Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Portsmouth - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Hastings   258 G
2 City of Salisbury   207 S
3 Sutton & District   174 U
4 Bournemouth   147 M
5 Chichester   136 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mike West SM Hastings 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District 11.3 4 674 aw
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 11.7 3 560
4 Chris Clark SM Chichester 13.0 2 273
5 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 16.2 1 5
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Reece Ferreira U17 Sutton & District 11.2 5 705 aw
2 Rhys Gadd U17 City of Salisbury 11.7 4 560 aw
3 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 11.9 3 507
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 12.4 2 390
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mike West SM Hastings 22.8 5 686 aw
2 Eric Sarfo U17 Sutton & District 23.3 4 615 aw
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 23.6 3 575
4 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 24.8 2 429
5 Brandon Meredith U17 Bournemouth 28.5 1 126
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Reece Ferreira U17 Sutton & District 23.4 5 602 aw
2 Rhys Gadd U17 City of Salisbury 23.5 4 588 aw
3 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 30.8 3 35
4 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 34.4 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 53.1 5 589
2 Callum MacTaggart U17 City of Salisbury 53.6 4 563 aw
3 Yasser Qureshi U17 Sutton & District 56.3 3 436
4 Brandon Bell U17 Chichester 58.5 2 346
Men's B 400m
1 Alex James U17 City of Salisbury 53.4 5 573 aw
2 Anthony Donaldson U20 Hastings 54.8 4 504
3 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 55.2 3 486
4 Tom Ackerman U20 Chichester 60.0 2 291
Men's A 800m
1 Max Thomas SM Hastings 2:00.0 5 702 aw
2 Ricky Lutakome U17 Sutton & District 2:02.0 4 651 aw
3 Jaymee Domoney U17 City of Salisbury 2:02.3 3 644 aw
4 Lewis Sainval U17 Bournemouth 2:02.8 2 632 aw
5 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 2:14.3 1 388
Men's B 800m
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 2:03.1 5 624 aw
2 Ben Robson U23 Sutton & District 2:12.0 4 431
3 Jim Garland M50 Chichester 2:14.7 3 381 aw
4 Brandon Meredith U17 Bournemouth 2:23.3 2 246
5 Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 2:42.7 1 61
Men's A 1500m
1 Ricky Lutakome U17 Sutton & District 4:14.9 5 618 aw
2 Ben Brewster SM City of Salisbury 4:15.5 4 612 aw
3 Lewis Sainval U17 Bournemouth 4:17.1 3 595 aw
4 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings 4:31.2 2 460 aw
5 Brodie Keates U17 Chichester 4:48.3 1 323
Men's B 1500m
1 Josh Shuter U17 City of Salisbury 4:23.1 5 535 aw
2 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings 4:39.6 4 389
3 Ryan Galvin U17 Sutton & District 4:44.1 3 354
4 Luke Campbell U17 Chichester 4:53.8 2 286
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Brewster SM City of Salisbury 8:58.0 5 705 aw
2 James Baker SM Chichester 9:24.5 4 575 aw
3 Rhys Boorman SM Hastings 9:28.8 3 555 aw
4 Alex Galvin U17 Sutton & District 10:19.9 2 348
5 Ian White SM Bournemouth 11:40.4 1 124
Men's B 3000m
1 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 9:31.2 5 544
2 Ben Stott U20 City of Salisbury 10:08.0 4 392
3 Steve Davy M40 Chichester 10:17.2 3 358
4 Nick Hancock M50 Sutton & District 10:52.5 2 243
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 20.8 5 314
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 22.5 4 204
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 32.1 5 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Thomas Ackerman U20 Chichester 67.0 5 469
2 Ryan Higgs U17 Hastings 68.1 4 440
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 69.4 3 407
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Blackman U17 Chichester 77.8 5 222
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 10:34.1 5 622 aw
2 Ryhs Boorman SM Hastings 10:46.9 4 581 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 12:40.5 3 280
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 11:10.9 5 507
2 Ryan Higgs U20 Hastings 11:50.3 4 398
Men's A High Jump
1 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 1.90 5 753 aw
2 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 1.85 4 712 aw
3 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings 1.45 3 382
4 Josh Shuter U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 2 340
5 Thomas Ackerman U20 Chichester 1.35 1 299
Men's B High Jump
1 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District 1.75 5 630 aw
2 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 1.60 4 506
3 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings 1.40 3 340
4 Alex James U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 2 340
5 Jack Blackman U17 Chichester 1.30 1 257
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 3.00 5 506 aw
2 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 2.60 4 413 aw
3 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 1.40 3 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 2.40 5 366
2 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 2.20 4 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 6.52 5   750 aw
2 Kaylen Francis U20 Sutton & District 5.64 4   578
3 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 5.58 3   566
4 Jack Blackman U17 Chichester 5.14 2   481
5 Ian White SM Bournemouth 3.86 1   239
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District 5.39 5   529
2 Max Thomas SM Hastings 4.54 4   366
3 Chris Clark SM Chichester 4.15 3   293
4 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 3.69 2   207
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 12.45 5   696 aw
2 Andrew Enchill U17 Sutton & District 12.36 4   687 aw
3 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 11.60 3   609
4 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 7.65 2   131
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 9.70 5   401
2 Max Thomas SM Hastings 9.61 4   390
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 10.94 5 631 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 10.80 4 621 aw
3 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 9.58 3 532
4 Konrad O'Neil U20 Sutton & District 8.71 2 464
5 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 8.01 1 404
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Dave Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 9.41 5 519
2 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 8.31 4 430
3 Chris Clark SM Chichester 7.24 3 333
4 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 6.32 2 236
5 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 5.80 1 170
Men's A Discus
1 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 32.56 5 605 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 30.06 4 563 aw
3 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 30.00 3 561 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 27.29 2 512
5 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 24.12 1 450
Men's B Discus
1 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 27.34 5 513 aw
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 26.93 4 506
3 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 26.02 3 488 aw
4 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 24.47 2 458
5 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 15.73 1 246
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale M45 Sutton & District 38.08 5 634 aw
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 33.75 4 582 aw
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 30.35 3 539 aw
4 Wayne Martin M55 Hastings 26.25 2 482
5 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 20.90 1 400
Men's B Hammer
1 Konrad O'Neil U20 Sutton & District 24.02 5 449
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 22.79 4 431
3 Glenn Cooper SM Hastings 19.22 3 371
4 David Flicos SM Bournemouth 10.95 2 188
Men's A Javelin
1 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 37.02 5 554 aw
2 Peter Briant SM Bournemouth 34.02 4 510
3 Craig Rawlings U20 Sutton & District 33.40 3 500
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 28.68 2 427
5 Steve Baldock M45 Hastings 22.79 1 326
Men's B Javelin
1 Cameron Hale U17 Bournemouth 33.19 5 497 aw
2 Andy Hall M50 Chichester 29.82 4 445
3 Sid Walters U20 Sutton & District 25.29 3 370
4 Jason Jeffery SM Hastings 22.79 2 326
5 Dave Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 21.36 1 300
Men's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 45.1 5 483
2 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 46.9 4 347
3 Hastings SM Hastings 48.9 3 225
4 Chichester SM Chichester 51.1 2 122
Men's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 3:38.8 5 412
2 Hastings SM Hastings 3:42.4 4 364
3 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 3:44.2 3 342
4 Chichester SM Chichester 4:11.6 2 89
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Charmont Webster-Tape U17 Sutton & District 12.3 5 798 aw
2 Sophie Anne Haigh U17 Chichester 12.4 4 775 aw
3 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings 13.0 3 644 aw
4 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth disq 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jessica Breach U20 Chichester 12.4 5 775 aw
2 Rezan Lawal U17 Sutton & District 12.5 4 752 aw
3 Olivia Galloway U17 Bournemouth 12.8 3 686 aw
4 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 13.2 2 604 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Anne Haigh U17 Chichester 25.2 5 789 aw
2 Charmont Webster-Tape U17 Sutton & District 25.4 4 768 aw
3 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth 26.7 3 636 aw
4 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 28.2 2 502
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hoad U17 Sutton & District 25.7 5 736 aw
2 Olivia Galloway U17 Bournemouth 26.9 4 617 aw
3 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings 27.4 3 571
4 Caitlin Moore U20 Chichester 28.4 2 486
Women's A 400m
1 Tabitha Lambe U20 Sutton & District 62.0 5 607 aw
2 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 64.8 4 510
3 Jazmin Clark U17 Hastings 65.7 3 481
4 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 70.0 2 356
5 Charlotte Reading U20 Chichester 70.2 1 350
Women's B 400m
1 Becky Smart U17 Hastings 63.3 5 561 aw
2 Harriet Blackman U20 Sutton & District 64.7 4 514 aw
3 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 65.4 3 491
4 Holly Beaton U20 Chichester 71.7 2 311
Women's A 800m
1 Becky Smart U17 Hastings 2:28.7 5 582 aw
2 Charlotte Reading U20 Chichester 2:32.5 4 527
3 Heidi Porter U17 City of Salisbury 2:37.1 3 464
4 Jessica Greenhalgh SW Bournemouth 2:41.7 2 405
5 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District 2:47.5 1 337
Women's B 800m
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 3:01.3 5 200
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellen Brooker U17 Hastings 5:18.9 5 497
2 Grace Wills U17 Chichester 5:21.1 4 482
3 Maisie Grant U17 City of Salisbury 5:32.4 3 412
4 Jessica Greenhalgh SW Bournemouth 5:40.3 2 367
Women's B 1500m
1 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 5:30.4 5 424
2 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 5:59.7 4 266
3 Sam Laws W45 Bournemouth 7:55.1 3 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 11:18.2 5 533 aw
2 Ellen Brooker U17 Hastings 11:45.5 4 449 aw
3 Sam Laws W45 Bournemouth 15:47.3 3 16
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Warren W40 City of Salisbury 12:32.4 5 322
2 Joanna Body W45 Hastings 13:24.4 4 204
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.2 5 894 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Smart U17 Hastings 20.0 5 366
Women's A 400mH
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 64.3 5 797 aw
2 Danielle Marshall W40 Bournemouth 77.7 4 450 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 6:17.3 5 540 aw
2 Joanna Body W45 Hastings 7:13.8 4 327
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rosy Clements W40 Hastings 7:15.0 5 323
Women's A High Jump
1 Iona Sheerin U17 Bournemouth 1.55 5 692 aw
2 Jazmin Clark U17 Hastings 1.45 4 585 aw
3 Yasmin Henlon SW Sutton & District 1.45 3 585
4 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 2 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Megan Price U17 City of Salisbury 1.40 5 531
2 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.35 4 478
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District 3.81 5 879 aw
2 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 1.31 4 186
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 1.01 5 86
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.72 5   866 aw
2 Jessica Breach U20 Chichester 5.25 4   753 aw
3 Olivia Galloway U17 Bournemouth 4.85 3   657 aw
4 Sophie Scarr U17 City of Salisbury 4.61 2   600 aw
5 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 4.50 1   575
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robyn Mackay U20 Hastings 4.91 5   672 aw
2 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 4.77 4   638 aw
3 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 4.53 3   582
4 Renae Brown SW Chichester 3.25 2   286
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 10.91 5   743 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U23 Sutton & District 10.09 4   651 aw
3 Sophie Scarr U17 City of Salisbury 9.50 3   585 aw
4 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 9.21 2   551 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 9.33 5   565 aw
2 Megan Price U17 City of Salisbury 9.22 4   553 aw
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 5.74 3   120
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 10.23 5 709 aw
2 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 9.77 4 678 aw
3 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 8.78 3 609 aw
4 Renae Brown U20 Chichester 5.63 2 340
5 Maureen Hancock W45 Sutton & District 5.10 1 282
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 8.58 5 594 aw
2 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 6.39 4 414
3 Harriet Legg U17 City of Salisbury 6.01 3 378
Women's A Discus
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 37.73 5 785 aw
2 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 23.15 4 566 aw
3 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 20.27 3 511
4 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 18.27 2 469
5 Lauren Cooper U17 Chichester 16.26 1 422
Women's B Discus
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 23.89 5 579
2 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District 19.27 4 490
3 Molly Gransden U17 Hastings 17.32 3 447
4 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 12.81 2 324
Women's A Hammer
1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 46.43 5 816 aw
2 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 16.69 4 391
3 Nicola Taylor W40 Hastings 16.04 3 378
4 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 10.01 2 234
Women's B Hammer
1 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 29.91 5 608 aw
2 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District 16.67 4 390
3 Jo Larkin W35 Hastings 9.48 3 219
4 Karen Mundell W45 City of Salisbury 6.31 2 93
Women's A Javelin
1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 29.33 5 669 aw
2 Lauren Cooper U17 Chichester 28.17 4 651 aw
3 Georgina Henry U17 City of Salisbury 27.17 3 636 aw
4 Janet Dickinson W45 Bournemouth 24.85 2 598 aw
5 Rianna Saunders U17 Sutton & District 18.04 1 473
Women's B Javelin
1 Maisie Grant U17 City of Salisbury 17.70 5 465
2 Mia Divito U20 Hastings 14.17 4 384
3 Jessie Walters U17 Sutton & District 13.41 3 364
4 Renae Brown SW Chichester 12.35 2 335
5 Madeleine Smith U17 Bournemouth 5.83 1 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Sutton & District U17 Sutton & District 49.6 5 673 aw
2 Hastings SW Hastings 52.7 4 512
3 Chichester SW Chichester 53.1 3 492
4 City of Salisbury SW City of Salisbury 54.5 2 426
5 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 58.9 1 244
Women's 4x400m
1 Hastings SW Hastings 4:20.3 5 501
2 City of Salisbury SW City of Salisbury 4:38.3 4 357
3 Bournemouth SW Bournemouth 4:50.4 3 272
4 Sutton & District SW Sutton & District disq 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 11.9 aw
200 Che Louis U17 Sutton & District 23.8 aw
200 Michael Slavin SM Sutton & District 24.5
100 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 11.8
200 Alex Marsch SM Sutton & District 24.1
SP Sarmad Qureshi M45 Sutton & District 7.31
100 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District 11.4 aw
200 Ethan Wood U20 Sutton & District 23.7 aw
LJ Eric Sarfo U17 Sutton & District 6.00 aw
100 Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 11.7 aw
200 Callum MacTaggart U17 City of Salisbury 23.6 aw
SP Alan Munro SM City of Salisbury 7.65
HT David Woolcott SM City of Salisbury 23.51
800 Aaron Judah U17 Hastings 2:10.0 aw
3000 Alec Goldstone U17 Hastings 10:18.4
400 Daniel Russell SM Hastings 54.0
400 Adam Croad U17 Chichester 60.1
800 William Kallaway U17 Chichester 2:15.8
800 Sam Reading U17 Chichester 2:25.4
3000 Harry Pink U17 Chichester 10:15.4
1500 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District 5:11.1
1500 Harry Lyne U20 Chichester 4:37.7
1500 Conrad Meagher U20 Chichester 4:27.2
200 Jaymee Domoney U17 City of Salisbury 25.6
4x100 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 47.1
4x400 Sutton & District SM Sutton & District 4:05.1
100 Michael Slavin SM Sutton & District 11.6
400 Thomas Keenan U23 Sutton & District 64.3
TJ Jack Paget U20 City of Salisbury 10.52
Women Non-scoring events
EVENT Pos Name CAT Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 12.7 aw
200 Sophia Henlon U17 Sutton & District 26.9 aw
200 Blye Taylor U17 Hastings 30.6
100 Caitlin Moore U20 Chichester 13.4
200 Alice Smith U20 City of Salisbury 28.2
200 Megan Price U17 City of Salisbury 28.6
100 Ellica Fillingham U17 City of Salisbury 13.6
200 Rezan Lawal U17 Sutton & District 26.4 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Jake Field U20 Sutton & District 1.90 753
Long Jump 1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 6.52 750
High Jump 2 Jamie Williamson U20 Bournemouth 1.85 712
100m 1 Mike West SM Hastings 11.2 705
100m 1 Reece Ferreira U17 Sutton & District 11.2 705
3/5000m 1 Ben Brewster SM City of Salisbury 8:58.0 705
Women
100mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 14.2 894
Pole Vault 1 Jade Ive SW Sutton & District 3.81 879
Long Jump 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 5.72 866
Hammer 1 Danielle Broom U17 Bournemouth 46.43 816
100m 1 Charmont Webster-Tape U17 Sutton & District 12.3 798
400mH 1 Elise Lovell SW Hastings 64.3 797