Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South West - Round 2 - Lewes - 31 May 2015
Team Score
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   289 I
2 Havant   247 V
3 Lewes/Haywards Heath   225 L
4 Swindon   96 W
5 Holland Sports   91 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ocean Schwartz U20 Holland Sports 12.1 5 458
2 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.2 4 435
3 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 12.3 3 412
4 James Linington U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.4 2 390
5 Michael Sas SM Swindon 17.7 1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 12.3 5 412
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.7 4 328
3 Saeed Ahmed SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.9 3 291
4 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 13.0 2 273
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.7 5 440
2 James Linington U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 25.2 4 386
3 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 26.7 3 247
4 Josh Carr SM Holland Sports 27.7 2 174
5 Michael Sas SM Swindon 39.0 1 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 25.4 5 365
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 26.7 4 247
3 Saeed Ahmed SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.1 3 216
4 Barnaby Riste-Smith U17 Havant 27.5 2 187
Men's A 400m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 54.4 5 524
2 Tobias Comney Tetteh SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.2 4 486
3 Will Sutton U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 59.7 3 302
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon 73.5 2 20
Men's B 400m
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.4 5 390
2 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 57.9 4 369
3 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 61.3 3 249
4 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 63.2 2 193
Men's A 800m
1 John Duggan U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:01.0 5 676 aw
2 Matt Gordon SM Havant 2:01.6 4 661 aw
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 2:08.5 3 502
4 Mark Cage M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:18.9 2 310
5 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 2:19.6 1 299
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Cecil SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:12.3 5 425
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:13.8 4 397
3 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2:30.5 3 159
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 2:33.6 2 129
5 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3:10.9 1 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon SM Havant 4:26.4 5 504
2 Harry Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:27.3 4 495 aw
3 Ben Pepler U23 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:32.6 3 448
4 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 5:27.3 2 114
5 Michael Sas SM Swindon 5:37.6 1 79
Men's B 1500m
1 James Martin U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:44.6 5 351
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 5:06.0 4 212
3 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:07.9 3 201
Men's A 3000m
1 Jamie Seddon U23 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9:58.7 5 428
2 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 10:01.4 4 417
3 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 10:18.0 3 355
4 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11:23.4 2 161
5 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 11:31.6 1 142
Men's B 3000m
1 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:05.2 5 402
2 Joel Williams U17 Havant 11:55.5 4 95
3 Michael Sas SM Swindon 13:17.0 3 7
4 Mark Reynolds SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:42.2 2 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.2 5 723 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 18.5 4 498
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 30.3 3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.8 5 472
Men's A 400mH
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.4 5 542
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 66.8 4 475
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 70.5 3 380
Men's B 400mH
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 69.6 5 402
2 Josh Carr U20 Holland Sports 76.2 4 253
3 James Dobson SM Havant 82.9 3 135
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 11:26.4 5 462
2 Paul Cousins M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:35.7 4 437 aw
3 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 12:09.8 3 349
4 James Dobson SM Havant 12:31.6 2 299
5 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:39.5 1 169
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Mullen SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 12:04.2 5 363
2 John Bowers SM Holland Sports 14:08.2 4 126
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 14:24.2 3 105
4 Michael Sas SM Swindon 16:57.1 2 2
Men's A High Jump
1 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.75 5 630 aw
2 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.70 4 589
3 Steve Squires SM Havant 1.40 3 340
Men's B High Jump
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.60 5 506
2 Tom Knight U17 Holland Sports 1.50 4 423
3 Joel Williams U17 Havant 1.20 3 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.80 5 688 aw
2 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 3.10 4 529 aw
3 Matt Gordon SM Havant 2.40 3 366
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 1.80 2 220
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.80 5 688 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.78 5   801 aw
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 5.93 4   634 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 5.77 3   603
4 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.46 2   543
5 Paul Mitchinson SM Havant 5.41 1   533
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.26 5   504
2 Kai Rahman U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.13 4   479
3 Steve Squires SM Havant 4.88 3   431
4 Josh Carr U20 Holland Sports 4.84 2   423
5 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2.91 1   67
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.70 5   721 aw
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 12.63 4   714 aw
3 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 12.18 3   669 aw
4 Ben Radcliffe M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.68 2   511
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.22 5   673 aw
2 Mark Rahman M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 9.99 4   434
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.78 5 875 aw
2 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 9.52 4 528
3 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 9.34 3 514
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 8.89 2 478
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5.80 1 170
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.22 5 650 aw
2 Aaron Howard U17 Havant 8.20 4 421 aw
3 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports 4.53 3 0
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.69 5 747 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 28.35 4 532 aw
3 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 27.23 3 511
4 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 26.10 2 490 aw
5 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.98 1 335
Men's B Discus
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.67 5 607 aw
2 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 13.99 4 187
3 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports 12.86 3 141
4 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.94 2 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.45 5 775 aw
2 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 45.16 4 711 aw
3 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 28.98 3 520 aw
4 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 22.31 2 423
5 Tim Popkin M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.73 1 261
Men's B Hammer
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.05 5 465
2 Kevin Burnett M60 Holland Sports 11.38 4 200
3 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 11.29 3 198
Men's A Javelin
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.65 5 633 aw
2 Mark Andrews SM Holland Sports 37.10 4 555 aw
3 Leslie Parkes U20 Havant 33.52 3 502
4 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 33.50 2 502
5 Aaron Barnard SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 31.38 1 469
Men's B Javelin
1 Josh Carr U20 Holland Sports 36.89 5 552 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.77 4 536
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 24.69 3 360
4 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 24.23 2 352
5 Sam Rahman U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 18.38 1 242
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 47.8 5 288
2 Havant SM Havant 48.7 4 236
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:45.9 5 321
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:00.7 4 169
3 Havant SM Havant 4:01.8 3 159
4 Swindon SM Swindon 4:06.5 2 123
5 Holland Sports SM Holland Sports 4:26.2 1 23
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.2 5 604 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 13.7 4 509
3 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 13.9 3 474
4 Jessica Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.9 2 320
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 13.8 5 492
2 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 14.3 4 408
3 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.3 3 268
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 27.6 5 553
2 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.4 4 486
3 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.9 3 254
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Katie Grant U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.3 5 494
2 Caitlin Jones-Morris U17 Havant 30.0 4 368
3 Dani Charles SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.1 3 195
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 60.6 5 658 aw
2 Millie Cable U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.9 4 444
3 Rebecca Keddie U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 68.9 3 386
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 63.3 5 561 aw
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 68.4 4 400
3 Dani Charles SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 77.8 3 179
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 2:23.1 5 669 aw
2 Rebecca Keddie U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:38.2 4 450
3 Amy Fines U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:48.5 3 326
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 2:26.4 5 617 aw
2 Liz Richardson W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:52.6 4 282
3 Evie Rothwell U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:57.6 3 233
Women's A 1500m
1 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 4:49.7 5 706 aw
2 Ella Mundy U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:35.2 4 396
3 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 5:55.6 3 286
4 Liz Richardson W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:06.9 2 233
Women's B 1500m
1 Abigail Redd SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:55.7 5 286
2 Beth Sherrell U17 Havant 5:55.8 4 285
3 Nicky Atkins W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:37.1 3 118
Women's A 3000m
1 Emma Robertson SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 11:03.7 5 580 aw
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 13:16.3 4 221
3 Nicky Atkins W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:19.5 3 214
Women's B 3000m
1 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 13:50.8 5 155
2 Lizzie Keep SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 14:23.1 4 103
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16:55.7 3 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 16.2 5 689 aw
2 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.2 4 352
3 Kirsten Burley SW Havant 21.7 3 252
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 20.0 5 366
2 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.5 4 331
3 Megan Newton U17 Havant 24.5 3 107
Women's A 400mH NOTE: ONE FLIGHT MISSING (so invalid for records)
1 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 75.9 5 492
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 77.5 4 454
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 99.9 3 66
Women's B 400mH NOTE: ONE FLIGHT MISSING (so invalid for records)
1 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 81.3 5 370
2 Brittany Croydon-Kempster U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 85.5 4 285
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:36.3 5 731 aw
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 6:53.8 4 396 aw
3 Nicky Atkins W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:47.0 3 227
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 5:43.0 5 698 aw
2 Abigail Redd SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 7:09.7 4 341
3 Harriet Lester W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:44.2 3 99
Women's A High Jump
1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.50 5 638 aw
2 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 1.45 4 585 aw
3 Mimi Miles U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.40 3 531
4 Kate Jacobs W35 Swindon 1.15 2 265
Women's B High Jump
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 5 531
2 Rebecca Holden SW Havant 1.35 4 478
3 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 1.30 3 424
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 1.00 2 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.20 5 721 aw
2 Jessica Westley U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20 4 450
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 2.10 3 422
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Millie Hemsley U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.90 5 642 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.22 5   746 aw
2 Laura Penfold SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.72 4   627
3 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 4.62 3   603
4 Sharna Capel-Watson U17 Havant 4.46 2   565
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.21 5   506
2 Lucie Venables SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4.17 4   497
3 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 2.75 3   174
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 2.24 2   66
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.85 5   736 aw
2 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 9.94 4   634 aw
3 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 8.47 3   465
4 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.86 2   269
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsten Burley SW Havant 8.15 5   428
2 Dani Charles SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.86 4   269
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.24 5 836 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 8.87 4 615 aw
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 7.36 3 499
4 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.98 2 467
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.54 5 794 aw
2 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 6.27 4 403
3 Pauline Keep W55 Lewes/Haywards Heath 6.08 3 385
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.71 5 798 aw
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 22.74 4 559
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 17.07 3 441
4 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 15.26 2 396
Women's B Discus
1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.59 5 497
2 Corin Bearpark SW Havant 14.52 4 376
3 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14.29 3 369
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 56.11 5 921 aw
2 Larissa Carter U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 35.29 4 681 aw
3 Kelly Andrews SW Havant 34.92 3 676 aw
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 26.71 2 561 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 34.61 5 672 aw
2 Jenny Denyer W60 Lewes/Haywards Heath 17.26 4 402
3 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 15.63 3 369
Women's A Javelin
1 Hannah Lewis U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 23.13 5 569 aw
2 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.50 4 558
3 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 21.15 3 533
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 18.61 2 484
Women's B Javelin
1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.73 5 526
2 Hannah McDonald U23 Lewes/Haywards Heath 19.18 4 496
3 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 11.37 3 306
4 Lucy Whiting U17 Havant 5.12 2 0
Women's 4x100m
1 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 53.3 5 483
2 Havant SW Havant 56.4 4 343
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 60.0 3 205
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW Havant 4:14.2 5 555 aw
2 Lewes/Haywards Heath SW Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:27.0 4 445
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:17.9 3 116
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP 2 Renzo Di Libero (129) M50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.31 aw
800 10 Tim Popkin (101) M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2:42.4
400 5 Tim Popkin (101) M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 66.5
100 2 Tobias Tetteh (131) SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.6
3000 5 Paul Cousins (107) M50 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10:46.0
200 2 Aaron Barnard (102) SM Lewes/Haywards Heath 26.7
JT 11 Kevin Burnett (135) M60 Holland Sports 13.84
1500 5 Tom Stone (136) U20 Lewes/Haywards Heath 4:59.2
1500 8 Tim Popkin (101) M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 5:23.3
PV 3 Mark Roberts (134) M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 aw
3000SC 9 Tim Popkin (101) M40 Lewes/Haywards Heath 14:47.8
DT 2 Mark Roberts (134) M45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.98 aw
100 5 Katie Grant (110) U17 14.0
400 3 Megan Newton (126) U17 Havant 72.7
PV 2 Freya Fitchett (123) U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 3.05 aw
PV 4 Lucy Thompson (114) U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.50 aw
PV 5 Hannah MacDonald (125) U23 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.40 aw
PV 6 Gemma Tutton (124) U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 2.20
200 2 Millie Cable (113) U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 28.5
200 3 Eloise Smetham (112) U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 29.4
1500SCW 2 Kirsten Burley (137) SW Havant 6:35.7 aw
1500SCW 5 Megan Newton (126) U17 Havant 7:03.4
4x400 3 Havant non-scorers (127) SW Havant 5:13.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.78 875
Long Jump 1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.78 801
Hammer 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.45 775
Discus 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.69 747
110mH 1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.2 723
Triple Jump 1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.70 721
Women
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 56.11 921
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.24 836
Discus 1 Pippa Wingate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 38.71 798
Shot 1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.54 794
Long Jump 1 Rhianna Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.22 746
Triple Jump 1 Livvy Connor U17 Lewes/Haywards Heath 10.85 736