3 Sylvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 20.70 3 520
4 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 20.04 2 506
5 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 18.10 1 465
Women's B Discus
1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 19.01 5 485
2 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 18.33 4 470
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 17.69 3 456
4 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 17.20 2 444
Women's A Hammer
1 Wallis Canning U20 Havant 38.65 5 724 aw
2 Ruth Kerley SW Team Dorset 29.99 4 609 aw
3 Silvia Ofei-Kwatia W35 Sutton & District 22.68 3 498
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 18.68 2 429
5 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 15.12 1 359
Women's B Hammer
1 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 33.95 5 663 aw
2 Jessie Walters W35 Sutton & District 18.99 4 434
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 13.58 3 325
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 32.21 5 711 aw
2 Deborah Montgomery W45 Team Kennet 22.59 4 560 aw
3 Grace Crumplin U23 Havant 21.52 3 540
4 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District 19.76 2 507
5 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 15.41 1 414
Women's B Javelin
1 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 17.18 5 454
2 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 15.37 4 413
3 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 15.27 3 411
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 15.01 2 405
5 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 8.54 1 198
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 52.4 5 527
2 Hastings SW Hastings 52.6 4 517
3 Havant SW Havant 55.0 3 404
4 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 61.4 2 160
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW Havant 4:16.5 5 534
2 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District 4:31.7 4 408
3 Team Kennet SW Team Kennet 4:35.4 3 379
4 Hastings SW Hastings 4:41.9 2 331
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 3 Dougie Smullen U17 Sutton & District 12.4 26
100 5 Pirathapan Yogarajah U17 Sutton & District 13.0 27
100 1 Paul Singleton U20 Sutton & District 11.8 28
100 2 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 11.9 29
100 4 Glen Cooper M40 Hastings 12.7 50
200 3 Dougie Smullen U17 Sutton & District 24.7 26
200 2 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 24.2 29
200 1 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 24.0 aw 31
200 4 Ben Robson U20 Sutton & District 25.1 43
400 4 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 56.8 31
400 3 Michael Slavin U20 Sutton & District 55.7 42
800 10 Nick Bull M45 Team Kennet 2:29.0 35
200 5 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 32.5 55
1500 8 Alex Galvin U17 Sutton 4:52.7 56
2000SC 1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 6:36.1 57
PV Steve Baldock SM Hastings 2.20 58
4x100 4 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 49.6 29
200 3 Blye Taylor U17 29.3 37
200 1 Ellen Howes U23 Sutton 28.1 47
200 2 Lauren Newman SW Sutton 28.7 48
100 4 Alice Martin U17 Sutton 15.9 46
3000 6 Amy Humphrey U17 Havant 13:12.9 40
Man of the Match Awards
Men
800m 1 Alex Hanson U20 Team Kennet 1:55.7 820
Hammer 1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 55.69 816
400mH 1 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 56.7 785
800m 2 Matthew Gordon SM Havant 1:57.0 783
Javelin 1 Andrew Elkins U23 Team Dorset 53.68 778
Hammer 2 Robert James U23 Hastings 46.82 729
Women
Pole Vault 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District 4.00 928
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.1 905
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.84 895
High Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 1.63 777
400m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 58.7 732
800m 1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:19.3 731